Complete Team Report for Class B:
(This report was generated on 05/07/18 at 6:30 am CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class B)

Click Here for Excel Export (Auburn)
Auburn (2-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/22/18SewardB8-72L0-3 36 
03/24-03/24Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     BenningtonB6-83L0-5 33Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     Omaha NorthA0-184W3-1 43Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
04/05/18@ BeatriceB2-134L1-2 (SO)30 
04/10/18@ CreteB0-124W4-1 41 
04/12/18@ Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L0-10 36 
04/14/18BenningtonB6-83 CANCELLED - 
04/16/18@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L0-6 36 
04/17/18Nebraska CityB3-104L0-3 30 
04/19/18PlattsmouthB6-93L0-3 33 
04/26/18ConestogaB5-93L0-3 33 
04/30/18ConestogaB5-93L0-1 (SO)33Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
384
Win %: 18.182%
Average Points: 34.909


Click Here for Excel Export (Aurora)
Aurora (3-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ SchuylerB4-103L1-2 33 
03/17-03/17(To Be Determined)-- - -York InviteYork
03/22/18@ YorkB8-62L0-2 36 
03/27/18@ NorthwestB4-103L3-5 33 
04/03/18Kearney CatholicB6-83L2-3 33 
04/10/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L0-7 36 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     HoldregeB5-93L0-5 33Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18@ SewardB8-72L1-2 36 
04/19/18@ LexingtonB2-124W1-0 (OT)41 
04/21/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-5 39 
04/24/18@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L0-2 36 
04/26/18@ HoldregeB5-93W2-1 44 
04/30/18NorthwestB4-103W2-1 44Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/02/18@ HastingsB11-72L0-4 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
480
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 36.923


Click Here for Excel Export (Beatrice)
Beatrice (2-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-9 39 
03/17-03/17(To Be Determined)-- - -York InviteYork
03/22/18CreteB0-124W4-0 41 
03/24/18NorrisB8-82L0-1 36 
03/26/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-4 39 
04/03/18Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L0-5 36 
04/05/18AuburnB2-94W2-1 (SO)41 
04/09/18@ Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L0-4 33 
04/12/18RalstonB7-93L0-6 33 
04/13/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-10 39 
04/17/18@ ConestogaB5-93L0-3 33 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-9 39River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     RalstonB7-93L1-6 33River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     South Sioux CityB3-124L0-1 (SO)30River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
04/28/18@ South Sioux CityB3-124L0-2 30 
04/30/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L2-4 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School

Total Points:
538
Win %: 13.333%
Average Points: 35.867


Click Here for Excel Export (Bennington)
Bennington (6-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18PlatteviewB7-72L0-1 (SO)36 
03/20/18@ BlairB9-72L1-4 36 
03/22/18NorrisB8-82W1-0 47 
03/24-03/24Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     AuburnB2-94W5-0 41Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     ConestogaB5-93W10-0 44Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
03/26/18ElkhornB13-31L0-4 39 
03/29/18@ SchuylerB4-103W7-0 44 
04/02/18PlattsmouthB6-93W2-1 44 
04/05/18@ GretnaB14-31L0-7 39 
04/07/18@ RalstonB7-93L1-2 33 
04/12/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104W6-1 41 
04/14/18@ AuburnB2-94 CANCELLED - 
04/16/18WaverlyB13-41L0-5 39 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     WaverlyB13-41L0-1 (OT)39EMCTBD
05/02/18BlairB9-72L0-1 (OT)36Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School

Total Points:
558
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 39.857


Click Here for Excel Export (Blair)
Blair (9-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Omaha MercyB11-62W2-1 (SO)47 
03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     Omaha SouthA7-113W2-0 46Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     SchuylerB4-103W5-0 44Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/20/18BenningtonB6-83W4-1 44 
03/22/18@ PlattsmouthB6-93W4-1 44 
03/23/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-2 39 
03/26/18GretnaB14-31L0-2 39 
04/02/18Nebraska CityB3-104W8-0 41 
04/09/18@ ElkhornB13-31L0-2 39 
04/12/18PlatteviewB7-72L0-3 36 
04/16/18NorrisB8-82W2-0 47 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     NorrisB8-82W5-0 47EMCTBD
     04/26     GretnaB14-31L0-1 39EMCTBD
05/02/18BenningtonB6-83W1-0 (OT)44Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School
05/03/18@ ElkhornB13-31L0-6 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School
05/05/18@ ColumbusB11-31L0-1 (SO)39District Final B-5 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
674
Win %: 56.250%
Average Points: 42.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Boys Town)
Boys Town (0-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location


