Complete Team Report for Class B:
(This report was generated on 05/04/19 at 2:56 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class B)

Click Here for Excel Export (Auburn)
Auburn (2-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19@ SewardB7-72L0-4 36 
03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     ConestogaB7-52L0-2 36Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     Omaha NorthA1-144L0-2 32Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
04/01/19BeatriceB2-124 POSTPONED - 
04/09/19CreteB1-114W4-1 41 
04/11/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113L0-2 33 
04/13/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-10 39 
04/15/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-7 39 
04/16/19@ Nebraska CityB5-103L2-4 33 
04/18/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W3-2 41 
04/25/19@ ConestogaB7-52L0-10 36 
04/29/19Nebraska CityB5-103L0-9 33Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School

Total Points:
399
Win %: 18.182%
Average Points: 36.273


Click Here for Excel Export (Aurora)
Aurora (1-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-10 39 
03/26/19@ NorthwestB7-72L0-3 36 
03/28/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42L2-4 36 
04/02/19@ Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-2 33 
04/06/19@ SchuylerB2-114W3-2 41 
04/11-04/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/15/19@ YorkB2-104L1-2 30 
04/16/19@ SewardB7-72L0-3 36 
04/18/19LexingtonB8-62L0-6 36 
04/20/19@ WaverlyB8-82L1-2 36 
04/23/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-8 39 
04/25/19HoldregeB5-52L0-2 36 
04/29/19Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-4 33Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
431
Win %: 8.333%
Average Points: 35.917


Click Here for Excel Export (Beatrice)
Beatrice (2-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L0-7 36 
03/21/19@ CreteB1-114W7-0 41 
03/23/19@ NorrisB6-83L0-3 33 
03/25/19WaverlyB8-82L0-1 (SO)36 
04/01/19@ AuburnB2-94 POSTPONED - 
04/02/19@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L0-6 36 
04/06/19South Sioux CityB4-123L0-1 (SO)33 
04/08/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-3 36 
04/11/19Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31 CANCELLED - 
04/12/19@ RalstonB7-103L1-5 33 
04/16/19ConestogaB7-52L0-1 (OT)36 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-11 39River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L0-10 36River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     South Sioux CityB4-123L1-3 33River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/29/19CreteB1-114W3-0 41Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park
04/30/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-3 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
508
Win %: 14.286%
Average Points: 36.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Bennington)
Bennington (15-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19@ NorrisB6-83W2-0 44 
03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     ConestogaB7-52W5-0 47Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     Omaha NorthA1-144W10-1 43Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
03/25/19@ ElkhornB9-92L0-5 36 
03/28/19SchuylerB2-114W10-0 41 
04/01/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W8-0 41 
04/04/19GretnaA13-31L1-5 41 
04/06/19RalstonB7-103W3-0 44 
04/08/19@ PlatteviewB2-104W7-1 41 
04/11/19Nebraska CityB5-103W10-0 44 
04/13/19AuburnB2-94W10-0 41 
04/15/19@ WaverlyB8-82W4-0 47 
04/18/19BlairB8-72W1-0 47 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     Nebraska CityB5-103W9-0 44Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/25     ElkhornB9-92L1-2 36Eastern Midlands Conference
04/30/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W10-0 44Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium
05/02/19BlairB8-72W2-0 47Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium
05/04/19@ GeringB10-62W3-0 47District Final B-8 TournamentGering Jr High - Memorial Stadium

Total Points:
775
Win %: 83.333%
Average Points: 43.056


Click Here for Excel Export (Blair)
Blair (8-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19Omaha MercyB14-41 CANCELLED - 
03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/21/19PlattsmouthB1-124W2-0 41 
     03/23     Papillion-LaVistaA12-52L0-5 38Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/23     SchuylerB2-114W5-0 41Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/25/19@ GretnaA13-31L0-4 41 
03/28/19Columbus ScotusB13-41L2-4 39 
04/01/19@ Nebraska CityB5-103W7-0 44 
04/08/19ElkhornB9-92L0-1 (OT)36 
04/11/19@ PlatteviewB2-104W1-0 41 
04/15/19@ NorrisB6-83W4-0 44 
04/16/19WaverlyB8-82W1-0 47 
04/18/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-1 39 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     WaverlyB8-82W2-0 47Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/25     GretnaA13-31L0-4 41Eastern Midlands Conference
04/30/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W1-0 47Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium
05/02/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-2 39Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium

Total Points:
625
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 41.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Boys Town)
Boys Town (0-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location


