2015-2016 Complete Team Report for Class C1 Volleyball - Updated November 10, 2015 at 8:13am
Adams Central (14-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/03/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/08/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/10/15,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/17/15,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Nebraska Christian,C2,23,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/22/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/22/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/24/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central HS,
09/26,Superior,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
09/26,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
09/26,Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
10/01/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/03,Sutton,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/03,Blue Hill,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/03,Kenesaw,D1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/06/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/08/15,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/08/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/12,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/20/15,@ Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/27/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/29/15,Hastings,B,10,24,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/29/15,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Seward),,
11/02/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.964
Aquinas Catholic (15-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/10/15,@ Shelby/Rising City,C2,21,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Friend Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Friend,
09/12,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/12,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Friend Invitational,Friend,
09/15/15,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/17/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/24/15,@ East Butler,C2,18,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/26,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,David City,C1,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,David City Invite,David City,
10/01/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Clarkson Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Clarkson,
10/03,Howells-Dodge,D1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Clarkson Tourney,Clarkson,
10/03,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Clarkson Tourney,Clarkson,
10/03,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Clarkson Tourney,Clarkson,
10/06/15,@ Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/15/15,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/15/15,David City,C1,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/27/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/27/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/29/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
10/29/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
11/02/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/02/15,David City,C1,18,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.724%
Average Points:,41.138
Arlington (21-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Plattsmouth,
09/05,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/08/15,@ Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/19,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/19,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/19,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/24/15,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Schuyler Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Schuyler,
09/26,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Schuyler Tourney,Schuyler,
09/26,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Schuyler Tourney,Schuyler,
09/29/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/29/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/01/15,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Raymond Central,
10/03,Platteview,B,25,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/06/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,2,3,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/17,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/27/15,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/29/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.414%
Average Points:,43.379
Ashland-Greenwood (17-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/05/15,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: York),,
09/05/15,Norris,B,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: York),,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/17/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
10/01,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/01,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,26,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/06/15,@ Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/08/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/17,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/22/15,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/26/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/26/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/27/15,@ Omaha Mercy,B,9,22,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/29/15,@ Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.839%
Average Points:,41.129
Auburn (19-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08/15,@ Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/10/15,@ Johnson-Brock,D1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/17/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/17/15,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury,
09/19,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/22/15,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/24/15,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/26,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
10/01-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
10/01,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,26,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/01,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/08/15,@ Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47,ECNC,TBD,
10/13,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Mead,D2,13,13,2,W,2,1,,47,ECNC,TBD,
10/19/15,@ Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/27/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/27/15,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
11/02/15,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/03/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/05/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,57.576%
Average Points:,40.576
Bishop Neumann (20-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),,
09/05,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,26,12,2,W,2,0,,49,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,Elkhorn,B,24,9,2,L,0,2,,38,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/15/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/22/15,@ Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/24/15,@ CB St. Albert IA,C1,23,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Schuyler Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Schuyler,
09/26,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Schuyler Tourney,Schuyler,
09/26,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Schuyler Tourney,Schuyler,
09/29/15,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/01/15,@ Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/06/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/17,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Sutton,C2,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/20/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/20/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/29/15,Elkhorn,B,24,9,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann),,
10/29/15,Columbus,B,19,15,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Bishop Neumann),,
11/02/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/03/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/05/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.966%
Average Points:,43.724
Boone Central/Newman Grove (14-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/10/15,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,1,,44,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/15/15,@ Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/17/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/17/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Hastings,B,10,24,3,W,2,0,,46,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/22/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/22/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central HS,
09/26,Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
09/26,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
09/26,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Adams Central Tourney,Adams Central HS,
09/29/15,@ Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/01/15,@ Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/06/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/08/15,@ West Holt,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/15,Fullerton,D1,19,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/15/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20/15,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/26-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/27,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,2,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
11/02/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,41.107
Boys Town (11-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,6,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/05,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/05,Omaha Nation,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/05,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,4,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/10/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/10/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/14/15,College View Academy,D2,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/14/15,Heartland Christian IA,D2,1,28,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/15/15,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,4,11,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland Christian, IA),,