Total Points:
0
Win %: 0.00%
Average Points: 0.00


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus)
Columbus (11-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     03/17     Columbus LakeviewB9-42W3-0 47Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
03/22/18@ NorfolkA9-82W1-0 (OT)49 
03/23/18FremontA5-113W1-0 46 
03/27/18@ Lincoln North StarA8-103L2-3 35 
03/29/18@ Lincoln SouthwestA12-41L1-5 41 
04/03/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73 CANCELLED - 
04/06-04/07Opponents:-- - -GNACNorfolk
     04/07     North PlatteA12-31W4-3 52GNACNorfolk
04/10/18@ Grand IslandA0-154W4-1 43 
04/13/18North PlatteA12-31 CANCELLED - 
04/17/18@ HastingsB11-72W2-1 (OT)47 
04/19/18@ KearneyA8-72W3-2 (SO)49 
04/20/18HastingsB11-72W1-0 47Site: @ Columbus - GNAC Championship@ Columbus - GNAC Championship
04/23/18@ LexingtonB2-124W4-0 41 
05/02/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W5-0 44Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/03/18Columbus ScotusB9-31L0-1 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/05/18BlairB9-72W1-0 (SO)47District Final B-5 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
627
Win %: 78.571%
Average Points: 44.786


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Lakeview)
Columbus Lakeview (9-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     03/17     ColumbusB11-31L0-3 39Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
03/20/18@ Columbus ScotusB9-31L1-5 39 
03/22/18NorthwestB4-103W6-3 44 
03/27/18SchuylerB4-103W10-0 44 
04/02/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W3-1 44 
04/10/18AuroraB3-104W7-0 41 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     CreteB0-124W10-0 41Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18@ CreteB0-124W10-0 41 
04/18/18@ YorkB8-62W6-1 47 
04/19/18Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-1 44 
04/24/18SewardB8-72W4-0 47 
05/02/18Columbus ScotusB9-31L2-6 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/05/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-8 39District Final B-4 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic

Total Points:
549
Win %: 69.231%
Average Points: 42.231


Click Here for Excel Export (Columbus Scotus)
Columbus Scotus (9-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     03/17     GretnaB14-31L0-4 39Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
03/20/18Columbus LakeviewB9-42W5-1 47 
03/29/18@ Lincoln Pius XA7-83L0-3 35 
04/03/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62 CANCELLED - 
04/05/18@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W6-0 44 
04/06-04/07(To Be Determined)-- - -CB Thomas Jefferson TourneyCouncil Bluffs
04/09/18@ NorthwestB4-103W6-1 44 
04/10/18@ Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-0 44 
04/16/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72 CANCELLED - 
04/24/18SchuylerB4-103W10-0 44 
04/26-04/27Opponents:-- - -Council Bluffs TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
     04/26     CB Thomas Jefferson, IAB6-32W2-0 47Council Bluffs TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
     04/27     Millard SouthA12-52L1-2 38Council Bluffs TJ TourneyCouncil Bluffs
05/02/18Columbus LakeviewB9-42W6-2 47Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/03/18@ ColumbusB11-31W1-0 50Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/05/18HastingsB11-72W5-1 47District Final B-6 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
526
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 43.833


Click Here for Excel Export (Conestoga)
Conestoga (5-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18PlattsmouthB6-93L0-9 33 
03/22/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L1-2 (OT)36 
03/24-03/24Opponents:-- - -Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     BenningtonB6-83L0-10 33Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
     03/24     Omaha NorthA0-184W4-0 43Omaha North InviteOmaha North/Omaha Benson
03/27/18@ CreteB0-124W4-1 41 
03/29/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104L0-3 30 
04/03/18SewardB8-72L0-1 36 
04/09/18YorkB8-62L0-1 36 
04/10/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L0-5 33 
04/13/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-9 39 
04/17/18BeatriceB2-134W3-0 41 
04/26/18@ AuburnB2-94W3-0 41 
04/30/18AuburnB2-94W1-0 (SO)41Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
05/02/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-5 39Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
522
Win %: 35.714%
Average Points: 37.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Crete)
Crete (0-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104L0-5 30 
03/22/18@ BeatriceB2-134L0-4 30 
03/27/18ConestogaB5-93L1-4 33 
03/29/18@ SewardB8-72L0-6 36 
04/10/18AuburnB2-94L1-4 30 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     Columbus LakeviewB9-42L0-10 36Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18Columbus LakeviewB9-42L0-10 36 
04/19/18@ NorrisB8-82L0-10 36 
04/20/18@ SchuylerB4-103L0-8 33 
04/24/18@ NorthwestB4-103L0-7 33 
04/26/18@ YorkB8-62L0-8 36 
04/30/18@ NorrisB8-82L0-10 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School

Total Points:
405
Win %: 0.000%
Average Points: 33.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn)
Elkhorn (13-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17/18Elkhorn SouthB16-21L1-2 39 
03/19/18@ PlattsmouthB6-93W4-0 44 
03/26/18@ BenningtonB6-83W4-0 44 
03/27/18@ GretnaB14-31L0-1 39 
03/29/18@ NorrisB8-82W6-0 47 
04/03/18@ PlatteviewB7-72 POSTPONED - 
04/05/18WaverlyB13-41W4-1 50 
04/07/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62 POSTPONED - 
04/09/18BlairB9-72W2-0 47 
04/14-04/14(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Southeast InviteSpirit Park/2
04/16-04/17Opponents:-- - -Millard South InviteMillard South High School
     04/16     Millard SouthA12-52W2-1 49Millard South InviteMillard South High School
     04/17     Papillion-LaVista SouthA9-72L2-3 (OT)38Millard South InviteMillard South High School
04/19/18Nebraska CityB3-104W11-1 41 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     PlattsmouthB6-93W9-0 44EMCTBD
     04/25     WaverlyB13-41W4-1 50EMCTBD
     04/27     GretnaB14-31W1-0 50EMCTBD
05/02/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W8-2 47Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School
05/03/18BlairB9-72W6-0 47Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School
05/05/18PlatteviewB7-72W2-0 (OT)47District Final B-3 TournamentElkhorn High School

