Complete Team Report for Class D2:
(This report was generated on 02/25/19 at 6:14 pm CST)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class D2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Anselmo-Merna)
Anselmo-Merna (10-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/18MullenD221-31L25-37 39 
12/04/18@ Arcadia/Loup CityC28-133L42-53 36 
12/06/18StapletonD22-154W27-23 41 
12/11/18OvertonD116-72L24-47 38 
12/15/18@ BurwellC217-62L29-58 39 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Pleasanton Pre-Holiday TournamentPleasanton
     12/20     RavennaC18-113L31-61 37Pleasanton Pre-Holiday TournamentPleasanton
     12/21     ArapahoeD17-173W33-16 46Pleasanton Pre-Holiday TournamentPleasanton
12/28-12/31Opponents:-- - -Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/29     Hitchcock CountyD118-51L47-53 41Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
     12/31     BradyD19-153W49-37 46Brady Holiday TournamentBrady
01/05/19@ St. Mary'sD22-174W35-25 41 
01/08/19@ ElwoodD17-163W43-33 46 
01/10/19@ Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L33-49 36 
01/15/19Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143L33-34 35 
01/18/19North CentralD120-21 CANCELLED - 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     StapletonD22-154W53-6 41Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/22     Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112W37-24 49Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/24     MullenD221-31L19-50 39Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/28     Cody-KilgoreD216-82W56-53 (OT)47Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/29/19@ Spalding AcademyD28-133W48-45 44 
01/31/19Twin LoupD15-143W41-26 46 
02/05/19@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L18-43 42 
02/08/19@ Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112L40-51 38 
02/13/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L30-41 36Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS

Total Points:
903
Win %: 45.455%
Average Points: 41.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Arthur County)
Arthur County (8-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18South PlatteD219-21L25-45 39 
12/01/18@ Hay SpringsD21-204W41-26 41 
12/07/18Cody-KilgoreD216-82L18-41 36 
12/08/18@ McPherson CountyD24-134L22-36 30 
12/14/18@ MinatareD210-113L18-33 33 
12/15/18Potter-DixD21-164W57-25 41 
12/18/18@ LeytonD113-92L34-47 38 
12/20/18HyannisD212-92L24-48 36 
01/04/19WallaceD28-133W34-23 44 
01/05/19@ BradyD19-153L28-35 35 
01/11/19@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L19-60 39 
01/12/19MullenD221-31L34-38 39 
01/17/19McPherson CountyD24-134L13-22 30 
01/18/19@ HyannisD212-92L31-46 36 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     Cody-KilgoreD216-82L32-43 36Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/25     StapletonD22-154W29-28 41Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/31/19Garden CountyD25-153W40-20 44 
02/02/19@ South PlatteD219-21L31-40 39 
02/05/19@ StapletonD22-154W36-25 41 
02/07/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82 CANCELLED - 
02/09/19Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L28-43 33 
02/12/19HyannisD212-92W34-27 47Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey
02/14/19PaxtonD28-143W34-13 44Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey
02/22/19@ Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L31-58 39District Final D2-1 Tournament@Grand Island Central Catholic High School

Total Points:
881
Win %: 34.783%
Average Points: 38.304


Click Here for Excel Export (BDS )
BDS (21-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ HamptonD26-153W69-44 44 
12/07/18DorchesterD210-123W42-32 44 
12/08/18Lawrence-NelsonD120-51W66-39 52 
12/11/18SuttonC211-133L35-40 36 
12/14/18Cross CountyC215-112W53-31 50 
12/20-12/30Opponents:-- - -Central City Holiday Tournament Central City
     12/20     Sandy CreekC23-174W50-32 44Central City Holiday Tournament Central City
12/21/18East ButlerC212-133W53-31 47 
     12/27     Central CityC17-143W51-32 48Central City Holiday Tournament Central City
     12/29     MilfordC119-61L45-63 43Central City Holiday Tournament Central City
01/04/19@ GiltnerD112-112W42-24 49 
01/05/19Nebraska LutheranD27-133W59-32 44 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     SterlingD221-51L37-44 39MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     Johnson-BrockD115-92L27-32 38MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19@ McCool JunctionD114-92W34-32 49 
01/17/19Exeter-MilliganD219-61W37-28 50 
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/21     GiltnerD112-112W37-30 49Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/24     East ButlerC212-133W61-52 47Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/25     McCool JunctionD114-92W42-19 49Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/29/19OsceolaD21-204W62-8 41 
02/01/19@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-153W46-17 47 
02/05/19@ MeridianD113-102W56-48 49 
02/08/19@ High Plains CommunityD14-154W47-14 43 
02/13/19Nebraska LutheranD27-133W65-35 44Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School
02/14/19Exeter-MilliganD219-61W46-31 50Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School
02/22/19Sioux CountyD218-61W60-47 50District Final D2-3 Tournament@Hershey High School

Total Points:
1146
Win %: 84.000%
Average Points: 45.840


Click Here for Excel Export (Bertrand)
Bertrand (12-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18AlmaD111-123W41-28 46 
11/30/18@ AxtellD112-143W30-18 46 
12/04/18@ ElwoodD17-163W55-29 46 
12/08/18LoomisD216-72L26-27 36 
12/11/18@ Eustis-FarnamD21-224W64-18 41 
12/14/18@ Elm CreekC219-51L32-58 42 
12/18/18Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112W39-26 49 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/28     Red CloudD214-112L44-48 36Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/29     FranklinC26-133L31-32 36Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
01/04/19Southern ValleyC28-173W47-41 (OT)47 
01/05/19@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L17-42 42 
01/11/19SouthwestD11-194W54-24 43 
01/12/19@ OvertonD116-72L38-39 (OT)38 
01/17/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L21-36 39 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     SouthwestD11-194W54-12 43Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/21     AlmaD111-123L37-38 35Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/24     Southern ValleyC28-173W45-40 47Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/29/19CambridgeD116-92L25-43 38 
02/01/19Medicine ValleyD25-164W50-31 41 
02/05/19@ Blue HillC221-41L21-40 42 
02/08/19ArapahoeD17-173L15-28 35 
02/09/19KenesawD213-92W39-30 47 
02/12/19Wilcox-HildrethD27-133W46-33 44Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School
02/14/19LoomisD216-72L37-46 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School

Total Points:
995
Win %: 50.000%
Average Points: 41.458


Click Here for Excel Export (Bloomfield)
Bloomfield (7-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ WynotD219-61L30-77 39 
12/03/18Emerson-HubbardD27-143W49-31 44 
12/07/18WinsideD21-174W56-28 41 
12/08/18@ Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123L38-49 35 
12/13/18RandolphD114-102L17-49 38 
12/14/18@ Neligh-OakdaleD15-174L48-56 32 
12/18/18Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC210-123L57-81 36 
12/20/18SanteeD24-123W71-29 44 
12/21/18@ CreightonC29-133L31-47 36 
12/28-01/02Opponents:-- - -Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton High School
     12/29     Boyd CountyD113-102L38-51 38Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton High School
     12/31     WausaD19-123L54-56 (OT)35Creighton Holiday TournamentCreighton High School
01/03-01/04Opponents:-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/03     Hartington-NewcastleD117-82L21-50 38Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/04     WinsideD21-174W56-11 41Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
01/05/19Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L40-57 38 
01/11/19@ PlainviewD14-184W45-26 43 
01/12/19Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L27-59 41 
01/15/19OsmondD15-174W47-35 43 
01/17/19EwingD219-51L31-57 39 
01/22/19@ WausaD19-123L28-42 35 
01/26-02/04Opponents:-- - -Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/26     CreightonC29-133L29-55 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/31     WausaD19-123L31-56 35Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
02/12/19Emerson-HubbardD27-143W44-34 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/14/19WynotD219-61L31-57 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
890
Win %: 30.435%
Average Points: 38.696


Click Here for Excel Export (Cody-Kilgore)
Cody-Kilgore (16-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18Hay SpringsD21-204W56-3 41 
12/03/18@ Sioux CountyD218-61W52-42 50 
12/07/18@ Arthur CountyD28-153W41-18 44 
12/08/18StuartD210-113L28-46 33 
12/14/18@ MullenD221-31L25-26 39 
12/15/18Colome, SDD16-153W35-33 46 
12/21/18@ St. Mary'sD22-174W45-21 41 
01/04/19@ North CentralD120-21L33-65 41 
01/05/19@ StapletonD22-154W61-16 41 
01/10/19@ Hay SpringsD21-204W55-11 41 
01/11/19HyannisD212-92W63-32 47 
01/17/19MullenD221-31L29-38 39 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     Arthur CountyD28-153W43-32 44Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/22     Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82W41-39 47Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/24     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L33-48 42Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/28     Anselmo-MernaD210-123L53-56 (OT)33Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
02/01/19CrawfordD29-113W48-30 44 
02/02/19@ SanteeD24-123W76-44 44 
02/05/19Gordon-RushvilleC111-92L38-52 40 
02/08/19@ Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82W55-40 47 
02/09/19@ McPherson CountyD24-134W57-31 41 
02/12/19CrawfordD29-113W46-29 44Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School
02/14/19Sioux CountyD218-61W54-38 50Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School
02/22/19@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L49-89 39District Final D2-2 Tournament@West Holt High School

Total Points:
1018
Win %: 66.667%
Average Points: 42.417


Click Here for Excel Export (College View Academy)
College View Academy (9-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72L23-41 38 
12/03/18@ DorchesterD210-123L38-51 33 
12/04/18@ Cedar BluffsD111-133W34-28 46 
12/06/18LewistonD21-214W32-24 41 
12/08/18ElbaD21-214W34-15 41Site: TBDTBD
12/11/18@ Parkview ChristianD29-153W41-35 44 
01/03/19@ East ButlerC212-133L32-69 36 
01/08/19Omaha Brownell TalbotC117-82L14-59 40 
01/10/19HamptonD26-153W42-36 44 
01/14/19@ Whiting, IAD23-194W69-45 41 
01/15/19Tri CountyC210-153L9-62 36 
01/17/19@ Nebraska LutheranD27-133L34-38 33 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/19     Whiting, IAD23-194W43-30 41Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/23     Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72L30-42 38Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/26     Cedar BluffsD111-133W54-51 46Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
01/28/19Boys TownC15-153L32-35 37 
01/29/19@ Cornerstone ChristianD12-134L36-46 32 
02/04/19Parkview ChristianD29-153L26-30 33 
02/05/19@ Diller-OdellD113-112L40-66 38 
02/07/19Cornerstone ChristianD12-134W46-23 43 

