Point Leaders by Class
as of May 23, 2019 at 1:41 pm CDT:
Missing Scores:
[None]
Class A:
  • Omaha Burke (9-0), 45.0000
  • Millard South (8-1), 44.7778
  • Omaha Westside (8-1), 43.7778
  • Bellevue West (8-1), 43.7778
  • Millard West (7-2), 43.5556
  • Lincoln High (7-2), 43.2222
  • Grand Island (7-2), 42.8889
  • Lincoln Southeast (6-3), 42.6667
  • Lincoln Southwest (7-2), 42.5556
  • Omaha North (6-3), 42.3333
  • Elkhorn South (6-3), 41.6667
  • Creighton Preparatory School (5-4), 40.4444
  • Lincoln Pius X (5-4), 40.1111
  • Lincoln East (5-4), 40.1111
  • Kearney (5-4), 40.1111
  • Papillion-LaVista South (5-4), 39.1111
  • Papillion-LaVista (4-5), 37.8889
  • Lincoln Northeast (5-4), 37.7778
  • Norfolk (4-5), 37.2222
  • Millard North (3-6), 37.0000
  • Gretna (3-6), 37.0000
  • Lincoln North Star (3-6), 36.6667
  • Omaha Central (3-6), 36.3333
  • Omaha Northwest (3-6), 36.0000
  • Elkhorn (3-6), 36.0000
  • Columbus (3-6), 36.0000
  • North Platte (1-8), 33.8889
  • Omaha South (2-7), 33.7778
  • Fremont (2-7), 33.4444
  • Omaha Bryan (1-8), 33.2222
  • Bellevue East (0-9), 33.0000
  • Omaha Benson (0-9), 30.6667

Class B:
  • Omaha Skutt Catholic (9-0), 46.3333
  • Scottsbluff (9-0), 44.8889
  • York (7-2), 43.2222
  • McCook (8-1), 43.1111
  • Waverly (7-2), 42.8889
  • Seward (7-2), 41.8889
  • Omaha Roncalli Catholic (7-2), 41.8889
  • Blair (6-3), 41.3333
  • Northwest (5-4), 40.4444
  • Mount Michael Benedictine (6-3), 39.3333
  • Norris (5-4), 38.7778
  • Lexington (4-5), 38.5556
  • Hastings (4-5), 38.5556
  • Alliance (4-5), 38.2222
  • Ralston (4-5), 37.8889
  • Bennington (3-6), 37.6667
  • Plattsmouth (3-6), 36.3333
  • Crete (3-6), 36.0000
  • Gross Catholic (2-7), 35.1111
  • Beatrice (1-8), 34.2222
  • Gering (0-9), 33.3333
  • Schuyler (1-8), 32.2222
  • South Sioux City (0-9), 30.5556

Class C1:
  • Aurora (9-0), 46.2222
  • Pierce (9-0), 46.0000
  • Ord (8-1), 45.1111
  • Wahoo (8-1), 44.1111
  • Adams Central (7-2), 43.8889
  • Lincoln Lutheran (7-2), 43.5556
  • Auburn (8-1), 43.4444
  • West Point-Beemer (7-2), 42.2222
  • Gothenburg (7-2), 42.2222
  • Bishop Neumann (7-2), 41.8889
  • Ashland-Greenwood (7-2), 41.5556
  • Central City (6-3), 41.3333
  • Milford (5-4), 41.1111
  • Sidney (6-3), 40.8889
  • Columbus Lakeview (6-3), 40.6667
  • Cozad (5-4), 40.0000
  • Broken Bow (5-4), 39.4444
  • Columbus Scotus (4-5), 39.2222
  • Boys Town (5-4), 38.7778
  • Chadron (5-4), 38.5556
  • Boone Central/Newman Grove (4-5), 38.5556
  • Valentine (4-5), 38.2222
  • Kearney Catholic (4-5), 38.2222
  • Chase County (4-5), 38.1111
  • Nebraska City (4-5), 37.7778
  • Ogallala (4-5), 37.5556
  • Omaha Concordia (4-5), 37.4444
  • Arlington (4-5), 37.2222
  • Wayne (3-6), 37.0000
  • Fairbury (3-6), 37.0000
  • Mitchell (4-5), 36.8889
  • Minden (4-5), 36.5556
  • Douglas County West (4-5), 36.4444
  • Falls City (3-6), 36.0000
  • Holdrege (2-7), 35.3333
  • Raymond Central (2-7), 34.7778
  • Platteview (2-7), 34.1111
  • Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) (1-8), 33.5556
  • Fort Calhoun (1-8), 33.2222
  • ONeill (0-9), 33.0000
  • Lincoln Christian (0-9), 32.3333
  • Fillmore Central (1-8), 32.2222