Total Points:
723
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 45.188


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn South)
Elkhorn South (16-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18Omaha CentralA6-123W10-0 46 
03/17/18@ ElkhornB13-31W2-1 50 
03/19/18@ Millard WestA10-52W4-3 49 
03/23/18GretnaB14-31W2-1 50 
03/27/18Omaha NorthA0-184W10-0 43 
03/29/18@ Millard NorthA14-31L0-1 41 
04/02/18@ Omaha SouthA7-113W6-0 46 
04/04-04/11Opponents:-- - -MetroTBA/TBA
     04/05     Omaha BensonA3-144W13-0 43MetroTBA/TBA
     04/09     Bellevue WestA7-83W3-0 46MetroTBA/TBA
     04/10     Omaha MarianA16-21W1-0 52MetroTBA/TBA
     04/11     Millard NorthA14-31W3-2 (OT)52MetroTBA/TBA
04/14/18Millard SouthA12-52 POSTPONED - 
04/16/18@ Omaha BensonA3-144W13-0 43 
04/19/18Omaha NorthwestA6-123W10-0 46 
04/24/18@ Bellevue WestA7-83W3-1 46 
04/26/18Omaha MarianA16-21W2-1 52 
04/30/18PlatteviewB7-72W1-0 47Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/03/18GretnaB14-31L0-2 (OT)39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/05/18NorrisB8-82W10-0 47District Final B-1 TournamentElkhorn South High School

Total Points:
838
Win %: 88.889%
Average Points: 46.556


Click Here for Excel Export (Gering)
Gering (9-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17/18ScottsbluffB6-73W3-1 44 
03/20/18@ North PlatteA12-31L0-3 41 
03/24/18HoldregeB5-93W5-0 44Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/24/18Kearney CatholicB6-83W3-0 44Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/27/18@ Torrington, WYB0-124W4-1 41 
03/29/18@ Thunder Basin, WYA15-21L1-8 41 
04/02/18NorthwestB4-103 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/02/18LexingtonB2-124 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/06-04/07(To Be Determined)-- - -GNACNorfolk
04/10/18Newcastle, WYB2-53W7-0 44 
04/16/18Cheyenne East, WYA7-72L2-5 38 
04/17/18Cheyenne South, WYA2-144W4-2 43 
04/21/18@ ScottsbluffB6-73W1-0 44 
04/24/18@ Cheyenne Central, WYA14-11L0-3 41 
05/01/18ScottsbluffB6-73W4-0 44Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High
05/03/18Kearney CatholicB6-83W3-2 44Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High
05/05/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-4 39District Final B-7 TournamentBenson High School

Total Points:
592
Win %: 64.286%
Average Points: 42.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Gretna)
Gretna (14-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
     03/17     Columbus ScotusB9-31W4-0 50Columbus Scotus InvitationalColumbus Scotus
03/22/18Omaha MarianA16-21L0-1 41 
03/23/18@ Elkhorn SouthB16-21L1-2 39 
03/26/18@ BlairB9-72W2-0 47 
03/27/18ElkhornB13-31W1-0 50 
03/29/18PlattsmouthB6-93W4-1 44 
04/05/18BenningtonB6-83W7-0 44 
04/09/18Nebraska CityB3-104W10-0 41 
04/10/18@ NorrisB8-82W9-0 47 
04/12/18WaverlyB13-41W4-0 50 
04/17/18Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21W2-1 50 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     Nebraska CityB3-104W10-0 41EMCTBD
     04/26     BlairB9-72W1-0 47EMCTBD
     04/27     ElkhornB13-31L0-1 39EMCTBD
04/30/18Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21W2-1 50Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/03/18@ Elkhorn SouthB16-21W2-0 (OT)50Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/05/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W2-0 44District Final B-2 TournamentGretna High School

