Complete Team Report for Class D2:
(This report was generated on 03/02/22 at 7:19 am CST)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21PaxtonD29-133W52-34 44Site: NPCCNPCC
12/03/21@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153W68-29 46 
12/07/21Arcadia/Loup CityC25-184W62-23 44 
12/14/21@ OvertonD117-92L46-56 38 
12/16/21@ MullenD212-133W74-35 44 
12/18/21@ BurwellC210-123W44-36 47 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Pleasanton Holiday TournamentPleasanton
     12/20     RavennaD120-61L40-41 41Pleasanton Holiday TournamentPleasanton
     12/21     PleasantonD118-72L34-46 38Pleasanton Holiday TournamentPleasanton
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/27     Hitchcock CountyD18-153W65-48 46Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/28     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41W53-50 50Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
01/04/22@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD116-92L32-51 38 
01/08/22Cross CountyD119-72W53-52 (OT)49Site: Nebraska Girls Basketball Showcase: University of Nebraska at KearneyNebraska Girls Basketball Showcase: University of Nebraska at Kearney
01/13/22Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W52-36 47 
01/14/22Central ValleyD19-123W54-38 46 
01/18/22@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82W42-29 49 
01/21/22North CentralC220-61W36-31 53 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/25     Sandhills ValleyD110-153W68-26 46Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/27     Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W55-41 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/29     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L44-54 42Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/03/22@ Twin LoupD16-143W61-40 46 
02/08/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L29-40 42 
02/11/22Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143W59-26 44 
02/15/22ElbaD28-163W76-31 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)
02/17/22Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143W59-47 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)
02/25/22Parkview ChristianD217-92W27-26 47District Final D2-4 Tournament@ Hastings College

Total Points:
1122
Win %: 76.000%
Opp Win%: 55.333% (332-268)
Average Points: 44.880


Click Here for Excel Export (Ansley-Litchfield)
Ansley-Litchfield (9-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ Hi-LineC22-194W47-37 44 
12/04/21RavennaD120-61L22-51 41 
12/10/21FullertonC216-62L35-71 39 
12/11/21Elm CreekD19-133L22-41 35 
12/16/21AxtellD112-112W55-49 49 
12/17/21LoomisD28-153L29-45 33 
12/21/21@ Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W44-27 47 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/27     Central ValleyD19-123L33-49 35Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/28     GiltnerD22-204W46-28 41Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
01/06/22@ AmherstC219-72L27-52 39 
01/07/22@ Twin LoupD16-143W49-46 46 
01/14/22SheltonD125-11L30-42 41 
01/15/22Wilcox-HildrethD210-133W67-54 44 
01/18/22PleasantonD118-72L42-43 38 
01/20/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L35-37 42 
01/21/22@ OvertonD117-92L11-61 38 
01/25/22@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82W47-43 49 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     01/31     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L42-47 38Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     02/03     Wilcox-HildrethD210-133L22-38 33Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
02/08/22@ Arcadia/Loup CityC25-184W48-37 44 
02/11/22@ Anselmo-MernaD219-61L26-59 39 
02/15/22Heartland LutheranD26-143W65-32 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)
02/17/22@ Anselmo-MernaD219-61L47-59 39Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)

Total Points:
938
Win %: 39.130%
Opp Win%: 54.766% (293-242)
Average Points: 40.783


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (10-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ South PlatteD216-72L27-47 36 
12/04/21Hay SpringsD26-173W49-30 44 
12/07/21Creek ValleyD22-194W56-30 41 
12/10/21@ Cody-KilgoreD23-164 POSTPONED - 
12/16/21@ Sioux CountyD215-102L49-56 36 
12/17/21MinatareD23-184W52-11 41 
12/21/21LeytonD211-112L40-48 36 
01/07/22@ WallaceD213-102W57-49 47 
01/08/22BradyD20-234W59-30 41 
01/13/22@ MullenD212-133L29-38 33 
01/14/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L23-54 39 
01/18/22@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153W35-31 46 
01/21/22HyannisD27-163W48-19 44 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/25     Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L34-43 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/28     Twin LoupD16-143L47-56 35Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/03/22@ Garden CountyD210-143W45-34 44 
02/04/22South PlatteD216-72W37-36 47 
02/10/22@ Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L35-64 36 
02/12/22Potter-DixD26-163W53-23 44 
02/15/22MullenD212-133L39-54 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford

Total Points:
759
Win %: 52.632%
Opp Win%: 42.641% (197-265)
Average Points: 39.947


Click Here for Excel Export (Banner County)
Banner County (0-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/21Garden CountyD210-143L9-66 33 
12/06/21MinatareD23-184L25-40 30 
12/10/21BayardC218-82L10-63 39 
12/17/21@ Potter-DixD26-163L24-50 33 
12/30/21@ Hay SpringsD26-173L25-56 33 
01/04/22@ Sioux CountyD215-102L15-82 36 
01/08/22@ HyannisD27-163L24-57 33 
01/14/22@ South PlatteD216-72L15-73 36 
01/15/22Creek ValleyD22-194L10-60 30 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     South PlatteD216-72L0-2 (FORFEIT)36MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/25/22@ LeytonD211-112L13-69 36 
01/28/22@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY (JV)D11-184 - - 
02/01/22@ KimballC27-153L9-56 36 
02/05/22Sioux CountyD215-102L14-76 36 
02/11/22Guernsey-Sunrise, WY (JV)D11-184 - - 
02/14/22MinatareD23-184L39-42 30Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School

Total Points:
477
Win %: 0.000%
Opp Win%: 38.162% (137-222)
Average Points: 34.071


Click Here for Excel Export (Bertrand)
Bertrand (2-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ AlmaD119-51L19-65 41 
12/03/21AxtellD112-112L24-51 38 
12/11/21@ LoomisD28-153L30-48 33 
12/14/21Hi-LineC22-194L33-45 33 
12/17/21Elm CreekD19-133L26-46 35 
12/18/21@ SheltonD125-11L6-53 41 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Elm Creek Holiday TournamentElm Creek
     12/27     Arcadia/Loup CityC25-184W48-45 44Elm Creek Holiday TournamentElm Creek
     12/28     Elm CreekD19-133L25-56 35Elm Creek Holiday TournamentElm Creek
01/04/22Wilcox-HildrethD210-133L35-40 33 
01/07/22@ Southern ValleyC214-92L35-51 39 
01/08/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L29-53 42 
01/14/22@ SouthwestD112-102L26-44 38 
01/15/22OvertonD117-92L30-55 38 
01/20/22@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L16-45 39 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     CambridgeD117-92L25-33 38RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     Medicine ValleyD211-123L27-36 33RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/01/22@ CambridgeD117-92L26-35 38 
02/04/22@ Medicine ValleyD211-123L31-45 33 
02/08/22Blue HillC211-123L33-42 36 
02/11/22@ ArapahoeD113-102L31-53 38 
02/12/22KenesawD112-112L28-34 38 
02/14/22BradyD20-234W41-36 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School
02/15/22@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L14-46 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School

Total Points:
863
Win %: 8.696%
Opp Win%: 54.679% (298-247)
Average Points: 37.522


Click Here for Excel Export (Brady)
Brady (0-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21Garden CountyD210-143L31-54 33 
12/07/21SutherlandC26-143L9-49 36 
12/10/21@ PaxtonD29-133L28-50 33 
12/11/21Twin LoupD16-143L25-55 35 
12/14/21MaxwellD14-194L29-48 32 
12/16/21@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L14-68 39 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Maxwell Holiday TournamentMaxwell
     12/20     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L18-59 42Maxwell Holiday TournamentMaxwell
     12/21     MaxwellD14-194L20-41 32Maxwell Holiday TournamentMaxwell
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/27     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L19-66 39Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/28     Hitchcock CountyD18-153L25-51 35Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
01/04/22@ LoomisD28-153L19-61 33 
01/07/22MullenD212-133L26-54 33 
01/08/22@ Arthur CountyD210-92L30-59 36 
01/11/22OvertonD117-92L4-55 38 
01/15/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L23-59 42 
01/18/22@ MaxwellD14-194L32-42 32 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/22     HyannisD27-163L33-51 33Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/28     Cody-KilgoreD23-164L40-47 30Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/01/22@ WallaceD213-102L21-61 36 
02/03/22@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153L26-53 35 
02/04/22@ ArapahoeD113-102L15-70 38 
02/11/22Medicine ValleyD211-123L16-39 33 
02/14/22BertrandD22-214L36-41 30Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School

Total Points:
805
Win %: 0.000%
Opp Win%: 45.094% (239-291)
Average Points: 35.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (3-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ Hay SpringsD26-173L27-45 33 
12/04/21Sioux CountyD215-102L18-59 36 
12/07/21AinsworthC117-92L14-73 40 
12/10/21Arthur CountyD210-92 POSTPONED - 
12/17/21MullenD212-133L23-49 33 
12/18/21@ Colome, SDD21-204L44-46 30 
12/20/21@ StuartD212-102L13-58 36 
01/04/22@ Gordon-RushvilleC219-72 CANCELLED - 
01/07/22North CentralC220-61L14-47 42 
01/08/22@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153L35-48 35 
01/11/22ValentineC16-153L19-55 37 
01/15/22Hitchcock CountyD18-153L30-54 35Site: North PlatteNorth Platte
01/18/22Kadoka, SDD210-42L20-62 36 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/22     Sandhills ValleyD110-153L30-48 35Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/28     BradyD20-234W47-40 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/04/22@ CrawfordD220-41L12-60 39 
02/05/22@ MinatareD23-184W43-33 41 
02/10/22@ Bennett County, SDC27-123L29-60 36 
02/11/22Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L37-63 36 
02/14/22HyannisD27-163W40-30 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford
02/15/22@ Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L17-60 36Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford

Total Points:
701
Win %: 15.789%
Opp Win%: 45.720% (219-260)
Average Points: 36.895