Total Points:
781
Win %: 45.000%
Average Points: 39.050


Click Here for Excel Export (Crawford)
Crawford (9-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Sioux CountyD218-61L22-38 39 
11/30-12/01Opponents:-- - -Bayard InviteBayard
     11/30     BayardC216-102L22-46 39Bayard InviteBayard
     12/01     LeytonD113-92W36-31 49Bayard InviteBayard
12/04/18@ Gordon-RushvilleC111-92L24-44 40 
12/08/18@ Garden CountyD25-153W45-27 44 
12/11/18MinatareD210-113W44-20 44 
12/13/18@ HyannisD212-92L35-47 36 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     MorrillC212-122L30-42 39Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     Hay SpringsD21-204W50-19 41Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
01/03/19@ Edgemont, SDD29-103L43-57 33 
01/04/19Lingle Ft. Laramie, WYD17-113W43-33 46 
01/10/19Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD12-134W38-24 43 
01/11/19@ MitchellC124-11L24-59 43 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/18     Edgemont, SDD29-103W36-34 44Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/19     MorrillC212-122L30-32 39Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
01/22/19@ HemingfordC23-184W31-24 44 
01/25/19@ MorrillC212-122W25-24 50 
02/01/19@ Cody-KilgoreD216-82L30-48 36 
02/05/19@ Sioux CountyD218-61L39-56 39 
02/07/19Hay SpringsD21-204 CANCELLED - 
02/12/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L29-46 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School

Total Points:
824
Win %: 45.000%
Average Points: 41.200


Click Here for Excel Export (Creek Valley)
Creek Valley (4-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ HyannisD212-92L32-61 36 
12/07/18Potter-DixD21-164W50-25 41 
12/08/18@ BayardC216-102L18-54 39 
12/11/18MaxwellC211-112L32-51 39 
12/14/18@ Sedgwick County, COC25-123L38-52 36 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L19-51 36Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     WallaceD28-133L28-42 33Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/04/19@ Weldon Valley, COD28-93L29-53 33 
01/05/19MinatareD210-113L30-40 33 
01/08/19Haxtun, COD114-41L25-74 41 
01/10/19PaxtonD28-143W38-37 44 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/14     BayardC216-102L39-57 39MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
01/24/19@ BridgeportC216-92L10-52 39 
01/25/19Garden CountyD25-153L28-38 33 
01/26/19SutherlandD13-174L36-48 32 
02/01/19LeytonD113-92L26-70 38 
02/02/19Peetz, COD21-164W36-28 41 
02/05/19@ Perkins CountyD24-184W29-27 41 
02/08/19@ South PlatteD219-21L25-47 39 
02/12/19MinatareD210-113L30-56 33Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School

Total Points:
746
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 37.300


Click Here for Excel Export (CWC)
CWC (21-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ Clearwater-OrchardD15-184W66-16 43 
12/04/18EwingD219-51W54-29 50 
12/06/18@ North CentralD120-21L43-46 41 
12/08/18@ Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L46-57 41 
12/11/18West HoltC213-92L36-43 39 
12/13/18RiversideD23-144W69-14 41 
12/15/18Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82W69-36 47 
12/20/18Central ValleyD116-82W42-39 49 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/29     EwingD219-51W63-57 (2OT)50Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/31     Elkhorn ValleyD123-41W56-41 52Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
01/04/19@ Spalding AcademyD28-133W57-29 44 
01/05/19OrdC111-123W61-41 48 
01/08/19@ StuartD210-113W54-29 44 
01/11/19@ Boyd CountyD113-102W67-37 49 
01/12/19@ St. Mary'sD22-174W74-31 41 
01/15/19AinsworthC25-184W68-40 44 
01/22/19Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W61-34 46 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/29     West HoltC213-92W56-36 50Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/31     Elkhorn ValleyD123-41W58-51 52Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     02/02     North CentralD120-21L42-51 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
02/05/19Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82W54-51 49 
02/07/19@ BurwellC217-62 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19Neligh-OakdaleD15-174W50-25 43 
02/12/19St. Mary'sD22-174W67-31 41Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools
02/14/19EwingD219-51W51-29 50Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools
02/22/19KenesawD213-92W55-14 47District Final D2-4 Tournament@St. Paul High School

Total Points:
1142
Win %: 84.000%
Average Points: 45.680


Click Here for Excel Export (Dorchester)
Dorchester (10-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18MeridianD113-102L22-32 38 
12/03/18College View AcademyD29-113W51-38 44 
12/06/18Exeter-MilliganD219-61L23-49 39 
12/07/18@ BDS D221-41L32-42 39 
12/11/18@ HarvardD19-133W58-47 46 
12/13/18OsceolaD21-204W51-10 41 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/28     LewistonD21-214W45-21 41Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     ConestogaC12-214W47-30 45Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/03/19SterlingD221-51L36-41 39 
01/05/19@ Cedar BluffsD111-133W47-38 46 
01/08/19@ FriendD15-164L36-39 32 
01/10/19@ East ButlerC212-133L50-69 36 
01/11/19@ High Plains CommunityD14-154L43-45 32 
01/15/19Cross CountyC215-112L23-35 39 
01/17/19@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-153L18-24 36 
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/19     Shelby-Rising CityC27-153L21-34 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/29/19Parkview ChristianD29-153W39-23 44 
01/31/19@ Nebraska LutheranD27-133W47-32 44 
02/01/19GiltnerD112-112W43-41 49 
02/05/19@ HamptonD26-153W54-27 44 
02/08/19@ McCool JunctionD114-92L21-45 38 
02/13/19Exeter-MilliganD219-61L41-48 39Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School

Total Points:
887
Win %: 45.455%
Average Points: 40.318


Click Here for Excel Export (Elba)
Elba (1-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112L17-48 38 
12/04/18PalmerC25-143L24-51 36 
12/07/18Silver LakeD214-82L20-59 36 
12/08/18College View AcademyD29-113L15-34 33Site: TBDTBD
12/11/18@ HamptonD26-153L18-57 33 
12/14-12/15Opponents:-- - -SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
     12/14     ElwoodD17-163L37-53 35SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
     12/15     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143L18-64 35SEM Pre-Holiday TournamentSumner
12/18/18St. EdwardD22-204L35-48 30 
12/21/18@ Parkview ChristianD29-153L27-37 33 
01/03/19Parkview ChristianD29-153L41-45 33 
01/05/19@ Red CloudD214-112L16-52 36 
01/08/19Spalding AcademyD28-133L32-39 33 
01/11/19@ EwingD219-51L20-58 39 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/12     RiversideD23-144L24-50 30Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/24/19HarvardD19-133L28-47 35 
01/29/19Cedar BluffsD111-133L53-56 35 
01/31/19Eustis-FarnamD21-224L28-34 30 
02/01/19Twin LoupD15-143L35-59 35 
02/02/19@ McPherson CountyD24-134L18-38 30 
02/04/19@ SanteeD24-123W61-54 44 
02/08/19@ StapletonD22-154L35-46 30 
02/12/19St. EdwardD22-204L28-50 30Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School

Total Points:
749
Win %: 4.545%
Average Points: 34.045


Click Here for Excel Export (Emerson-Hubbard)
Emerson-Hubbard (7-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/03/18@ BloomfieldD27-163L31-49 33 
12/04/18@ BRLDC215-82L20-71 39 
12/07/18@ Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC210-123W49-42 47 
12/11/18WalthillD14-144W50-43 43 
12/14/18@ PoncaC223-31L30-57 42 
12/20/18@ WinsideD21-174W57-17 41 
12/28-12/31Opponents:-- - -Madison Holiday Tournament Madison
     12/29     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L37-61 38Madison Holiday Tournament Madison
     12/31     MadisonC22-214W42-29 44Madison Holiday Tournament Madison
01/04/19@ Siouxland Community Christian, IAD110-133L34-51 35 
01/07/19Hartington-NewcastleD117-82L32-62 38 
01/08/19WinnebagoC28-123L22-63 36 
01/11/19@ OsmondD15-174W56-39 43 
01/12/19WynotD219-61L32-62 39 
01/15/19@ HomerC210-123L25-49 36 
01/17/19Wakefield-AllenC14-154W49-45 45 
01/22/19@ PenderD113-112L32-59 38 
01/26-02/04Opponents:-- - -Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/26     Wakefield-AllenC14-154L44-61 34Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/31     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC210-123L11-53 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
02/05/19@ RandolphD114-102L37-59 38 
02/08/19Omaha NationC23-174W48-47 44 
02/12/19BloomfieldD27-163L34-44 33Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
822
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 39.143


Click Here for Excel Export (Eustis-Farnam)
Eustis-Farnam (1-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18PaxtonD28-143L25-30 33 
12/04/18MaxwellC211-112L28-62 39 
12/07/18@ WallaceD28-133L27-57 33 
12/11/18BertrandD212-122L18-64 36 
12/14/18@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L18-56 39 
12/15/18Elm CreekC219-51L13-57 42 
12/17-12/18Opponents:-- - -Axtell TournamentAxtell
     12/17     Southern ValleyC28-173L17-54 36Axtell TournamentAxtell
     12/18     AxtellD112-143L28-57 35Axtell TournamentAxtell
01/03/19@ AmherstC212-102L16-64 39 
01/04/19PleasantonD125-11L13-61 41 
01/10/19AlmaD111-123L11-52 35 
01/12/19@ Wilcox-HildrethD27-133L20-57 33 
01/15/19Medicine ValleyD25-164L20-35 30 
01/19/19Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143L16-52 35 
01/24/19@ ElwoodD17-163L36-61 35 
01/25/19@ AxtellD112-143L19-70 35 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
     01/26     AxtellD112-143L24-49 35Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
01/31/19@ ElbaD21-214W34-28 41 
     02/02     ElwoodD17-163L18-42 35Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
02/04/19OvertonD116-72L20-66 38 
02/05/19@ LoomisD216-72L19-70 36 
02/08/19South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L12-61 42 
02/12/19LoomisD216-72L11-59 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School