Total Points:
774
Win %: 82.353%
Average Points: 45.529


Click Here for Excel Export (Hastings)
Hastings (11-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18HoldregeB5-93W4-0 44 
03/17/18@ NorfolkA9-82L0-2 38 
03/22/18@ Lincoln North StarA8-103L1-4 35 
03/24/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W4-0 44 
03/26/18Grand IslandA0-154W4-0 43 
03/29/18@ Kearney CatholicB6-83W3-2 (SO)44 
04/06-04/07Opponents:-- - -GNACNorfolk
     04/07     NorfolkA9-82W2-0 49GNACNorfolk
     04/07     KearneyA8-72W1-0 (SO)49GNACNorfolk
04/10/18@ North PlatteA12-31L2-3 41 
04/12/18@ LexingtonB2-124W10-2 41 
04/17/18ColumbusB11-31L1-2 (OT)39 
04/19/18NorthwestB4-103W5-0 44 
04/20/18ColumbusB11-31L0-1 39Site: @ Columbus - GNAC Championship@ Columbus - GNAC Championship
04/24/18@ KearneyA8-72L0-2 38 
04/27/18YorkB8-62W8-1 47 
05/02/18AuroraB3-104W4-0 41Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/03/18YorkB8-62W4-0 47Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/05/18@ Columbus ScotusB9-31L1-5 39District Final B-6 TournamentWilderness Park - Columbus

Total Points:
762
Win %: 61.111%
Average Points: 42.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Holdrege)
Holdrege (5-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ HastingsB11-72L0-4 36 
03/24/18ScottsbluffB6-73W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/24/18GeringB9-52L0-5 36Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/27/18@ LexingtonB2-124W2-0 41 
04/02-04/02Opponents:-- - -Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L1-6 36Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     SewardB8-72L1-2 (SO)36Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
04/05/18NorthwestB4-103W1-0 (OT)44 
04/10/18KearneyA8-72L0-4 38 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     AuroraB3-104W5-0 41Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18YorkB8-62W1-0 47 
04/23/18Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-5 33 
04/26/18AuroraB3-104L1-2 30 
04/28/18@ PlatteviewB7-72L0-2 36 
05/01/18Kearney CatholicB6-83L1-2 (OT)33Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High

Total Points:
531
Win %: 35.714%
Average Points: 37.929


Click Here for Excel Export (Kearney Catholic)
Kearney Catholic (6-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18YorkB8-62W1-0 (OT)47 
03/20/18@ NorthwestB4-103L1-2 33 
03/24/18ScottsbluffB6-73L1-2 33Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/24/18GeringB9-52L0-3 36Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/29/18HastingsB11-72L2-3 (SO)36 
04/02-04/02Opponents:-- - -Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     SewardB8-72W1-0 47Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L1-5 36Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
04/03/18@ AuroraB3-104W3-2 41 
04/07/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73 POSTPONED - 
04/10/18Columbus ScotusB9-31L0-2 39 
04/19/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L1-2 36 
04/23/18@ HoldregeB5-93W5-0 44 
04/24/18Grand IslandA0-154 CANCELLED - 
04/26/18LexingtonB2-124W1-0 41 
05/01/18HoldregeB5-93W2-1 (OT)44Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High
05/03/18@ GeringB9-52L2-3 36Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High

Total Points:
549
Win %: 42.857%
Average Points: 39.214


Click Here for Excel Export (Lexington)
Lexington (2-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
     03/17     Omaha NorthwestA6-123L1-2 35Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
     03/17     South Sioux CityB3-124W2-0 41Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
03/20/18@ YorkB8-62W2-1 (SO)47 
03/27/18HoldregeB5-93L0-2 33 
03/29/18North PlatteA12-31L0-8 41 
04/02/18ScottsbluffB6-73 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/02/18GeringB9-52 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/03/18KearneyA8-72L1-3 38 
04/06-04/07Opponents:-- - -GNACNorfolk
     04/07     NorfolkA9-82L1-8 38GNACNorfolk
     04/07     North PlatteA12-31L0-3 41GNACNorfolk
04/12/18HastingsB11-72L2-10 36 
04/14/18@ NorfolkA9-82 CANCELLED - 
04/16/18NorthwestB4-103L2-3 (SO)33 
04/19/18AuroraB3-104L0-1 (OT)30 
04/23/18ColumbusB11-31L0-4 39 
04/26/18@ Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-1 33 
04/30/18ScottsbluffB6-73L0-3 33Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High

Total Points:
518
Win %: 14.286%
Average Points: 37.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central)
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central (6-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L2-6 36 
03/17/18@ PlatteviewB7-72L0-3 36 
03/22/18@ ConestogaB5-93W2-1 (OT)44 
03/27/18SewardB8-72W3-1 47 
03/29/18WaverlyB13-41L0-3 39 
04/03/18@ Columbus ScotusB9-31 CANCELLED - 
04/07/18@ ElkhornB13-31 POSTPONED - 
04/10/18@ SchuylerB4-103W4-1 44 
04/13/18@ NorrisB8-82L0-2 (OT)36 
04/16/18AuburnB2-94W6-0 41 
04/21/18@ Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73L1-3 33 
04/24/18AuroraB3-104W2-0 41 
04/30/18BeatriceB2-134W4-2 41Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School
05/02/18@ NorrisB8-82L0-1 36Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School