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (20-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ Sioux CountyD215-102W42-35 47 
12/04/21@ BayardC218-82L46-56 39 
12/07/21Gordon-RushvilleC219-72L34-54 39 
12/11/21Garden CountyD210-143W66-32 44 
12/14/21@ MinatareD23-184W62-10 41 
12/17/21Niobrara County (Lusk), WYD13-194W62-21 43 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     Hay SpringsD26-173W56-18 44Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     Sioux CountyD215-102W45-40 47Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/28     CambridgeD117-92W45-38 49Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/29     MullenD212-133W48-31 44Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
01/06/22Edgemont, SDD212-82W52-39 47 
01/07/22@ Lingle Ft. Laramie, WYD113-112W63-48 49 
01/13/22@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD11-184W69-17 43 
01/14/22HyannisD27-163W62-27 44 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/20     HemingfordC213-102L39-42 39Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/21     Edgemont, SDD212-82W55-41 47Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
01/25/22HemingfordC213-102L32-36 39 
01/28/22MorrillC26-163W63-32 47 
02/04/22Cody-KilgoreD23-164W60-12 41 
02/08/22Sioux CountyD215-102W41-33 47 
02/10/22@ Hay SpringsD26-173W77-40 44 
02/15/22MinatareD23-184W56-14 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School
02/17/22Sioux CountyD215-102W58-35 47Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School
02/25/22Silver LakeD218-72W49-47 47District Final D2-6 Tournament@ Paxton High School

Total Points:
1059
Win %: 83.333%
Opp Win%: 45.946% (255-300)
Average Points: 44.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Creek Valley)
Creek Valley (2-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21HyannisD27-163L30-47 33 
12/04/21@ MaxwellD14-194L20-43 32 
12/07/21@ Arthur CountyD210-92L30-56 36 
12/09/21BayardC218-82L20-62 39 
12/10/21@ Potter-DixD26-163L36-37 33 
12/16/21@ Hay SpringsD26-173L19-52 33 
12/17/21@ Sedgwick County, COD114-62L20-63 38 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     WallaceD213-102L33-69 36Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     HyannisD27-163L36-51 33Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/07/22Sandhills ValleyD110-153L32-52 35 
01/08/22@ MinatareD23-184W62-48 41 
01/13/22@ PaxtonD29-133L13-55 33 
01/15/22@ Banner CountyD20-144W60-10 41 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     BayardC218-82L21-67 39MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/25/22@ SutherlandC26-143L24-61 36 
01/28/22@ Garden CountyD210-143L36-62 33 
02/03/22Potter-DixD26-163L43-52 33 
02/04/22@ LeytonD211-112L39-79 36 
02/08/22Perkins CountyC210-123L21-63 36 
02/11/22South PlatteD216-72L14-55 36 
02/14/22Potter-DixD26-163L65-67 33Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School

Total Points:
745
Win %: 9.524%
Opp Win%: 40.860% (190-275)
Average Points: 35.476


Click Here for Excel Export (CWC)
CWC (12-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21SummerlandD112-102W37-35 49 
12/09/21North CentralC220-61L23-46 42 
12/11/21Elkhorn ValleyC222-41L21-60 42 
12/14/21@ West HoltC29-153L24-48 36 
12/16/21@ RiversideD26-163W38-23 44 
12/18/21@ Central ValleyD19-123L35-43 35 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Summerland Holiday TournamentSummerland
     12/27     SummerlandD112-102L38-56 38Summerland Holiday TournamentSummerland
     12/28     WalthillD11-194W70-45 43Summerland Holiday TournamentSummerland
01/04/22Twin LoupD16-143W47-28 46 
01/06/22@ ElbaD28-163W54-35 44 
01/11/22StuartD212-102L35-50 36 
01/14/22Boyd CountyD14-174W41-27 43 
01/15/22St. Mary'sD219-61L16-48 39 
01/18/22@ AinsworthC117-92L41-74 40 
01/21/22@ BloomfieldD114-102W48-46 (OT)49 
01/25/22@ Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82L39-60 38 
01/27/22St. EdwardD20-214W57-14 41 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/29     SanteeD28-123W46-31 44Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/31     St. Mary'sD219-61L32-55 39Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
02/07/22SanteeD28-123W51-42 44 
02/08/22@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD117-72L49-71 38 
02/11/22@ Neligh-OakdaleD11-214W35-22 43 
02/14/22SanteeD28-123W54-30 44Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School
02/15/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61L40-56 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School

Total Points:
996
Win %: 50.000%
Opp Win%: 49.088% (269-279)
Average Points: 41.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Diller-Odell)
Diller-Odell (16-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Pawnee CityD12-184W57-12 43 
12/03/21@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W58-33 46 
12/07/21@ Thayer CentralC216-72W56-49 50 
12/10/21SterlingD219-61W44-41 50 
12/14/21@ Johnson-BrockD117-82L35-45 38 
12/17/21@ LewistonD210-133W54-43 44 
12/20/21Hanover, KSD216-41L35-60 39 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -D-G-M-T Holiday TournamentTBD
     12/27     DeshlerD111-133W48-31 46D-G-M-T Holiday TournamentTBD
     12/28     MeridianD115-92W39-33 49D-G-M-T Holiday TournamentTBD
01/04/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102W43-38 47 
01/07/22Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L29-62 39 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     Parkview ChristianD217-92L36-46 36MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     LewistonD210-133W45-33 44MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/18/22@ SouthernD118-72L25-45 38 
01/27/22@ FreemanC210-143W38-33 47 
01/31-02/05Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/01     SouthernD118-72W51-38 49Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L41-60 39Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/05     LewistonD210-133W48-36 44Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
02/08/22Falls CityC114-102W51-44 51 
02/10/22Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W57-34 41 
02/11/22@ FriendD23-204W59-30 41 
02/15/22SterlingD219-61L36-60 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center
02/25/22@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61W65-43 50District Final D2-7 Tournament@ Wilcox-Hildreth High School

Total Points:
1010
Win %: 69.565%
Opp Win%: 57.838% (321-234)
Average Points: 43.913


Click Here for Excel Export (Dundy County Stratton)
Dundy County Stratton (1-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21Yuma, COC19-113L31-50 37 
12/04/21Goodland, KSC115-21L10-70 43 
12/07-12/11Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/07     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L17-64 39Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/10     SouthwestD112-102L37-67 38Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/11     Hitchcock CountyD18-153L23-40 35Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
12/14/21@ Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD116-41L23-59 41 
12/18/21@ Perkins CountyC210-123L29-48 36 
12/21/21@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L38-74 39 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/28     MullenD212-133L26-52 33Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/29     CambridgeD117-92L26-65 38Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
01/04/22Chase CountyC119-82L20-60 40 
01/08/22@ Wray, COC110-102L31-77 40 
01/11/22Hitchcock CountyD18-153L37-53 35 
01/13/22Medicine ValleyD211-123L23-50 33 
01/18/22@ WallaceD213-102L28-54 36 
01/20/22CambridgeD117-92L24-58 38 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L48-60 39RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     MaxwellD14-194W44-33 43RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     Hitchcock CountyD18-153L30-40 35RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/04/22SouthwestD112-102L40-56 38 
02/05/22@ HersheyC118-82L32-68 40 
02/08/22North Platte St. Patrick'sD116-92L0-2 (Forfeit)38 
02/11/22@ Southern ValleyC214-92L0-2 (FORFEIT)39 
02/15/22@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L0-2 (FORFEIT)39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE

Total Points:
912
Win %: 4.167%
Opp Win%: 58.645% (329-232)
Average Points: 38.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (8-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/07/21@ PalmerD23-144W31-24 41 
12/10/21@ Silver LakeD218-72L12-66 36 
12/11/21College View AcademyD111-92L47-59 38 
12/14/21HamptonD29-123L42-57 33 
12/18/21Cornerstone ChristianC210-123W46-27 47 
12/21/21@ BurwellC210-123L12-57 36 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/27     Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82L24-61 38Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/28     St. EdwardD20-214W50-13 41Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
01/04/22@ St. EdwardD20-214W49-24 41 
01/06/22CWCD212-122L35-54 36 
01/08/22Red CloudD16-163L24-60 35 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/15     St. EdwardD20-214W46-32 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/17     Nebraska ChristianD120-51L27-75 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22@ FullertonC216-62L39-87 39 
01/27/22@ HarvardD10-224W37-30 43 
01/29/22High Plains CommunityD28-143L36-49 33 
01/31/22PalmerD23-144L32-46 30 
02/01/22@ Heartland LutheranD26-143L56-67 33 
02/04/22@ Twin LoupD16-143L30-70 35 
02/07/22@ FranklinD213-92L32-61 36 
02/08/22RiversideD26-163L57-61 (OT)33 
02/10/22@ Cedar BluffsD14-204W60-45 43 
02/14/22PalmerD23-144W64-30 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)
02/15/22@ Anselmo-MernaD219-61L31-76 39Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)

Total Points:
909
Win %: 33.333%
Opp Win%: 38.654% (201-319)
Average Points: 37.875


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (18-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21DeshlerD111-133L38-40 35 
12/03/21@ OsceolaD214-102L26-33 36 
12/07/21East ButlerD111-123W46-31 46 
12/09/21DorchesterD18-143W46-23 46 
12/10/21@ HeartlandD15-174W41-36 43 
12/16/21Nebraska LutheranD24-164W59-39 41 
12/17/21High Plains CommunityD28-143W52-21 44 
12/21/21FriendD23-204W51-24 41 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Silver LakeRoseland
     12/29     Silver LakeD218-72L33-41 36Silver LakeRoseland
     12/30     Red CloudD16-163W37-22 46Silver LakeRoseland
01/04/22@ Diller-OdellD216-72L38-43 36 
01/07/22Shelby-Rising CityC25-174W36-17 44 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     PalmyraC23-184W48-27 44MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/13     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W49-35 46MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     BDS D123-41L33-46 41MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/18/22@ MeridianD115-92L26-33 38 
01/20/22BDS D123-41L34-43 41 
01/22-01/28Opponents:-- - -Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/22     Shelby-Rising CityC25-174W38-26 44Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/25     OsceolaD214-102W39-29 47Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/27     MeridianD115-92W39-33 49Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/28     Cross CountyD119-72L28-42 38Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
02/01/22@ GiltnerD22-204W44-20 41 
02/04/22@ HamptonD29-123W64-22 44 
02/08/22McCool JunctionD116-72W52-42 49 
02/11/22@ Cross CountyD119-72L26-37 38 
02/15/22Nebraska LutheranD24-164W50-32 41Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School
02/17/22@ Parkview ChristianD217-92W40-39 47Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School
02/25/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61L32-56 39District Final D2-3 Tournament@ Boone Central High School

Total Points:
1181
Win %: 64.286%
Opp Win%: 48.624% (318-336)
Average Points: 42.179


