2016-2017 Volleyball Team Report for Cambridge
This report was generated on 11/16/16 at 1:29 pm CST
Cambridge (23-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01/16,Bertrand,D1,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/01/16,Alma,D1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bertrand),,
09/06/16,Dundy County-Stratton,D1,24,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/06/16,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/08/16,Overton,D1,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/10,Pleasanton,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/10,Hershey,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/10,Southern Valley,C2,25,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/13/16,@ Elwood,D2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/17-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/17,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,50,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/17,Chase County,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/17,Almena - Northern Valley KS,D2,29,8,1,W,2,0,,50,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/22/16,Arapahoe,D1,2,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/16,McCook,B,20,14,2,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/27/16,Cozad,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Dundy County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Benkelman,
10/01,Wray CO,C1,15,7,2,W,2,0,,49,Dundy County Invite,Benkelman,
10/01,Medicine Valley,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Dundy County Invite,Benkelman,
10/01,Dundy County-Stratton,D1,24,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Dundy County Invite,Benkelman,
10/04/16,@ Southern Valley,C2,25,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/06/16,Southwest,C2,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/16,@ Hitchcock County,D1,13,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/17-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Activities Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center,
10/17,Arapahoe,D1,2,23,4,W,3,0,,41,Republican Plains Activities Conference,Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center,
10/17,Southwest,C2,5,22,4,W,3,1,,41,Republican Plains Activities Conference,Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center,
10/18,Bertrand,D1,20,9,2,L,2,3,,36,Republican Plains Activities Conference,Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center,
10/18,Wallace,D2,16,7,2,W,3,0,,47,Republican Plains Activities Conference,Higher Seed/MPCC Event Center,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/22,Gibbon,C1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/22,Riverside,D2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/22,Ravenna,C2,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Arcadia-Loup City Invite,Loup City,
10/25/16,Sutherland,C2,14,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/25/16,Elm Creek,D1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
10/31/16,Sutherland,C2,14,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Gothenburg High School,
11/01/16,Southern Valley,C2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Subdistrict C2-11 Tournament,Gothenburg High School,
11/05/16,Southern Valley,C2,25,4,1,L,0,3,,39,District Final C2-8 Tournament,Lexington High School,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.697%
Average Points:,43.606