Team Report for Palmyra
This report was generated on 10/28/23 at 7:14 pm CDT
Palmyra (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/24-08/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Palmyra ,
08/24,BDS ,D1,27,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/24,Tri County,C2,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Palmyra Invite,Palmyra ,
08/29/23,Louisville,C2,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
08/31/23,Dorchester,D1,16,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
08/31/23,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/05/23,Mead,D2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/05/23,Conestoga,C1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/07/23,Johnson County Central,C2,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/11-09/14,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/11,Diller-Odell,D1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/12,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/14,Meridian,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,MUDECAS,Beatrice,
09/21/23,@ Auburn,C1,12,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Palmyra Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Palmyra ,
09/23,Wilber-Clatonia,C2,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/23,Sandy Creek,D1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/23,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Palmyra Round Robin,Palmyra ,
09/26/23,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/26/23,Syracuse,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/28/23,Freeman,C2,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Southern),,
09/28/23,Southern,C2,3,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Southern),,
10/05/23,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/05/23,Johnson-Brock,D1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson-Brock),,
10/07,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Falls City,
10/07,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Tournament,Falls City,
10/07,Pawnee City,D2,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Tournament,Falls City,
10/07,Sterling,D2,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Tournament,Falls City,
10/09-10/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Central Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Highest Seeds,
10/09,Weeping Water,C2,16,15,2,W,3,0,,47,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds,
10/10,Auburn,C1,12,21,3,W,3,2,,44,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds,
10/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39,East Central Nebraska Conference,Highest Seeds,
10/17/23,Yutan,C2,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23/23,Falls City,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Subdistrict C1-1 Tournament,Syracuse Middle School,
10/24/23,@ Syracuse,C1,27,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C1-1 Tournament,Syracuse Middle School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.200