Total Points:
839
Win %: 4.348%
Average Points: 36.478


Click Here for Excel Export (Ewing)
Ewing (19-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Neligh-OakdaleD15-174W50-37 43 
11/30/18@ Spalding AcademyD28-133W70-30 44 
12/04/18@ CWCD221-41L29-54 39 
12/11/18Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W61-25 46 
12/14/18@ Boyd CountyD113-102W56-36 49 
12/18/18RandolphD114-102W43-30 49 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/29     CWCD221-41L57-63 (2OT)39Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
     12/31     Clearwater-OrchardD15-184W66-47 43Clearwater-Orchard Holiday TournamentClearwater
01/03-01/05Opponents:-- - -Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/04     OsmondD15-174W55-38 43Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
     01/05     Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W59-34 46Wausa Post Holiday TournamentWausa
01/08/19@ Elkhorn ValleyD123-41W49-41 (OT)52 
01/10/19@ St. Mary'sD22-174W53-19 41 
01/11/19ElbaD21-214W58-20 41 
01/14/19West HoltC213-92W55-42 50 
01/17/19@ BloomfieldD27-163W57-31 44 
01/22/19North CentralD120-21L52-57 (OT)41 
01/24/19@ OsmondD15-174W45-41 43 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/29     Boyd CountyD113-102L35-43 (OT)38Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
02/04/19@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82W54-52 49 
02/05/19Clearwater-OrchardD15-184W53-25 43 
02/08/19StuartD210-113W54-43 44 
02/12/19StuartD210-113W46-43 44Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools
02/14/19CWCD221-41L29-51 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools
02/22/19@ Exeter-MilliganD219-61W57-51 50District Final D2-7 Tournament@Twin River High School

Total Points:
1060
Win %: 79.167%
Average Points: 44.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Exeter-Milligan)
Exeter-Milligan (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ DeshlerD19-133W56-41 46 
11/30/18OsceolaD21-204W59-15 41 
12/04/18@ East ButlerC212-133W59-29 47 
12/06/18@ DorchesterD210-123W49-23 44 
12/07/18HeartlandD113-102W40-27 49 
12/11/18FriendD15-164W58-27 43 
12/14/18@ High Plains CommunityD14-154W50-26 43 
12/18/18@ Nebraska LutheranD27-133W63-21 44 
12/21/18Diller-OdellD113-112W32-14 49 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
     12/27     SheltonD10-214W56-7 43Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
     12/29     AlmaD111-123L42-45 35Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
01/04/19@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-153W52-19 47 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     MeridianD113-102W31-28 49MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/10     FreemanC216-112W39-31 50MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     SterlingD221-51L26-55 39MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19MeridianD113-102W58-37 49 
01/17/19@ BDS D221-41L28-37 39 
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/21     Cross CountyC215-112L20-35 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/29/19GiltnerD112-112W47-29 49 
02/01/19HamptonD26-153W57-27 44 
02/05/19@ McCool JunctionD114-92W38-33 49 
02/08/19Cross CountyC215-112W36-29 50 
02/13/19DorchesterD210-123W48-41 44Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School
02/14/19BDS D221-41L31-46 39Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School
02/22/19EwingD219-51L51-57 39District Final D2-7 Tournament@Twin River High School

Total Points:
1110
Win %: 76.000%
Average Points: 44.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Falls City Sacred Heart)
Falls City Sacred Heart (23-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ SterlingD221-51W54-30 50 
12/04/18Lourdes Central CatholicC220-51L45-50 42 
12/06/18Highland-Doniphan West, KSD113-102W57-33 49 
12/07/18@ FriendD15-164W58-20 43 
12/11/18LewistonD21-214W59-15 41 
12/14/18@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD18-153W63-26 46 
12/15/18Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MOC14-214W65-15 45 
12/18/18Tri CountyC210-153W54-23 47 
12/21/18@ Elmwood-MurdockC29-143W44-27 47 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/28     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-51W41-37 53Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
     12/29     SyracuseC117-92W44-36 51Freeman Holiday TournamentFreeman High School
01/04/19Diller-OdellD113-112W50-29 49 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     Johnson-BrockD115-92W45-21 49MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/10     SterlingD221-51L23-25 (OT)39MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     FreemanC216-112W42-40 (OT)50MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19@ CJ-Jefferson, MOD224-41L25-31 39 
01/17/19@ Pawnee CityD16-163W55-29 46 
01/24/19@ Johnson-BrockD115-92 CANCELLED - 
01/25/19SouthernC215-82W43-22 50 
01/28-02/02Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     01/29     Tri CountyC210-153W55-8 47Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     01/31     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-51W30-26 53Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     02/02     SterlingD221-51W50-39 50Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
02/05/19@ Weeping WaterD118-82W50-39 49 
02/08/19@ North Andrew, MOD116-92W42-34 49 
02/13/19Parkview ChristianD29-153W48-16 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School
02/14/19SterlingD221-51W36-24 50Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School
02/22/19Arthur CountyD28-153W58-31 44District Final D2-1 Tournament@Grand Island Central Catholic High School

Total Points:
1222
Win %: 88.462%
Average Points: 47.000


Click Here for Excel Export (Garden County)
Garden County (5-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/18@ Sioux CountyD218-61L22-45 39 
12/07/18@ MorrillC212-122L26-42 39 
12/08/18CrawfordD29-113L27-45 33 
12/14/18@ BayardC216-102L27-42 39 
12/18-12/20Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/18     PaxtonD28-143L31-33 33Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L13-56 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
01/03/19HemingfordC23-184W27-26 44 
01/07/19Sedgwick County, COC25-123L39-50 36 
01/08/19@ MinatareD210-113L22-31 33 
01/12/19@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L35-40 33 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/14     MinatareD210-113L24-47 33MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
01/24/19South PlatteD219-21L18-52 39 
01/25/19@ Creek ValleyD24-164W38-28 41 
01/31/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153L20-40 33 
02/01/19Potter-DixD21-164W39-21 41 
02/05/19HyannisD212-92L30-33 36 
02/07/19LeytonD113-92L33-37 38 
02/08/19@ Hay SpringsD21-204W38-32 41 
02/11/19Potter-DixD21-164W38-18 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School
02/12/19South PlatteD219-21L21-48 39Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School

Total Points:
750
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Hampton)
Hampton (6-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18BDS D221-41L44-69 39 
12/07/18OsceolaD21-204W39-32 41 
12/08/18@ HeartlandD113-102L36-66 38 
12/11/18ElbaD21-214W57-18 41 
12/14/18@ East ButlerC212-133L43-59 36 
12/15/18@ Cross CountyC215-112L24-41 39 
12/21/18@ MeridianD113-102L27-53 38 
12/27-12/28Opponents:-- - -Kenesaw Holiday TournamentKenesaw
01/03/19High Plains CommunityD14-154L42-48 32 
01/05/19PalmerC25-143W44-34 47 
01/08/19@ Heartland LutheranD23-184W40-24 41 
01/10/19@ College View AcademyD29-113L36-42 33 
01/11/19Shelby-Rising CityC27-153L19-38 36 
01/15/19Nebraska LutheranD27-133W40-37 44 
     01/17     HarvardD19-133L23-49 35Kenesaw Holiday TournamentKenesaw
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/19     GiltnerD112-112L32-59 38Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/31/19McCool JunctionD114-92L31-47 38 
02/01/19@ Exeter-MilliganD219-61L27-57 39 
02/05/19DorchesterD210-123L27-54 33 
02/08/19@ GiltnerD112-112L13-62 38 
02/12/19Heartland LutheranD23-184W48-40 41Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School
02/13/19KenesawD213-92L40-72 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School

Total Points:
803
Win %: 28.571%
Average Points: 38.238


Click Here for Excel Export (Hay Springs)
Hay Springs (1-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ Cody-KilgoreD216-82L3-56 36 
12/01/18Arthur CountyD28-153L26-41 33 
12/04/18MorrillC212-122L23-46 39 
12/08/18MullenD221-31L11-56 39 
12/11/18HemingfordC23-184L18-41 33 
12/18/18@ Oelrichs, SDD24-164L34-53 30 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     Sioux CountyD218-61L16-49 39Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     CrawfordD29-113L19-50 33Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
01/05/19LeytonD113-92L27-63 38 
01/08/19Gordon-RushvilleC111-92L26-67 40 
01/10/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L11-55 36 
01/12/19@ Potter-DixD21-164W46-25 41 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/14     Edgemont, SDD29-103L30-43 33Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/19     HemingfordC23-184L18-37 33Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
01/24/19Sioux CountyD218-61L25-59 39 
01/29/19@ HyannisD212-92L41-52 36 
01/31/19Edgemont, SDD29-103L16-52 33 
02/02/19Bennett County, SDC22-164L32-61 33 
02/05/19@ MinatareD210-113L27-49 33 
02/07/19@ CrawfordD29-113 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19Garden CountyD25-153L32-38 33 
02/12/19Sioux CountyD218-61L26-59 39Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School

Total Points:
749
Win %: 4.762%
Average Points: 35.667


Click Here for Excel Export (Heartland Lutheran)
Heartland Lutheran (3-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Spalding AcademyD28-133L29-41 33 
12/07/18@ Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L14-55 39 
12/08/18Nebraska ChristianD112-122L31-33 38 
12/10/18McCool JunctionD114-92L28-41 38 
12/15/18HarvardD19-133W42-40 (OT)46 
12/18/18@ Red CloudD214-112L31-52 36 
12/20/18@ RiversideD23-144L30-38 30 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Giltner Holiday TournamentGiltner High School
     12/29     GiltnerD112-112L31-55 38Giltner Holiday TournamentGiltner High School
     12/31     Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112L21-29 38Giltner Holiday TournamentGiltner High School
01/04-01/05Opponents:-- - -Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University
     01/04     Lutheran High NortheastD16-163L21-33 35Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University
     01/05     Omaha ConcordiaC18-153L19-44 37Lutheran Invitational TournamentConcordia University
01/07/19@ Silver LakeD214-82L27-60 36 
01/08/19HamptonD26-153L24-40 33 
01/10/19@ St. EdwardD22-204W42-40 41 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/12     PalmerC25-143L19-33 36Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/24/19Central ValleyD116-82L26-54 38 
01/31/19PalmerC25-143W47-40 47 
02/02/19@ FullertonD113-92L40-53 38 
02/05/19PleasantonD125-11L23-63 41 
02/08/19@ BurwellC217-62L28-73 39 
02/12/19HamptonD26-153L40-48 33Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School