09/15/15,Heartland Christian IA,D2,1,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Heartland Christian, IA),,
09/17/15,@ Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/19/15,Cedar Bluffs,D1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/19/15,Palmer,D2,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
09/26/15,Bennington,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/26/15,Omaha Bryan,A,2,30,4,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/29/15,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/01/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
10/01/15,Osceola,D1,10,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
10/08/15,Nebraska Lutheran,D1,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/08/15,College View Academy,D2,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran),,
10/17/15,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,6,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/17/15,Parkview Christian,D2,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Parkview Christian),,
10/19-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Omaha Christian Academy,
10/19,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,6,17,3,W,3,1,,44,Frontier Conference,Omaha Christian Academy,
10/19,Cedar Bluffs,D1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Frontier Conference,Omaha Christian Academy,
10/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Frontier Conference,Omaha Christian Academy,
10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Weeping Water,
10/24,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/27/15,@ Parkview Christian,D2,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.667%
Average Points:,37.200
Broken Bow (17-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/05,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/08/15,Central Valley,D1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
09/08/15,Elba,D2,2,14,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Central Valley),,
09/10/15,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/10/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/17/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/17/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/24/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Centura),,
09/24/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Centura),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/26,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,Southwest,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
10/01/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/01/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/08/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/08/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/13/15,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15/15,@ Shelton,D1,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/20,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/20,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/27/15,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/27/15,Nebraska Christian,C2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
11/02/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,56.667%
Average Points:,40.800
Central City (9-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/10/15,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/15/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/15/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/17/15,@ Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Hastings,B,10,24,3,L,1,2,,35,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/19,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Central City Invitational,Central City HS/Central City MS,
09/22/15,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/22/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora HS,
09/26,Crete,B,8,25,4,L,1,2,,32,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Sidney,B,17,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/29/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/01/15,@ Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/08/15,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/13/15,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/13/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD & York,
10/15,Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/15,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/20/15,@ Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/27/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/27/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/29/15,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.032%
Average Points:,38.581
Chadron (32-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08/15,@ Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/10/15,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/15/15,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/15/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/24/15,@ Scottsbluff,B,12,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/01/15,Douglas SD,B,9,18,3,W,3,0,,46,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
10/01/15,Belle Fourche SD,B,24,7,1,W,3,0,,52,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
10/02-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,Rapid City Stevens SD,A,21,10,2,W,2,1,,50,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Cheyenne Central WY,A,7,23,4,W,2,0,,44,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Rapid City Stevens SD,A,21,10,2,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/08/15,Scottsbluff,B,12,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell HS,
10/10,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/10,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/10,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/12/15,St. Thomas More SD,C1,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/15,@ Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/17,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Alliance Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance HS/Alliance MS,
10/24,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Alliance Tourney,Alliance HS/Alliance MS,
10/24,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Alliance Tourney,Alliance HS/Alliance MS,
10/24,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Alliance Tourney,Alliance HS/Alliance MS,
10/27/15,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
11/02/15,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/15,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.889%
Average Points:,45.722
Chase County (24-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Haxtun CO,D1,11,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/05,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/12/15,@ Axtell,D1,21,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15/15,@ Holyoke CO,C1,7,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/19,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,2,0,,46,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/19,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/19,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/22/15,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/24/15,Dundy County-Stratton,D1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/24/15,St. Francis KS,D1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/26,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,Dundy County-Stratton,D1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/29/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/29/15,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/01/15,Maxwell,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/01/15,Sutherland,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Maxwell),,
10/06/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/06/15,Southwest,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/08/15,@ Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13/15,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
10/17,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/17,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/20/15,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/27/15,@ McCook,B,7,24,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
11/02/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.714%
Average Points:,44.321
Columbus Lakeview (23-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Seward,B,25,10,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),,
09/05,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Shamrock Invite,,
09/08/15,York,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/10/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/15/15,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/24/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora HS,
09/26,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Waverly,B,23,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/29/15,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lakeview,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lakeview,
10/03,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Columbus,B,19,15,2,W,2,0,,49,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/06/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/08/15,@ Crete,B,8,25,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/13/15,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD & York,
10/15,Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/15,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Seward,B,25,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/20/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/20/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/27/15,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
11/02/15,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/03/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.875%
Average Points:,43.594
Columbus Scotus (24-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),,
09/05,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Shamrock Invite,,
09/10/15,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend Central,
