Team Report for Silver Lake
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:16 pm CDT
Silver Lake (16-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24/23,McCool Junction,D1,10,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/26-08/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Axtell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Axtell HS,
08/26,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Neligh-Oakdale,D1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/26,Alma,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Axtell Invite,Axtell HS,
08/29/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
08/29/23,Heartland Lutheran,D1,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/05/23,@ Blue Hill,D1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/07/23,@ Shelton,D2,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/09-09/09,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Loomis Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loomis,
09/09,Wallace,D2,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Hi-Line,D1,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/09,Bertrand,D2,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Loomis Tournament,Loomis,
09/12/23,@ Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19/23,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/21/23,@ Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/23-09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hampton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hampton High School,
09/23,High Plains Community,D2,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Hampton Invite,Hampton High School,
09/26/23,Harvard,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/26/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Harvard),,
10/02/23,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/05/23,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/05/23,Giltner,D2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Silver Lake),,
10/10/23,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/10/23,Franklin,D2,5,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Deshler),,
10/14-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Blue Hill,
10/14,Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/14,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Twin Valley Conference,Blue Hill,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Silver Lake Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Roseland,
10/17,Deshler,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/17,Axtell,D1,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Silver Lake Invite,Roseland,
10/23/23,Red Cloud,D1,11,18,3,W,3,1,,44,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
10/24/23,@ Kenesaw,D1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Subdistrict D1-6 Tournament,Kenesaw High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.333%
Average Points:,39.667