Total Points:
790
Win %: 14.286%
Average Points: 37.619


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey St. Francis)
Humphrey St. Francis (23-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18PalmerC25-143W73-20 47 
12/06/18@ RiversideD23-144W77-30 41 
12/07/18Heartland LutheranD23-184W55-14 41 
12/11/18@ Hartington-NewcastleD117-82W59-39 49 
12/13/18Clearwater-OrchardD15-184W80-21 43 
12/15/18FullertonD113-92W65-47 49 
12/18/18@ Nebraska ChristianD112-122W62-25 49 
12/20/18Twin RiverC213-112L47-48 39 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/27     SouthernC215-82W51-30 50Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/28     Tekamah-HermanC16-194W74-17 45Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/29     Thayer CentralC213-92W72-66 50Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
01/04/19@ Howells-DodgeD19-143W62-31 46 
01/05/19BurwellC217-62W58-45 50 
01/10/19@ PierceC111-112L39-57 40 
01/11/19@ Clarkson/LeighC221-41L46-53 42 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/15     PalmerC25-143W68-25 47Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/19     FullertonD113-92W56-36 49Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/21     Central ValleyD116-82W61-47 49Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/22/19@ St. EdwardD22-204 CANCELLED - 
01/26/19@ Lutheran High NortheastD16-163W63-33 46 
01/29/19@ Central ValleyD116-82W54-29 49 
02/02/19@ Spalding AcademyD28-133W71-28 44 
02/05/19Aquinas CatholicC116-62W60-48 51 
02/08/19@ Elkhorn ValleyD123-41W58-55 52 
02/13/19St. EdwardD22-204W55-32 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School
02/14/19Spalding AcademyD28-133W67-26 44Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School
02/22/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82W89-49 47District Final D2-2 Tournament@West Holt High School

Total Points:
1200
Win %: 88.462%
Average Points: 46.154


Click Here for Excel Export (Hyannis)
Hyannis (12-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18Creek ValleyD24-164W61-32 41 
12/03/18@ HemingfordC23-184W51-48 44 
12/07/18@ MullenD221-31L25-47 39 
12/11/18Gordon-RushvilleC111-92L27-50 40 
12/13/18CrawfordD29-113W47-35 44 
12/15/18@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W42-40 44 
12/20/18@ Arthur CountyD28-153W48-24 44 
12/27-01/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
01/04/19@ South PlatteD219-21L42-52 39 
01/10/19StapletonD22-154W60-23 41 
01/11/19@ Cody-KilgoreD216-82L32-63 36 
01/17/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L38-53 36 
01/18/19Arthur CountyD28-153W46-31 44 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     McPherson CountyD24-134W38-28 41Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/22     MullenD221-31L25-45 39Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/25     BradyD19-153W52-39 46Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/29/19Hay SpringsD21-204W52-41 41 
01/31/19McPherson CountyD24-134W40-32 41 
02/05/19@ Garden CountyD25-153W33-30 44 
02/08/19MullenD221-31L29-60 39 
02/09/19MinatareD210-113L41-42 33 
02/12/19Arthur CountyD28-153L27-34 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey

Total Points:
849
Win %: 57.143%
Average Points: 40.429


Click Here for Excel Export (Kenesaw)
Kenesaw (13-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Blue HillC221-41L24-54 42 
12/01/18@ AlmaD111-123 CANCELLED - 
12/04/18@ LoomisD216-72W47-46 47 
12/07/18SheltonD10-214W58-19 43 
12/08/18@ Doniphan-TrumbullC215-92L37-60 39 
12/14/18@ Silver LakeD214-82W52-50 47 
12/20/18AxtellD112-143W55-39 46 
12/27-12/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Kenesaw Holiday TournamentKenesaw
01/04/19Wilcox-HildrethD27-133W61-31 44 
01/05/19@ HarvardD19-133W57-41 46 
01/08/19GiltnerD112-112W50-33 49 
01/11/19@ Lawrence-NelsonD120-51L44-59 41 
01/12/19Elm CreekC219-51L39-51 42 
01/17/19@ FranklinC26-133W38-34 47 
01/19/19PleasantonD125-11L52-55 41 
01/24/19DeshlerD19-133W54-43 46 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     01/29     DeshlerD19-133W57-47 46Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     02/01     Blue HillC221-41L29-62 42Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     02/02     Red CloudD214-112L48-55 36Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
02/05/19@ Red CloudD214-112W50-49 47 
02/09/19@ BertrandD212-122L30-39 36 
02/13/19HamptonD26-153W72-40 44Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School
02/14/19Red CloudD214-112W39-29 47Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School
02/22/19@ CWCD221-41L14-55 39District Final D2-4 Tournament@St. Paul High School

Total Points:
957
Win %: 59.091%
Average Points: 43.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Lewiston)
Lewiston (1-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ FriendD15-164L27-54 32 
12/04/18Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD18-153L25-61 35 
12/06/18@ College View AcademyD29-113L24-32 33 
12/11/18@ Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L15-59 39 
12/14/18@ Diller-OdellD113-112L23-50 38 
12/18/18MeridianD113-102L24-50 38 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/28     DorchesterD210-123L21-45 33Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     Cedar BluffsD111-133W39-29 46Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/04/19Cedar BluffsD111-133L29-44 35 
01/05/19Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72L24-40 38 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     Diller-OdellD113-112L27-56 38MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     Johnson County CentralC27-143L23-39 36MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19@ Johnson-BrockD115-92L25-59 38 
01/17/19Lourdes Central CatholicC220-51L16-65 42 
01/25/19@ SterlingD221-51L28-53 39 
01/26/19@ Tri CountyC210-153L30-54 36 
01/28-02/02Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     01/28     Diller-OdellD113-112L11-54 38Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     02/01     FriendD15-164L0-1 (FORFEIT)32Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
02/04/19Pawnee CityD16-163L24-42 35 
02/05/19SouthernC215-82L22-56 39 
02/08/19@ Parkview ChristianD29-153L35-37 (OT)33 
02/12/19Parkview ChristianD29-153L12-26 33Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
806
Win %: 4.545%
Average Points: 36.636


Click Here for Excel Export (Loomis)
Loomis (16-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143W56-37 46 
11/30/18OvertonD116-72W58-40 49 
12/04/18KenesawD213-92L46-47 36 
12/07/18AmherstC212-102W39-30 50 
12/08/18@ BertrandD212-122W27-26 47 
12/14/18CambridgeD116-92W57-35 49 
12/15/18@ BradyD19-153W64-34 46 
12/27-01/02Opponents:-- - -Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
     01/02     Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L46-47 39Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
01/04/19Elm CreekC219-51L43-67 42 
01/05/19@ ArapahoeD17-173W58-22 46 
01/11/19@ Wilcox-HildrethD27-133W52-25 44 
01/12/19Silver LakeD214-82L49-56 36 
01/15/19SouthwestD11-194W58-15 43 
01/17/19@ AlmaD111-123W51-38 46 
01/18/19ElwoodD17-163W64-20 46 
01/22/19FranklinC26-133 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19AxtellD112-143W42-27 46 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
     01/28     AxtellD112-143L45-48 35Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
     02/02     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143W53-37 46Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
02/05/19Eustis-FarnamD21-224W70-19 41 
02/08/19@ PleasantonD125-11L47-63 41 
02/12/19Eustis-FarnamD21-224W59-11 41Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School
02/14/19BertrandD212-122W46-37 47Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School
02/22/19@ SterlingD221-51L50-64 39District Final D2-5 Tournament@Hampton High School

Total Points:
1001
Win %: 69.565%
Average Points: 43.522


Click Here for Excel Export (Maywood-Hayes Center)
Maywood-Hayes Center (20-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18WallaceD28-133W64-34 44 
12/04-12/08Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/04     SouthwestD11-194W51-16 43Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/07     Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L33-75 41Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/08     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC210-92L28-45 39Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
12/13/18BradyD19-153W56-36 46 
12/14/18Eustis-FarnamD21-224W56-18 41 
12/15/18@ SouthwestD11-194W50-17 43 
12/18-12/20Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/18     MullenD221-31L35-48 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     Garden CountyD25-153W56-13 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
12/27-01/02Opponents:-- - -Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
     01/02     LoomisD216-72W47-46 47Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
01/04/19PaxtonD28-143W64-21 44 
01/05/19@ McPherson CountyD24-134W49-5 41 
01/08/19@ MaxwellC211-112W47-26 50 
01/11/19Arthur CountyD28-153W60-19 44 
01/17/19@ BertrandD212-122W36-21 47 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     WallaceD28-133W59-19 44Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/21     Hitchcock CountyD118-51W64-56 52Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/24     Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L33-52 41Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/26     AlmaD111-123W52-50 46Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/29/19Medicine ValleyD25-164W45-14 41 
02/01/19@ Hitchcock CountyD118-51L38-41 41 
02/05/19South PlatteD219-21W51-18 50 
02/08/19@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W63-25 44 
02/12/19Medicine ValleyD25-164W56-21 41Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School
02/14/19Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W54-34 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School
02/22/19@ MullenD221-31L39-44 39District Final D2-6 Tournament@North Platte High School

Total Points:
1136
Win %: 76.923%
Average Points: 43.692


Click Here for Excel Export (McPherson County)
McPherson County (4-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/08/18Arthur CountyD28-153W36-22 44 
12/14/18@ LeytonD113-92L30-48 38 
12/15/18@ FranklinC26-133L30-32 36 
12/18/18@ South PlatteD219-21L28-53 39 
01/03/19@ Twin LoupD15-143L21-45 35 
01/05/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L5-49 39 
01/11/19@ MullenD221-31L19-49 39 
01/12/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L25-39 36 
01/17/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153W22-13 44 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     HyannisD212-92L28-38 36Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/25     Twin LoupD15-143L32-43 35Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/31/19@ HyannisD212-92L32-40 36 
02/02/19ElbaD21-214W38-18 41 
02/07/19@ WallaceD28-133L0-1 (FORFEIT)33 
02/09/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L31-57 36 
02/12/19StapletonD22-154W29-26 41Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS
02/13/19MullenD221-31L18-58 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS

Total Points:
647
Win %: 23.529%
Average Points: 38.059


Click Here for Excel Export (Mead)
Mead (7-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ Johnson County CentralC27-143L46-51 36 
12/04/18@ Cornerstone ChristianD12-134W63-17 43 
12/07/18PalmyraC25-164L23-25 33 
12/08/18Douglas County WestC12-214W48-39 45 
12/14/18@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC117-82L50-62 40 
12/15/18@ East ButlerC212-133L47-49 36 
12/18/18@ Cedar BluffsD111-133W61-25 46 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
     12/28     SanteeD24-123 CANCELLED -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
     12/31     OsceolaD21-204W62-31 41Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
01/04/19YutanC220-51L25-56 42 
01/08/19Weeping WaterD118-82L25-61 38 
01/10/19Boys TownC15-153W68-25 48 
01/12/19@ Howells-DodgeD19-143L42-72 35 
01/15/19Parkview ChristianD29-153W55-14 44 
01/19/19@ MalcolmC113-82L20-50 40 
01/25/19LouisvilleC121-41L28-62 43 
01/27-02/02Opponents:-- - -ECNCSoutheast CC
     01/26     PalmyraC25-164W54-45 44ECNCSoutheast CC
     01/28     LouisvilleC121-41L25-58 43ECNCSoutheast CC
     01/31     AuburnC115-62L48-70 40ECNCSoutheast CC
02/07/19@ Elmwood-MurdockC29-143L30-50 36 
02/08/19Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72L35-48 38 
02/13/19SterlingD221-51L25-53 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
850
Win %: 33.333%
Average Points: 40.476


Click Here for Excel Export (Medicine Valley)
Medicine Valley (5-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18SouthwestD11-194W36-11 43 
12/04-12/08Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/04     Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L20-62 41Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/07     SouthwestD11-194L18-25 32Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/08     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L33-45 33Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
12/14/18South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L23-57 42 
12/15/18@ Hitchcock CountyD118-51L25-61 41 
12/18/18@ WallaceD28-133L35-45 33 
01/04/19ArapahoeD17-173L9-30 35 
01/08/19@ PaxtonD28-143L39-43 33 
01/11/19@ Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L23-57 41 
01/15/19@ Eustis-FarnamD21-224W35-20 41 
01/17/19ElwoodD17-163L26-31 (OT)35 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     AlmaD111-123L22-52 35Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/21     SouthwestD11-194W29-18 43Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/24     ArapahoeD17-173L29-40 35Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/29/19@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L14-45 39 
01/31/19Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W40-33 44 
02/01/19@ BertrandD212-122L31-50 36 
02/07/19@ MaxwellC211-112L24-42 39 
02/08/19BradyD19-153W42-35 46 
02/12/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L21-56 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School

Total Points:
806
Win %: 23.810%
Average Points: 38.381


Click Here for Excel Export (Minatare)
Minatare (10-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ South PlatteD219-21L38-47 39 
12/07/18@ Sioux CountyD218-61L27-53 39 
12/08/18@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD12-134W36-29 43 
12/11/18@ CrawfordD29-113L20-44 33 
12/14/18Arthur CountyD28-153W33-18 44 
12/15/18@ Niobrara County, WYD110-72L25-64 38 
01/04/19@ HemingfordC23-184L40-43 33 
01/05/19@ Creek ValleyD24-164W40-30 41 
01/08/19Garden CountyD25-153W31-22 44 
01/11/19MorrillC212-122W37-31 50 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/14     Garden CountyD25-153W47-24 44MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/17     South PlatteD219-21L24-42 39MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/19     LeytonD113-92L35-56 38MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
01/25/19@ LeytonD113-92L37-62 38 
01/26/19Potter-DixD21-164W47-22 41 
02/01/19Sioux CountyD218-61L41-45 39 
02/05/19Hay SpringsD21-204W49-27 41 
02/08/19BayardC216-102L19-30 39 
02/09/19@ HyannisD212-92W42-41 47 
02/12/19Creek ValleyD24-164W56-30 41Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School
02/14/19South PlatteD219-21L31-45 39Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School

Total Points:
850
Win %: 47.619%
Average Points: 40.476


Click Here for Excel Export (Mullen)
Mullen (21-3)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18SutherlandD13-174W43-12 43 
12/03/18@ Anselmo-MernaD210-123W37-25 44 
12/07/18HyannisD212-92W47-25 47 
12/08/18@ Hay SpringsD21-204W56-11 41 
12/14/18Cody-KilgoreD216-82W26-25 47 
12/15/18@ Gordon-RushvilleC111-92L29-43 40 
12/18-12/20Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/18     Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61W48-35 50Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     PaxtonD28-143W62-26 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
01/04/19BradyD19-153W41-21 46 
01/05/19@ WallaceD28-133W61-35 44 
01/08/19@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD124-11L28-48 41 
01/11/19McPherson CountyD24-134W49-19 41 
01/12/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153W38-34 44 
01/17/19@ Cody-KilgoreD216-82W38-29 47 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/22     HyannisD212-92W45-25 47Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/24     Anselmo-MernaD210-123W50-19 44Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/26     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51W36-25 53Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/29/19@ Twin LoupD15-143W49-26 46 
01/31/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82W36-21 47 
02/01/19South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L31-39 42 
02/07/19@ StapletonD22-154 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19@ HyannisD212-92W60-29 47 
02/13/19McPherson CountyD24-134W58-18 41Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS
02/14/19Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82W41-25 47Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS
02/22/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61W44-39 50District Final D2-6 Tournament@North Platte High School

Total Points:
1083
Win %: 87.500%
Average Points: 45.125


Click Here for Excel Export (Nebraska Lutheran)
Nebraska Lutheran (7-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/18@ MeridianD113-102L34-45 38 
12/04/18@ St. EdwardD22-204W46-38 41 
12/07-12/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Martin Luther Tip-Off TourneyNew Ulm, MN
12/11/18@ GiltnerD112-112L25-60 38 
12/15/18Rocky Mountain Lutheran, COD25-133W48-36 44Site: Ogallala, NEOgallala, NE
12/18/18Exeter-MilliganD219-61L21-63 39 
01/04/19OsceolaD21-204W47-42 41 
01/05/19@ BDS D221-41L32-59 39 
01/08/19East ButlerC212-133L42-77 36 
01/10/19High Plains CommunityD14-154W40-36 43 
01/12/19@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-153W41-36 47 
01/15/19@ HamptonD26-153L37-40 33 
01/17/19College View AcademyD29-113W38-34 44 
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/19     Cross CountyC215-112L22-52 39Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/29/19@ Cross CountyC215-112L33-53 39 
01/31/19DorchesterD210-123L32-47 33 
02/01/19McCool JunctionD114-92L19-52 38 
02/05/19@ Nebraska ChristianD112-122L30-55 38 
02/09/19HarvardD19-133L35-57 35 
02/12/19OsceolaD21-204W48-44 41Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School
02/13/19BDS D221-41L35-65 39Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School

Total Points:
785
Win %: 35.000%
Average Points: 39.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Osceola)
Osceola (1-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18St. EdwardD22-204W45-34 41 
11/30/18@ Exeter-MilliganD219-61L15-59 39 
12/06/18East ButlerC212-133L37-56 36 
12/07/18@ HamptonD26-153L32-39 33 
12/13/18@ DorchesterD210-123L10-51 33 
12/14/18HarvardD19-133L23-38 35 
12/18/18Cross CountyC215-112L12-45 39 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
     12/27     Cornerstone ChristianD12-134 CANCELLED -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
     12/31     MeadD27-143L31-62 33Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
01/04/19@ Nebraska LutheranD27-133L42-47 33 
01/08/19@ Nebraska ChristianD112-122L31-53 38 
01/10/19@ FriendD15-164L31-37 32 
01/11/19GiltnerD112-112L23-51 38 
01/17/19@ McCool JunctionD114-92L22-55 38 
01/19-01/25Opponents:-- - -Crossroads ConferenceYork
     01/19     East ButlerC212-133L32-53 36Crossroads ConferenceYork
01/29/19@ BDS D221-41L8-62 39 
01/31/19@ FullertonD113-92L23-66 38 
02/01/19MeridianD113-102L34-57 38 
02/05/19@ High Plains CommunityD14-154L33-45 32 
02/07/19HeartlandD113-102L27-53 38 
02/08/19@ Shelby-Rising CityC27-153L22-29 36 
02/12/19Nebraska LutheranD27-133L44-48 33Subdistrict D2-2 TournamentWilber-Clatonia High School

Total Points:
758
Win %: 4.762%
Average Points: 36.095


Click Here for Excel Export (Parkview Christian)
Parkview Christian (9-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/18Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72L18-29 38 
12/07/18@ Pawnee CityD16-163L15-42 35 
12/11/18College View AcademyD29-113L35-41 33 
12/18/18@ Johnson-BrockD115-92L21-47 38 
12/20/18Whiting, IAD23-194W46-40 41 
12/21/18ElbaD21-214W37-27 41 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/27     Tekamah-HermanC16-194L25-37 34Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
     12/28     SouthernC215-82L11-48 39Nebraska Wesleyan Holiday TournamentNebraska Wesleyan
01/03/19@ ElbaD21-214W45-41 41 
01/05/19Cornerstone ChristianD12-134W43-22 43 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     Tri CountyC210-153L22-52 36MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     Pawnee CityD16-163L20-42 35MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19@ MeadD27-143L14-55 33 
01/17/19Cedar BluffsD111-133L26-41 35 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/19     Cedar BluffsD111-133L23-44 35Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/21     Cornerstone ChristianD12-134W46-26 43Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
     01/23     Boys TownC15-153W33-21 48Nebraska Frontier ConferenceSoutheast CC/Brownell Talbot
01/29/19@ DorchesterD210-123L23-39 33 
02/01/19@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC117-82L23-55 40 
02/04/19@ College View AcademyD29-113W30-26 44 
02/05/19@ Boys TownC15-153L29-36 37 
02/08/19LewistonD21-214W37-35 (OT)41 
02/12/19LewistonD21-214W26-12 41Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School
02/13/19Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L16-48 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School