Class C2:
  • Centennial (9-0), 45.3333
  • Sutton (8-1), 45.3333
  • Norfolk Catholic (8-1), 44.6667
  • Oakland-Craig (9-0), 43.6667
  • Wilber-Clatonia (8-1), 42.7778
  • St. Paul (7-2), 42.3333
  • Doniphan-Trumbull (7-2), 41.7778
  • Freeman (7-2), 41.5556
  • BRLD (7-2), 41.5556
  • Aquinas Catholic (6-3), 41.2222
  • North Bend Central (6-3), 40.2222
  • Hastings St. Cecilia (6-3), 40.2222
  • Shelby-Rising City (6-3), 40.0000
  • Battle Creek (6-3), 39.8889
  • Archbishop Bergan (6-3), 39.8889
  • North Platte St. Patrick's (6-3), 39.7778
  • Grand Island Central Catholic (5-4), 39.6667
  • Wood River (5-4), 39.1111
  • Centura (5-4), 39.0000
  • Hartington Cedar Catholic (4-5), 38.2222
  • Johnson County Central (4-5), 37.2222
  • Malcolm (3-6), 37.0000
  • David City (4-5), 36.5556
  • Ponca (3-6), 36.3333
  • Yutan (3-6), 36.0000
  • Superior (2-7), 36.0000
  • Bridgeport (3-6), 35.7778
  • Gordon-Rushville (3-6), 35.5556
  • Twin River (2-7), 34.7778
  • Southern Valley (2-7), 34.6667
  • Louisville (2-7), 34.6667
  • Hershey (2-7), 34.4444
  • Stanton (2-7), 34.1111
  • Syracuse (1-8), 34.1111
  • Crofton (1-8), 33.5556
  • Tekamah-Herman (2-7), 33.4444
  • Gibbon (0-9), 32.2222
  • Sandy Creek (0-9), 32.1111
  • Conestoga (0-9), 30.3333

Class D1:
  • Burwell (8-0), 45.0000
  • South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (7-1), 44.7500
  • Nebraska Christian (8-0), 44.3750
  • Creighton (8-0), 44.3750
  • Wakefield (6-2), 43.8750
  • EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) (8-0), 43.7500
  • Guardian Angels Central Catholic (7-1), 43.5000
  • BDS  (8-0), 43.1250
  • Lutheran High Northeast (7-1), 42.8750
  • Howells-Dodge (6-2), 42.6250
  • Ravenna (6-2), 42.0000
  • Fullerton (6-2), 42.0000
  • Hemingford (5-3), 41.7500
  • Wisner-Pilger (6-2), 41.3750
  • Lourdes Central Catholic (5-3), 41.1250
  • Arcadia-Loup City (4-4), 40.8750
  • North Central (5-3), 40.5000
  • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (4-4), 40.2500
  • Cross County (4-4), 40.2500
  • Sutherland (6-2), 40.1250
  • Dundy County-Stratton (6-2), 40.1250
  • Amherst (3-5), 40.0000
  • Cambridge (5-3), 39.8750
  • Elmwood-Murdock (4-4), 39.6250
  • Palmyra (5-3), 39.2500
  • Thayer Central (4-4), 39.0000
  • Osceola-High Plains (4-4), 39.0000
  • Neligh-Oakdale (4-4), 39.0000
  • Kimball (4-4), 39.0000
  • Winnebago (3-5), 38.7500
  • Elm Creek (3-5), 38.7500
  • East Butler (3-5), 38.7500
  • Arapahoe (5-3), 38.6250
  • Ansley-Litchfield (3-5), 38.1250
  • Ainsworth (3-5), 38.1250
  • Palmer (2-6), 37.8750
  • Southern (4-4), 37.7500
  • West Holt (2-6), 37.2500
  • Homer (1-7), 37.0000
  • Shelton (3-5), 36.8750
  • Bayard (3-5), 36.8750
  • Alma (2-6), 36.6250
  • Weeping Water (4-4), 36.5000
  • Boyd County (4-4), 36.5000
  • Tri County (2-6), 36.0000
  • Southwest (2-6), 35.3750
  • Morrill (2-6), 35.3750
  • Elkhorn Valley (2-6), 35.3750
  • Nebraska Lutheran (1-7), 35.1250
  • Madison (1-7), 35.1250
  • Heartland (1-7), 35.1250
  • Hitchcock County (2-6), 34.7500
  • Omaha Nation (0-8), 34.2500
  • Perkins County (1-7), 33.8750
  • Omaha Brownell Talbot (1-7), 33.8750
  • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (1-7), 33.8750
  • Niobrara/Verdigre (0-8), 31.7500