Total Points:
0
Win %: 0.00%
Average Points: 0.00


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus)
Columbus (8-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Scotus InviteWilderness Park
03/18/19Grand IslandA1-134L1-2 (OT)32 
03/21/19NorfolkA7-83W2-1 (SO)46 
03/22/19@ FremontA3-104W2-1 (OT)43 
03/26/19KearneyA11-62L0-3 38 
03/28/19Lincoln SouthwestA11-42L0-1 (OT)38 
04/02/19Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W1-0 44 
04/05-04/06Opponents:-- - -GNACNorth Platte
     04/05     ScottsbluffB3-93W2-0 44GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     HastingsB11-42L1-2 (SO)36GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     North PlatteB17-21L0-1 39GNACNorth Platte
04/09/19@ Lincoln North StarA7-93W2-1 46 
04/16/19HastingsB11-42W2-1 (SO)47 
04/18/19Bellevue WestA12-52L1-2 38 
04/22/19LexingtonB8-62W1-0 47 
04/23/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-1 39 
04/30/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42W3-0 47Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park
05/02/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-1 39Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park

Total Points:
663
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 41.438


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Lakeview)
Columbus Lakeview (8-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Scotus InviteWilderness Park
03/19/19Columbus ScotusB13-41L3-7 39 
03/21/19@ NorthwestB7-72W5-4 47 
03/23/19LexingtonB8-62L0-1 (SO)36 
03/26/19@ SchuylerB2-114W4-0 41 
03/28/19AuroraB1-114W4-2 41 
04/01/19@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W4-1 44 
04/09/19YorkB2-104W6-0 (SO)41 
04/11-04/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/16/19CreteB1-114W7-0 41 
04/18/19@ Kearney CatholicB6-83W5-0 44 
04/23/19SewardB7-72W4-3 47 
04/30/19ColumbusB8-82L0-3 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park
05/04/19@ Elkhorn SouthB14-41L0-7 39District Final B-2 TournamentElkhorn South

Total Points:
496
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 41.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Scotus)
Columbus Scotus (13-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Columbus Scotus InviteWilderness Park
03/19/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42W7-3 47 
03/25/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W10-0 44 
03/28/19@ BlairB8-72W4-2 47 
04/02/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31W2-0 50 
04/04/19Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W6-0 44 
04/06-04/06Opponents:-- - -CB TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
     04/06     Waukee, IAA9-11L0-1 41CB TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
     04/06     SE Polk, IAA6-42W2-0 49CB TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
04/08/19NorthwestB7-72W9-1 47 
04/09/19Kearney CatholicB6-83W4-0 44 
04/15/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62W5-0 47 
04/18/19@ SchuylerB2-114W8-0 41 
04/23/19@ HastingsB11-42W2-1 47 
04/25-04/26Opponents:-- - -CB Thomas Jefferson Invite CB Thomas Jefferson HS
     04/25     Millard SouthA10-82L0-1 38CB Thomas Jefferson Invite CB Thomas Jefferson HS
     04/26     Lewis Central, IAB8-32L0-1 36CB Thomas Jefferson Invite CB Thomas Jefferson HS
04/30/19Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W9-0 44Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park
05/02/19ColumbusB8-82W1-0 47Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park
05/04/19ElkhornB9-92L0-1 36District Final B-5 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
749
Win %: 76.471%
Average Points: 44.059


Click Here for Excel Export (Conestoga)
Conestoga (7-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-4 39 
03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     AuburnB2-94W2-0 41Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
     03/23     BenningtonB15-31L0-5 39Omaha North InviteOmaha North HS/Omaha Benson HS
03/25/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W1-0 41 
03/26/19CreteB1-114W10-0 41 
03/28/19Nebraska CityB5-103W4-0 44 
04/02/19@ SewardB7-72W3-2 47 
04/05/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L0-8 36 
04/08/19@ YorkB2-104 CANCELLED - 
04/09/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-6 36 
04/16/19@ BeatriceB2-124W1-0 (OT)41 
04/25/19AuburnB2-94W10-0 41 
04/30/19Nebraska CityB5-103L3-5 33Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School

Total Points:
479
Win %: 58.333%
Average Points: 39.917


Click Here for Excel Export (Crete)
Crete (1-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19BeatriceB2-124L0-7 30 
03/26/19@ ConestogaB7-52L0-10 36 
03/28/19SewardB7-72L1-11 36 
04/02/19SchuylerB2-114L0-4 30 
04/05/19Nebraska CityB5-103L1-6 33 
04/09/19@ AuburnB2-94L1-4 30 
04/11-04/13Opponents:-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
     04/11     YorkB2-104L2-5 30Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/16/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42L0-7 36 
04/18/19NorrisB6-83L0-5 33 
04/23/19NorthwestB7-72L0-6 36 
04/25/19YorkB2-104W1-0 41 
04/29/19BeatriceB2-124L0-3 30Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
401
Win %: 8.333%
Average Points: 33.417