Total Points:
474
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic)
Lutheran High/Norfolk Catholic (3-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Bryan InviteBryan HS
     03/16     Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L0-7 36Bryan InviteBryan HS
     03/17     Omaha BryanA1-154W5-1 43Bryan InviteBryan HS
03/24/18@ HastingsB11-72L0-4 36 
04/02/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L1-3 36 
04/03/18@ ColumbusB11-31 CANCELLED - 
04/05/18Columbus ScotusB9-31L0-6 39 
04/07/18@ Kearney CatholicB6-83 POSTPONED - 
04/21/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W3-1 47 
04/24/18@ Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L3-7 36 
04/26/18@ SchuylerB4-103L0-1 33 
04/30/18SchuylerB4-103W4-1 44Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park
05/02/18@ ColumbusB11-31L0-5 39Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park

Total Points:
389
Win %: 30.000%
Average Points: 38.900


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska City)
Nebraska City (3-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18CreteB0-124W5-0 41 
03/19/18PlatteviewB7-72L0-3 36 
03/22/18WaverlyB13-41L0-8 39 
03/26/18@ NorrisB8-82L0-4 36 
03/29/18ConestogaB5-93W3-0 44 
04/02/18@ BlairB9-72L0-8 36 
04/05/18PlattsmouthB6-93L0-2 33 
04/09/18@ GretnaB14-31L0-10 39 
04/12/18BenningtonB6-83L1-6 33 
04/17/18@ AuburnB2-94W3-0 41 
04/19/18@ ElkhornB13-31L1-11 39 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     GretnaB14-31L0-10 39EMCTBD
05/02/18PlattsmouthB6-93L0-1 33Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
489
Win %: 23.077%
Average Points: 37.615


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (0-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location


Total Points:
0
Win %: 0.00%
Average Points: 0.00


Click Here for Excel Export (Norris)
Norris (8-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17/18@ SewardB8-72W3-1 47 
03/22/18@ BenningtonB6-83L0-1 33 
03/24/18@ BeatriceB2-134W1-0 41 
03/26/18Nebraska CityB3-104W4-0 41 
03/29/18ElkhornB13-31L0-6 39 
04/02/18@ WaverlyB13-41L1-2 39 
04/07/18Lincoln Pius XA7-83L0-2 35 
04/10/18GretnaB14-31L0-9 39 
04/12/18@ PlattsmouthB6-93W3-1 44 
04/13/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W2-0 (OT)47 
04/16/18@ BlairB9-72L0-2 36 
04/19/18CreteB0-124W10-0 41 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     BlairB9-72L0-5 36EMCTBD
04/30/18CreteB0-124W10-0 41Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School
05/02/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W1-0 47Subdistrict B-5 TournamentNorris High School
05/05/18@ Elkhorn SouthB16-21L0-10 39District Final B-1 TournamentElkhorn South High School

Total Points:
645
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 40.313


Click Here for Excel Export (Northwest)
Northwest (4-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/20/18Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-1 44 
03/22/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L3-6 36 
03/27/18AuroraB3-104W5-3 41 
03/29/18YorkB8-62L0-3 36 
04/02/18GeringB9-52 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/05/18@ HoldregeB5-93L0-1 (OT)33 
04/09/18Columbus ScotusB9-31L1-6 39 
04/10/18@ SewardB8-72L0-2 36 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     YorkB8-62L0-3 36Central ConferenceCrete
04/16/18@ LexingtonB2-124W3-2 (SO)41 
04/17/18@ SchuylerB4-103L1-2 33 
04/19/18@ HastingsB11-72L0-5 36 
04/24/18CreteB0-124W7-0 41 
04/26/18ScottsbluffB6-73L0-2 33Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/30/18AuroraB3-104L1-2 30Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
515
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 36.786


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Concordia)
Omaha Concordia (9-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W6-2 47 
03/16-03/17Opponents:-- - -Bryan InviteBryan HS
     03/16     Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W7-0 44Bryan InviteBryan HS
     03/17     FremontA5-113W3-0 46Bryan InviteBryan HS
03/20/18Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L3-6 36 
03/27/18PlattsmouthB6-93L1-4 33 
04/02-04/02Opponents:-- - -Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     HoldregeB5-93W6-1 44Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     Kearney CatholicB6-83W5-1 44Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
04/04/18@ Omaha MercyB11-62L1-2 36 
04/10/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-6 39 
04/12/18AuburnB2-94W10-0 41 
04/16/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L3-5 33 
04/18/18@ RalstonB7-93L1-3 33 
04/20-04/21Opponents:-- - -Van Metre InviteOmaha South High
     04/20     Omaha CentralA6-123L2-4 35Van Metre InviteOmaha South High
     04/21     Omaha BensonA3-144W5-4 43Van Metre InviteOmaha South High
04/24/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W7-3 44 
04/26/18@ PlatteviewB7-72L1-4 36 
04/30/18South Sioux CityB3-124W5-2 41Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School
05/02/18@ ElkhornB13-31L2-8 39Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School