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (24-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21SterlingD219-61W72-45 50 
12/07/21@ Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82L36-41 (OT)39 
12/09/21@ Sidney, IAC114-92W59-40 51 
12/10/21FriendD23-204W65-23 41 
12/14/21LewistonD210-133W56-29 44 
12/17/21Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W53-24 46 
12/18/21@ Bishop LeBlond, MOC121-71L60-62 43 
12/21/21@ Tri CountyC22-204W62-10 44 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/28     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82W58-36 50Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/29     SyracuseC121-51W42-27 54Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
01/04/22Elmwood-MurdockD123-31L24-34 41 
01/07/22@ Diller-OdellD216-72W62-29 47 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     LewistonD210-133W53-30 44MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/13     Parkview ChristianD217-92W48-20 47MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     Johnson-BrockD117-82W59-33 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/18/22@ AuburnC114-122W44-21 51 
01/21/22Pawnee CityD12-184W67-15 43 
01/25/22@ SouthernD118-72W41-28 49 
01/27/22Johnson-BrockD117-82W56-46 49 
01/31-02/05Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W66-29 46Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/03     Diller-OdellD216-72W60-41 47Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/05     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82W53-34 50Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
02/08/22@ East Atchison, MOC216-122W53-25 50 
02/10/22Weeping WaterC28-163W66-27 47 
02/15/22LewistonD210-133W54-19 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center
02/17/22SterlingD219-61W55-47 50Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center
02/25/22OsceolaD214-102W63-23 47District Final D2-1 Tournament@ Palmyra High School

Total Points:
1263
Win %: 88.889%
Opp Win%: 55.945% (367-289)
Average Points: 46.778


Click Here for Excel Export (Franklin)
Franklin (13-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ SheltonD125-11L10-56 41 
12/04/21Sandhills ValleyD110-153W40-28 46 
12/09/21@ HarvardD10-224W49-12 43 
12/10/21Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W49-29 41 
12/16/21Hi-LineC22-194W49-31 44 
12/17/21@ DeshlerD111-133W37-26 46 
12/21/21@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L30-40 38 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/27     RavennaD120-61L25-55 41Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/28     Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W44-38 47Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
01/04/22Southern ValleyC214-92L33-48 39 
01/06/22AlmaD119-51L38-47 41 
01/11/22@ Red CloudD16-163W55-21 46 
01/15/22@ Blue HillC211-123L26-31 36 
01/18/22Silver LakeD218-72L40-42 36 
01/21/22@ KenesawD112-112W47-35 49 
01/22/22Elm CreekD19-133W37-30 46 
01/25/22LoomisD28-153W54-26 44 
01/28/22@ Wilcox-HildrethD210-133W42-32 44 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     01/31     KenesawD112-112L30-40 38Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     02/05     Blue HillC211-123W40-38 47Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
02/07/22ElbaD28-163W61-32 44 
02/15/22Wilcox-HildrethD210-133L29-45 33Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland

Total Points:
930
Win %: 59.091%
Opp Win%: 48.444% (249-265)
Average Points: 42.273


Click Here for Excel Export (Friend)
Friend (3-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ LewistonD210-133L17-39 33 
12/07/21@ SterlingD219-61L32-60 39 
12/10/21@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L23-65 39 
12/14/21Parkview ChristianD217-92L16-57 36 
12/17/21Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W35-34 41 
12/21/21@ Exeter-MilliganD218-102L24-51 36 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
     12/28     High Plains CommunityD28-143L33-40 33East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
     12/29     Cedar BluffsD14-204W35-26 43East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
01/04/22Tri CountyC22-204W34-27 44 
01/06/22@ SouthernD118-72L17-50 38 
01/08/22McCool JunctionD116-72L32-52 38 
01/11/22DorchesterD18-143L33-42 35 
01/13/22@ OsceolaD214-102L27-40 36 
01/18/22Thayer CentralC216-72L27-57 39 
01/21/22@ Johnson-BrockD117-82L29-54 38 
01/22/22Red CloudD16-163L34-38 35 
01/27/22HeartlandD15-174L30-37 32 
01/28/22Pawnee CityD12-184L27-30 32 
01/31-02/05Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     01/31     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183L32-47 35Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/04     SouthernD118-72L16-51 38Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
02/10/22@ MeridianD115-92L21-48 38 
02/11/22Diller-OdellD216-72L30-59 36 
02/15/22@ Parkview ChristianD217-92L19-46 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School

Total Points:
850
Win %: 13.043%
Opp Win%: 51.371% (281-266)
Average Points: 36.957


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (10-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ BradyD20-234W54-31 41 
12/04/21@ Banner CountyD20-144W66-9 41 
12/09/21Sioux CountyD215-102L26-57 36 
12/10/21MorrillC26-163W45-38 47 
12/11/21@ CrawfordD220-41L32-66 39 
12/16/21Perkins CountyC210-123L37-74 36 
12/17/21BayardC218-82L35-65 39 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/20     PaxtonD29-133L36-63 33Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/21     MullenD212-133L32-60 33Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
01/06/22@ HemingfordC213-102L21-57 39 
01/11/22MinatareD23-184W50-20 41 
01/15/22Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L38-71 39 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     Potter-DixD26-163W60-25 44MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/20     South PlatteD216-72L30-65 36MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/22     LeytonD211-112L31-49 36MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/27/22@ South PlatteD216-72L29-53 36 
01/28/22Creek ValleyD22-194W62-36 41 
02/01/22SutherlandC26-143L42-45 36 
02/03/22Arthur CountyD210-92L34-45 36 
02/04/22@ Potter-DixD26-163W53-16 44 
02/08/22@ HyannisD27-163W55-29 44 
02/10/22@ LeytonD211-112W43-40 47 
02/11/22Hay SpringsD26-173W58-46 44 
02/15/22LeytonD211-112L57-58 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School

Total Points:
944
Win %: 41.667%
Opp Win%: 43.633% (233-301)
Average Points: 39.333


Click Here for Excel Export (Giltner)
Giltner (2-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21HarvardD10-224W44-7 43 
12/03/21High Plains CommunityD28-143L35-36 33 
12/07/21@ McCool JunctionD116-72L23-63 38 
12/10/21@ Shelby-Rising CityC25-174L26-32 33 
12/14/21@ Nebraska LutheranD24-164W43-40 (OT)41 
12/17/21MeridianD115-92L19-59 38 
12/20/21@ PalmerD23-144L32-36 (OT)30 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/27     Heartland LutheranD26-143L21-40 33Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/28     Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143L28-46 33Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
01/06/22@ Lawrence-NelsonD25-174L28-44 30 
01/07/22@ BDS D123-41L16-62 41 
01/11/22KenesawD112-112L22-55 38 
01/14/22OsceolaD214-102L33-53 36 
01/15/22@ LoomisD28-153L21-57 33 
01/18/22East ButlerD111-123L20-54 35 
01/20/22Cross CountyD119-72L12-52 38 
     01/22     McCool JunctionD116-72L32-58 38Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
02/01/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102L20-44 36 
02/04/22DorchesterD18-143L32-45 35 
02/10/22@ Silver LakeD218-72L22-43 36 
02/11/22@ HamptonD29-123L36-52 33 
02/15/22@ OsceolaD214-102L26-48 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School

Total Points:
787
Win %: 9.091%
Opp Win%: 47.817% (241-263)
Average Points: 35.773


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (9-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ BDS D123-41L26-61 41 
12/06/21@ McCool JunctionD116-72L38-66 38 
12/10/21@ OsceolaD214-102L34-53 36 
12/14/21@ ElbaD28-163W57-42 44 
12/16/21Cross CountyD119-72L26-60 38 
12/17/21East ButlerD111-123W58-57 46 
12/21/21MeridianD115-92L32-44 38 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Hampton TournamentHampton
     12/27     HarvardD10-224W69-31 43Hampton TournamentHampton
     12/28     Wilcox-HildrethD210-133L33-36 33Hampton TournamentHampton
01/06/22@ High Plains CommunityD28-143L35-40 33 
01/11/22Heartland LutheranD26-143W42-38 44 
01/13/22College View AcademyD111-92W49-46 49 
01/18/22@ Nebraska LutheranD24-164L46-52 30 
01/22-01/28Opponents:-- - -Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/22     East ButlerD111-123L40-58 35Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
01/27/22@ Shelby-Rising CityC25-174L35-47 33 
02/01/22@ PalmerD23-144W63-36 41 
02/04/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102L22-64 36 
02/08/22@ DorchesterD18-143W48-34 46 
02/11/22GiltnerD22-204W52-36 41 
02/15/22High Plains CommunityD28-143W40-31 44Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School
02/17/22@ OsceolaD214-102L29-30 36Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School

Total Points:
825
Win %: 42.857%
Opp Win%: 44.770% (214-264)
Average Points: 39.286


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (6-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21Cody-KilgoreD23-164W45-27 41 
12/04/21@ Arthur CountyD210-92L30-49 36 
12/07/21@ MorrillC26-163L33-36 36 
12/14/21@ HemingfordC213-102L30-48 39 
12/16/21Creek ValleyD22-194W52-19 41 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     CrawfordD220-41L18-56 39Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     MorrillC26-163W52-51 47Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
12/30/21Banner CountyD20-144W56-25 41 
01/07/22AllianceB7-173L16-67 38 
01/08/22@ LeytonD211-112L41-50 36 
01/11/22@ Gordon-RushvilleC219-72L18-72 39 
01/15/22Potter-DixD26-163L46-54 33 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/17     HemingfordC213-102L30-61 39Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/21     MorrillC26-163L42-46 36Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
01/24/22@ Hot Springs, SDC14-144L26-51 34 
01/27/22@ Sioux CountyD215-102L23-52 36 
01/28/22Edgemont, SDD212-82L14-51 36 
02/04/22HyannisD27-163W48-42 44 
02/05/22@ Bennett County, SDC27-123L46-57 36 
02/08/22MinatareD23-184W51-29 41 
02/10/22CrawfordD220-41L40-77 39 
02/11/22@ Garden CountyD210-143L46-58 33 
02/15/22Sioux CountyD215-102L30-60 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School

Total Points:
876
Win %: 26.087%
Opp Win%: 42.829% (215-287)
Average Points: 38.087