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn)
Elkhorn (9-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/18/19PlattsmouthB1-124 POSTPONED - 
03/25/19BenningtonB15-31W5-0 50 
03/26/19GretnaA13-31L2-3 41 
03/28/19NorrisB6-83W6-0 44 
03/30/19@ Elkhorn SouthB14-41L0-2 (OT)39 
04/02/19PlatteviewB2-104W9-1 41 
04/04/19@ WaverlyB8-82L1-2 (SO)36 
04/06/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31W2-0 50 
04/08/19@ BlairB8-72W1-0 (OT)47 
04/13-04/13Opponents:-- - -Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
     04/13     Papillion-LaVista SouthA13-62L0-1 38Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
     04/13     Millard NorthA8-93L1-4 35Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
04/15-04/16Opponents:-- - -Millard South InviteMillard South HS
     04/15     Papillion-LaVista SouthA13-62L1-2 38Millard South InviteMillard South HS
     04/16     Lincoln North StarA7-93L1-2 35Millard South InviteMillard South HS
04/18/19@ Nebraska CityB5-103W6-0 44 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     NorrisB6-83W7-0 44Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/25     BenningtonB15-31W2-1 50Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/26     GretnaA13-31L0-4 41Eastern Midlands Conference
04/29/19Elkhorn SouthB14-41L1-3 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
05/04/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41W1-0 50District Final B-5 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
762
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 42.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn South)
Elkhorn South (14-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/18/19Millard WestA15-11L0-2 41 
03/21/19Lincoln North StarA7-93W4-0 46 
03/23/19@ GretnaA13-31W2-1 52 
03/26/19@ Omaha BryanA2-134W10-0 43 
03/28/19Millard NorthA8-93W5-0 46 
03/30/19ElkhornB9-92W2-0 (OT)47 
04/01/19@ Millard SouthA10-82L0-1 (SO)38 
04/03-04/08Opponents:-- - -MetroTBA
     04/04     Omaha BurkeA3-154W7-0 43MetroTBA
     04/05     Omaha WestsideA10-62W3-0 49MetroTBA
     04/06     Omaha MarianA16-21L0-1 41MetroTBA
04/12/19Papillion-LaVista SouthA13-62W3-0 49 
04/15/19@ Omaha WestsideA10-62W2-0 49 
04/18/19Papillion-LaVistaA12-52W3-1 49 
04/23/19Bellevue WestA12-52W2-1 49 
04/25/19@ Omaha MarianA16-21L0-1 41 
04/29/19ElkhornB9-92W3-1 47Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
05/02/19@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31W1-0 50Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
05/04/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42W7-0 47District Final B-2 TournamentElkhorn South

Total Points:
827
Win %: 77.778%
Average Points: 45.944


Click Here for Excel Export (Gering)
Gering (10-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19@ Sterling, COB7-62W5-0 47 
03/23/19ScottsbluffB3-93W4-2 44 
03/28/19@ Cheyenne South, WYA1-124W1-0 43 
03/30/19LexingtonB8-62 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/02/19North PlatteB17-21L0-3 39 
04/05/19NorthwestB7-72 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/05-04/06Opponents:-- - -GNACNorth Platte
     04/05     NorthwestB7-72W6-0 47GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     North PlatteB17-21L0-4 39GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     HastingsB11-42W3-2 47GNACNorth Platte
04/09/19@ Newcastle, WYB3-73W5-0 44 
04/13/19@ Liberty Common, COB11-31L0-2 39 
04/16/19North PlatteB17-21L1-4 39 
04/18/19@ ScottsbluffB3-93W3-0 44 
04/22/19HoldregeB5-52W4-0 47Double Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
04/22/19Kearney CatholicB6-83W1-0 (SO)44Double Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
04/26/19Torrington, WYB0-124W10-0 41 
04/29/19LexingtonB8-62L0-1 (OT)36Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School
05/04/19BenningtonB15-31L0-3 39District Final B-8 TournamentGering Jr High - Memorial Stadium

Total Points:
679
Win %: 62.500%
Average Points: 42.438


Click Here for Excel Export (Hastings)
Hastings (11-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19@ HoldregeB5-52 CANCELLED - 
03/21/19LexingtonB8-62W2-0 47 
03/23/19@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W7-1 44 
03/26/19Kearney CatholicB6-83W8-0 44 
03/28/19@ Grand IslandA1-134W3-1 43 
04/02/19@ YorkB2-104W8-1 41 
04/05-04/06Opponents:-- - -GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     ColumbusB8-82W2-1 (SO)47GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     GeringB10-62L2-3 36GNACNorth Platte
04/09/19North PlatteB17-21L2-4 39 
04/13/19NorfolkA7-83W1-0 46 
04/16/19@ ColumbusB8-82L1-2 (SO)36 
04/18/19@ NorthwestB7-72W6-0 47 
04/23/19Columbus ScotusB13-41L1-2 39 
04/30/19Kearney CatholicB6-83W4-1 44Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/02/19NorthwestB7-72W3-0 47Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/04/19LexingtonB8-62W1-0 47District Final B-6 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
647
Win %: 73.333%
Average Points: 43.133


