Complete Team Report for Class C
This report was generated on 01/29/24 at 2:46 pm CST
Amherst (6-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament),Wood River,
12/30,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,60,18,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,30,43,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,12,66,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,33,48,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,45,24,,47,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/04/24,@ Lexington,B,8,5,2,L,27,50,,38, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Bellevue West,A,6,5,2,L,42,43,,39,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Gretna,A,8,15,3,W,45,30,,47,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Kearney,A,16,4,1,L,13,59,,42,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Gretna East,B,4,21,4,W,48,35,,43,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Augusta KS,B,5,4,2,L,24,46,,38,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (Dual Tournament),McCook High School,
01/26,McCook,B,7,8,3,W,42,33,,46,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Gothenburg,C,7,6,2,L,28,45,,36,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,North Platte,A,17,3,1,L,21,60,,42,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Alliance,B,14,11,2,W,48,18,,49,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Wray CO,C,11,6,2,L,39,42,,36,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,41.500
Arlington (8-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/07/23,Ralston,B,7,6,2,L,36,45,,38,Triangular (host: Ralston),,
12/07/23,Fort Calhoun,B,9,3,1,W,45,36,,52,Triangular (host: Ralston),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12/23,Elkhorn,B,3,9,3,L,30,45,,35, ,,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,W,48,34,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,34,39,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,34,48,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,60,12,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,27,51,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
01/04/24,Stanton,D,5,1,1,W,49,18,,50,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/04/24,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,48,29,,44,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ashland-Greenwood MS,
01/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Yutan HS,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Arlington,
01/16/24,@ Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,W,40,38,,46, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/25/24,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,W,48,33,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/25/24,Pender,D,13,5,2,W,44,36,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town/Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.538%
Average Points:,43.154
Battle Creek (9-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/07/23,@ Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,W,55,21,,47, ,,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,W,67,12,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,37,38,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,60,18,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,68,9,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,W,51,27,,47,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/14/23,O'Neill,C,5,3,2,W,33,30,,47,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/14/23,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,W,52,23,,50,Site: Pierce,Pierce,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/21/23,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,57,17,,47, ,,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/18/24,Pierce,C,7,8,3,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
01/19/24,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,58,12,,46, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norfolk Catholic Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norfolk Catholic,
02/01/24,North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
02/01/24,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.000%
Average Points:,44.900
Bishop Neumann (15-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,L,31,40,,39,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
11/30/23,Mount Michael Benedictine,B,3,4,3,W,48,33,,46,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
11/30/23,Omaha Concordia,B,0,7,4,W,57,15,,43,Quadrangular (host: Mount Michael Benedictine),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,52,24,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,W,54,24,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,32,48,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,54,18,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,27,51,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wahoo,
12/21/23,North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,W,63,15,,44, ,,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Holiday Classic (1-Day Tourney),GACC,
12/29,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,W,45,30,,49,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,W,45,30,,50,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,37,24,,44,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,W,57,12,,44,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,51,18,,41,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,42,24,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,45,15,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,W,43,36,,47,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,45,28,,44,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,28,33,,38,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/11/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Arlington,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/25/24,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,30,46,,39,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/25/24,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,28,48,,39,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bishop Neumann Invite (1-Day Tourney),Neumann High School,
01/30/24,@ Wahoo,B,2,8,4,,,,,-, ,,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.429%
Average Points:,42.381
Boone Central (2-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/05/23,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,W,53,30,,44, ,,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bellevue West Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bellevue West,
12/14/23,York,B,9,1,1,L,6,73,,41,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/14/23,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,21,57,,39,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central (Dual Tournament),Boone Central,
12/16,Beatrice,B,7,2,1,L,15,66,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,18,63,,39,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,17,66,,39,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,17,51,,36,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/02/24,Wayne,B,6,11,3,L,35,41,,35,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/02/24,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,27,51,,39,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/04/24,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,18,64,,39, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/25/24,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,18,56,,41,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
01/25/24,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,41,36,,44,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,39.750
Bridgeport (3-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Garden County,D,0,4,4,W,54,21,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
11/30/23,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,12,59,,39,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MULLEN INVITE (1-Day Tourney),Mullen,
12/07/23,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,L,24,56,,33,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/07/23,Bayard,D,5,3,2,W,54,30,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Garden Co. Invite (1-Day Tourney),Oshkosh, NE,
01/11/24,@ Sidney,B,4,14,4,W,56,22,,43, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Duals (1-Day Tourney),Yoder,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,40.600
Broken Bow (15-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,72,17,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
11/30/23,Arcadia/Loup City,D,1,5,4,W,75,5,,41,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege High School Invite (1-Day Tourney),Holdrege High School,
12/15/23,@ Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,66,12,,41, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wood River,
12/30,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,W,52,27,,50,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Amherst,C,6,10,3,W,66,12,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,69,9,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,W,66,12,,50,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,60,21,,47,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,High Plains Invite (2-Day Tourney),Columbus Community College,
01/12/24,Chadron,C,1,9,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament),Gothenburg High School,
01/18/24,Ord,C,3,6,3,W,78,6,,44, ,,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Kearney,A,16,4,1,L,27,43,,42,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Columbus,A,15,7,2,W,46,28,,50,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Gretna,A,8,15,3,W,62,18,,47,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Minden,C,11,2,1,W,48,24,,50,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/23/24,Valentine,C,6,5,2,W,63,15,,47,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/23/24,Gothenburg,C,7,6,2,W,78,6,,47,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/25/24,@ Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,69,9,,43, ,,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.750%
Average Points:,45.688
Cedar Catholic (7-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,21,55,,39, ,,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,2,6,3,W,54,18,,46,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,48,9,,41,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,33,34,,39,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,45,12,,44,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pierce,
12/15,Fremont,A,3,14,4,L,35,46,,33,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Norris,B,8,9,3,L,37,39,,35,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,41,33,,46,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Pierce,C,7,8,3,L,34,39,,33,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/11/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/16/24,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/22/24,Randolph,D,5,7,3,W,39,24,,44,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
01/23/24,Wakefield,C,3,4,3,W,57,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/23/24,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,53,6,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/29/24,West Holt,D,5,4,2,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.333%
Average Points:,40.667
Central City (17-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,60,23,,46, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,York Invitational (1-Day Tourney),York,
12/07/23,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,W,55,21,,47, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central (Dual Tournament),Boone Central,