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (6-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/21Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L6-84 39 
12/07/21Nebraska ChristianD120-51L26-73 41 
12/14/21@ McCool JunctionD116-72L25-64 38 
12/16/21Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L19-60 38 
12/18/21@ HarvardD10-224W40-17 43 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/27     GiltnerD22-204W40-21 41Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
     12/28     Central ValleyD19-123L28-55 35Heartland LutheranHeartland Lutheran
01/04/22RiversideD26-163L51-61 33 
01/08/22Silver LakeD218-72L19-59 36 
01/11/22@ HamptonD29-123L38-42 33 
01/13/22St. EdwardD20-214W46-16 41 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/15     PalmerD23-144W45-37 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/17     Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L7-85 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22Red CloudD16-163L36-39 (OT)35 
01/27/22@ Central ValleyD19-123L22-61 35 
02/01/22ElbaD28-163W67-56 44 
02/03/22@ PalmerD23-144W32-31 41 
02/05/22FullertonC216-62L13-62 39 
02/11/22BurwellC210-123L26-71 36 
02/15/22Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143L32-65 33Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)

Total Points:
761
Win %: 30.000%
Opp Win%: 46.067% (205-240)
Average Points: 38.050


Click Here for Excel Export (High Plains Community)
High Plains Community (8-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ GiltnerD22-204W36-35 41 
12/07/21FullertonC216-62L14-56 39 
12/10/21McCool JunctionD116-72L22-55 38 
12/15/21@ Nebraska ChristianD120-51L16-57 41 
12/17/21@ Exeter-MilliganD218-102L21-52 36 
12/21/21Shelby-Rising CityC25-174L20-24 33 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
     12/28     FriendD23-204W40-33 41East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
     12/29     East ButlerD111-123L34-46 35East Butler Holiday TournamentBrainard
01/06/22HamptonD29-123W40-35 44 
01/08/22St. EdwardD20-214W50-12 41 
01/11/22@ PalmerD23-144W45-27 41 
01/13/22Nebraska LutheranD24-164W44-24 41 
01/14/22@ DorchesterD18-143W39-28 46 
01/20/22HeartlandD15-174L16-24 32 
01/22-01/28Opponents:-- - -Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/22     DorchesterD18-143L30-31 35Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
01/29/22@ ElbaD28-163W49-36 44 
02/01/22MeridianD115-92L31-40 38 
02/04/22@ East ButlerD111-123L33-41 35 
02/05/22Cross CountyD119-72L22-44 38 
02/08/22@ OsceolaD214-102L20-36 36 
02/11/22@ BDS D123-41L17-39 41 
02/15/22HamptonD29-123L31-40 33Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School

Total Points:
849
Win %: 36.364%
Opp Win%: 45.219% (227-275)
Average Points: 38.591


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (23-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ PalmerD23-144W78-12 41 
12/04/21@ Heartland LutheranD26-143W84-6 44 
12/07/21Hartington-NewcastleC25-184W66-31 44 
12/09/21RiversideD26-163W58-6 44 
12/11/21@ Columbus ScotusC116-92L36-38 40 
12/16/21@ SummerlandD112-102W65-22 49 
12/18/21@ FullertonC216-62W55-44 50 
12/21/21Nebraska ChristianD120-51W44-33 52 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
     12/28     West Point-BeemerC19-153W41-20 48Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
     12/29     CroftonC222-41L31-46 42Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
01/04/22@ Norfolk CatholicC212-122L39-45 39 
01/07/22Howells-DodgeD110-153W52-32 46 
01/08/22@ BurwellC210-123W65-39 47 
01/13/22PierceC116-92W40-37 51 
01/14/22Clarkson/LeighC218-72W46-41 50 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/17     Heartland LutheranD26-143W85-7 44Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/20     BurwellC210-123W62-24 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/22     Nebraska ChristianD120-51W47-44 52Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22St. EdwardD20-214W54-7 41 
01/29/22Lutheran High NortheastC210-133W64-30 47 
02/01/22Central ValleyD19-123W65-42 46 
02/08/22@ Aquinas CatholicD14-194W55-26 43 
02/11/22Elkhorn ValleyC222-41W47-32 53 
02/15/22RandolphD22-214W62-24 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis
02/17/22RiversideD26-163W72-22 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis
02/25/22Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W65-42 47District Final D2-2 Tournament@ Burwell High School

Total Points:
1192
Win %: 88.462%
Opp Win%: 47.404% (283-314)
Average Points: 45.846


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (7-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ Creek ValleyD22-194W47-30 41 
12/04/21HemingfordC213-102L16-53 39 
12/09/21MullenD212-133L22-54 33 
12/11/21WallaceD213-102L27-59 36 
12/14/21@ Gordon-RushvilleC219-72L12-70 39 
12/18/21@ Twin LoupD16-143L23-32 35 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     Perkins CountyC210-123L30-65 36Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     Creek ValleyD22-194W51-36 41Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/07/22South PlatteD216-72L21-57 36 
01/08/22Banner CountyD20-144W57-24 41 
01/14/22@ CrawfordD220-41L27-62 39 
01/15/22@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153L31-46 35 
01/20/22Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L19-56 36 
01/21/22@ Arthur CountyD210-92L19-48 36 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/22     BradyD20-234W51-33 41Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/25     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L26-65 42Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/28     Sandhills ValleyD110-153L38-47 35Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/04/22@ Hay SpringsD26-173L42-48 33 
02/05/22LeytonD211-112W54-52 47 
02/08/22Garden CountyD210-143L29-55 33 
02/11/22@ Potter-DixD26-163W46-34 44 
02/12/22MinatareD23-184W43-35 41 
02/14/22Cody-KilgoreD23-164L30-40 30Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford

Total Points:
869
Win %: 30.435%
Opp Win%: 41.602% (213-299)
Average Points: 37.783


Click Here for Excel Export (Lawrence-Nelson)
Lawrence-Nelson (5-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21Red CloudD16-163W47-34 46 
12/04/21Thayer CentralC216-72L39-51 39 
12/10/21@ FranklinD213-92L29-49 36 
12/11/21BDS D123-41L29-44 41 
12/17/21@ FriendD23-204L34-35 30 
12/21/21SheltonD125-11L22-55 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Hershey Holiday TournamentHershey High School
     12/28     HersheyC118-82L30-59 40Hershey Holiday TournamentHershey High School
     12/29     GeringB12-122L20-56 41Hershey Holiday TournamentHershey High School
01/04/22@ McCool JunctionD116-72L32-42 38 
01/06/22GiltnerD22-204W44-28 41 
01/11/22Mankato-Rock Hills, KSD18-82W54-35 49 
01/14/22@ KenesawD112-112L32-48 38 
01/15/22AxtellD112-112L28-33 38 
01/18/22@ DeshlerD111-133L27-46 35 
01/21/22Parkview ChristianD217-92 CANCELLED -Site: Freeman Center, York CollegeFreeman Center, York College
01/25/22@ Blue HillC211-123L36-49 36 
01/28/22@ Silver LakeD218-72L16-56 36 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     01/31     Silver LakeD218-72L21-42 36Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     02/05     Red CloudD16-163W34-30 46Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
02/08/22@ HarvardD10-224W40-20 43 
02/10/22@ Diller-OdellD216-72L34-57 36 
02/11/22SuperiorC220-61L35-51 42 
02/15/22@ Silver LakeD218-72L41-46 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland

Total Points:
864
Win %: 22.727%
Opp Win%: 55.638% (301-240)
Average Points: 39.273


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (10-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21FriendD23-204W39-17 41 
12/07/21@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W48-43 46 
12/09/21College View AcademyD111-92W55-26 49 
12/14/21@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L29-56 39 
12/17/21Diller-OdellD216-72L43-54 36 
12/20/21@ Parkview ChristianD217-92L41-51 36 
12/30/21DorchesterD18-143W38-30 46 
01/04/22@ MeridianD115-92L25-41 38 
01/07/22@ Cedar BluffsD14-204W53-18 43 
01/08/22@ Omaha Christian AcademyC214-82W33-32 50 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L30-53 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     Diller-OdellD216-72L33-45 36MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/18/22Johnson-BrockD117-82L33-38 38 
01/20/22@ Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82L25-43 39 
01/25/22Pawnee CityD12-184W48-12 43 
01/27/22@ Tri CountyC22-204W40-15 44 
01/28/22SterlingD219-61L40-50 39 
01/31-02/05Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     01/31     Pawnee CityD12-184W52-25 43Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/01     Johnson-BrockD117-82W40-39 49Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/03     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82L27-44 39Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/05     Diller-OdellD216-72L36-48 36Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
02/08/22@ SouthernD118-72L44-65 38 
02/15/22@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L19-54 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center

Total Points:
946
Win %: 43.478%
Opp Win%: 56.330% (307-238)
Average Points: 41.130


Click Here for Excel Export (Leyton)
Leyton (11-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21KimballC27-153L42-46 36 
12/04/21@ MorrillC26-163W52-45 47 
12/10/21@ South PlatteD216-72L33-50 36 
12/14/21Potter-DixD26-163W61-22 44 
12/16/21@ Haxtun, COD19-113L30-55 35 
12/18/21HemingfordC213-102L40-47 39 
12/21/21@ Arthur CountyD210-92W48-40 47 
01/08/22Hay SpringsD26-173W50-41 44 
01/14/22@ Potter-DixD26-163W56-13 44 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     MinatareD23-184W60-17 41MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/20     BayardC218-82L31-63 39MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/22     Garden CountyD210-143W49-31 44MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/25/22Banner CountyD20-144W69-13 41 
01/28/22@ MinatareD23-184W53-18 41 
01/29/22@ Caliche, COD16-123L58-62 (OT)35 
02/01/22@ Sedgwick County, COD114-62L33-60 38 
02/04/22Creek ValleyD22-194W79-39 41 
02/05/22@ HyannisD27-163L52-54 33 
02/08/22BayardC218-82L31-56 39 
02/10/22Garden CountyD210-143L40-43 33 
02/15/22Garden CountyD210-143W58-57 44Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School
02/17/22@ South PlatteD216-72L27-55 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School

Total Points:
877
Win %: 50.000%
Opp Win%: 40.748% (196-285)
Average Points: 39.864