09/12,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,W,2,0,,50,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/15/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/22/15,@ Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Grand Island Northwest,
09/26,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Northwest Invite,Grand Island Northwest,
09/26,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Northwest Invite,Grand Island Northwest,
09/26,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,37,2,1,L,1,2,,41,Northwest Invite,Grand Island Northwest,
09/26,Hastings,B,10,24,3,W,2,0,,46,Northwest Invite,Grand Island Northwest,
09/29/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lakeview,
10/03,Hastings,B,10,24,3,W,2,0,,46,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/06/15,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/15/15,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/20/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/27/15,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,37,2,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.000%
Average Points:,44.667
Conestoga (13-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/05,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Tourney,Weeping Water,
09/05,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Tourney,Weeping Water,
09/05,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,25,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Weeping Water Tourney,Weeping Water,
09/08/15,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/08/15,Mead,D2,13,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/15/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/17/15,Boys Town,C1,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/21/15,@ Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/22/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/24/15,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/24/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/29/15,@ Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/01/15,@ Yutan,C2,7,23,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/03,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Johnson-Brock,D1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Sterling,D2,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/06/15,@ Falls City,C1,9,21,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC,TBD,
10/12,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,3,1,,44,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,1,,47,ECNC,TBD,
10/20/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22/15,@ Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/27/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/27/15,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
11/02/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.625%
Average Points:,38.875
Cozad (12-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Southern Valley,C2,14,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/05,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,McCook,B,7,24,4,L,1,2,,32,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,1,,43,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/10/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/10/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
09/12,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/12,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/15/15,Arapahoe,D1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/15/15,Alma,D1,19,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/22/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/22/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/24/15,Sutherland,C2,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29/15,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: McCook),,
09/29/15,Cambridge,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/06/15,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/08/15,@ Holdrege,B,11,19,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
10/12/15,@ Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/17,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/20/15,Hastings,B,10,24,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/27/15,@ Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/29/15,@ Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.444%
Average Points:,39.519
David City (18-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),David City,
09/05,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,David City Tourney,David City,
09/05,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Tourney,David City,
09/08/15,@ Tri County,D1,12,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/10/15,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/15/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17/15,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/17/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury,
09/19,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/22/15,@ Cross County,C2,8,24,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/24/15,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/26,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,Shelby/Rising City,C2,21,9,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Invite,David City,
10/06/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/13/15,@ Heartland,D1,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15/15,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/15/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/19-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/Milford,
10/19,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/20,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/22,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/22,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Weeping Water,
10/24,Boys Town,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/29/15,@ East Butler,C2,18,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.069%
Average Points:,40.276
Douglas County West (7-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08/15,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/10/15,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,Beatrice,B,16,17,3,L,1,2,,35,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,St. Wenceslaus Tourney,Wahoo Neumann,
09/17/15,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/21/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/24/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/26,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/28/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/28/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/29/15,Omaha Christian Academy,D1,6,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/06/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/08/15,@ Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,1,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LHNE Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norfolk,
10/24,South Sioux City,A,14,16,3,L,0,2,,36,LHNE Invite,Norfolk,
10/24,Hastings,B,10,24,3,L,0,2,,35,LHNE Invite,Norfolk,
10/24,Blair,B,6,21,4,L,0,2,,32,LHNE Invite,Norfolk,
10/24,Omaha North,A,11,22,3,L,0,2,,36,LHNE Invite,Norfolk,
10/26/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/26/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
11/02/15,Boys Town,C1,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.333%
Average Points:,37.367
Fairbury (1-29)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08/15,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury,
09/19,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,0,2,,33,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/22/15,@ Superior,C2,6,22,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/24/15,Beatrice,B,16,17,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/29/15,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Raymond Central,
10/03,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/06/15,@ Southern,C2,5,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/08/15,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/08/15,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/10,Diller-Odell,D1,29,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/10,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/10,Pawnee City,D1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD & York,
10/15,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Central City,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,33,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/17,Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,TBD & York,
10/20/15,Crete,B,8,25,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
10/27/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
11/02/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,3.333%
Average Points:,35.067
Falls City (9-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/03/15,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/08/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/10/15,Sterling,D2,14,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/10/15,Pawnee City,D1,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/15/15,@ Savannah MO,B,26,7,1,L,0,2,,41, ,,
09/17/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/17/15,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury,
09/19,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/22/15,@ Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/24/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/24/15,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,10,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/01/15,Hiawatha KS,C1,8,23,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS),,
10/01/15,Horton KS,C2,9,24,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS),,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Exeter-Milligan,D2,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,10,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/06/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City,
10/10,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/10,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/10,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invite,Falls City,