Click Here for Excel Export (Holdrege)
Holdrege (5-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19HastingsB11-42 CANCELLED - 
03/26/19LexingtonB8-62L0-3 36 
03/30-03/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Tournament Seward Elementary
04/02/19@ NorthwestB7-72L1-2 36 
04/06/19PlatteviewB2-104W4-3 41 
04/11-04/13Opponents:-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
     04/12     SewardB7-72W2-1 47Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/16/19@ YorkB2-104W4-0 41 
04/22/19GeringB10-62L0-4 36Double Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
04/22/19ScottsbluffB3-93W4-2 44Double Triangular (host: Holdrege)
04/25/19@ AuroraB1-114W2-0 41 
04/26/19@ Kearney CatholicB6-83L1-2 33 
04/30/19NorthwestB7-72L1-6 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
391
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.100


Click Here for Excel Export (Kearney Catholic)
Kearney Catholic (6-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/19/19NorthwestB7-72L1-3 36 
03/21/19North PlatteB17-21L0-2 39 
03/26/19@ HastingsB11-42L0-8 36 
03/30-03/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Tournament Seward Elementary
04/01/19@ YorkB2-104W2-0 41 
04/02/19AuroraB1-114W2-0 41 
04/06/19@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W2-0 44 
04/09/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-4 39 
04/16/19@ LexingtonB8-62L1-2 36 
04/18/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42L0-5 36 
04/22/19ScottsbluffB3-93W3-1 44Double Triangular (host: Holdrege)
04/22/19GeringB10-62L0-1 (SO)36Double Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
04/26/19HoldregeB5-52W2-1 47 
04/29/19AuroraB1-114W4-0 41Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
04/30/19@ HastingsB11-42L1-4 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
552
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 39.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Lexington)
Lexington (8-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19@ South Sioux CityB4-123W2-0 44 
03/21/19@ HastingsB11-42L0-2 36 
03/23/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42W1-0 (SO)47 
03/26/19@ HoldregeB5-52W3-0 47 
03/28/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-2 39 
03/30/19ScottsbluffB3-93 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/30/19GeringB10-62 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/02/19@ KearneyA11-62L0-4 38 
04/11-04/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/15/19NorthwestB7-72W3-1 47 
04/16/19Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-1 44 
04/18/19@ AuroraB1-114W6-0 41 
04/22/19@ ColumbusB8-82L0-1 36 
04/23/19YorkB2-104W6-0 41 
04/29/19GeringB10-62W1-0 (OT)47Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School
05/01/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-3 39Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School
05/04/19@ HastingsB11-42L0-1 36District Final B-6 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
582
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 41.571


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central)
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central (11-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19ConestogaB7-52W4-0 47 
03/23/19@ Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W3-0 44 
03/26/19@ SewardB7-72W5-1 47 
03/28/19@ WaverlyB8-82W1-0 (OT)47 
03/30/19PlatteviewB2-104 CANCELLED - 
04/02/19Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-2 39 
04/06/19ElkhornB9-92L0-2 36 
04/09/19@ SchuylerB2-114W5-1 41 
04/13/19NorrisB6-83W4-0 44 
04/15/19@ AuburnB2-94W7-0 41 
04/17/19Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W4-0 44 
04/23/19@ AuroraB1-114W8-0 41 
04/30/19BeatriceB2-124W3-0 41Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park
05/02/19SewardB7-72W3-0 47Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park
05/04/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L1-2 (OT)36District Final B-7 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
595
Win %: 78.571%
Average Points: 42.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic)
Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (3-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -Omaha Bryan InviteBryan High School
03/23/19HastingsB11-42L1-7 36 
04/01/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42L1-4 36 
04/02/19@ ColumbusB8-82L0-1 36 
04/04/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-6 39 
04/06/19Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-2 33 
04/17/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-4 39 
04/23/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W2-0 44 
04/25/19SchuylerB2-114W2-0 41 
04/29/19SchuylerB2-114W4-3 (OT)41Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park
04/30/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-9 39Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park

Total Points:
384
Win %: 30.000%
Average Points: 38.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska City)
Nebraska City (5-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/18/19@ PlatteviewB2-104L0-5 30 
03/21/19@ WaverlyB8-82L0-5 36 
03/25/19NorrisB6-83L1-2 33 
03/28/19@ ConestogaB7-52L0-4 36 
04/01/19BlairB8-72L0-7 36 
04/04/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W1-0 41 
04/05/19@ CreteB1-114W6-1 41 
04/08/19GretnaA13-31L0-8 41 
04/11/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-10 39 
04/16/19AuburnB2-94W4-2 41 
04/18/19ElkhornB9-92L0-6 36 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     BenningtonB15-31L0-9 39Eastern Midlands Conference
04/29/19AuburnB2-94W9-0 41Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School
04/30/19@ ConestogaB7-52W5-3 47Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School
05/02/19WaverlyB8-82L0-3 36Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School