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (8-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ OvertonD117-92L44-53 38 
12/04/21Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L40-44 38 
12/07/21@ KenesawD112-112L48-57 38 
12/10/21@ AmherstC219-72L34-64 39 
12/11/21BertrandD22-214W48-30 41 
12/14/21@ CambridgeD117-92L33-45 38 
12/17/21@ Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143W45-29 44 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Axtell Holiday TournamentAxtell Public School
     12/28     MindenC118-61L30-59 43Axtell Holiday TournamentAxtell Public School
     12/29     AxtellD112-112L41-50 38Axtell Holiday TournamentAxtell Public School
01/04/22BradyD20-234W61-19 41 
01/07/22@ Elm CreekD19-133L41-46 35 
01/08/22ArapahoeD113-102W50-41 49 
01/14/22Wilcox-HildrethD210-133W41-32 44 
01/15/22GiltnerD22-204W57-21 41 
01/18/22SouthwestD112-102L46-57 38 
01/20/22AlmaD119-51L43-46 41 
01/21/22@ Hi-LineC22-194W60-18 44 
01/25/22@ FranklinD213-92L26-54 36 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     01/29     Hi-LineC22-194W64-25 44Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     01/31     PleasantonD118-72L48-63 38Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
02/08/22AxtellD112-112L52-58 38 
02/11/22PleasantonD118-72L53-56 38 
02/15/22Medicine ValleyD211-123L44-64 33Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School

Total Points:
917
Win %: 34.783%
Opp Win%: 48.881% (262-274)
Average Points: 39.870


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood-Hayes Center)
Maywood-Hayes Center (23-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ WallaceD213-102W47-36 47 
12/04/21SouthwestD112-102W52-49 49 
12/07-12/11Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/07     Dundy County StrattonD21-234W64-17 41Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/10     Medicine ValleyD211-123W41-30 44Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/11     Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61W56-51 50Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
12/14/21@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153W46-35 46 
12/16/21BradyD20-234W68-14 41 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/20     MullenD212-133W54-41 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/21     PaxtonD29-133W45-26 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/27     BradyD20-234W66-19 41Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
     12/28     Anselmo-MernaD219-61L50-53 39Brady Holiday TournamentBrady High School
01/04/22@ Hi-LineC22-194W57-28 44 
01/07/22@ PaxtonD29-133W52-28 44 
01/08/22Blue HillC211-123W33-30 47Site: UNK Girls ShowcaseUNK Girls Showcase
01/11/22MaxwellD14-194W50-14 43 
01/14/22@ Arthur CountyD210-92W54-23 47 
01/20/22BertrandD22-214W45-16 41 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     PaxtonD29-133W46-29 44RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     WallaceD213-102W40-16 47RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/29     AlmaD119-51W49-34 52RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/01/22@ Medicine ValleyD211-123W53-25 44 
02/04/22Hitchcock CountyD18-153W31-29 46 
02/08/22@ South PlatteD216-72L38-45 36 
02/11/22Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L57-61 39 
02/15/22BertrandD22-214W46-14 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School
02/17/22Medicine ValleyD211-123W49-34 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School
02/25/22WynotD215-102L20-44 36District Final D2-8 Tournament@ Ord High School

Total Points:
1181
Win %: 85.185%
Opp Win%: 42.720% (267-358)
Average Points: 43.741


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (11-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ SouthwestD112-102L24-43 38 
12/03/21@ PaxtonD29-133L40-43 (OT)33 
12/07-12/11Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/07     SouthwestD112-102W36-33 (OT)49Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/10     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L30-41 39Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/11     ArapahoeD113-102W42-39 49Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
12/16/21@ Hitchcock CountyD18-153L33-38 35 
12/17/21@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51W35-30 53 
12/21/21@ AlmaD119-51L42-47 41 
01/04/22WallaceD213-102W47-37 47 
01/07/22@ ArapahoeD113-102L44-54 38 
01/11/22Sandhills ValleyD110-153L32-42 35 
01/13/22@ Dundy County StrattonD21-234W50-23 41 
01/20/22@ Hi-LineC22-194W57-31 44 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     Southern ValleyC214-92L29-54 39RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     BertrandD22-214W36-27 41RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     ArapahoeD113-102L38-49 38RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/01/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L25-53 39 
02/03/22@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L41-56 39 
02/04/22BertrandD22-214W45-31 41 
02/10/22MaxwellD14-194W59-26 43 
02/11/22@ BradyD20-234W39-16 41 
02/15/22LoomisD28-153W64-44 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School
02/17/22@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L34-49 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaywood High School

Total Points:
946
Win %: 47.826%
Opp Win%: 48.155% (261-281)
Average Points: 41.130


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (3-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21South PlatteD216-72L16-64 36 
12/04/21@ KimballC27-153L13-55 36 
12/06/21@ Banner CountyD20-144W40-25 41 
12/10/21Sioux CountyD215-102L20-65 36 
12/11/21@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD11-184W44-35 43 
12/14/21CrawfordD220-41L10-62 39 
12/17/21@ Arthur CountyD210-92L11-52 36 
01/07/22HemingfordC213-102L18-67 39 
01/08/22Creek ValleyD22-194L48-62 30 
01/11/22@ Garden CountyD210-143L20-50 33 
01/14/22@ MorrillC26-163L25-57 36 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     LeytonD211-112L17-60 36MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/28/22LeytonD211-112L18-53 36 
01/29/22@ Potter-DixD26-163L16-53 33 
02/04/22@ Sioux CountyD215-102L9-55 36 
02/05/22Cody-KilgoreD23-164L33-43 30 
02/08/22@ Hay SpringsD26-173L29-51 33 
02/11/22@ BayardC218-82L9-54 39 
02/12/22@ HyannisD27-163L35-43 33 
02/14/22Banner CountyD20-144W42-39 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School
02/15/22@ CrawfordD220-41L14-56 39Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School

Total Points:
761
Win %: 14.286%
Opp Win%: 43.202% (197-259)
Average Points: 36.238


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (12-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ SutherlandC26-143W29-25 47 
12/04/21@ BridgeportC224-11L27-75 42 
12/07/21ValentineC16-153W43-40 48 
12/09/21@ HyannisD27-163W54-22 44 
12/16/21Anselmo-MernaD219-61L35-74 39 
12/17/21@ Cody-KilgoreD23-164W49-23 41 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/20     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L41-54 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/21     Garden CountyD210-143W60-32 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/28     Dundy County StrattonD21-234W52-26 41Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
     12/29     CrawfordD220-41L31-48 39Cambridge Holiday TournamentCambridge
01/07/22@ BradyD20-234W54-26 41 
01/08/22WallaceD213-102L28-37 36 
01/11/22North Platte St. Patrick'sD116-92L23-48 38 
01/13/22Arthur CountyD210-92W38-29 47 
01/18/22Twin LoupD16-143W40-27 46 
01/21/22Gordon-RushvilleC219-72L32-52 39 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/25     Twin LoupD16-143W49-47 46Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/27     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L38-48 42Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/29     Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L31-39 36Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/01/22HersheyC118-82L31-70 40 
02/04/22@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L24-37 42 
02/08/22Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L35-54 36 
02/10/22Sandhills ValleyD110-153W47-25 46 
02/15/22Arthur CountyD210-92W54-39 47Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford
02/17/22@ Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L37-60 36Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford

Total Points:
1042
Win %: 48.000%
Opp Win%: 52.431% (302-274)
Average Points: 41.680


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (4-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/21MeridianD115-92L35-55 38 
12/07/21St. EdwardD20-214W49-23 41 
12/10-12/11Opponents:-- - -MLC Tip-Off TournamentMartin Luther College, New Ulm, MN
     12/11     Great Plains Lutheran, SDC211-72L56-61 39MLC Tip-Off TournamentMartin Luther College, New Ulm, MN
12/14/21GiltnerD22-204L40-43 (OT)30 
12/16/21@ Exeter-MilliganD218-102L39-59 36 
01/04/22BDS D123-41L40-52 41 
01/07/22@ OsceolaD214-102L33-54 36 
01/11/22@ East ButlerD111-123L33-58 35 
01/13/22@ High Plains CommunityD28-143L24-44 33 
01/15/22Shelby-Rising CityC25-174L24-47 33 
01/18/22HamptonD29-123W52-46 44 
01/20/22@ College View AcademyD111-92W50-36 49 
01/21/22Weeping WaterC28-163L31-52 36 
01/22-01/28Opponents:-- - -Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/22     BDS D123-41L17-46 41Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
02/01/22Cross CountyD119-72L24-52 38 
02/03/22@ DorchesterD18-143L42-46 (OT)35 
02/04/22@ McCool JunctionD116-72L36-44 38 
02/07/22@ HarvardD10-224W33-18 43 
02/08/22Nebraska ChristianD120-51L23-68 41 
02/15/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102L32-50 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School

Total Points:
763
Win %: 20.000%
Opp Win%: 50.959% (239-230)
Average Points: 38.150


Click Here for Excel Export (Osceola)
Osceola (14-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ St. EdwardD20-214W56-9 41 
12/03/21Exeter-MilliganD218-102W33-26 47 
12/04/21@ HeartlandD15-174W33-29 43 
12/09/21@ East ButlerD111-123W35-26 46 
12/10/21HamptonD29-123W53-34 44 
12/16/21DorchesterD18-143W30-27 (OT)46 
12/17/21PalmerD23-144W35-22 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
     12/28     Grand Island Central CatholicC120-51L22-78 43GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
     12/29     SuttonC222-41L17-45 42GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
01/04/22@ Cross CountyD119-72L26-44 38 
01/07/22Nebraska LutheranD24-164W54-33 41 
01/11/22Nebraska ChristianD120-51L23-40 41 
01/13/22FriendD23-204W40-27 41 
01/14/22@ GiltnerD22-204W53-33 41 
01/20/22@ McCool JunctionD116-72L29-50 38 
01/22-01/28Opponents:-- - -Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
     01/25     Exeter-MilliganD218-102L29-39 36Crossroads Conference TournamentYork Auditorium/York High School
02/01/22BDS D123-41L29-51 41 
02/03/22FullertonC216-62L37-58 39 
02/04/22@ MeridianD115-92L29-63 38 
02/08/22High Plains CommunityD28-143W36-20 44 
02/11/22Shelby-Rising CityC25-174W51-23 44 
02/15/22GiltnerD22-204W48-26 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School
02/17/22HamptonD29-123W30-29 44Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentOsceola High School
02/25/22@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L23-63 39District Final D2-1 Tournament@ Palmyra High School

Total Points:
999
Win %: 58.333%
Opp Win%: 50.089% (280-279)
Average Points: 41.625