12/16,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,66,17,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Beatrice,B,7,2,1,L,36,44,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,32,44,,39,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,W,48,34,,47,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/22/23,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,33,40,,39,Site: Columbus Scotus,Columbus Scotus,
12/22/23,@ Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,58,12,,44, ,,
12/30,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,72,12,,44,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,53,21,,46,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,70,9,,41,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Northwest,B,7,5,2,W,42,35,,49,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Randolph,D,5,7,3,W,54,27,,44,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
01/02/24,@ Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,W,54,29,,47, ,,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament),St. Paul,
01/05,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,W,43,33,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,54,21,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,60,21,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,W,39,37,,50,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/11/24,@ Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,65,12,,44, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/23/24,Fairbury,B,6,6,2,W,60,14,,49, ,,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (Dual Tournament),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
01/30/24,@ Minden,C,11,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.000%
Average Points:,44.950
Centura (1-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,6,72,,39,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
11/30/23,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,6,78,,36,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Anselmo-Merna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Anselmo-Merna,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,36,24,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,L,24,54,,33,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,18,42,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,12,72,,39,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,L,24,27,,33,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hi-Line,C,9,5,2,L,30,48,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ashland-Greenwood MS,
01/11/24,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,24,60,,39,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Palmer,D,4,3,2,L,30,36,,36,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/11/24,Arcadia/Loup City,D,1,5,4,L,24,25,(Tiebreaker),30,Quadrangular (host: Palmer),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmer Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Palmer,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/25/24,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,30,44,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,24,45,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,6,65,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.143%
Average Points:,36.143
Chadron (1-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Gering,B,11,1,1,L,16,60,,41, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/07/23,Valentine,C,6,5,2,L,27,54,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/07/23,Gordon-Rushville,C,2,2,2,L,36,48,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
01/04/24,Alliance,B,14,11,2,L,30,49,,38, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shane Shatto Invite (2-Day Tourney),Douglas Wyoming,
01/12/24,@ Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),GINW,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Dual Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/19,Valentine,C,6,5,2,L,21,55,,36,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,48,28,,43,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,30,48,,39,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,L,36,39,,33,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/25/24,Douglas SD,B,0,0,4,L,18,60,,32,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
01/25/24,Custer SD,B,0,0,4,L,18,60,,32,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Duals (1-Day Tourney),Yoder,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.000%
Average Points:,36.600
Chase County (13-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Garden County,D,0,4,4,W,48,24,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
11/30/23,Bridgeport,C,3,2,2,W,59,12,,47,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ogallala Invite (Dual Tournament),Ogallala,
01/06,Sidney,B,4,14,4,W,51,16,,43,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,W,45,27,,44,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,27,48,,39,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,45,30,,43,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Limon CO,D,7,5,2,W,51,16,,47,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/12/24,Bayard,D,5,3,2,W,54,24,,47, ,,
01/12/24,Morrill,D,3,4,3,W,69,6,,44,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/12/24,Wauneta-Palisade,D,1,4,4,W,66,0,,41,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/18/24,Cambridge,D,4,3,2,W,37,30,,47,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,66,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/18/24,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,28,37,,39,Quadrangular (host: Hitchcock County),,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Chadron State College,
01/19,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,W,39,27,,44,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Chadron,C,1,9,4,W,48,30,,41,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Natrona County WY,A,0,0,4,L,18,39,,33,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Mead CO,,,,-,L,22,43,,39,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Medicine Valley Invite (1-Day Tourney),Medicine Valley High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.471%
Average Points:,42.353
Clarkson-Leigh (0-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,L,18,42,,36,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,L,11,48,,36,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
11/30/23,Winside,D,5,8,3,L,24,30,,33,Quadrangular (host: Winside),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/12/23,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,L,24,36,,33,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,18,60,,36,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,L,24,48,,33,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.500
Conestoga (2-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/05/23,@ Elkhorn,B,3,9,3,L,22,51,,35, ,,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,L,30,31,,30,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,L,36,37,,33,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,L,36,42,,33,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,9,68,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,24,52,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Auburn High School,
12/21/23,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,2,9,4,L,24,36,,32,Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic),,
12/21/23,Yutan,C,1,5,4,W,24,21,,41,Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic),,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Ord High School,
12/30,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,L,18,60,,35,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,9,70,,39,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Ord,C,3,6,3,L,24,40,,33,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Hershey,C,4,9,3,L,29,30,,33,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Randolph,D,5,7,3,W,37,36,,44,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
01/02/24,@ Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,22,36,,38, ,,
01/04/24,Treynor IA,C,0,0,4,L,24,51,,30, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/18/24,@ Falls City,C,10,4,2,L,15,63,,36, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/23/24,@ Wahoo,B,2,8,4,L,6,51,,32, ,,
01/27-01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
01/30/24,Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,,,,,-, ,,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norris High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.765%
Average Points:,35.235
Crofton/Bloomfield (10-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,66,12,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,30,42,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,54,24,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,W,48,32,,47,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,W,66,15,,46,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central (Dual Tournament),Boone Central,
12/16,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,34,48,,39,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,30,41,,39,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Beatrice,B,7,2,1,L,30,48,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,51,17,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament),St. Paul,
01/05,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,33,43,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,45,33,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,W,39,36,,50,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,48,30,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/23/24,Bon Homme SD,C,0,0,4,L,35,37,,30,Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD),,
01/23/24,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,55,21,,44,Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD),,
01/25/24,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,58,18,,46,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/25/24,O'Neill,C,5,3,2,L,21,48,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.824%
Average Points:,42.294
Cross County/Osceola (0-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,12,60,,39,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/14/23,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,6,78,,39,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tourney),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,18,60,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,6,77,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,L,18,60,,35,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,12,51,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,12,60,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/21/23,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,L,28,30,,33,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
12/21/23,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,18,45,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
01/02/24,East Butler,D,3,4,3,L,36,40,,33,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/02/24,High Plains Community,D,4,4,2,L,30,31,,36,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,36.455
David City (6-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/07/23,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,33,39,,39, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/21/23,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,W,44,33,,47,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/21/23,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,34,38,,39,Triangular (host: Milford),,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/16/24,Wahoo,B,2,8,4,W,54,19,,43, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/23/24,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,W,45,28,,50,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/23/24,East Butler,D,3,4,3,W,60,13,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
