2018-2019 Volleyball Team Report for Pleasanton
This report was generated on 11/04/18 at 11:55 am CST
Pleasanton (31-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/28/18,South Loup (Callaway/Arnold),C2,21,10,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
08/30/18,Loomis,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Overton),,
08/30/18,Overton,D1,21,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Overton),,
09/04/18,Anselmo-Merna,D2,18,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/04/18,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Anselmo-Merna),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Southern Valley,C2,19,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Hershey,C1,21,11,2,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11/18,Twin Loup,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/11/18,North Central,D1,15,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Twin Loup),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/15,O'Neill,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,50,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/15,Ord,C1,15,15,2,W,2,0,,50,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,30,4,1,L,0,2,,42,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/15,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/18/18,Eustis-Farnam,D2,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/18/18,Wilcox-Hildreth,D2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pleasanton),,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bertrand Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Bertrand,
09/22,Hitchcock County,D1,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invite,Bertrand,
09/22,Bertrand,D2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Bertrand Invite,Bertrand,
09/22,Giltner,D1,22,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Bertrand Invite,Bertrand,
09/27/18,Elwood,D1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
09/27/18,Elm Creek,C2,21,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/04/18,Axtell,D1,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
10/04/18,Amherst,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Axtell),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Home sites/Kearney Catholic,
10/08,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Kearny Conference,Home sites/Kearney Catholic,
10/09,Amherst,C2,19,11,2,W,3,2,,49,Fort Kearny Conference,Home sites/Kearney Catholic,
10/11,Overton,D1,21,11,2,W,3,1,,47,Fort Kearny Conference,Home sites/Kearney Catholic,
10/19/18,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/19/18,Loomis,D2,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ansley-Litchfield),,
10/22/18,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/22/18,Elba,D2,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elba),,
10/29/18,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Ord Jr./Sr. High School,
10/30/18,Central Valley,D1,24,7,1,W,3,0,,50,Subdistrict D1-9 Tournament,Ord Jr./Sr. High School,
11/03/18,Overton,D1,21,11,2,W,3,1,,47,District Final D1-4 Tournament,Kearney HS,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.939%
Average Points:,45.545