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmer)
Palmer (3-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Central ValleyD19-123L14-52 35 
12/03/21Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L12-78 39 
12/07/21ElbaD28-163L24-31 33 
12/10/21@ St. EdwardD20-214W44-17 41 
12/17/21@ OsceolaD214-102L22-35 36 
12/20/21GiltnerD22-204W36-32 (OT)41 
01/07/22@ PleasantonD118-72L28-65 38 
01/11/22High Plains CommunityD28-143L27-45 33 
01/13/22@ FullertonC216-62L22-70 39 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/15     Heartland LutheranD26-143L37-45 33Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22@ BurwellC210-123L26-70 36 
01/27/22@ RiversideD26-163L33-56 33 
01/31/22@ ElbaD28-163W46-32 44 
02/01/22HamptonD29-123L36-63 33 
02/03/22Heartland LutheranD26-143L31-32 33 
02/10/22@ Nebraska ChristianD120-51L19-63 41 
02/14/22ElbaD28-163L30-64 33Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentAnselmo-Merna High School (Merna, NE)

Total Points:
621
Win %: 17.647%
Opp Win%: 44.416% (171-214)
Average Points: 36.529


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (17-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ Whiting, IAD25-174W60-17 41 
12/06/21College View AcademyD111-92W56-36 49 
12/10/21Pawnee CityD12-184W57-24 43 
12/14/21@ FriendD23-204W57-16 41 
12/16/21Heartland Christian, IAD21-194W65-13 41 
12/20/21LewistonD210-133W51-41 44 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/28     Falls CityC114-102L33-45 40Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     SterlingD219-61L42-47 39Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/04/22@ Tekamah-HermanC27-163W58-33 47 
01/06/22Omaha NationC27-173W62-19 47 
01/08/22@ Cornerstone ChristianC210-123W67-16 47 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     Diller-OdellD216-72W46-36 47MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/13     Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L20-48 39MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     SouthernD118-72L39-41 38MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/21/22Lawrence-NelsonD25-174 CANCELLED -Site: Freeman Center, York CollegeFreeman Center, York College
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Frontier Conference TournamentCedar Bluffs/OCA
     01/24     Cedar BluffsD14-204W62-12 43Frontier Conference TournamentCedar Bluffs/OCA
     01/25     Omaha Brownell TalbotC110-143L33-42 37Frontier Conference TournamentCedar Bluffs/OCA
     01/29     Omaha Christian AcademyC214-82L34-36 39Frontier Conference TournamentCedar Bluffs/OCA
02/01/22DorchesterD18-143W45-28 46 
02/04/22Omaha Brownell TalbotC110-143L22-30 37 
02/05/22@ Cedar BluffsD14-204W51-22 43 
02/07/22@ College View AcademyD111-92W59-29 49 
02/08/22Boys TownC12-194W73-27 45 
02/12/22@ Omaha Christian AcademyC214-82W44-36 50 
02/15/22FriendD23-204W46-19 41Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School
02/17/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102L39-40 36Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentParkview Christian School
02/25/22@ Anselmo-MernaD219-61L26-27 39District Final D2-4 Tournament@ Hastings College

Total Points:
1108
Win %: 65.385%
Opp Win%: 43.248% (269-353)
Average Points: 42.615


Click Here for Excel Export (Paxton)
Paxton (9-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Anselmo-MernaD219-61L34-52 39Site: NPCCNPCC
12/03/21Medicine ValleyD211-123W43-40 (OT)44 
12/10/21BradyD20-234W50-28 41 
12/11/21Potter-DixD26-163W54-10 44 
12/14/21@ Perkins CountyC210-123L39-57 36 
12/16/21@ South PlatteD216-72L30-39 36 
12/17/21@ MaxwellD14-194W44-25 43 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/20     Garden CountyD210-143W63-36 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
     12/21     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L26-45 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton High School
01/07/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L28-52 39 
01/13/22Creek ValleyD22-194W55-13 41 
01/14/22WallaceD213-102L40-49 36 
01/18/22@ Hitchcock CountyD18-153L23-38 35 
01/20/22Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L29-69 39 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     Hitchcock CountyD18-153W42-35 46RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L29-46 39RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L31-51 39RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/01/22@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD116-92L38-47 38 
02/04/22Sandhills ValleyD110-153W61-35 46 
02/08/22@ HersheyC118-82L19-53 40 
02/10/22SutherlandC26-143W51-35 47 
02/15/22WallaceD213-102L36-51 36Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE

Total Points:
887
Win %: 40.909%
Opp Win%: 52.762% (277-248)
Average Points: 40.318


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (6-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ MorrillC26-163L26-53 36 
12/10/21Creek ValleyD22-194W37-36 41 
12/11/21@ PaxtonD29-133L10-54 33 
12/14/21@ LeytonD211-112L22-61 36 
12/17/21Banner CountyD20-144W50-24 41 
12/18/21@ Caliche, COD16-123L38-55 35 
01/03/22MorrillC26-163L44-48 36 
01/04/22Perkins CountyC210-123L30-57 36 
01/07/22BayardC218-82L19-61 39 
01/08/22@ South PlatteD216-72L17-69 36 
01/11/22KimballC27-153L15-57 36 
01/14/22LeytonD211-112L13-56 36 
01/15/22@ Hay SpringsD26-173W54-46 44 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     Garden CountyD210-143L25-60 33MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/25/22@ Prairie, COD27-72L43-63 36 
01/29/22MinatareD23-184W53-16 41 
02/03/22@ Creek ValleyD22-194W52-43 41 
02/04/22Garden CountyD210-143L16-53 33 
02/11/22HyannisD27-163L34-46 33 
02/12/22@ Arthur CountyD210-92L23-53 36 
02/14/22Creek ValleyD22-194W67-65 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School
02/15/22@ South PlatteD216-72L19-90 36Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School

Total Points:
815
Win %: 27.273%
Opp Win%: 37.313% (175-294)
Average Points: 37.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Randolph)
Randolph (2-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21OsmondD114-112L22-65 38 
12/09/21@ PoncaC224-11L10-62 42 
12/11/21Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC213-122L28-61 39 
12/14/21WakefieldC216-82L21-61 39 
12/16/21BloomfieldD114-102L27-56 38 
12/20/21@ WynotD215-102L6-39 36 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/28     StuartD212-102L19-61 36Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/29     WinsideD25-174L27-32 30Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
01/04/22@ HomerC212-133L25-61 36 
01/06/22Elkhorn ValleyC222-41L14-54 42 
01/07/22@ CreightonD113-112L15-59 38 
01/11/22Hartington-NewcastleC25-184L34-53 33 
01/14/22WausaD19-163L30-46 35 
01/18/22@ WinsideD25-174L29-34 30 
01/21/22StantonC29-143L13-65 36 
01/27/22@ PlainviewD116-102L22-73 38 
     01/29     WausaD19-163L35-46 35Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
01/29-02/08Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/01     Tri County NortheastD111-133L42-62 35Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/04     WalthillD11-194W55-46 43Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/08/22Tri County NortheastD111-133L25-49 35 
02/11/22StuartD212-102L29-57 36 
02/14/22St. EdwardD20-214W46-15 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis
02/15/22@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L24-62 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis

Total Points:
850
Win %: 8.696%
Opp Win%: 49.453% (271-277)
Average Points: 36.957


Click Here for Excel Export (Riverside)
Riverside (6-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD117-72L31-72 38 
12/03/21@ St. Mary'sD219-61L23-69 39 
12/07/21SummerlandD112-102L16-59 38 
12/09/21@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L6-58 39 
12/14/21@ FullertonC216-62L17-53 39 
12/16/21CWCD212-122L23-38 36 
12/17/21@ HarvardD10-224W38-22 43 
12/21/21Twin LoupD16-143L29-45 35 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Madison Holiday TournamentMadison
     12/28     Tekamah-HermanC27-163L11-67 36Madison Holiday TournamentMadison
     12/29     MadisonC15-174L33-42 34Madison Holiday TournamentMadison
01/04/22@ Heartland LutheranD26-143W61-51 44 
01/11/22@ BurwellC210-123L26-60 36 
01/13/22Arcadia/Loup CityC25-184L33-49 33 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/17     FullertonC216-62L15-60 39Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22@ Central ValleyD19-123L18-64 35 
01/27/22PalmerD23-144W56-33 41 
01/31/22Lutheran High NortheastC210-133L42-76 36 
02/01/22@ St. EdwardD20-214W55-29 41 
02/04/22@ Nebraska ChristianD120-51L19-56 41 
02/08/22@ ElbaD28-163W61-57 (OT)44 
02/15/22WinsideD25-174W64-56 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis
02/17/22@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L22-72 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis

Total Points:
847
Win %: 27.273%
Opp Win%: 46.774% (232-264)
Average Points: 38.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandhills/Thedford)
Sandhills/Thedford (13-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21MaxwellD14-194W62-25 43 
12/04/21Twin LoupD16-143W50-21 46 
12/09/21@ WallaceD213-102W42-41 47 
12/11/21@ North CentralC220-61L22-41 42 
12/18/21@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L26-34 38 
12/21/21Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143L27-44 33 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/27     OvertonD117-92L46-47 38Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
     12/28     FranklinD213-92L38-44 36Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
01/03/22St. Mary'sD219-61L27-58 39 
01/06/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C218-51L33-47 42 
01/07/22SutherlandC26-143W61-42 47 
01/13/22@ Anselmo-MernaD219-61L36-52 39 
01/14/22@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153W46-28 46 
01/20/22@ HyannisD27-163W56-19 44 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/25     Arthur CountyD210-92W43-34 47Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/27     Anselmo-MernaD219-61L41-55 39Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
     01/29     MullenD212-133W39-31 44Mid Nebraska Activities ConferenceTBA
02/04/22AinsworthC117-92L34-57 40 
02/08/22@ MullenD212-133W54-35 44 
02/10/22Arthur CountyD210-92W64-35 47 
02/11/22@ Cody-KilgoreD23-164W63-37 41 
02/15/22Cody-KilgoreD23-164W60-17 41Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford
02/17/22MullenD212-133W60-37 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentThedford
02/25/22@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L42-65 39District Final D2-2 Tournament@ Burwell High School

Total Points:
1006
Win %: 54.167%
Opp Win%: 53.514% (297-258)
Average Points: 41.917