Total Points:
923
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 38.458


Click Here for Excel Export (Paxton)
Paxton (8-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Eustis-FarnamD21-224W30-25 41 
12/07/18@ BradyD19-153L41-67 35 
12/08/18@ Potter-DixD21-164W27-24 41 
12/11/18Perkins CountyD24-184W38-35 41 
12/14/18MaxwellC211-112L23-53 39 
12/15/18South PlatteD219-21L23-43 39 
12/18-12/20Opponents:-- - -Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/18     Garden CountyD25-153W33-31 44Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
     12/20     MullenD221-31L26-62 39Paxton Pre-Holiday TournamentPaxton
01/04/19@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L21-64 39 
01/08/19Medicine ValleyD25-164W43-39 41 
01/10/19@ Creek ValleyD24-164L37-38 30 
01/11/19@ WallaceD28-133L43-48 33 
01/15/19Hitchcock CountyD118-51L32-61 41 
01/17/19@ Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L32-53 33 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     MaxwellC211-112L27-50 39Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/24     WallaceD28-133L35-45 33Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/29/19North Platte St. Patrick'sD124-11L13-70 41 
02/01/19@ StapletonD22-154W48-29 41 
02/05/19HersheyC115-72L18-66 40 
02/07/19@ SutherlandD13-174W32-23 43 
02/12/19Perkins CountyD24-184W51-45 (2 OT)41Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey
02/14/19Arthur CountyD28-153L13-34 33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey

Total Points:
847
Win %: 36.364%
Average Points: 38.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Perkins County)
Perkins County (4-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ HersheyC115-72L8-62 40 
11/30/18Wray, COC116-31 CANCELLED - 
12/07/18@ KimballC210-113L29-65 36 
12/08/18GothenburgC16-173L10-60 37 
12/11/18@ PaxtonD28-143L35-38 33 
12/14/18OgallalaC118-72L10-50 40 
12/15/18@ Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L11-64 41 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     WallaceD28-133W31-26 44Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L9-37 36Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/04/19@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD124-11L10-63 41 
01/05/19@ SutherlandD13-174L25-47 32 
01/10/19@ Chase CountyC114-102L14-54 40 
01/11/19Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W42-39 44 
01/15-01/19Opponents:-- - -SPVA ConferenceNPCC
     01/15     BridgeportC216-92L22-59 39SPVA ConferenceNPCC
     01/18     SutherlandD13-174W37-29 43SPVA ConferenceNPCC
     01/19     KimballC210-113L26-61 36SPVA ConferenceNPCC
01/22/19Holyoke, COC112-72L18-50 40 
01/24/19Sedgwick County, COC25-123W37-23 47 
01/29/19MaxwellC211-112L38-40 39 
02/01/19CambridgeD116-92L22-53 38 
02/02/19@ CozadC15-174L12-63 34 
02/05/19Creek ValleyD24-164L27-29 30 
02/12/19PaxtonD28-143L45-51 (2 OT)33Subdistrict D2-10 TournamentHershey

Total Points:
843
Win %: 18.182%
Average Points: 38.318


Click Here for Excel Export (Potter-Dix)
Potter-Dix (1-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30-12/01Opponents:-- - -Kimball TournamentKimball, Ne
     11/30     Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L8-62 41Kimball TournamentKimball, Ne
     12/01     MorrillC212-122L15-59 39Kimball TournamentKimball, Ne
12/07/18@ Creek ValleyD24-164L25-50 30 
12/08/18PaxtonD28-143L24-27 33 
12/11/18LeytonD113-92L7-56 38 
12/14/18@ Caliche, COD13-154L27-46 32 
12/15/18@ Arthur CountyD28-153L25-57 33 
01/04/19@ BayardC216-102L3-56 39 
01/05/19South PlatteD219-21L10-50 39 
01/08/19@ KimballC210-113L12-63 36 
01/11/19@ LeytonD113-92L16-59 38 
01/12/19Hay SpringsD21-204L25-46 30 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/14     LeytonD113-92L26-68 38MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
01/26/19@ MinatareD210-113L22-47 33 
02/01/19@ Garden CountyD25-153L21-39 33 
02/05/19Peetz, COD21-164W30-27 41 
02/07/19Sedgwick County, COC25-123 CANCELLED - 
02/11/19Garden CountyD25-153L18-38 33Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School

Total Points:
606
Win %: 5.882%
Average Points: 35.647


Click Here for Excel Export (Red Cloud)
Red Cloud (14-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18Lawrence-NelsonD120-51L31-36 41 
12/07/18Thayer CentralC213-92L26-59 39 
12/08/18Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143W54-40 46 
12/11/18Wilcox-HildrethD27-133L36-56 33 
12/14/18@ SheltonD10-214W55-18 43 
12/15/18AlmaD111-123W64-53 46 
12/18/18Heartland LutheranD23-184W52-31 41 
12/20/18@ Silver LakeD214-82L29-40 36 
12/28-12/29Opponents:-- - -Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/28     BertrandD212-122W48-44 47Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
     12/29     Lawrence-NelsonD120-51L28-30 41Franklin Holiday TournamentFranklin
01/02/19@ ArapahoeD17-173W43-23 46 
01/04/19@ HarvardD19-133W35-20 46 
01/05/19ElbaD21-214W52-16 41 
01/07/19@ Mankato-Rock Hills, KSD11-144W42-24 43 
01/08/19@ FranklinC26-133W33-26 47 
01/11/19@ Blue HillC221-41L20-55 42 
01/18/19Silver LakeD214-82L37-43 36 
01/24/19SuperiorC219-51L31-63 42 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     01/29     Silver LakeD214-82W43-20 47Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     02/01     Lawrence-NelsonD120-51L20-52 41Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     02/02     KenesawD213-92W55-48 47Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
02/05/19KenesawD213-92L49-50 36 
02/07/19@ DeshlerD19-133W49-35 46 
02/13/19Silver LakeD214-82W35-32 47Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School
02/14/19KenesawD213-92L29-39 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School

Total Points:
1056
Win %: 56.000%
Average Points: 42.240


Click Here for Excel Export (Riverside)
Riverside (3-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/01/18PierceC111-112 CANCELLED - 
12/04/18@ Clearwater-OrchardD15-184L21-43 32 
12/06/18Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L30-77 39 
12/08/18Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L34-62 38 
12/11/18FullertonD113-92L24-56 38 
12/13/18@ CWCD221-41L14-69 39 
12/18/18@ Lutheran High NortheastD16-163L37-62 35 
12/20/18Heartland LutheranD23-184W38-30 41 
12/27-12/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Ravenna Holiday TournamentRavenna
01/04/19@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyD121-41L17-68 41 
01/08/19BurwellC217-62L26-55 39 
01/10/19@ Arcadia/Loup CityC28-133L19-68 36 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/12     ElbaD21-214W50-24 41Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/15     Central ValleyD116-82L23-60 38Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/22/19Central ValleyD116-82 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19@ PalmerC25-143L26-44 36 
01/29/19St. EdwardD22-204W47-46 (OT)41 
02/01/19@ Nebraska ChristianD112-122L17-51 38 
02/07/19Spalding AcademyD28-133L39-52 33 
02/13/19Spalding AcademyD28-133L36-47 33Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School

Total Points:
638
Win %: 17.647%
Average Points: 37.529


Click Here for Excel Export (Sandhills/Thedford)
Sandhills/Thedford (12-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/04/18@ North Platte St. Patrick'sD124-11L23-63 41 
12/08/18North CentralD120-21L24-44 41 
12/11/18StapletonD22-154W51-30 41 
12/13/18@ MaxwellC211-112W31-30 50 
12/15/18@ CWCD221-41L36-69 39 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     Creek ValleyD24-164W51-19 41Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     Perkins CountyD24-184W37-9 41Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/03/19@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C219-51L26-35 42 
01/04/19@ SutherlandD13-174W46-26 43 
01/08/19@ Twin LoupD15-143W36-18 46 
01/10/19Anselmo-MernaD210-123W49-33 44 
01/12/19@ McPherson CountyD24-134W39-25 41 
01/17/19@ HyannisD212-92W53-38 47 
01/18/19St. Mary'sD22-174 CANCELLED - 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/22     Cody-KilgoreD216-82L39-41 36Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/25     Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112W29-15 49Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/31/19@ MullenD221-31L21-36 39 
02/01/19@ Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112W39-32 49 
02/07/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L40-55 36 
02/13/19Anselmo-MernaD210-123W41-30 44Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS
02/14/19MullenD221-31L25-41 39Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS

Total Points:
849
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.450


Click Here for Excel Export (Santee)
Santee (4-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ WalthillD14-144L38-51 32 
12/07/18@ Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L38-59 41 
12/08/18@ Marty, SDD16-143L47-57 35 
12/11/18Centerville, SDD25-153W88-44 44 
12/20/18@ BloomfieldD27-163L29-71 33 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
     12/28     MeadD27-143 CANCELLED -Mead Holiday TournamentMead, NE
01/04/19St. EdwardD22-204W52-50 41 
01/05/19@ Boyd CountyD113-102L36-52 38 
01/15/19St. Mary'sD22-174L52-66 30 
01/17/19@ WausaD19-123L0-1 (FORFEIT)35 
01/18/19@ StuartD210-113 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W68-61 46 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/26     Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L40-63 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
02/02/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L44-76 36 
02/04/19ElbaD21-214L54-61 30 
02/05/19@ St. Francis Indian, SDC18-113L42-86 37 
02/07/19Omaha NationC23-174 CANCELLED - 
02/07/19Takini, SDD20-104 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19Takini, SDD20-104 CANCELLED - 
02/11/19WinsideD21-174W59-35 41Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/12/19WynotD219-61L24-69 39Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
599
Win %: 25.000%
Average Points: 37.438


Click Here for Excel Export (Silver Lake)
Silver Lake (14-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18@ DeshlerD19-133L35-47 35 
12/04/18AxtellD112-143W38-33 46 
12/07/18@ ElbaD21-214W59-20 41 
12/11/18GibbonC12-204W42-18 45 
12/14/18KenesawD213-92L50-52 36 
12/20/18Red CloudD214-112W40-29 47 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
     12/28     AlmaD111-123L46-49 35Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
     12/29     SheltonD10-214W63-20 43Silver Lake Holiday TournamentRoseland
01/04/19@ Blue HillC221-41L24-58 42 
01/07/19Heartland LutheranD23-184W60-27 41 
01/11/19HarvardD19-133W48-36 46 
01/12/19@ LoomisD216-72W56-49 47 
01/15/19FranklinC26-133W47-35 47 
01/18/19@ Red CloudD214-112W43-37 47 
01/22/19Wilcox-HildrethD27-133W44-30 44 
01/25/19@ Lawrence-NelsonD120-51L39-49 41 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     01/29     Red CloudD214-112L20-43 36Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
     02/01     DeshlerD19-133W50-49 46Twin Valley ConferenceShelton/Home Sites
02/05/19@ SheltonD10-214W42-15 43 
02/07/19@ GiltnerD112-112W43-36 49 
02/08/19MeridianD113-102L38-42 38 
02/13/19Red CloudD214-112L32-35 36Subdistrict D2-6 TournamentSandy Creek JR/SR High School