01/25/24,Boys Town,B,1,5,4,W,71,12,,43,Double Dual (host: Seward),,
01/25/24,Seward,B,3,8,3,W,57,21,,46,Double Dual (host: Seward),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.875
Doniphan-Trumbull (8-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,33,39,,39, ,,
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,W,47,30,,47,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,48,18,,41,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Winside,D,5,8,3,W,58,6,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Plainview,D,9,1,1,W,36,34,,50,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,52,18,,44,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
12/21/23,@ Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,17,57,,39, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament),St. Paul,
01/05,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,33,45,,36,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,21,54,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,36,37,,36,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,30,45,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/18/24,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,36,27,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/18/24,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,44,24,,47,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/25/24,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,30,52,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,29,36,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,45,24,,41,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.125
Elkhorn Valley (6-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,23,52,,39,Site: Pierce,Pierce,
12/14/23,Pierce,C,7,8,3,L,31,39,,33,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
01/04/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,W,46,21,,47,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/04/24,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,W,62,4,,44,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Niobrara Valley Conference (1-Day Tourney),Keya Paha ,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/25,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,W,46,30,,50,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,West Holt,D,5,4,2,W,60,21,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,North Central,D,8,4,2,W,58,24,,47,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/25,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,W,54,12,,44,Niobrara Valley Conference,Keya Paha ,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,43.875
EMF (1-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Dorchester,D,0,2,4,W,18,12,,41,Triangular (host: EMF),,
11/30/23,Meridian,D,3,2,2,L,9,36,,36,Triangular (host: EMF),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,6,51,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Freeman,D,3,12,4,L,24,25,,30,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Wood River,C,4,10,3,L,12,51,,33,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,18,48,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Sutton,D,4,6,3,L,9,60,,33,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crossroads Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Braindard,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.286%
Average Points:,35.857
Falls City (10-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,29,44,,36, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Vern Ekfelt Invite (1-Day Tourney),Omaha North,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Auburn High School,
12/29/23,Pawnee City,D,0,5,4,W,1,0,(forfeit),41, ,,
01/02/24,Platteview,B,0,12,4,W,54,23,,43,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
01/02/24,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,54,27,,46,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
01/04/24,@ Nebraska City,B,4,5,3,W,54,19,,46, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Tri County,
01/05,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,63,18,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,34,40,,36,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,18,56,,41,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Republic County - Belleville KS,C,9,11,3,W,60,22,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Albany MO,D,7,16,3,W,78,0,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,W,39,33,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,57,24,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,27,51,,39,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/11/24,@ Maryville MO,B,0,0,-,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/11/24,@ Sabetha KS,C,0,0,4,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/12-01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (2-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/29-01/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska City Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Nebraska City,
01/18/24,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,63,15,,41, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plattsmouth Inv. (1-Day Tourney),Plattsmouth High School,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Auburn,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.429%
Average Points:,42.571
Fillmore Central (12-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/07/23,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,51,28,,47,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/07/23,Fairbury,B,6,6,2,W,46,30,,49,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,York,B,9,1,1,L,16,60,,41,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/14/23,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,57,21,,41,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Tri County,
01/05,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,62,16,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Republic County - Belleville KS,C,9,11,3,W,63,21,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,W,48,33,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,46,33,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,55,24,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,27,45,,41,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Falls City,C,10,4,2,W,51,27,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Albany MO,D,7,16,3,W,81,0,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/11/24,Neligh-Oakdale,D,8,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/18/24,@ Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/25/24,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,W,46,30,,47,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/25/24,Centennial,D,13,3,1,W,40,33,,50,Quadrangular (host: Centennial),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norris High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.714%
Average Points:,45.500
Gibbon (10-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,78,6,,41,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
11/30/23,Loomis,D,6,1,1,W,42,39,,50,Triangular (host: Loomis),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Arlington,C,8,5,2,W,39,34,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,52,30,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,60,24,,46,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,30,51,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,16,63,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wood River,
12/30,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,21,60,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,20,57,,36,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,39,21,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Amherst,C,6,10,3,L,24,45,,33,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,62,12,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament),St. Paul,
01/05,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,30,48,,36,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,25,51,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,37,36,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,21,60,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12/24,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/12/24,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bill Foster Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/25/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,52,30,,47,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,65,6,,41,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,36,41,,36,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,52.632%
Average Points:,41.579
Gordon-Rushville (2-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,Valentine,C,6,5,2,L,27,48,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/07/23,Chadron,C,1,9,4,W,48,36,,41,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/19/23,@ Hay Springs,D,0,6,4,W,72,4,,41, ,,
01/12/24,Bennett County SD,D,0,0,4,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD),,
01/12/24,Lyman SD,D,0,0,-,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD),,
01/12/24,Lakota Tech SD,B,0,0,-,,CANCELLED,,,-,Quadrangular (host: Bennett County, SD),,
01/18/24,@ Alliance,B,14,11,2,L,37,42,,38, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bayard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bayard,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hill City, SD Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,39.000
Gothenburg (7-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,45,24,,44, ,,
12/01/23,Sidney,B,4,14,4,W,57,24,,43, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/14/23,@ Minden,C,11,2,1,L,21,58,,39, ,,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
01/05/24,@ Aurora,B,0,5,4,W,42,36,,43, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament),Gothenburg High School,
01/16/24,Cozad,B,10,1,1,L,18,62,,41, ,,
01/18/24,@ Holdrege,B,3,2,2,W,40,33,,49, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Lexington High School,
01/23/24,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,6,78,,39,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/23/24,Valentine,C,6,5,2,L,27,45,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/26-01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (Dual Tournament),McCook High School,
01/26,North Platte,A,17,3,1,L,6,76,,42,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,66,12,,43,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Amherst,C,6,10,3,W,45,28,,44,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Wray CO,C,11,6,2,L,21,57,,36,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
01/26,Yuma CO,C,1,15,4,W,69,6,,41,McCook Invite,McCook High School,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.846%
Average Points:,41.538
Grand Island Central Catholic (2-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,0,66,,36,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/07/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,L,6,48,,33,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/15/23,Alma,D,6,3,2,L,18,60,,36,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,6,69,,39,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/15/23,Hastings St. Cecilia,D,0,3,4,W,36,24,,41,Quadrangular (host: Alma),,
12/21/23,Fullerton,D,0,3,4,W,33,22,,41,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/21/23,Pleasanton,D,8,0,1,L,18,48,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pleasanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Pleasanton,
01/04/24,@ Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,6,76,,39, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,38.000
Hershey (4-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Gothenburg,C,7,6,2,L,24,45,,36, ,,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/19/23,Southwest,D,1,6,4,W,52,6,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