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (8-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21WalthillD11-194W63-39 43 
12/03/21@ Omaha NationC27-173W41-33 47 
12/07/21@ HarvardD10-224W59-15 43 
     12/15     Tiospaye Topa, SDD24-83W54-32 44Lakota Nation InvitationalRapid City SD
12/15-12/18Opponents:-- - -Lakota Nation InvitationalRapid City SD
     12/16     Tiospaye Topa, SDD24-83W57-30 44Lakota Nation InvitationalRapid City SD
     12/17     Oelrichs, SDD23-134W61-29 41Lakota Nation InvitationalRapid City SD
     12/18     Marty, SDD17-62L46-70 38Lakota Nation InvitationalRapid City SD
01/04/22Boyd CountyD14-174L47-57 32 
01/07/22@ St. EdwardD20-214W51-21 41 
01/10/22@ WausaD19-163L40-59 35 
01/14/22Takini, SDD13-8- CANCELLED - 
01/15/22Takini, SDD13-8- CANCELLED - 
01/18/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61L30-59 39 
01/20/22@ Marty, SDD17-62L41-68 38 
01/21/22@ StuartD212-102L34-48 36 
01/27/22Elkhorn ValleyC222-41 POSTPONED - 
01/27/22Elkhorn ValleyC222-41L32-66 42 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/29     CWCD212-122L31-46 36Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
02/07/22@ CWCD212-122L42-51 36 
02/08/22BloomfieldD114-102L52-66 38 
02/10/22@ WinnebagoC15-194L43-55 34 
02/11/22Flanderau Indian, SDC11-84W72-30 45 
02/14/22CWCD212-122L30-54 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School

Total Points:
788
Win %: 40.000%
Opp Win%: 40.757% (183-266)
Average Points: 39.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (18-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Red CloudD16-163W47-26 46 
12/03/21DeshlerD111-133W30-25 46 
12/07/21@ AxtellD112-112W56-50 49 
12/10/21ElbaD28-163W66-12 44 
12/14/21@ GibbonC22-214W34-28 44 
12/17/21@ KenesawD112-112L25-35 38 
12/29-12/30Opponents:-- - -Silver LakeRoseland
     12/29     Exeter-MilliganD218-102W41-33 47Silver LakeRoseland
     12/30     SheltonD125-11L36-53 41Silver LakeRoseland
01/04/22@ PleasantonD118-72L42-48 38 
01/07/22Blue HillC211-123L34-42 36 
01/08/22@ Heartland LutheranD26-143W59-19 44 
01/14/22@ HarvardD10-224W2-0 (FORFEIT)43 
01/18/22@ FranklinD213-92W42-40 47 
01/21/22@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82W41-33 49 
01/25/22@ Wilcox-HildrethD210-133W40-32 44 
01/28/22Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W56-16 41 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     01/31     Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W42-21 41Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     02/03     KenesawD112-112L37-41 38Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
     02/05     DeshlerD111-133W38-24 46Twin Valley Conference TournamentHome Sites/Hastings College
02/08/22SheltonD125-11L19-39 41 
02/10/22GiltnerD22-204W43-22 41 
02/11/22@ MeridianD115-92W46-39 49 
02/15/22Lawrence-NelsonD25-174W46-41 41Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland
02/17/22Wilcox-HildrethD210-133W53-30 44Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland
02/25/22@ CrawfordD220-41L47-49 39District Final D2-6 Tournament@ Paxton High School

Total Points:
1077
Win %: 72.000%
Opp Win%: 47.513% (277-306)
Average Points: 43.080


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21CrawfordD220-41L35-42 39 
12/04/21@ Cody-KilgoreD23-164W59-18 41 
12/09/21@ Garden CountyD210-143W57-26 44 
12/10/21@ MinatareD23-184W65-20 41 
12/16/21Arthur CountyD210-92W56-49 47 
12/18/21@ Niobrara County (Lusk), WYD13-194W54-24 43 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     MorrillC26-163W62-34 47Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     CrawfordD220-41L40-45 39Sioux County Pre-Holiday TournamentHarrison
01/04/22Banner CountyD20-144W82-15 41 
01/06/22@ AllianceB7-173L51-55 38 
01/08/22Edgemont, SDD212-82L33-35 36 
01/13/22BayardC218-82L32-57 39 
01/15/22@ HemingfordC213-102L36-45 39 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/17     MorrillC26-163W58-41 47Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/20     Edgemont, SDD212-82W56-33 47Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
     01/21     HemingfordC213-102L33-52 39Panhandle Athletic Conference TournamentChadron State College
01/25/22BridgeportC224-11L30-78 42 
01/27/22Hay SpringsD26-173W52-23 44 
01/29/22@ MorrillC26-163W67-26 47 
02/04/22MinatareD23-184W55-9 41 
02/05/22@ Banner CountyD20-144W76-14 41 
02/08/22@ CrawfordD220-41L33-41 39 
02/10/22Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD11-184W63-8 43 
02/15/22Hay SpringsD26-173W60-30 44Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School
02/17/22@ CrawfordD220-41L35-58 39Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentCrawford High School

Total Points:
1047
Win %: 60.000%
Opp Win%: 44.649% (242-300)
Average Points: 41.880


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (16-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Arthur CountyD210-92W47-27 47 
12/03/21@ MinatareD23-184W64-16 41 
12/07/21@ Sedgwick County, COD114-62L45-54 38 
12/10/21LeytonD211-112W50-33 47 
12/16/21PaxtonD29-133W39-30 44 
12/17/21@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L40-42 39 
01/04/22KimballC27-153W54-32 47 
01/07/22@ HyannisD27-163W57-21 44 
01/08/22Potter-DixD26-163W69-17 44 
01/13/22@ WallaceD213-102L32-37 36 
01/14/22Banner CountyD20-144W73-15 41 
01/17-01/22Opponents:-- - -MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/18     Banner CountyD20-144W2-0 (FORFEIT)41MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/20     Garden CountyD210-143W65-30 44MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
     01/22     BayardC218-82L52-55 39MAC BB TournamnetBridgeport, NE
01/27/22Garden CountyD210-143W53-29 44 
01/28/22@ BayardC218-82L26-33 39 
02/04/22@ Arthur CountyD210-92L36-37 36 
02/05/22@ Perkins CountyC210-123W51-43 47 
02/08/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41W45-38 50 
02/11/22@ Creek ValleyD22-194W55-14 41 
02/15/22Potter-DixD26-163W90-19 44Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School
02/17/22LeytonD211-112W55-27 47Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentSouth Platte High School
02/25/22@ SterlingD219-61L33-65 39District Final D2-5 Tournament@ Gibbon High School

Total Points:
979
Win %: 69.565%
Opp Win%: 46.733% (236-269)
Average Points: 42.565


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding Academy)
Spalding Academy (0-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location


Total Points:
0
Win %: 0.00%
Opp Win%: 0.00% (0-0)
Average Points: 0.00


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (0-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21OsceolaD214-102L9-56 36 
12/03/21Nebraska ChristianD120-51L0-61 41 
12/07/21@ Nebraska LutheranD24-164L23-49 30 
12/10/21PalmerD23-144L17-44 30 
12/11/21@ MadisonC15-174L11-39 34 
12/14/21@ WinsideD25-174L32-42 30 
12/17/21@ BurwellC210-123L8-60 36 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/27     PlainviewD116-102L14-68 38Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/28     ElbaD28-163L13-50 33Verdigre Booster Club Holiday TournamentVerdigre
01/04/22ElbaD28-163L24-49 33 
01/07/22SanteeD28-123L21-51 33 
01/08/22@ High Plains CommunityD28-143L12-50 33 
01/13/22@ Heartland LutheranD26-143L16-46 33 
01/15-01/22Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
     01/15     ElbaD28-163L32-46 33Goldenrod Conference TournamentTBA
01/25/22@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L7-54 39 
01/27/22@ CWCD212-122L14-57 36 
02/01/22RiversideD26-163L29-55 33 
02/03/22@ Central ValleyD19-123L16-44 35 
02/04/22Cedar BluffsD14-204L31-37 32 
02/08/22FullertonC216-62L10-57 39 
02/14/22RandolphD22-214L15-46 30Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis

Total Points:
717
Win %: 0.000%
Opp Win%: 41.139% (195-279)
Average Points: 34.143


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21RiversideD26-163W69-23 44 
12/04/21@ Archbishop BerganD118-61L34-56 41 
12/07/21@ Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82W47-43 (OT)49 
12/14/21Neligh-OakdaleD11-214W58-21 43 
12/17/21North CentralC220-61L33-52 42 
12/21/21@ OsmondD114-112W60-42 49 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
     12/28     SuttonC222-41W41-31 53GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
     12/29     Grand Island Central CatholicC120-51W47-44 54GICC Holiday TournamentGICC
01/03/22@ Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112W58-27 47 
01/07/22Elgin Public/Pope JohnD117-72W55-54 49 
01/11/22@ BloomfieldD114-102L70-74 38 
01/13/22@ SummerlandD112-102W40-27 49 
01/15/22@ CWCD212-122W48-16 47 
01/18/22SanteeD28-123W59-30 44 
01/20/22WinsideD25-174W53-22 41 
01/25/22CreightonD113-112W44-36 49 
01/27/22StuartD212-102L49-52 36 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/31     CWCD212-122W55-32 47Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     02/03     North CentralC220-61L32-41 42Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     02/05     Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82W55-51 49Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
02/08/22@ Boyd CountyD14-174W55-38 43 
02/10/22@ West HoltC29-153L34-45 36 
02/15/22CWCD212-122W56-40 47Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School
02/17/22WynotD215-102W42-31 47Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School
02/25/22Exeter-MilliganD218-102W56-32 47District Final D2-3 Tournament@ Boone Central High School

Total Points:
1133
Win %: 76.000%
Opp Win%: 55.500% (333-267)
Average Points: 45.320


Click Here for Excel Export (Sterling)
Sterling (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/21@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L45-72 39 
12/07/21FriendD23-204W60-32 41 
12/09/21DeshlerD111-133W57-32 46 
12/10/21@ Diller-OdellD216-72L41-44 36 
12/14/21@ MeridianD115-92W39-27 49 
12/17/21@ Pawnee CityD12-184W73-24 43 
12/21/21@ Johnson-BrockD117-82W57-52 49 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/28     Johnson-BrockD117-82L47-52 38Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     Parkview ChristianD217-92W47-42 47Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/04/22PalmyraC23-184W69-26 44 
01/06/22DorchesterD18-143W61-31 46 
01/07/22@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD16-183W47-30 46 
01/10-01/15Opponents:-- - -MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/10     SouthernD118-72L33-35 38MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
     01/14     MeridianD115-92W62-31 49MUDECAS Conference TournamentBeatrice, NE
01/18/22MeadD113-112W59-43 49 
01/21/22SouthernD118-72W54-43 49 
01/25/22Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82W55-45 50 
01/28/22@ LewistonD210-133W50-40 44 
01/31-02/05Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/01     Lourdes Central CatholicC216-82L46-55 39Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
     02/04     Johnson-BrockD117-82W69-45 49Pioneer ConferenceHTRS/Diller Odell/FCSH
02/08/22FreemanC210-143W45-32 47 
02/11/22Tri CountyC22-204W61-24 44 
02/15/22Diller-OdellD216-72W60-36 47Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center
02/17/22@ Falls City Sacred HeartD224-31L47-55 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentFalls City Sacred Heart Roh Activity Center
02/25/22South PlatteD216-72W65-33 47District Final D2-5 Tournament@ Gibbon High School