Total Points:
714
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 39.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Duchesne Academy)
Omaha Duchesne Academy (9-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W1-0 44 
03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Chieftain InvitationalBellevue East /Bellevue West
     03/17     Bellevue EastA5-113W6-0 46Chieftain InvitationalBellevue East /Bellevue West
     03/17     Omaha BurkeA11-92L0-1 38Chieftain InvitationalBellevue East /Bellevue West
03/20/18@ Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W6-3 47 
03/23/18Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L1-4 39 
03/27/18@ PlatteviewB7-72W2-1 47 
03/28/18RalstonB7-93W3-0 44 
04/02/18Omaha CentralA6-123L1-2 35 
04/03/18@ BeatriceB2-134W5-0 41 
04/10/18Omaha MercyB11-62W2-1 (OT)47 
04/12/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L2-3 (OT)39 
04/16/18Columbus ScotusB9-31 CANCELLED - 
04/19/18South Sioux CityB3-124W6-0 41 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L0-1 33River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     South Sioux CityB3-124W7-2 41River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     RalstonB7-93L0-1 (SO)33River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
05/01/18Omaha MercyB11-62L0-2 36Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School

Total Points:
651
Win %: 56.250%
Average Points: 40.688


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Gross Catholic)
Omaha Gross Catholic (7-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L0-1 36 
03/17/18Omaha CentralA6-123W3-1 46 
03/20/18RalstonB7-93W4-1 44 
03/22/18Omaha MercyB11-62L0-2 36 
03/28/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-3 39 
04/02/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L1-3 39 
04/03/18@ South Sioux CityB3-124 POSTPONED - 
04/09/18BeatriceB2-134W4-0 41 
04/10/18@ ConestogaB5-93W5-0 44 
04/16/18@ Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W5-3 47 
04/19/18@ WaverlyB13-41L1-2 39 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72W1-0 47River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-1 39River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     Omaha MercyB11-62L1-2 (OT)36River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
04/30/18RalstonB7-93W1-0 44Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/01/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-1 (SO)39Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/05/18@ GretnaB14-31L0-2 39District Final B-2 TournamentGretna High School

Total Points:
655
Win %: 43.750%
Average Points: 40.938


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Mercy)
Omaha Mercy (11-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18BlairB9-72L1-2 (SO)36 
03/17/18Lincoln EastA10-62W2-0 49 
03/19/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-4 39 
03/22/18@ Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W2-0 44 
03/24/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31 CANCELLED - 
03/27/18@ RalstonB7-93W2-0 44 
04/04/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W2-1 47 
04/10/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L1-2 (OT)36 
04/12-04/13Opponents:-- - -Burke InviteBurke High School
     04/12     Lewis Central, IAB7-21W1-0 (SO)50Burke InviteBurke High School
     04/13     Omaha BurkeA11-92W2-1 (SO)49Burke InviteBurke High School
04/17-04/19Opponents:-- - -Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
     04/17     Omaha MarianA16-21L0-6 41Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
     04/19     Lincoln Pius XA7-83L0-1 35Mercy InviteCreighton Morrison Stadium
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     RalstonB7-93W4-0 44River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-2 39River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W2-1 (OT)44River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
05/01/18Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72W2-0 47Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/03/18@ Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31W2-1 (SO)50Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/05/18WaverlyB13-41W5-1 50District Final B-8 TournamentCollege of St. Mary

Total Points:
744
Win %: 64.706%
Average Points: 43.765


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Roncalli Catholic)
Omaha Roncalli Catholic (13-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18BeatriceB2-134W9-0 41 
03/21/18Omaha NorthwestA6-123W8-0 46 
03/22/18Lincoln HighA6-103W5-1 46 
03/24/18@ Omaha MercyB11-62 CANCELLED - 
03/27/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L1-2 (OT)39 
04/02/18@ Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W3-1 44 
04/04/18@ RalstonB7-93W6-0 44 
04/10/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W6-0 47 
04/12/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72W3-2 (OT)47 
04/13/18ConestogaB5-93W9-0 44 
04/16/18@ South Sioux CityB3-124 CANCELLED - 
04/17/18@ PlatteviewB7-72W3-1 47 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     BeatriceB2-134W9-0 41River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     Omaha MercyB11-62W2-0 47River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L2-4 39River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
05/01/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W1-0 (SO)44Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/03/18Omaha MercyB11-62L1-2 (SO)36Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School
05/05/18GeringB9-52W4-0 47District Final B-7 TournamentBenson High School

Total Points:
699
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 43.688


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
Omaha Skutt Catholic (14-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18Bellevue WestA7-83W3-0 46 
03/19/18Omaha MercyB11-62W4-0 47 
03/20/18South Sioux CityB3-124W10-0 41 
03/23/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72W4-1 47 
03/27/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31W2-1 (OT)50 
03/28/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W3-0 44 
04/04/18Lincoln Pius XA7-83W4-1 46 
04/06-04/07(To Be Determined)-- - -CB Thomas Jefferson TourneyCouncil Bluffs
04/10/18@ RalstonB7-93W5-0 44 
04/13/18BeatriceB2-134W10-0 41 
04/17/18@ GretnaB14-31L1-2 39 
04/21/18Millard WestA10-52W1-0 49Site: UNOUNO
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     South Sioux CityB3-124W10-0 41River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W1-0 44River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31W4-2 50River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
04/30/18GretnaB14-31L1-2 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/05/18Columbus LakeviewB9-42W8-0 47District Final B-4 TournamentOmaha Skutt Catholic