12/19/23,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,42,24,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Ord High School,
12/30,Ord,C,3,6,3,L,30,48,,33,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,12,72,,39,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,L,30,42,,35,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,30,29,,41,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Randolph,D,5,7,3,L,34,36,,33,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
01/02/24,Holdrege,B,3,2,2,L,30,45,,38, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/11/24,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,9,58,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/11/24,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,42,24,,44,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chase County Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chase County,
01/18/24,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,L,24,42,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/18/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,27,36,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.769%
Average Points:,37.846
Hi-Line (9-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,19,58,,39, ,,
11/30/23,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D,3,5,3,W,39,24,,44, ,,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hi Line Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elwood,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte St. Patrick's Invite (1-Day Tourney),North Platte St. Pats,
12/14/23,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,48,30,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/14/23,Anselmo-Merna,D,3,5,3,W,42,33,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Duals (Dual Tournament),Southern Valley,
12/15,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,48,30,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Sandhills/Thedford,D,5,6,3,W,51,18,,44,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,27,54,,39,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Southern Valley,D,7,4,2,L,36,39,,36,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,Hitchcock County,D,2,10,4,W,54,21,,41,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
12/15,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),D,5,3,2,W,42,33,,47,Southern Valley Duals,Southern Valley,
01/04/24,Axtell,D,4,9,3,W,42,27,,44,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/04/24,Loomis,D,6,1,1,L,30,48,,39,Triangular (host: Hi-Line),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Amherst Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Amherst,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elm Creek,
01/18/24,Wilcox-Hildreth,D,6,2,1,L,36,42,,39,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/18/24,Brady,D,1,5,4,W,48,29,,41,Triangular (host: Wilcox-Hildreth),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Loup Invite (1-Day Tourney),Callaway,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arapahoe Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Arapahoe,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.286%
Average Points:,41.571
Johnson County Central (7-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bellevue West Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bellevue West,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,45,36,,41, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,JCC Thunderbird Invite (1-Day Tourney),JCC Middle School (Cook),
12/28/23,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,36,38,,38,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
12/28/23,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,48,27,,41,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
01/02/24,Southern,D,2,2,2,W,42,30,,47,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/02/24,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,63,17,,41,Triangular (host: Freeman),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,48,33,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,60,18,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,34,48,,39,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,36,43,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,42,39,,44,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/16/24,@ Fairbury,B,6,6,2,L,21,57,,38, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Auburn,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,63.636%
Average Points:,40.636
Kearney Catholic (8-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,Grand Island Central Catholic,C,2,6,3,W,66,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/07/23,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,W,47,24,,44,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,34,48,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Burwell,D,13,2,1,L,21,57,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,51,12,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,48,36,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,22,54,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
01/02/24,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,29,54,,39, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/12/24,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/12/24,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,York,B,9,1,1,L,9,65,,41,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Columbus,A,15,7,2,L,21,59,,39,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Bellevue West,A,6,5,2,L,33,42,,39,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Gretna East,B,4,21,4,W,34,27,,43,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Sedgwick County CO,D,5,4,2,L,31,43,,36,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/25/24,Centura,C,1,13,4,W,44,30,,41,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,36,29,,47,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/25/24,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,41,36,,47,Quadrangular (host: Centura),,
01/27-01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (Dual Tournament),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.375
Lincoln Lutheran (1-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,12,72,,39,Triangular (host: Milford),,
11/30/23,Louisville,C,3,14,4,L,24,48,,30,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/08/23,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,12,39,,38, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Southern,D,2,2,2,L,24,45,,36, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Glenwood Varsity Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Glenwood High School,
12/21/23,Weeping Water,D,7,1,1,L,16,64,,39, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Yutan HS,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/18/24,@ Omaha Concordia,B,0,7,4,W,33,29,,43, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,37.500
Logan View (9-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,W,48,30,,44, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12/23,Clarkson-Leigh,C,0,6,4,W,60,18,,41,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,W,42,33,,44,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/12/23,Howells-Dodge,D,2,5,3,W,54,6,,44,Quadrangular (host: Howells-Dodge),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/19/23,@ Lincoln Northwest,B,3,15,4,W,40,27,,43, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (1-Day Tourney),Shelby, NE,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,60,21,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,W,34,33,,50,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,31,45,,39,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,W,42,30,,49,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,30,46,,39,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/16/24,Schuyler,B,9,2,1,L,22,60,,41, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/25/24,Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,W,39,34,,50,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
01/25/24,Fort Calhoun,B,9,3,1,L,24,43,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,43.538
Louisville (3-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,6,70,,39,Triangular (host: Milford),,
11/30/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C,1,5,4,W,48,24,,41,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,@ Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,36,45,,36, ,,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/04/24,Fort Calhoun,B,9,3,1,L,15,44,,41,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
01/04/24,Platteview,B,0,12,4,W,39,30,,43,Triangular (host: Platteview),,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,L,30,39,,30,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,18,60,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,15,45,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Sutton,D,4,6,3,L,27,47,,33,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,21,60,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/11/24,@ Ralston,B,7,6,2,L,21,52,,38, ,,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Syracuse Middle School,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/22,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,2,9,4,W,30,24,,43,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,6,69,,36,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,L,30,54,,38,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,18,45,,36,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Auburn,B,10,15,3,L,33,45,,35,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/23/24,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,L,24,48,,35, ,,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.647%
Average Points:,37.176
Lutheran High Northeast (0-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
12/02,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,18,48,,36,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,L,6,54,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Axtell,D,4,9,3,L,6,42,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,L,12,24,,30,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Winside,D,5,8,3,L,12,30,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,L,9,48,,36,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,St. Mary's,D,3,7,3,L,12,18,,33,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,5,63,,39,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/08,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,2,6,3,L,12,48,,35,GACC Tournament,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City (Dual Tournament),Shelby, NE,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Neligh Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Neligh,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
02/01/24,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,,,,,-, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,34.222
Madison (9-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,W,45,24,,44, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,18,64,,39,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/07/23,Central Valley,D,4,7,3,W,42,36,,44,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,32,42,,39, ,,
12/15/23,@ Cambridge,D,4,3,2,L,28,51,,36, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cambridge Invite (1-Day Tourney),Cambridge ,
01/02-01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pender,