Total Points:
573
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 38.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (0-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location


Total Points:
0
Win %: 0.00%
Average Points: 0.00


Click Here for Excel Export (Norris)
Norris (6-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19SewardB7-72W1-0 47 
03/21/19BenningtonB15-31L0-2 39 
03/23/19BeatriceB2-124W3-0 41 
03/25/19@ Nebraska CityB5-103W2-1 44 
03/28/19@ ElkhornB9-92L0-6 36 
04/01/19WaverlyB8-82W2-1 47 
04/06/19@ Lincoln Pius XA8-72L0-6 38 
04/09/19@ GretnaA13-31L1-7 41 
04/13/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-4 39 
04/15/19BlairB8-72L0-4 36 
04/18/19@ CreteB1-114W5-0 41 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     ElkhornB9-92L0-7 36Eastern Midlands Conference
04/25/19PlattsmouthB1-124W10-0 41 
04/30/19WaverlyB8-82L3-4 36Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School

Total Points:
562
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 40.143


Click Here for Excel Export (North Platte)
North Platte (17-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19AuroraB1-114W10-0 41 
03/19/19@ KearneyA11-62W2-1 49 
03/21/19@ Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-0 44 
03/25/19ScottsbluffB3-93W9-0 44 
03/28/19LexingtonB8-62W2-0 47 
03/30-03/30Opponents:-- - -Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
     03/30     FremontA3-104W6-0 43Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
     03/30     NorfolkA7-83L0-1 (OT)35Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
04/02/19@ GeringB10-62W3-0 47 
04/05-04/06Opponents:-- - -GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     GeringB10-62W4-0 47GNACNorth Platte
     04/06     ColumbusB8-82W1-0 47GNACNorth Platte
04/09/19@ HastingsB11-42W4-2 47 
04/16/19@ GeringB10-62W4-1 47 
04/20/19Lincoln EastA13-31L2-4 41Double Triangular (host: Lincoln North Star)
04/20/19Lincoln North StarA7-93W1-0 46Double Triangular (host: Lincoln North Star)
04/23/19ColumbusB8-82W1-0 47 
04/26/19ScottsbluffB3-93W7-1 44 
04/29/19ScottsbluffB3-93W8-0 44Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School
05/01/19LexingtonB8-62W3-0 47Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School
05/04/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W7-2 47District Final B-4 TournamentNorth Platte HS

Total Points:
854
Win %: 89.474%
Average Points: 44.947


Click Here for Excel Export (Northwest)
Northwest (7-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/19/19@ Kearney CatholicB6-83W3-1 44 
03/21/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42L4-5 36 
03/26/19AuroraB1-114W3-0 41 
03/28/19@ YorkB2-104W4-1 41 
03/30/19ScottsbluffB3-93 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/02/19HoldregeB5-52W2-1 47 
04/05/19GeringB10-62 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
     04/05     GeringB10-62L0-6 36GNACNorth Platte
04/08/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L1-9 39 
04/11-04/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/15/19@ LexingtonB8-62L1-3 36 
04/16/19SchuylerB2-114W5-0 41 
04/18/19HastingsB11-42L0-6 36 
04/23/19@ CreteB1-114W6-0 41 
04/25/19SewardB7-72L0-2 36 
04/30/19HoldregeB5-52W6-1 47Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/02/19@ HastingsB11-42L0-3 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
557
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.786


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Concordia)
Omaha Concordia (4-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/19/19@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L0-8 36 
03/23/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-3 39 
03/25/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-10 39 
03/30-03/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Tournament Seward Elementary
04/03/19Omaha MercyB14-41L0-10 39 
04/05/19RalstonB7-103L0-6 33 
04/09/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L1-7 36 
04/11/19@ AuburnB2-94W2-0 41 
04/15/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-8 36 
04/19-04/20Opponents:-- - -Van Metre InviteCollin Field
     04/19     Omaha SouthA11-72L1-9 38Van Metre InviteCollin Field
     04/20     Omaha BensonA1-134W3-2 43Van Metre InviteCollin Field
04/23/19@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73L0-2 33 
04/25/19PlatteviewB2-104L1-2 30 
04/27/19Omaha BryanA2-134W2-0 43 
04/29/19South Sioux CityB4-123W3-2 44Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium
04/30/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-10 39Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium

Total Points:
569
Win %: 26.667%
Average Points: 37.933


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Duchesne Academy)
Omaha Duchesne Academy (13-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/16Opponents:-- - -Chieftain InvitationalBellevue West
     03/16     Bellevue EastA7-93W2-1 46Chieftain InvitationalBellevue West
     03/16     KearneyA11-62L0-2 38Chieftain InvitationalBellevue West
03/19/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W8-0 44 
03/22/19@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-4 39 
03/26/19PlatteviewB2-104W6-2 41 
03/27/19@ RalstonB7-103W2-1 44 
04/01/19@ Omaha CentralA7-103W6-2 (OT)46 
04/02/19BeatriceB2-124W6-0 41 
04/05/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-2 39 
04/13/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W3-2 (OT)47Site: Morrison Stadium- Creighton UniversityMorrison Stadium- Creighton University
04/15/19@ Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-5 39 
04/17/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W3-1 47 
04/18/19@ South Sioux CityB4-123W4-1 44 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L2-3 36River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     BeatriceB2-124W10-0 41River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     RalstonB7-103W3-2 44River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/30/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W1-0 47Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
05/01/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-2 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
05/04/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31W2-1 (OT)50District Final B-7 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
812
Win %: 68.421%
Average Points: 42.737


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Gross Catholic)
Omaha Gross Catholic (9-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/19/19@ RalstonB7-103W4-1 44 
03/21/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-1 39 
03/25/19Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L1-6 39 
04/01/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W1-0 47 
04/02/19South Sioux CityB4-123W6-1 44 
04/05/19PlatteviewB2-104W5-0 41 
04/08/19@ BeatriceB2-124W3-0 41 
04/09/19ConestogaB7-52W6-0 47 
04/13/19WaverlyB8-82W1-0 47 
04/15/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W8-0 44 
04/17/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L1-3 36 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     RalstonB7-103W1-0 (OT)44River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     Omaha MercyB14-41L0-1 (OT)39River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L1-2 36River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/30/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L0-1 36Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
05/04/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-2 39District Final B-3 TournamentCollege of St. Mary

Total Points:
663
Win %: 56.250%
Average Points: 41.438


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Mercy)
Omaha Mercy (14-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19@ BlairB8-72 CANCELLED - 
03/16/19@ Lincoln EastA13-31L1-2 41 
03/18/19Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31W1-0 (SO)50 
03/21/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W1-0 47 
03/26/19RalstonB7-103W4-0 44 
03/28/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W6-0 47 
04/01/19GretnaA13-31L1-2 41 
04/03/19@ Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W10-0 44 
04/05/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62W2-0 47 
04/09-04/10Opponents:-- - -Burke Invite
     04/09     Omaha BurkeA3-154W6-0 43Burke Invite
     04/10     Lewis Central, IAB8-32W1-0 47Burke Invite
04/16-04/17Opponents:-- - -Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
     04/16     Lincoln Pius XA8-72W1-0 49Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
     04/17     Omaha MarianA16-21L0-1 (OT)41Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     South Sioux CityB4-123W3-0 44River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W1-0 (OT)47River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L1-2 39River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/30/19RalstonB7-103W6-0 44Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
05/01/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62W2-0 47Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
05/04/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W2-0 47District Final B-3 TournamentCollege of St. Mary

Total Points:
809
Win %: 77.778%
Average Points: 44.944


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
Omaha Roncalli Catholic (10-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19@ BeatriceB2-124W7-0 41 
03/20/19Omaha NorthwestA4-123W4-0 46 
03/22/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W11-1 41 
03/27/19Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L2-6 39 
03/28/19Omaha MercyB14-41L0-6 39 
04/01/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-1 36 
04/02/19RalstonB7-103W6-1 44 
04/05/19@ ConestogaB7-52W8-0 47 
04/09/19@ Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W7-1 44 
04/13/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L2-3 (OT)36Site: Morrison Stadium- Creighton UniversityMorrison Stadium- Creighton University
04/15/19South Sioux CityB4-123W2-0 44 
04/16/19PlatteviewB2-104W5-2 41 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62W3-2 47River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-5 39River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W2-1 47River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/30/19BlairB8-72L0-1 36Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium
05/04/19@ North PlatteB17-21L2-7 39District Final B-4 TournamentNorth Platte HS

Total Points:
706
Win %: 58.824%
Average Points: 41.529


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Omaha Skutt Catholic (14-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/14/19@ Bellevue WestA12-52W6-1 49 
03/18/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-1 (SO)39 
03/19/19@ South Sioux CityB4-123 POSTPONED - 
03/22/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62W4-0 47 
03/25/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72W6-1 47 
03/27/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W6-2 47 
03/30/19Millard WestA15-11L1-2 41 
04/05/19West Des Moines Valley, IAA8-21W3-0 52Site: Gale Wickersham Athletic ComplexGale Wickersham Athletic Complex
04/09/19RalstonB7-103W6-0 44 
04/11/19@ BeatriceB2-124 CANCELLED - 
04/13-04/13Opponents:-- - -Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
     04/13     Millard NorthA8-93W1-0 46Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
     04/13     Papillion-LaVista SouthA13-62W3-1 49Elkhorn High EngagementElkhorn High School/Millard North High School
04/16/19GretnaA13-31W2-1 52 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     BeatriceB2-124W11-0 41River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72W5-0 47River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     Omaha MercyB14-41W2-1 50River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/29/19PlatteviewB2-104W10-0 41Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
05/02/19Elkhorn SouthB14-41L0-1 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School
05/04/19WaverlyB8-82W8-0 47District Final B-1 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic HS