Total Points:
715
Win %: 87.500%
Average Points: 44.688


Click Here for Excel Export (Platteview)
Platteview (7-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ BenningtonB6-83W1-0 (SO)44 
03/17/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W3-0 47 
03/19/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104W3-0 41 
03/22-03/23Opponents:-- - -Omaha Central InvitationalOmaha Central
     03/22     Omaha BurkeA11-92L0-2 38Omaha Central InvitationalOmaha Central
     03/23     Bellevue WestA7-83L0-2 35Omaha Central InvitationalOmaha Central
03/27/18Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L1-2 36 
04/03/18ElkhornB13-31 POSTPONED - 
04/12/18@ BlairB9-72W3-0 47 
04/17/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L1-3 39 
04/20-04/21Opponents:-- - -Ralston InviteRalston HS
     04/20     RalstonB7-93W2-1 44Ralston InviteRalston HS
     04/21     CB Abraham Lincoln, IAA7-32L1-2 38Ralston InviteRalston HS
04/26/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W4-1 47 
04/28/18HoldregeB5-93W2-0 44 
04/30/18@ Elkhorn SouthB16-21L0-1 39Subdistrict B-3 TournamentElkhorn South High School
05/05/18@ ElkhornB13-31L0-2 (OT)39District Final B-3 TournamentElkhorn High School

Total Points:
578
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 41.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Plattsmouth)
Plattsmouth (6-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ ConestogaB5-93W9-0 44 
03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     Omaha SouthA7-113L1-2 35Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     SchuylerB4-103W5-0 44Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/19/18ElkhornB13-31L0-4 39 
03/22/18BlairB9-72L1-4 36 
03/27/18@ Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W4-1 47 
03/29/18@ GretnaB14-31L1-4 39 
04/02/18@ BenningtonB6-83L1-2 33 
04/05/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104W2-0 41 
04/09/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-1 39 
04/12/18NorrisB8-82L1-3 36 
04/19/18@ AuburnB2-94W3-0 41 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     ElkhornB13-31L0-9 39EMCTBD
05/02/18Nebraska CityB3-104W1-0 41Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
05/03/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-3 39Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School

Total Points:
593
Win %: 40.000%
Average Points: 39.533


Click Here for Excel Export (Ralston)
Ralston (7-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17-03/17(To Be Determined)-- - -York InviteYork
03/20/18@ Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L1-4 33 
03/23/18@ Omaha NorthwestA6-123W3-0 46 
03/27/18Omaha MercyB11-62L0-2 36 
03/28/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L0-3 36 
04/04/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31L0-6 39 
04/07/18BenningtonB6-83W2-1 44 
04/10/18Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-5 39 
04/12/18@ BeatriceB2-134W6-0 41 
04/17/18@ South Sioux CityB3-124W3-1 41 
04/18/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92W3-1 47 
04/20-04/21Opponents:-- - -Ralston InviteRalston HS
     04/20     PlatteviewB7-72L1-2 36Ralston InviteRalston HS
     04/21     NorfolkA9-82L1-2 38Ralston InviteRalston HS
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     Omaha MercyB11-62L0-4 36River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     BeatriceB2-134W6-1 41River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72W1-0 (SO)47River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
04/30/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93L0-1 33Subdistrict B-2 TournamentRoncalli Catholic High School

Total Points:
633
Win %: 43.750%
Average Points: 39.563


Click Here for Excel Export (Schuyler)
Schuyler (4-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18AuroraB3-104W2-1 41 
03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     BlairB9-72L0-5 36Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
     03/17     PlattsmouthB6-93L0-5 33Plattsmouth InvitePlattsmouth High School
03/26/18YorkB8-62L1-3 36 
03/27/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L0-10 36 
03/29/18BenningtonB6-83L0-7 33 
04/05/18@ SewardB8-72L1-2 36 
04/10/18Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L1-4 36 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     SewardB8-72L1-2 36Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18NorthwestB4-103W2-1 44 
04/20/18CreteB0-124W8-0 41 
04/24/18@ Columbus ScotusB9-31L0-10 39 
04/26/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73W1-0 44 
04/30/18Lutheran High/Norfolk CatholicB3-73L1-4 33Subdistrict B-6 TournamentWilderness Park

Total Points:
524
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 37.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Scottsbluff)
Scottsbluff (6-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17/18@ GeringB9-52L1-3 36 
03/22/18Torrington, WYB0-124W11-1 41 
03/24/18HoldregeB5-93L1-2 33Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/24/18Kearney CatholicB6-83W2-1 44Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
03/26/18North PlatteA12-31L0-3 41 
04/02/18LexingtonB2-124 CANCELLED -Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/06-04/07(To Be Determined)-- - -GNACNorfolk
04/09/18@ Cheyenne East, WYA7-72L1-3 38 
04/17/18@ Torrington, WYB0-124W11-1 41 
04/21/18GeringB9-52L0-1 36 
04/24/18@ Newcastle, WYB2-53W4-0 44 
04/26/18NorthwestB4-103W2-0 44Double Triangular (host: North Platte)
04/27/18North PlatteA12-31L0-6 41 
04/30/18LexingtonB2-124W3-0 41Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High
05/01/18@ GeringB9-52L0-4 36Subdistrict B-8 TournamentMemorial Stadium, Gering Junior High