01/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,53,30,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,W,45,36,,47,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,48,21,,44,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,57,18,,44,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,48,24,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/22/24,Wakefield,C,3,4,3,W,26,5,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/22/24,Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,33,30,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/25/24,Stanton,D,5,1,1,L,30,32,,39, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,42.000
Malcolm (1-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,York Invitational (1-Day Tourney),York,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,18,60,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,31,30,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,L,30,48,,33,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,18,54,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,L,30,35,,35,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/15/23,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,12,66,,39, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wahoo,
12/22/23,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,16,63,,39,Triangular (host: Crete),,
12/22/23,Crete,B,4,4,2,L,12,71,,38,Triangular (host: Crete),,
12/28/23,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,18,42,,38,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
12/28/23,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,27,48,,36,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Schuyler Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Schuyler High School,
01/18/24,Ralston,B,7,6,2,L,12,66,,38, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Trailblazer Conference (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.091%
Average Points:,37.455
Milford (11-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,70,6,,41,Triangular (host: Milford),,
11/30/23,Lincoln Lutheran,C,1,5,4,W,72,12,,41,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/07/23,Seward,B,3,8,3,W,45,30,,46,Triangular (host: Seward),,
12/07/23,Centennial,D,13,3,1,W,47,28,,50,Triangular (host: Seward),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Axtell,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/21/23,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,W,38,33,,47,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/21/23,David City,C,6,2,1,W,38,34,,50,Triangular (host: Milford),,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,W,53,29,,49,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,W,55,19,,50,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,W,46,36,,50,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Logan View,C,9,4,2,W,46,30,,47,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,57,18,,44,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/18/24,York,B,9,1,1,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/18/24,Aurora,B,0,5,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,46.818
Minden (11-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,W,46,32,,44,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/01/23,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,W,34,33,,50,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,York Invitational (1-Day Tourney),York,
12/07/23,@ Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,64,15,,44, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege High School Invite (1-Day Tourney),Holdrege High School,
12/14/23,Gothenburg,C,7,6,2,W,58,21,,47, ,,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central (Dual Tournament),Boone Central,
12/16,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,W,63,18,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Central City,C,17,3,1,W,44,32,,50,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Beatrice,B,7,2,1,L,33,37,,41,Boone Central,Boone Central,
12/16,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,W,41,30,,47,Boone Central,Boone Central,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/12-01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (Dual Tournament),Minden, NE,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (Dual Tournament),Gothenburg High School,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,UNK Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Bellevue West,A,6,5,2,W,51,27,,50,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Gretna,A,8,15,3,W,36,33,,47,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,24,48,,39,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/19,Sedgwick County CO,D,5,4,2,W,58,18,,47,UNK Dual Invite ,Buffalo County Fairgrounds,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Lexington High School,
01/25/24,@ Aurora,B,0,5,4,W,53,21,,43, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
01/30/24,Central City,C,17,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-, ,,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,84.615%
Average Points:,45.385
Mitchell (7-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Scottsbluff,B,6,20,4,W,42,34,,43, ,,
12/01/23,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,32,46,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/01/23,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,27,47,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/07/23,Bayard,D,5,3,2,W,59,24,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/07/23,Bridgeport,C,3,2,2,W,56,24,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon Rushville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gordon,
12/14/23,@ Lingle WY,D,0,0,4,L,30,42,,30, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bridgeport Invite (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ogallala Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ogallala,
01/06,Alliance,B,14,11,2,W,39,33,,49,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Sidney,B,4,14,4,W,54,27,,43,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,27,45,,39,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Sutherland,D,13,0,1,L,21,57,,39,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/06,Mullen,D,3,4,3,W,53,30,,44,Ogallala Invite,Ogallala,
01/12/24,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/12/24,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Chadron State College,
01/19,Scottsbluff,B,6,20,4,L,36,43,,32,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Alliance,B,14,11,2,L,34,42,,38,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Chase County,C,13,4,1,L,27,39,,39,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Chadron,C,1,9,4,W,39,36,,41,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Mitchell,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,WTC/MAC/SPVA/PAC Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Bridgeport,
02/03-02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southeast Duals (Dual Tournament),Yoder,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.667%
Average Points:,40.600
Norfolk Catholic (1-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/07/23,Wayne,B,6,11,3,L,24,45,,35, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/12/23,Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,L,30,48,,39,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/12/23,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,L,30,36,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EPPJ Invite (1-Day Tourney),Elgin,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,L,33,48,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,24,42,,36,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,L,24,55,,39,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Sutton,D,4,6,3,L,31,40,,33,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,39,30,,41,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/11/24,Summerland,D,6,4,2,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/11/24,Creighton,D,0,2,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Summerland),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/18/24,Pierce,C,7,8,3,L,12,53,,33,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norfolk Catholic Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norfolk Catholic,
02/01/24,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
02/01/24,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,,,,,-, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,36.444
North Bend Central (2-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,24,45,,36, ,,
12/01-12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite,Columbus Lakeview,
12/09-12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational,North Bend,
12/14/23,@ Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,L,30,44,,35, ,,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational,Logan View,
12/19/23,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,L,36,42,,36, ,,
12/21/23,@ Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,15,63,,36, ,,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelby-Rising City,Shelby, NE,
01/04/24,@ Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,L,24,54,,39, ,,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Jack Murray Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ashland Greenwood,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/06-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (Dual Tournament),Aquinas Catholic,
01/20-01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational,Oakland-Craig,
01/23/24,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,51,18,,44,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/23/24,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,W,43,42,,47,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/01/24,@ Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,,POSTPONED,,,-, ,,
02/03-02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational,Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,39.000
O'Neill (5-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/14/23,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,30,33,,39,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/14/23,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,58,21,,44,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lyman Invitational (2-Day Tourney),Lyman, SD,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gothenburg High School,
01/16/24,Valentine,C,6,5,2,W,37,32,,47,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
01/16/24,Winner SD,C,6,0,1,L,25,51,,39,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
01/18/24,@ St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,35,39,,39, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/22/24,Northwest,B,7,5,2,W,41,39,,49, ,,
01/25/24,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,51,24,,46,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/25/24,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,W,48,21,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,43.750
Oakland-Craig (4-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,Tekamah-Herman,C,5,1,1,L,26,51,,39, ,,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,37,36,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,15,60,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,24,54,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,L,27,54,,33,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,L,33,36,,35,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/15/23,Superior ,C,6,2,1,W,41,21,,50,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/15/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,42,18,,41,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
12/19/23,@ Winside,D,5,8,3,W,30,24,,44, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/04/24,Stanton,D,5,1,1,L,24,42,,39,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/04/24,Arlington,C,8,5,2,L,29,48,,36,Triangular (host: Arlington),,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,High Plains Invite (2-Day Tourney),Columbus Community College,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/23/24,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,L,27,42,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/23/24,North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,L,18,51,,33,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.769%