Total Points:
778
Win %: 82.353%
Average Points: 45.765


Click Here for Excel Export (Platteview)
Platteview (2-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/18/19Nebraska CityB5-103W5-0 44 
03/26/19@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L2-6 36 
03/30/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31 CANCELLED - 
04/02/19@ ElkhornB9-92L1-9 36 
04/05/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-5 36 
04/06/19@ HoldregeB5-52L3-4 36 
04/08/19BenningtonB15-31L1-7 39 
04/11/19BlairB8-72L0-1 36 
04/16/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L2-5 36 
04/19/19CB Abraham Lincoln, IAA8-21L1-3 41Triangular (host: Ralston)
04/19/19RalstonB7-103L0-4 33Triangular (host: Ralston)
04/25/19@ Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W2-1 44 
04/29/19@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-10 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentSkutt Catholic High School

Total Points:
456
Win %: 16.667%
Average Points: 38.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Plattsmouth)
Plattsmouth (1-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/18/19@ ElkhornB9-92 POSTPONED - 
03/21/19@ BlairB8-72L0-2 36 
03/22/19Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L1-11 36 
     03/23     Papillion-LaVistaA12-52L0-10 38Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/23     SchuylerB2-114W3-0 41Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/25/19ConestogaB7-52L0-1 36 
03/28/19@ GretnaA13-31L0-10 41 
04/01/19BenningtonB15-31L0-8 39 
04/04/19Nebraska CityB5-103L0-1 33 
04/08/19WaverlyB8-82L0-2 36 
04/18/19AuburnB2-94L2-3 30 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     GretnaA13-31L0-10 41Eastern Midlands Conference
04/25/19@ NorrisB6-83L0-10 33 
04/29/19RalstonB7-103L0-5 33Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary

Total Points:
473
Win %: 7.692%
Average Points: 36.385


Click Here for Excel Export (Ralston)
Ralston (7-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -York TournamentYork
03/19/19Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L1-4 36 
03/22/19Omaha NorthwestA4-123W4-1 46 
03/26/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-4 39 
03/27/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L1-2 36 
04/02/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L1-6 36 
04/05/19@ Omaha ConcordiaB4-113W6-0 44 
04/06/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-3 39 
04/09/19@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-6 39 
04/12/19BeatriceB2-124W5-1 41 
04/16/19South Sioux CityB4-123W5-0 44 
04/19/19PlatteviewB2-104W4-0 41Triangular (host: Ralston)
04/19/19CB Abraham Lincoln, IAA8-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Ralston)
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-1 (OT)36River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     South Sioux CityB4-123W7-1 44River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L2-3 36River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/29/19PlattsmouthB1-124W5-0 41Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary
04/30/19@ Omaha MercyB14-41L0-6 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentCollege of Saint Mary

Total Points:
678
Win %: 41.176%
Average Points: 39.882


Click Here for Excel Export (Schuyler)
Schuyler (2-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/23-03/23Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/23     PlattsmouthB1-124L0-3 30Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/23     BlairB8-72L0-5 36Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/25/19@ YorkB2-104W1-0 41 
03/26/19Columbus LakeviewB8-42L0-4 36 
03/28/19@ BenningtonB15-31L0-10 39 
04/02/19@ CreteB1-114W4-0 41 
04/04/19SewardB7-72L3-5 36 
04/06/19AuroraB1-114L2-3 30 
04/09/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L1-5 39 
04/11-04/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/16/19@ NorthwestB7-72L0-5 36 
04/18/19Columbus ScotusB13-41L0-8 39 
04/25/19@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73L0-2 33 
04/29/19Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73L3-4 (OT)33Subdistrict B-5 TournamentWilderness Park

Total Points:
469
Win %: 15.385%
Average Points: 36.077


Click Here for Excel Export (Scottsbluff)
Scottsbluff (3-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/19/19Sterling, COB7-62W4-1 47 
03/23/19@ GeringB10-62L2-4 36 
03/25/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-9 39 
03/30/19NorthwestB7-72 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/30/19LexingtonB8-62 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/05-04/06Opponents:-- - -GNACNorth Platte
     04/05     ColumbusB8-82L0-2 36GNACNorth Platte
04/09/19Buffalo, WYB8-11L2-3 39Site: Douglas, WYDouglas, WY
04/11/19@ Torrington, WYB0-124W11-1 41 
04/18/19GeringB10-62L0-3 36 
04/22/19HoldregeB5-52L2-4 36Double Triangular (host: Holdrege)
04/22/19Kearney CatholicB6-83L1-3 33Double Triangular (host: Holdrege)
04/25/19Newcastle, WYB3-73W3-0 44 
04/26/19@ North PlatteB17-21L1-7 39 
04/29/19@ North PlatteB17-21L0-8 39Subdistrict B-8 TournamentNorth Platte High School