Total Points:
931
Win %: 63.636%
Average Points: 42.318


Click Here for Excel Export (Sioux County)
Sioux County (18-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ CrawfordD29-113W38-22 44 
12/03/18Cody-KilgoreD216-82L42-52 36 
12/04/18Garden CountyD25-153W45-22 44 
12/07/18MinatareD210-113W53-27 44 
12/13-12/15Opponents:-- - -Lusk JamboreeLusk, WY
     12/13     Niobrara County, WYD110-72L29-49 38Lusk JamboreeLusk, WY
     12/14     Glenrock, WYC10-164W53-20 45Lusk JamboreeLusk, WY
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/20     Hay SpringsD21-204W49-16 41Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
     12/21     MorrillC212-122W61-56 50Sioux County Holiday TournamentHarrison
01/05/19@ Edgemont, SDD29-103W41-32 44 
01/07/19Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD12-134W56-45 43 
01/10/19@ BayardC216-102L39-49 39 
01/12/19HemingfordC23-184W51-34 44 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/18     MorrillC212-122L26-33 39Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
     01/19     Edgemont, SDD29-103W57-50 44Panhandle ConferenceCrawford
01/22/19Oelrichs, SDD24-164W61-37 41 
01/24/19@ Hay SpringsD21-204W59-25 41 
01/26/19MorrillC212-122W48-41 50 
02/01/19@ MinatareD210-113W45-41 44 
02/02/19LeytonD113-92W50-43 49 
02/05/19CrawfordD29-113W56-39 44 
02/08/19@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WYD12-134W49-25 43 
02/12/19Hay SpringsD21-204W59-26 41Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School
02/14/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L38-54 36Subdistrict D2-12 TournamentGordon-Rushville High School
02/22/19@ BDS D221-41L47-60 39District Final D2-3 Tournament@Hershey High School

Total Points:
1023
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 42.625


Click Here for Excel Export (South Platte)
South Platte (19-2)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Arthur CountyD28-153W45-25 44 
11/30/18MinatareD210-113W47-38 44 
12/07/18@ LeytonD113-92W53-44 (OT)49 
12/08/18Sedgwick County, COC25-123W53-26 47 
12/14/18Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W65-36 44 
12/15/18@ PaxtonD28-143W43-23 44 
12/18/18McPherson CountyD24-134W53-28 41 
01/04/19HyannisD212-92W52-42 47 
01/05/19@ Potter-DixD21-164W50-10 41 
01/10/19WallaceD28-133W47-37 44 
01/12/19@ StapletonD22-154W54-24 41 
01/14-01/19Opponents:-- - -MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/17     MinatareD210-113W42-24 44MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
     01/19     BayardC216-102W54-33 50MAC TourneySidney/Home Sites 1st Round
01/24/19@ Garden CountyD25-153W52-18 44 
01/25/19BayardC216-102W52-44 50 
02/02/19Arthur CountyD28-153W40-31 44 
02/05/19@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L18-51 39 
02/08/19Creek ValleyD24-164W47-25 41 
02/12/19Garden CountyD25-153W48-21 44Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School
02/14/19MinatareD210-113W45-31 44Subdistrict D2-11 TournamentCabela's Athletic Facility, Sidney High School
02/22/19WynotD219-61L32-45 39District Final D2-8 Tournament@Ord High School

Total Points:
925
Win %: 90.476%
Average Points: 44.048


Click Here for Excel Export (Spalding Academy)
Spalding Academy (8-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Heartland LutheranD23-184W41-29 41 
11/30/18EwingD219-51L30-70 39 
12/04/18StuartD210-113W36-28 44 
12/07/18@ St. Mary'sD22-174W42-34 41 
12/08/18@ Cedar BluffsD111-133L49-54 35 
12/11/18@ PalmerC25-143W51-46 47 
12/14/18@ Central ValleyD116-82L16-55 38 
12/20/18@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L32-73 38 
01/04/19CWCD221-41L29-57 39 
01/08/19@ ElbaD21-214W39-32 41 
01/10/19Nebraska ChristianD112-122L8-63 38 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/15     FullertonD113-92L19-49 38Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/22/19Boyd CountyD113-102 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicC215-92L18-69 39 
01/25/19FullertonD113-92L31-62 38 
01/29/19Anselmo-MernaD210-123L45-48 33 
02/01/19BurwellC217-62L31-51 39 
02/02/19Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L28-71 39 
02/07/19@ RiversideD23-144W52-39 41 
02/08/19St. EdwardD22-204W55-32 41 
02/13/19RiversideD23-144W47-36 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School
02/14/19Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L26-67 39Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School

Total Points:
829
Win %: 38.095%
Average Points: 39.476


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Edward)
St. Edward (2-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ OsceolaD21-204L34-45 30 
11/30/18@ Nebraska ChristianD112-122L9-59 38 
12/04/18Nebraska LutheranD27-133L38-46 33 
12/07/18@ PalmerC25-143L52-57 36 
12/08/18MadisonC22-214L46-62 33 
12/11/18@ WinsideD21-174L31-34 30 
12/14/18BurwellC217-62L36-70 39 
12/18/18@ ElbaD21-214W48-35 41 
12/20/18High Plains CommunityD14-154L36-58 32 
12/29-12/31Opponents:-- - -Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/29     Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123L26-60 35Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/31     St. Mary'sD22-174L39-54 30Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
01/04/19@ SanteeD24-123L50-52 33 
01/10/19Heartland LutheranD23-184L40-42 30 
01/12-01/21Opponents:-- - -Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
     01/12     Nebraska ChristianD112-122L25-56 38Goldenrod Conference TournamentSt. Paul High School
01/22/19Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L22-55 41 
01/29/19@ RiversideD23-144L46-47 (OT)30 
01/31/19Central ValleyD116-82L30-62 38 
02/01/19@ Cedar BluffsD111-133L43-48 35 
02/05/19@ FullertonD113-92L42-71 38 
02/08/19@ Spalding AcademyD28-133L32-55 33 
02/12/19ElbaD21-214W50-28 41Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School
02/13/19Humphrey St. FrancisD223-31L32-55 39Subdistrict D2-3 TournamentBoone Central High School

Total Points:
773
Win %: 9.091%
Average Points: 35.136


Click Here for Excel Export (St. Mary's)
St. Mary's (2-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Clearwater-OrchardD15-184L24-29 32 
12/04/18Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123L30-50 35 
12/07/18Spalding AcademyD28-133L34-42 33 
12/11/18@ Neligh-OakdaleD15-174L32-57 32 
12/14/18@ North CentralD120-21L17-57 41 
12/21/18Cody-KilgoreD216-82L21-45 36 
12/29-12/31Opponents:-- - -Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/29     OsmondD15-174L38-42 32Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
     12/31     St. EdwardD22-204W54-39 41Verdigre Holiday TournamentVerdigre
01/04/19@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L11-53 38 
01/05/19Anselmo-MernaD210-123L25-35 33 
01/10/19EwingD219-51L19-53 39 
01/12/19CWCD221-41L31-74 39 
01/15/19@ SanteeD24-123W66-52 44 
01/18/19@ Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82 CANCELLED - 
01/22/19@ CreightonC29-133L21-65 36 
01/24/19@ StuartD210-113L21-47 33 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/26     StuartD210-113L27-45 33Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
02/05/19Boyd CountyD113-102L24-39 38 
02/07/19West HoltC213-92L36-63 39 
02/12/19CWCD221-41L31-67 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools

Total Points:
693
Win %: 10.526%
Average Points: 36.474


Click Here for Excel Export (Stapleton)
Stapleton (2-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

12/06/18@ Anselmo-MernaD210-123L23-27 33 
12/11/18@ Sandhills/ThedfordD212-82L30-51 36 
12/14/18Twin LoupD15-143L40-42 (OT)35 
12/17-12/18Opponents:-- - -Maxwell Booster Club TournamentMaxwell
     12/17     MaxwellC211-112L30-41 39Maxwell Booster Club TournamentMaxwell
     12/18     BradyD19-153L28-53 35Maxwell Booster Club TournamentMaxwell
12/27-01/02(To Be Determined)-- - -Hyannis Holiday TournamentHyannis
01/05/19Cody-KilgoreD216-82L16-61 36 
01/10/19@ HyannisD212-92L23-60 36 
01/11/19@ Ansley-LitchfieldD112-112L27-57 38 
01/12/19South PlatteD219-21L24-54 39 
01/17/19@ WallaceD28-133L0-1 (FORFEIT)33 
01/18/19@ BradyD19-153 CANCELLED - 
01/21-01/28Opponents:-- - -Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/21     Anselmo-MernaD210-123L6-53 33Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
     01/25     Arthur CountyD28-153L28-29 33Mid-Nebraska Activities ConferenceMullen, North Platte
01/29/19SutherlandD13-174W39-37 43 
02/01/19PaxtonD28-143L29-48 33 
02/05/19Arthur CountyD28-153L25-36 33 
02/07/19MullenD221-31 CANCELLED - 
02/08/19ElbaD21-214W46-35 41 
02/12/19McPherson CountyD24-134L26-29 30Subdistrict D2-9 TournamentNorth Platte St. Pat\'s HS

Total Points:
606
Win %: 11.765%
Average Points: 35.647


Click Here for Excel Export (Sterling)
Sterling (21-5)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/30/18Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L30-54 39 
12/04/18@ FriendD15-164W65-30 43 
12/07/18Diller-OdellD113-112W40-37 (OT)49 
12/11/18MeridianD113-102W45-31 49 
12/14/18Pawnee CityD16-163W46-25 46 
12/15/18@ Thayer CentralC213-92L29-40 39 
12/18/18@ PalmyraC25-164W61-34 44 
12/20/18Johnson-BrockD115-92W43-37 49 
12/27-12/29Opponents:-- - -Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/28     East ButlerC212-133W61-20 47Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
     12/29     Weeping WaterD118-82L28-32 38Weeping Water Holiday TournamentWeeping Water
01/03/19@ DorchesterD210-123W41-36 44 
01/04/19Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD18-153W51-40 46 
01/07-01/12Opponents:-- - -MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/07     BDS D221-41W44-37 50MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31W25-23 (OT)50MUDECASBeatrice, NE
     01/11     Exeter-MilliganD219-61W55-26 50MUDECASBeatrice, NE
01/15/19Omaha Christian AcademyD110-72W49-37 49 
01/17/19@ SouthernC215-82W42-37 50 
01/22/19@ Lourdes Central CatholicC220-51 CANCELLED - 
01/25/19LewistonD21-214W53-28 41 
01/28-02/02Opponents:-- - -Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     01/29     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD18-153W65-34 46Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     01/31     Johnson-BrockD115-92W49-35 49Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
     02/02     Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L39-50 39Pioneer ConferenceLewiston/Pawnee & HTRS
02/05/19@ FreemanC216-112W47-46 50 
02/08/19@ Tri CountyC210-153W45-40 47 
02/13/19MeadD27-143W53-25 44Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School
02/14/19Falls City Sacred HeartD223-31L24-36 39Subdistrict D2-1 TournamentAuburn High School
02/22/19LoomisD216-72W64-50 47District Final D2-5 Tournament@Hampton High School