Average Points:,38.615
Ord (3-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/14/23,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,23,60,,39,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/14/23,Elm Creek,D,1,6,4,W,36,30,,41,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Ord High School,
12/30,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,48,30,,44,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Northwest,B,7,5,2,L,12,72,,38,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,L,36,42,,35,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Wayne,B,6,11,3,L,27,54,,35,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
12/30,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,40,24,,41,Ord Dual Tournament,Ord High School,
01/05/24,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,21,57,,39, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/11/24,Aurora,B,0,5,4,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/11/24,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/18/24,@ Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,6,78,,39, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord (1-Day Tourney),Ord,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,39.000
Palmyra (2-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Palmyra,
11/30,Tri County,C,13,10,2,L,12,60,,36,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,42,30,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,24,48,,39,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Pawnee City,D,0,5,4,W,42,10,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (1-Day Tourney),Fort Calhoun,
12/12/23,Freeman,D,3,12,4,L,36,37,,30,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Weeping Water,D,7,1,1,L,18,60,,39,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/12/23,Lincoln Standing Bear,B,2,4,3,L,30,42,,35,Quadrangular (host: Palmyra),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Tecumseh,
12/19/23,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,L,30,42,,38, ,,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tourney),Louisville,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Freeman Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Freeman High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Auburn,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.375
Pierce (7-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,Elkhorn Valley,C,6,2,1,W,39,31,,50,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/14/23,O'Neill,C,5,3,2,L,21,58,,36,Double Dual (host: Pierce),,
12/15-12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pierce,
12/15,Fremont,A,3,14,4,W,51,28,,44,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Norris,B,8,9,3,W,54,24,,46,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Wayne,B,6,11,3,W,54,27,,46,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/15,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,W,39,34,,47,Pierce Boys' Dual Tournament,Pierce,
12/22/23,@ Bennington,B,18,8,2,L,12,62,,38, ,,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament),Wood River,
12/30,Amherst,C,6,10,3,L,18,60,,33,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,9,69,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,30,51,,36,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,21,39,,36,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,51,18,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/13-01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),GINW,
01/18/24,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,53,12,,41,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
01/18/24,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid State Conference (1-Day Tourney),Cedar Catholic,
01/23/24,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,21,55,,36,Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD),,
01/23/24,Bon Homme SD,C,0,0,4,L,28,40,,30,Triangular (host: Bon Homme, SD),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.667%
Average Points:,40.133
Ponca (2-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,L,12,30,,30, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Westerner Inv (1-Day Tourney),Akron, Ia,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Pender,
01/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,36,24,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,21,48,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,L,30,36,,33,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,30,18,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,18,66,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/22/24,Wakefield,C,3,4,3,L,24,42,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/22/24,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,30,33,,36,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/01/24,Dakota Valley SD,B,0,0,-,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD),,
02/01/24,Homer,D,3,4,3,,,,,-,Triangular (host: Dakota Valley, SD),,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,35.750
Raymond Central (15-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/07/23,@ David City,C,6,2,1,W,39,33,,50, ,,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,W,38,37,,50,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,60,15,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,W,42,30,,47,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,60,24,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,W,54,23,,46,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/14/23,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,78,6,,41,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/14/23,Centennial,D,13,3,1,W,48,28,,50,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/22/23,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,63,16,,41,Triangular (host: Crete),,
12/22/23,Crete,B,4,4,2,W,43,36,,49,Triangular (host: Crete),,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament),Wood River,
12/30,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,12,66,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Amherst,C,6,10,3,W,48,33,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,36,42,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,W,40,34,,47,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,60,19,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Weeping Wateer,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arlington Invite (1-Day Tourney),Arlington,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/23/24,Norris,B,8,9,3,W,39,35,,46,Triangular (host: Norris),,
01/23/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,31,48,,39,Triangular (host: Norris),,
01/25/24,East Butler,D,3,4,3,W,54,27,,44, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norris High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.667
Red Cloud/Blue Hill (7-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Maxwell Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Maxwell,
11/30,Alma,D,6,3,2,W,42,36,,47,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Maxwell,D,3,7,3,W,42,24,,44,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,Kenesaw,D,0,9,4,W,48,10,,41,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
11/30,North Platte St. Patrick's,D,5,7,3,L,40,42,,33,Maxwell Dual Tournament,Maxwell,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southern Valley,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,L,12,69,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,12,68,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,45,20,,46,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,30,52,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,L,36,48,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/21/23,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,W,42,20,,44,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
12/21/23,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,45,18,,41,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton Invite (1-Day Tourney),Shelton,
01/18/24,Hershey,C,4,9,3,W,42,24,,44,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/18/24,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,L,24,44,,36,Triangular (host: Red Cloud/Blue Hill),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Cloud Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Red Cloud High School,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Southwest High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.846%
Average Points:,40.462
Scotus Central Catholic (7-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakeview Invite (1-Day Tourney),Columbus Lakeview,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,12,66,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,24,60,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,L,36,48,,33,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,54,27,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,W,39,32,,46,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (1-Day Tourney),Fort Calhoun,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/22/23,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,16,65,,39,Triangular (host: Scotus Central Catholic),,
12/22/23,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,12,58,,39, ,,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Holiday Classic (1-Day Tourney),GACC,
12/29,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,24,37,,36,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,W,78,0,,44,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,W,48,36,,49,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,W,43,42,,50,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,60,18,,41,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
01/04/24,@ Schuyler,B,9,2,1,L,20,51,,41, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/09/24,Boys Town,B,1,5,4,,POSTPONED,,,-,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Schuyler Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Schuyler High School,
01/16/24,Archbishop Bergan,D,4,6,3,W,46,27,,44,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Boys Town,
01/25/24,Boone Central,C,2,10,4,L,36,41,,30,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
01/25/24,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,17,59,,41,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Grand Island Central Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Grand Island Central Catholic,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.750%
Average Points:,40.750
St. Paul (9-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Mitchell,C,7,8,3,W,47,27,,44,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/01/23,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,33,34,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Broken Bow,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,72,12,,46,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Red Cloud/Blue Hill,C,7,6,2,W,68,12,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,W,38,33,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,63,16,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Ravenna,D,12,1,1,W,57,24,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Paul Tournament (Dual Tournament),St. Paul,
01/05,Crofton/Bloomfield,C,10,7,2,L,36,39,,36,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,51,25,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,37,39,,39,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/05,Doniphan-Trumbull,C,8,8,2,W,45,30,,47,St. Paul Tournament ,St. Paul,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/11/24,Ord,C,3,6,3,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/11/24,Aurora,B,0,5,4,,CANCELLED,,,-,Triangular (host: Aurora),,