Class D2:
  • Mullen (8-0), 45.8750
  • Humphrey St. Francis (8-0), 45.0000
  • Johnson-Brock (8-0), 44.6250
  • Kenesaw (8-0), 43.7500
  • Bloomfield (8-0), 43.7500
  • Clearwater-Orchard (7-1), 43.6250
  • Sandhills/Thedford (7-1), 43.1250
  • Overton (7-1), 43.1250
  • Randolph (6-2), 42.8750
  • Wauneta-Palisade (7-1), 42.7500
  • Falls City Sacred Heart (7-1), 42.5000
  • Osmond (6-2), 42.2500
  • Riverside (6-2), 42.0000
  • Garden County (6-2), 41.8750
  • Medicine Valley (5-3), 41.7500
  • Central Valley (6-2), 41.3750
  • Lawrence-Nelson (5-3), 41.1250
  • Allen (5-3), 41.1250
  • Hartington-Newcastle (5-3), 40.7500
  • Clarkson/Leigh (5-3), 40.7500
  • Emerson-Hubbard (6-2), 40.3750
  • Diller-Odell (5-3), 40.1250
  • Bertrand (6-2), 40.0000
  • Wynot (3-5), 40.0000
  • Plainview (3-5), 39.3750
  • Giltner (4-4), 39.2500
  • Meridian (5-3), 39.1250
  • Brady (4-4), 39.0000
  • Pender (4-4), 38.8750
  • Wausa (3-5), 38.7500
  • Twin Loup (3-5), 38.7500
  • Anselmo-Merna (3-5), 38.1250
  • Paxton (2-6), 38.1250
  • Axtell (5-3), 38.0000
  • Maxwell (3-5), 37.7500
  • St. Mary's (2-6), 37.5000
  • Elgin Public/Pope John (2-6), 37.5000
  • Mead (3-5), 37.1250
  • Stuart (2-6), 37.1250
  • CWCE (3-5), 36.8750
  • Pleasanton (2-6), 36.8750
  • Parkview Christian (2-6), 36.0000
  • Winside (0-8), 34.8750
  • Loomis (2-6), 34.7500
  • Elwood (1-7), 34.7500
  • Cedar Bluffs (1-7), 34.7500
  • Leyton/Banner County (1-7), 34.3750
  • Omaha Christian Academy (1-7), 34.1250
  • Blue Hill (1-7), 33.8750
  • Wallace (0-8), 33.6250
  • Franklin (0-8), 33.2500
  • Pawnee City (0-8), 33.1250

Class D6:
  • Hay Springs (8-0), 44.3750
  • Wilcox-Hildreth (8-0), 43.7500
  • Harvard (8-0), 43.7500
  • Minatare (7-1), 42.2500
  • Hyannis (7-1), 42.2500
  • Deshler (5-3), 41.7500
  • McCool Junction (7-1), 41.6250
  • Spalding Academy (6-2), 41.3750
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (6-2), 41.3750
  • Eustis-Farnam (6-2), 41.3750
  • Sterling (5-3), 41.1250
  • Cody-Kilgore (5-3), 41.1250
  • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (4-4), 40.2500
  • Walthill (5-3), 39.2500
  • Arthur County (4-4), 39.0000
  • Creek Valley (3-5), 38.7500
  • Red Cloud (5-3), 38.6250
  • Heartland Lutheran (4-4), 38.3750
  • South Platte (3-5), 38.1250
  • McPherson County/Stapleton (3-5), 38.1250
  • St. Edward (2-6), 36.6250
  • Maywood-Hayes Center (2-6), 36.6250
  • Dorchester (3-5), 36.2500
  • Crawford (2-6), 36.0000
  • Sioux County (1-7), 35.1250
  • Potter-Dix (1-7), 35.1250
  • Lewiston (1-7), 35.1250
  • Silver Lake (1-7), 34.5000
  • Santee (1-7), 34.5000
  • Hampton (1-7), 34.5000
  • Elba (0-8), 33.6250