Total Points:
1184
Win %: 80.769%
Average Points: 45.538


Click Here for Excel Export (Stuart)
Stuart (10-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W58-32 46 
12/04/18@ Spalding AcademyD28-133L28-36 33 
12/07/18Twin LoupD15-143W46-30 46 
12/08/18@ Cody-KilgoreD216-82W46-28 47 
12/11/18@ Clearwater-OrchardD15-184W47-26 43 
12/14/18Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L49-62 41 
12/15/18Burke, SDC29-123W43-36 47 
12/18/18Central ValleyD116-82L40-44 38 
12/27-12/31Opponents:-- - -North Central Holiday TournamentRock County
     12/27     OrdC111-123W54-44 48North Central Holiday TournamentRock County
     12/31     North CentralD120-21L29-48 41North Central Holiday TournamentRock County
01/03/19Boyd CountyD113-102L28-41 38 
01/05/19@ Neligh-OakdaleD15-174W49-43 43 
01/08/19CWCD221-41L29-54 39 
01/11/19@ Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L36-45 38 
01/17/19@ North CentralD120-21L33-42 41 
01/18/19SanteeD24-123 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19St. Mary'sD22-174W47-21 41 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/26     St. Mary'sD22-174W45-27 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
     01/29     Elkhorn ValleyD123-41L41-65 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceCWC / Ewing / Top Seeds/Niobrara
02/05/19@ AinsworthC25-184W62-57 44 
02/08/19@ EwingD219-51L43-54 39 
02/12/19EwingD219-51L43-46 39Subdistrict D2-5 TournamentWest Holt Public Schools

Total Points:
874
Win %: 47.619%
Average Points: 41.619


Click Here for Excel Export (Wallace)
Wallace (8-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L41-52 33 
11/30/18@ Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L34-64 39 
12/07/18Eustis-FarnamD21-224W57-27 41 
12/13/18@ SutherlandD13-174L12-26 32 
12/18/18Medicine ValleyD25-164W45-35 41 
12/20-12/21Opponents:-- - -Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/20     Perkins CountyD24-184L26-31 30Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
     12/21     Creek ValleyD24-164W42-28 41Perkins County Holiday TournamentPerkins County
01/04/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153L23-34 33 
01/05/19MullenD221-31L35-61 39 
01/10/19@ South PlatteD219-21L37-47 39 
01/11/19PaxtonD28-143W48-43 44 
01/15/19@ Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L14-64 41 
01/17/19StapletonD22-154W1-0 (FORFEIT)41 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L19-59 39Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/21     Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143W53-46 44Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/24     PaxtonD28-143W45-35 44Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/29/19@ BradyD19-153L43-48 35 
02/01/19MaxwellC211-112L30-57 39 
02/07/19McPherson CountyD24-134W1-0 (FORFEIT)41 
02/08/19Hitchcock CountyD118-51L20-63 41 
02/12/19Wauneta-PalisadeD28-143L29-33 33Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School

Total Points:
810
Win %: 38.095%
Average Points: 38.571


Click Here for Excel Export (Wauneta-Palisade)
Wauneta-Palisade (8-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18@ WallaceD28-133W52-41 44 
11/30/18Chase CountyC114-102L34-64 40 
12/04-12/08Opponents:-- - -Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/04     Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSC210-92L23-58 39Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/07     ArapahoeD17-173L48-51 (OT)35Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
     12/08     Medicine ValleyD25-164W45-33 41Cattle Trail TourneyMcCook
12/14/18@ South PlatteD219-21L36-65 39 
12/15/18HyannisD212-92L40-42 36 
12/20/18Dundy County-StrattonD122-21L17-60 41 
12/28/18@ ArapahoeD17-173L36-43 35 
01/04/19Hitchcock CountyD118-51L40-77 41 
01/05/19@ SouthwestD11-194W60-55 43 
01/11/19@ Perkins CountyD24-184L39-42 30 
01/12/19Garden CountyD25-153W40-35 44 
01/17/19PaxtonD28-143W53-32 44 
01/19-01/26Opponents:-- - -Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/19     Hitchcock CountyD118-51L30-69 41Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
     01/21     WallaceD28-133L46-53 33Republican Plains ConferenceMultiple/MCC Graff Event Center
01/31/19@ Medicine ValleyD25-164L33-40 30 
02/01/19SutherlandD13-174W49-31 43 
02/08/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L25-63 39 
02/09/19@ Arthur CountyD28-153W43-28 44 
02/12/19WallaceD28-133W33-29 44Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School
02/14/19Maywood-Hayes CenterD220-61L34-54 39Subdistrict D2-8 TournamentMaxwell High School

Total Points:
865
Win %: 36.364%
Average Points: 39.318


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilcox-Hildreth)
Wilcox-Hildreth (7-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18ElwoodD17-163W45-43 46 
11/30/18Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD18-143W38-27 46 
12/06/18SheltonD10-214W57-36 43 
12/07/18@ AlmaD111-123L26-64 35 
12/11/18@ Red CloudD214-112W56-36 47 
12/13/18@ ArapahoeD17-173W31-29 46 
12/15/18@ PleasantonD125-11L40-71 41 
12/18/18@ Almena-Northern Valley, KSD23-154L39-46 30 
12/27-12/28(To Be Determined)-- - -Kenesaw Holiday TournamentKenesaw
01/04/19@ KenesawD213-92L31-61 36 
01/05/19@ Elm CreekC219-51L38-70 42 
01/11/19LoomisD216-72L25-52 36 
01/12/19Eustis-FarnamD21-224W57-20 41 
01/17/19AxtellD112-143L24-35 35 
01/19/19@ AmherstC212-102L21-41 39 
01/22/19@ Silver LakeD214-82L30-44 36 
01/25/19@ FranklinC26-133W36-33 47 
01/26-02/02Opponents:-- - -Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
     01/28     Elm CreekC219-51L22-69 42Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
     02/02     AmherstC212-102L31-55 39Fort Kearny ConferenceHome Sites/Kearney Event Center
02/05/19OvertonD116-72L23-36 38 
02/12/19BertrandD212-122L33-46 36Subdistrict D2-7 TournamentMinden High School

Total Points:
801
Win %: 35.000%
Average Points: 40.050


Click Here for Excel Export (Winside)
Winside (1-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18PlainviewD14-184L26-57 32 
11/30/18WynotD219-61L10-53 39 
12/06/18@ Clarkson/LeighC221-41L5-64 42 
12/07/18@ BloomfieldD27-163L28-56 33 
12/11/18St. EdwardD22-204W34-31 41 
12/20/18Emerson-HubbardD27-143L17-57 33 
12/29-12/31Opponents:-- - -Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph
     12/29     RandolphD114-102L3-58 38Randolph Holiday TournamentRandolph
01/03-01/04Opponents:-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/03     WynotD219-61L26-46 39Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/04     BloomfieldD27-163L11-56 33Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
01/10/19WalthillD14-144L22-65 32 
01/12/19Elgin Public/Pope JohnD115-82L11-61 38 
01/15/19@ RandolphD114-102L12-52 38 
01/18/19WausaD19-123L14-54 35 
01/24/19Hartington-NewcastleD117-82L8-46 38 
01/26-02/04Opponents:-- - -Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/26     WynotD219-61L16-52 39Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/31     WalthillD14-144L16-33 32Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
02/07/19@ OsmondD15-174L17-52 32 
02/11/19SanteeD24-123L35-59 33Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center

Total Points:
647
Win %: 5.556%
Average Points: 35.944


Click Here for Excel Export (Wynot)
Wynot (19-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

11/29/18BloomfieldD27-163W77-30 44 
11/30/18@ WinsideD21-174W53-10 41 
12/06/18@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicC215-92L32-57 39 
12/07/18OsmondD15-174W55-29 43 
12/11/18HomerC210-123W61-37 47 
12/14/18@ WausaD19-123W47-34 46 
12/21/18@ RandolphD114-102W37-34 49 
12/31/18CroftonC221-31L50-64 42 
01/03-01/04Opponents:-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/03     WinsideD21-174W46-26 41Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
     01/04     Hartington-NewcastleD117-82L39-48 38Hartington/Newcastle Post Holiday TourneyHartington/TBA
01/08/19Niobrara/VerdigreD111-123W53-29 46 
01/11/19@ WinnebagoC28-123W47-35 47 
01/12/19@ Emerson-HubbardD27-143W62-32 44 
01/14/19@ Viborg-Hurley, SDD112-92W44-27 49 
01/22/19WalthillD14-144 CANCELLED - 
01/24/19@ PoncaC223-31L34-50 42 
01/26-02/04Opponents:-- - -Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/26     WinsideD21-174W52-16 41Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     01/31     WinnebagoC28-123W43-30 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     02/02     Hartington-NewcastleD117-82W40-33 (2OT)49Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
     02/04     PoncaC223-31L38-54 42Lewis & Clark ConferenceHost Sites/LCC Finals/TBA
02/05/19@ PierceC111-112L26-53 40 
02/07/19PenderD113-112W54-45 49 
02/08/19@ Hartington-NewcastleD117-82W43-35 49 
02/12/19SanteeD24-123W69-24 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/14/19BloomfieldD27-163W57-31 44Subdistrict D2-4 TournamentMsgr. Werner Activity Center
02/22/19@ South PlatteD219-21W45-32 50District Final D2-8 Tournament@Ord High School

Total Points:
1113
Win %: 76.000%
Average Points: 44.520