01/12-01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (Dual Tournament),Minden, NE,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/18/24,O'Neill,C,5,3,2,W,39,35,,47, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Boone Central,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,44.917
Superior (6-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,W,42,21,,44,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,24,48,,39,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Meridian,D,3,2,2,W,34,27,,47,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Harvard Invite (1-Day Tourney),Harvard,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Meridian,
12/15/23,Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,L,21,41,,33,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/15/23,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,36,24,,41,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/18/24,Harvard,D,0,3,4,W,42,12,,41,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Lawrence-Nelson,D,1,2,3,W,42,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/18/24,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,W,42,24,,44,Quadrangular (host: Superior ),,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Superior Invite (1-Day Tourney),Superior,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
01/31,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FKC/TVC Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wilcox-Hildreth,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,41.625
Syracuse (12-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Falls City,C,10,4,2,W,44,29,,47, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/07/23,@ Central City,C,17,3,1,L,21,55,,39, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/21/23,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,33,38,,39,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/21/23,David City,C,6,2,1,L,33,44,,39,Triangular (host: Milford),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wood River,
12/30,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,33,41,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Pierce,C,7,8,3,W,51,30,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,34,40,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,W,57,20,,47,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,76,3,,44,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/22-01/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (Dual Tournament),Syracuse Middle School,
01/16/24,Bennington,B,18,8,2,L,12,67,,38, ,,
01/18/24,@ Nebraska City,B,4,5,3,W,52,30,,46, ,,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/22,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,2,9,4,W,78,3,,43,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,66,18,,46,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,54,17,,47,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,69,6,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,W,52,30,,49,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/26/24,Fairbury,B,6,6,2,W,49,27,,49,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
01/26/24,Twin River,D,0,8,4,W,78,6,,41,Triangular (host: Fairbury),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Raymond Central High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,43.167
Tekamah-Herman (5-1)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/07/23,@ Oakland-Craig,C,4,9,3,W,51,26,,44, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12/23,Norfolk Catholic,C,1,8,4,W,48,30,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/12/23,Wisner-Pilger,D,4,4,2,W,54,30,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
01/04/24,North Bend Central,C,2,5,3,W,54,24,,44, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),David City HS,
01/25/24,Fort Calhoun,B,9,3,1,W,48,31,,52,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
01/25/24,Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,34,39,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/30/24,@ Conestoga,C,2,15,4,,,,,-, ,,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson - Leigh Invite (1-Day Tourney),Leigh,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.333%
Average Points:,44.000
Thayer Central (8-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/01/23,Meridian,D,3,2,2,W,43,12,,47,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Sandy Creek,D,3,5,3,W,60,5,,44,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/01/23,Superior ,C,6,2,1,W,48,24,,50,Quadrangular (host: Thayer Central),,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/09-12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Meridian Tournament (Dual Tournament),Meridian,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Auburn Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Auburn High School,
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,51,6,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,60,12,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Wood River,C,4,10,3,W,42,33,,44,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,45,18,,44,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,30,42,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
01/04/24,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,30,51,,39, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (1-Day Tourney),Franklin,
01/12-01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (Dual Tournament),Minden, NE,
01/18/24,@ Republic County - Belleville KS,C,9,11,3,W,33,32,,44, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Fairbury HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,43.300
Tri County (13-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30-11/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Palmyra,
11/30,Palmyra,C,2,6,3,W,60,12,,44,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,24,45,,39,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,48,30,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
11/30,Pawnee City,D,0,5,4,W,60,6,,41,Palmyra Dual Tournament,Palmyra,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/07/23,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,28,51,,39,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/07/23,Fairbury,B,6,6,2,L,21,42,,38,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/14/23,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,45,30,,46, ,,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament (2-Day Tourney),Tri County,
01/05,Adams Central,B,6,17,3,W,54,40,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,53,30,,46,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Columbus Lakeview,B,12,3,1,L,18,62,,41,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Falls City,C,10,4,2,W,40,34,,47,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/05,Republic County - Belleville KS,C,9,11,3,W,42,30,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Fillmore Central,C,12,2,1,L,24,55,,39,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Shelby-Rising City,D,8,4,2,L,33,40,,36,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/06,Albany MO,D,7,16,3,W,60,15,,44,Tri County 2-Day Dual Tournament,Tri County,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Syracuse Middle School,
01/18/24,Southern,D,2,2,2,W,36,24,,47, ,,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/22,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,2,9,4,W,54,23,,43,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Auburn,B,10,15,3,W,45,36,,46,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,17,54,,36,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,L,12,60,,38,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/22,Louisville,C,3,14,4,W,45,18,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse Middle School,
01/25/24,Crete,B,4,4,2,L,28,53,,38,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
01/25/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C,13,2,1,L,21,56,,39,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Doniphan-Trumbull Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Doniphan,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norris High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.522%
Average Points:,41.696
Tri County Northeast (2-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,30,12,,44, ,,
12/02-12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Duals Invitational (Dual Tournament),Plainview,
12/02,Lutheran High Northeast,C,0,9,4,W,24,12,,41,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,24,54,,36,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Plainview,D,9,1,1,L,9,72,,39,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Axtell,D,4,9,3,L,12,48,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/02,Winside,D,5,8,3,L,18,36,,33,Plainview Duals Invitational,Plainview,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/14/23,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,L,18,36,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
12/14/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,L,15,30,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
12/29-12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GACC Holiday Classic (Dual Tournament),GACC,
12/29,South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,6,58,,38,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,18,51,,36,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,L,24,30,,33,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,L,18,60,,33,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
12/29,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,12,55,,39,GACC Holiday Classic,GACC,
01/02-01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pender,
01/02,Ponca,C,2,6,3,L,18,30,,33,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,L,16,30,,30,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,24,48,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,L,6,30,,33,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,16,57,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,35.500
Valentine (6-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/07/23,Chadron,C,1,9,4,W,54,27,,41,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/07/23,Gordon-Rushville,C,2,2,2,W,48,27,,47,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/15-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (2-Day Tourney),Valentine High School,
01/05-01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norm Manstedt Invite (2-Day Tourney),Central Community College Columbus,
01/16/24,O'Neill,C,5,3,2,L,32,37,,36,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
01/16/24,Winner SD,C,6,0,1,L,9,69,,39,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
01/19-01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Dual Invite (Dual Tournament),Chadron State College,
01/19,Scottsbluff,B,6,20,4,L,33,45,,32,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Ogallala,B,5,21,4,W,66,4,,43,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Chadron,C,1,9,4,W,55,21,,41,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/19,Mead CO,,,,-,L,28,44,,39,Chadron Dual Invite,Chadron State College,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Chadron Invite (1-Day Tourney),Chadron State College,
01/23/24,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,15,63,,39,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/23/24,Gothenburg,C,7,6,2,W,45,27,,47,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
01/26/24,Sidney,B,4,14,4,W,60,21,,43, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ainsworth Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Ainsworth,
02/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Cozad High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.545%