Total Points:
516
Win %: 46.154%
Average Points: 39.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Seward)
Seward (8-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ WaverlyB13-41L0-4 39 
03/17/18NorrisB8-82L1-3 36 
03/22/18@ AuburnB2-94W3-0 41 
03/27/18@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62L1-3 36 
03/29/18CreteB0-124W6-0 41 
04/02-04/02Opponents:-- - -Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     HoldregeB5-93W2-1 (SO)44Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
     04/02     Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-1 33Seward InviteSeward Elementary School
04/03/18@ ConestogaB5-93W1-0 44 
04/05/18SchuylerB4-103W2-1 44 
04/10/18NorthwestB4-103W2-0 44 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     SchuylerB4-103W2-1 44Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18AuroraB3-104W2-1 41 
04/23/18@ YorkB8-62L1-2 36 
04/24/18@ Columbus LakeviewB9-42L0-4 36 
05/02/18YorkB8-62L0-1 (OT)36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
595
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 39.667


Click Here for Excel Export (South Sioux City)
South Sioux City (3-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/17-03/17Opponents:-- - -Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
     03/17     Lincoln HighA6-103L1-2 (SO)35Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
     03/17     LexingtonB2-124L0-2 30Omaha Northwest InviteOmaha Northwest High School
03/20/18@ Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-10 39 
03/31/18FremontA5-113L2-3 (SO)35Triangular (host: Norfolk)
03/31/18NorfolkA9-82L0-1 38Triangular (host: Norfolk)
04/03/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93 POSTPONED - 
04/05/18Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IAB3-53L0-4 33 
04/10/18@ Sioux City North, IAA4-53L1-3 35 
04/12/18@ Sioux City West, IAB3-53W4-1 44 
04/16/18Omaha Roncalli CatholicB13-31 CANCELLED - 
04/17/18RalstonB7-93L1-3 33 
04/19/18@ Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L0-6 36 
04/23-04/26Opponents:-- - -River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/23     Omaha Skutt CatholicB14-21L0-10 39River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/24     Omaha Duchesne AcademyB9-72L2-7 36River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
     04/26     BeatriceB2-134W1-0 (SO)41River Cities Conferencehigher seeds
04/28/18BeatriceB2-134W2-0 41 
04/30/18Omaha ConcordiaB9-92L2-5 36Subdistrict B-1 TournamentElkhorn High School

Total Points:
551
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 36.733


Click Here for Excel Export (Waverly)
Waverly (13-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18SewardB8-72W4-0 47 
03/22/18@ Nebraska CityB3-104W8-0 41 
03/23/18BlairB9-72W2-0 47 
03/26/18BeatriceB2-134W4-0 41 
03/29/18@ Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond CentralB6-62W3-0 47 
04/02/18NorrisB8-82W2-1 47 
04/05/18@ ElkhornB13-31L1-4 39 
04/09/18PlattsmouthB6-93W1-0 44 
04/12/18@ GretnaB14-31L0-4 39 
04/16/18@ BenningtonB6-83W5-0 44 
04/19/18Omaha Gross CatholicB7-93W2-1 44 
04/21/18AuroraB3-104W5-0 41 
04/24-04/27Opponents:-- - -EMCTBD
     04/24     BenningtonB6-83W1-0 (OT)44EMCTBD
     04/25     ElkhornB13-31L1-4 39EMCTBD
05/02/18ConestogaB5-93W5-0 44Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
05/03/18PlattsmouthB6-93W3-0 44Subdistrict B-4 TournamentWaverly High School
05/05/18@ Omaha MercyB11-62L1-5 36District Final B-8 TournamentCollege of St. Mary

Total Points:
728
Win %: 76.471%
Average Points: 42.824


Click Here for Excel Export (York)
York (8-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

03/15/18@ Kearney CatholicB6-83L0-1 (OT)33 
03/17-03/17(To Be Determined)-- - -York InviteYork
03/20/18LexingtonB2-124L1-2 (SO)30 
03/22/18AuroraB3-104W2-0 41 
03/26/18@ SchuylerB4-103W3-1 44 
03/29/18@ NorthwestB4-103W3-0 44 
04/09/18@ ConestogaB5-93W1-0 44 
04/12-04/14Opponents:-- - -Central ConferenceCrete
     04/12     NorthwestB4-103W3-0 44Central ConferenceCrete
04/17/18@ HoldregeB5-93L0-1 33 
04/18/18Columbus LakeviewB9-42L1-6 36 
04/23/18SewardB8-72W2-1 47 
04/26/18CreteB0-124W8-0 41 
04/27/18@ HastingsB11-72L1-8 36 
05/02/18SewardB8-72W1-0 (OT)47Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College
05/03/18@ HastingsB11-72L0-4 36Subdistrict B-7 TournamentHastings College

Total Points:
556
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 39.714