Total Points:
465
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 38.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Seward)
Seward (7-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19@ NorrisB6-83L0-1 33 
03/21/19AuburnB2-94W4-0 41 
03/23/19WaverlyB8-82L0-2 36 
03/26/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L1-5 39 
03/28/19@ CreteB1-114W11-1 41 
03/30-03/30(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Tournament Seward Elementary
04/02/19ConestogaB7-52L2-3 36 
04/04/19@ SchuylerB2-114W5-3 41 
04/11-04/13Opponents:-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
     04/12     HoldregeB5-52L1-2 36Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/16/19AuroraB1-114W3-0 41 
04/22/19YorkB2-104W2-0 41 
04/23/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42L3-4 36 
04/25/19@ NorthwestB7-72W2-0 47 
04/30/19YorkB2-104W1-0 (OT)41Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park
05/02/19@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-3 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
548
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.143


Click Here for Excel Export (South Sioux City)
South Sioux City (4-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16/19LexingtonB8-62L0-2 36 
03/19/19Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31 POSTPONED - 
03/30-03/30Opponents:-- - -Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
     03/30     NorfolkA7-83L1-4 35Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
     03/30     FremontA3-104W2-1 43Norfolk TournamentNorfolk
04/02/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L1-6 36 
04/04/19@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IAB3-53L0-1 33 
04/06/19@ BeatriceB2-124W1-0 (SO)41 
04/09/19Sioux City North, IAA7-21L1-2 41 
04/11/19Sioux City West, IAB3-93W1-0 44 
04/15/19@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB10-72L0-2 36 
04/16/19@ RalstonB7-103L0-5 33 
04/18/19Omaha Duchesne AcademyB13-62L1-4 36 
04/19/19@ Lincoln HighA6-93L0-5 35 
04/22-04/25Opponents:-- - -River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/22     Omaha MercyB14-41L0-3 39River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/23     RalstonB7-103L1-7 33River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
     04/25     BeatriceB2-124W3-1 41River Cities ConferenceHome Sites
04/29/19Omaha ConcordiaB4-113L2-3 33Subdistrict B-2 TournamentBennington Elementary Stadium

Total Points:
595
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.188


Click Here for Excel Export (Waverly)
Waverly (8-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/21/19Nebraska CityB5-103W5-0 44 
03/23/19@ SewardB7-72W2-0 47 
03/25/19@ BeatriceB2-124W1-0 (SO)41 
03/28/19Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB11-31L0-1 (OT)39 
04/01/19@ NorrisB6-83L1-2 33 
04/04/19ElkhornB9-92W2-1 (SO)47 
04/08/19@ PlattsmouthB1-124W2-0 41 
04/11/19GretnaA13-31L0-4 41 
04/13/19@ Omaha Gross CatholicB9-72L0-1 36 
04/15/19BenningtonB15-31L0-4 39 
04/16/19@ BlairB8-72L0-1 36 
04/20/19AuroraB1-114W2-1 41 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -Eastern Midlands Conference
     04/23     BlairB8-72L0-2 36Eastern Midlands Conference
04/30/19NorrisB6-83W4-3 44Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School
05/02/19Nebraska CityB5-103W3-0 44Subdistrict B-4 TournamentConestoga High School
05/04/19@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-31L0-8 39District Final B-1 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic HS

Total Points:
648
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.500


Click Here for Excel Export (York)
York (2-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/16(To Be Determined)-- - -York TournamentYork
03/25/19SchuylerB2-114L0-1 30 
03/28/19NorthwestB7-72L1-4 36 
04/01/19Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-2 33 
04/02/19HastingsB11-42L1-8 36 
04/08/19ConestogaB7-52 CANCELLED - 
04/09/19@ Columbus LakeviewB8-42L0-6 (SO)36 
04/11-04/13Opponents:-- - -Central ConferemceYork/TBD
     04/11     CreteB1-114W5-2 41Central ConferemceYork/TBD
04/15/19AuroraB1-114W2-1 41 
04/16/19HoldregeB5-52L0-4 36 
04/22/19@ SewardB7-72L0-2 36 
04/23/19@ LexingtonB8-62L0-6 36 
04/25/19@ CreteB1-114L0-1 30 
04/30/19SewardB7-72L0-1 (OT)36Subdistrict B-6 TournamentYMCA Spirit Park

Total Points:
427
Win %: 16.667%
Average Points: 35.583