Total Points:
1115
Win %: 76.000%
Opp Win%: 55.276% (330-267)
Average Points: 44.600


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (12-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82L30-41 38 
12/03/21@ Central ValleyD19-123W48-46 46 
12/10/21@ Twin LoupD16-143W53-37 46 
12/14/21SummerlandD112-102L32-34 38 
12/17/21@ Elkhorn ValleyC222-41L39-48 42 
12/18/21@ Burke, SDD17-143W48-35 46 
12/20/21Cody-KilgoreD23-164W58-13 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/28     RandolphD22-214W61-19 41Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/29     OsmondD114-112L37-50 38Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
01/04/22CreightonD113-112L35-65 38 
01/06/22@ Boyd CountyD14-174W53-22 43 
01/08/22Neligh-OakdaleD11-214W47-22 43 
01/11/22@ CWCD212-122W50-35 47 
01/14/22Elgin Public/Pope JohnD117-72L39-44 38 
01/20/22@ ValentineC16-153L39-45 37 
01/21/22SanteeD28-123W48-34 44 
01/27/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61W52-49 50 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/29     Boyd CountyD14-174W44-36 43Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
     01/31     Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82L46-61 38Niobrara Valley Conference TournamentWest Holt/North Central
02/08/22AinsworthC117-92L41-56 40 
02/11/22@ RandolphD22-214W57-29 41 
02/15/22WynotD215-102L36-49 36Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School

Total Points:
914
Win %: 54.545%
Opp Win%: 45.347% (229-276)
Average Points: 41.545


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (13-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L60-66 39 
12/03/21Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L36-47 39 
12/09/21Sandhills/ThedfordD213-112L41-42 36 
12/11/21@ HyannisD27-163W59-27 44 
12/16/21SutherlandC26-143W55-45 47 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     Creek ValleyD22-194W69-33 41Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     Perkins CountyC210-123W65-41 47Perkins Co. Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/04/22@ Medicine ValleyD211-123L37-47 33 
01/07/22Arthur CountyD210-92L49-57 36 
01/08/22@ MullenD212-133W37-28 44 
01/13/22South PlatteD216-72W37-32 47 
01/14/22@ PaxtonD29-133W49-40 44 
01/18/22Dundy County StrattonD21-234W54-28 41 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     MaxwellD14-194W54-37 43RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61W53-51 (OT)50RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L16-40 39RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/29     CambridgeD117-92L16-39 38RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/01/22BradyD20-234W61-21 41 
02/04/22@ MaxwellD14-194W55-26 43 
02/08/22SouthwestD112-102L46-53 38 
02/11/22@ Hitchcock CountyD18-153L34-42 35 
02/15/22PaxtonD29-133W51-36 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE
02/17/22@ Wauneta-PalisadeD219-61L45-50 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE

Total Points:
948
Win %: 56.522%
Opp Win%: 47.300% (254-283)
Average Points: 41.217


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21WallaceD213-102W66-60 47 
12/03/21@ CambridgeD117-92L43-53 38 
12/07-12/11Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/07     Hitchcock CountyD18-153W53-31 46Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/10     ArapahoeD113-102W59-46 49Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
     12/11     Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41L51-56 39Cattle Trail InvitationalMcCook
12/17/21South PlatteD216-72W42-40 47 
12/18/21@ Sandhills ValleyD110-153W58-49 46 
12/21/21Dundy County StrattonD21-234W74-38 41 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Arapahoe Holiday TournamentArapahoe
     12/27     Blue HillC211-123L32-45 36Arapahoe Holiday TournamentArapahoe
     12/28     ArapahoeD113-102L47-53 38Arapahoe Holiday TournamentArapahoe
01/07/22@ Hitchcock CountyD18-153W68-28 46 
01/08/22SouthwestD112-102W57-51 49 
01/14/22Perkins CountyC210-123W61-53 47 
01/15/22@ Garden CountyD210-143W71-38 44 
01/20/22@ PaxtonD29-133W69-29 44 
01/22-01/29Opponents:-- - -RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/22     Dundy County StrattonD21-234W60-48 41RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/24     WallaceD213-102L51-53 (OT)36RPAC TournamentMultiple
     01/27     PaxtonD29-133W51-31 44RPAC TournamentMultiple
02/03/22Medicine ValleyD211-123W56-41 44 
02/04/22@ SutherlandC26-143W40-30 47 
02/08/22Atwood-Rawlins County, KSD116-41W65-52 52 
02/11/22@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41W61-57 50 
02/15/22Dundy County StrattonD21-234W2-0 (FORFEIT)41Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE
02/17/22WallaceD213-102W50-45 47Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentWauneta-Palisade High School, Wauneta, NE
02/25/22Diller-OdellD216-72L43-65 36District Final D2-7 Tournament@ Wilcox-Hildreth High School

Total Points:
1095
Win %: 76.000%
Opp Win%: 48.625% (283-299)
Average Points: 43.800


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (10-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ Hi-LineC22-194W45-14 44 
12/03/21@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD115-82L24-34 38 
12/09/21@ SheltonD125-11L20-46 41 
12/10/21AlmaD119-51L41-60 41 
12/14/21@ Red CloudD16-163W54-37 46 
12/16/21ArapahoeD113-102L32-37 38 
12/18/21PleasantonD118-72L26-42 38 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Hampton TournamentHampton
     12/27     KenesawD112-112W47-32 49Hampton TournamentHampton
     12/28     HamptonD29-123W36-33 44Hampton TournamentHampton
01/04/22@ BertrandD22-214W40-35 41 
01/07/22KenesawD112-112W50-27 49 
01/08/22Elm CreekD19-133W41-33 46 
01/14/22@ LoomisD28-153L32-41 33 
01/15/22@ Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143L54-67 33 
01/21/22@ AxtellD112-112W41-40 49 
01/22/22AmherstC219-72L20-53 39 
01/25/22Silver LakeD218-72L32-40 36 
01/28/22FranklinD213-92L32-42 36 
01/29-02/05Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     01/31     OvertonD117-92L38-60 38Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
     02/03     Ansley-LitchfieldD29-143W38-22 44Fort Kearny Conference TournamentTBD
02/08/22@ OvertonD117-92L36-42 38 
02/15/22FranklinD213-92W45-29 47Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland
02/17/22@ Silver LakeD218-72L30-53 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSilver Lake High School, Roseland

Total Points:
944
Win %: 43.478%
Opp Win%: 54.630% (295-245)
Average Points: 41.043


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (5-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ PlainviewD116-102L16-62 38 
12/03/21@ WynotD215-102L13-58 36 
12/09/21@ Clarkson/LeighC218-72L23-61 39 
12/14/21St. EdwardD20-214W42-32 41 
12/16/21Tri County NortheastD111-133L30-64 35 
12/17/21CreightonD113-112L20-63 38 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/28     OsmondD114-112L24-51 38Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
     12/29     RandolphD22-214W32-27 41Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph, Nebraska
01/04/22@ MadisonC15-174L20-34 34 
01/07/22@ Hartington-NewcastleC25-184L40-42 (OT)33 
01/11/22Omaha NationC27-173L50-58 36 
01/15/22@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD117-72L12-54 38 
01/18/22RandolphD22-214W34-29 41 
01/20/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61L22-53 39 
01/21/22@ WausaD19-163L44-60 35 
01/25/22@ WalthillD11-194W52-27 43 
01/27/22BloomfieldD114-102L24-48 38 
     01/29     Hartington-NewcastleC25-184L33-49 33Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
01/29-02/08Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/01     WalthillD11-194W46-37 43Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/04     Tri County NortheastD111-133L40-48 35Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/10/22OsmondD114-112L29-52 38 
02/15/22RiversideD26-163L56-64 33Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentHumphrey St. Francis

Total Points:
825
Win %: 22.727%
Opp Win%: 39.652% (205-312)
Average Points: 37.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (15-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/02/21@ BloomfieldD114-102W67-35 49 
12/03/21WinsideD25-174W58-13 41 
12/09/21Guardian Angels Central CatholicC225-11L23-62 42 
12/10/21@ OsmondD114-112W48-41 49 
12/14/21@ HomerC212-133W48-43 47 
12/17/21WausaD19-163W48-22 46 
12/20/21RandolphD22-214W39-6 41 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
     12/28     CroftonC222-41L35-49 42Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
     12/29     West Point-BeemerC19-153W44-27 48Crofton Holiday TournamentCrofton
01/03/22@ PenderC220-72L40-51 39 
01/06/22Tri County NortheastD111-133W67-40 46 
01/11/22@ Hartington Cedar CatholicD113-153L34-37 35 
01/13/22@ Niobrara/VerdigreD118-82L34-41 38 
01/14/22WinnebagoC15-194 CANCELLED - 
01/18/22CreightonD113-112W51-26 49 
01/20/22PierceC116-92L33-40 40 
01/21/22@ PlainviewD116-102W38-28 49 
01/27/22PoncaC224-11L31-40 42 
     01/29     HomerC212-133W55-44 47Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
01/29-02/08Opponents:-- - -Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/01     WakefieldC216-82L38-46 39Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
     02/04     CreightonD113-112W51-28 49Lewis and Clark ConferenceTBA
02/08/22Irene-Wakonda, SDC214-82L35-38 39 
02/11/22Hartington-NewcastleC25-184W73-37 44 
02/15/22StuartD212-102W49-36 47Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School
02/17/22@ St. Mary'sD219-61L31-42 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentSt. Mary's High School
02/25/22@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD223-41W44-20 50District Final D2-8 Tournament@ Ord High School

Total Points:
1097
Win %: 60.000%
Opp Win%: 56.474% (362-279)
Average Points: 43.880