Average Points:,40.636
Wakefield (3-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,24,45,,36, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Howells-Dodge Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Howells-Dodge,
12/05/23,@ Homer,D,3,4,3,W,42,18,,44, ,,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Stanton,
12/12/23,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,13,45,,39, ,,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Wisner-Pilger,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Summerland Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Summerland,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/22/24,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,5,26,,36,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/22/24,Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,42,24,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
01/23/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,L,0,57,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/23/24,Winnebago,C,5,8,3,W,48,18,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/29/24,@ Omaha Concordia,B,0,7,4,,,,,-, ,,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.857
West Point-Beemer (6-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,@ Logan View,C,9,4,2,L,30,48,,36, ,,
12/01-12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas (Dual Tournament),Nebraska City ,
12/01,Millard North,A,9,5,2,L,18,54,,39,Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas,Nebraska City ,
12/01,Millard South (JV),A,11,1,1,L,16,62,,-,Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas,Nebraska City ,
12/01,Nebraska City,B,4,5,3,L,12,60,,35,Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas,Nebraska City ,
12/01,Douglas County West,B,5,9,3,W,45,26,,46,Nebraska City-Friday Night Fracas,Nebraska City ,
12/05/23,@ Boone Central,C,2,10,4,L,30,53,,30, ,,
12/07/23,@ Platteview,B,0,12,4,W,46,28,,43, ,,
12/08-12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Battle Creek,C,9,1,1,L,12,67,,39,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,W,42,36,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Malcolm,C,1,10,4,W,48,30,,41,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Bishop Neumann,C,15,6,2,L,24,54,,36,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/08,Scotus Central Catholic,C,7,9,3,W,48,36,,44,Raymond Central Dual Tournament,Raymond Central High School,
12/14/23,Yutan,C,1,5,4,W,48,30,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
12/14/23,Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,L,21,56,,38,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
12/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Platteview,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osmond Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Osmond,
01/04/24,@ South Sioux City,B,14,12,2,L,29,48,,38, ,,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Bison Activity Dome,
01/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,West Holt Invite (1-Day Tourney),West Holt - Atkinson, NE,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Madison Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/23/24,Schuyler,B,9,2,1,L,17,63,,41, ,,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Madison,
02/01/24,Elkhorn North,B,8,4,2,,,,,-, ,,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.200
Wilber-Clatonia (13-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,O'Neill Wrestling Invitational (1-Day Tourney),O'Neill High School,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Crete Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Crete,
12/16-12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (Dual Tournament),Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Cross County/Osceola,C,0,11,4,W,60,18,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Burwell,D,13,2,1,W,45,34,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,St. Paul,C,9,3,1,L,33,38,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Kearney Catholic,C,8,8,2,W,54,22,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/16,Arlington,C,8,5,2,W,51,27,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic,
12/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Newman Grove Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Newman Grove,
01/04/24,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,W,51,30,,50, ,,
01/05-01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Arapahoe,D,10,3,1,W,35,30,,50,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Lincoln Christian,B,8,4,2,W,54,30,,49,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Milford,C,11,0,1,L,36,46,,39,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Logan View,C,9,4,2,W,45,31,,47,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/05,Johnson County Central,C,7,4,2,W,48,34,,47,Wilber-Clatonia Wrestling Dual Tournament,Wilber-Clatonia High School,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aquinas Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Aquinas Catholic,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cross County Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Cross County,
01/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Thayer Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Hebron,
01/23/24,Norris,B,8,9,3,W,43,34,,46,Triangular (host: Norris),,
01/23/24,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,W,48,31,,50,Triangular (host: Norris),,
01/25/24,Crete,B,4,4,2,W,56,18,,49,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
01/25/24,Tri County,C,13,10,2,W,56,21,,47,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),David City,
02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Norris High School ,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.667%
Average Points:,46.533
Winnebago (5-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Randolph,D,5,7,3,L,6,39,,33, ,,
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Cougar Classic (1-Day Tourney),Conestoga HS,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NBC Invitational (1-Day Tourney),North Bend,
12/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lakota Nations Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Rapid City, SD,
12/14/23,Bancroft-Rosalie,D,3,5,3,L,30,36,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
12/14/23,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,36,18,,41,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
01/02-01/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pender Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Pender,
01/02,Pender,D,13,5,2,L,6,69,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Ponca,C,2,6,3,W,36,30,,44,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,27,24,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Madison,C,9,4,2,L,18,57,,36,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/02,Tri County Northeast,C,2,16,4,W,30,6,,41,Pender Dual Tournament,Pender,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Winside Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Winside,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Oakland Craig Invvitational (1-Day Tourney),Oakland-Craig,
01/22/24,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D,15,3,1,L,6,65,,39, ,,
01/23/24,Cedar Catholic,C,7,5,2,L,6,53,,36,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/23/24,Wakefield,C,3,4,3,L,18,48,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic),,
01/25/24,Homer,D,3,4,3,L,18,33,,33,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/25/24,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D,2,12,4,W,33,30,,41,Triangular (host: Homer),,
01/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Plainview,
01/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Conf. Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Allen,
02/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Wakefield,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.462%
Average Points:,37.462
Wood River (4-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
11/30/23,Broken Bow,C,15,1,1,L,17,72,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
11/30/23,Arcadia/Loup City,D,1,5,4,W,52,12,,41,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
12/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ravenna Invite (1-Day Tourney),Ravenna,
12/07/23,Minden,C,11,2,1,L,15,64,,39, ,,
12/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invite (1-Day Tourney),Wood River HS,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/19-12/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Sutton,
12/19,Freeman,D,3,12,4,W,48,18,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,EMF,C,1,6,4,W,51,12,,41,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Thayer Central,C,8,2,1,L,33,42,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Sutton,D,4,6,3,W,39,36,,44,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/19,Centennial,D,13,3,1,L,18,54,,39,Sutton Dual Tournament,Sutton,
12/30-12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Invitational (Dual Tournament),Wood River,
12/30,Gibbon,C,10,9,2,L,12,62,,36,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Aquinas Catholic,D,8,2,1,L,11,63,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Syracuse,C,12,6,2,L,3,76,,36,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Pierce,C,7,8,3,L,18,51,,33,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
12/30,Raymond Central,C,15,3,1,L,19,60,,39,Wood River Invitational,Wood River,
01/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Burwell Invite (1-Day Tourney),Burwell,
01/11/24,Central City,C,17,3,1,L,12,65,,39, ,,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bill Foster Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Gibbon,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (1-Day Tourney),Loup City,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (Dual Tournament),Loup City,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.571%
Average Points:,38.929
Yutan (1-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
12/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,EMF Invite (1-Day Tourney),Friend,
12/07/23,Mount Michael Benedictine,B,3,4,3,L,30,48,,35,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
12/07/23,Elkhorn North,B,8,4,2,L,15,58,,38,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
12/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Osceola Invite (1-Day Tourney),Osceola High School,
12/14/23,Ashland-Greenwood,B,8,4,2,L,18,63,,38,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
12/14/23,West Point-Beemer,C,6,9,3,L,30,48,,33,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
12/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Logan View,
12/21/23,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,2,9,4,W,36,24,,43,Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic),,
12/21/23,Conestoga,C,2,15,4,L,21,24,,30,Triangular (host: Omaha Gross Catholic),,
12/30,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tourney),Geneva,
01/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invite (1-Day Tourney),Malcolm High School,
01/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Yutan Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Yutan HS,
01/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Battle Creek Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Battle Creek,
01/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (1-Day Tourney),DC West,
01/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Valley Invitational (1-Day Tourney),Greeley,
02/02-02/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town/Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament (Dual Tournament),Boys Town,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,16.667%
Average Points:,36.167