10/12/15,St. Joe Lafayette MO,B,13,15,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/15/15,@ Marysville KS,C1,15,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/26/15,Johnson-Brock,D1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/26/15,Southern,C2,5,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/27/15,@ Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/03/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,30.000%
Average Points:,37.267
Fort Calhoun (12-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),David City,
09/05,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,David City Tourney,David City,
09/05,Winnebago,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Tourney,David City,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/17/15,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/22/15,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/24/15,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/28/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/28/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/01/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/03,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Sterling,D2,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/08/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/08/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/12/15,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,1,3,,33,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,@ Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/27/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,39.107
Gibbon (5-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/03/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/08/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/10/15,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/15/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gibbon,
09/19,Burwell,C2,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/19,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/19,Southern Valley,C2,14,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/22/15,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/22/15,Shelton,D1,10,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/24/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Centura),,
09/24/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Centura),,
09/29/15,Kenesaw,D1,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/29/15,Exeter-Milligan,D2,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/06/15,Overton,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/06/15,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Double Triangular (host: Elm Creek),,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,L,0,3,,36,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/22/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/22/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Arcadia-Loup City Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/24,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Arcadia-Loup City Tourney,Loup City,
10/24,Sandhills/Thedford,D2,32,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Arcadia-Loup City Tourney,Loup City,
10/24,Central Valley,D1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Arcadia-Loup City Tourney,Loup City,
10/27/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/27/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/29/15,@ Elba,D2,2,14,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.519%
Average Points:,36.815
Gordon-Rushville (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/10/15,@ Bayard,C2,9,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Hay Springs,D2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/15/15,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/15/15,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/24/15,@ Crawford,D2,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell High School,
09/26,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
09/26,Leyton,D1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
09/26,Hay Springs,D2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lead-Deadwood Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lead, SD,
10/03,Lead-Deadwood SD,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lead-Deadwood Invite,Lead, SD,
10/03,New Underwood SD,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Lead-Deadwood Invite,Lead, SD,
10/05/15,Hay Springs,D2,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Bennett County (Martin) SD,C1,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/15/15,Alliance,B,13,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/17,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/20/15,Morrill,D1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/24,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/24,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/24,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/27/15,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/27/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
11/02/15,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,40.519
Gothenburg (24-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
09/12,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/12,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/15/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/22/15,Hastings,B,10,24,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/22/15,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Hastings),,
09/24/15,@ Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/26,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/26,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/26,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/29/15,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/29/15,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
10/03/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/03/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/06/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/06/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/08/15,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/08/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/15/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/15/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/29/15,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/03/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/05/15,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.727%
Average Points:,43.697
Grand Island Central Catholic (26-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/03/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden, NE,
09/05,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Blue Hill,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/10/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/19,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,17,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Ord,C1,29,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/22/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/22/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/26,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/29/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/15,@ Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/15/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/15/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
10/22/15,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/22/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Invite (4-Team Round Robin),GICC,
10/24,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,GICC Invite,GICC,
10/24,West Holt,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,GICC Invite,GICC,
10/24,Spalding Academy,D2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,GICC Invite,GICC,
10/27/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/27/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/29/15,@ Heartland Lutheran,D1,25,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/02/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.250%
Average Points:,44.656
Hershey (16-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/05,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/12,Pleasanton,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12,Cambridge,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12,Amherst,C2,24,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/17/15,@ Sutherland,C2,7,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Gering,B,16,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/24/15,Southwest,D1,9,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/26,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/26,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/26,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
10/01/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,@ Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/10/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/10/15,Maxwell,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/13/15,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/13/15,Dundy County-Stratton,D1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
10/17,Sutherland,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/17,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/17,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/20/15,@ Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/27/15,Nebraska Christian,C2,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/27/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
11/02/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/02/15,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.613%
Average Points:,41.000
Johnson County Central (3-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/03/15,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/08/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/08/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/10/15,@ Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/14-09/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
09/14,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,MUDECAS Tournament,Beatrice,
09/15,Southern,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,MUDECAS Tournament,Beatrice,
09/17,Lewiston,D2,11,18,3,L,0,2,,33,MUDECAS Tournament,Beatrice,
09/22/15,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/24/15,@ Southern,C2,5,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/26,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/29/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/29/15,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/01/15,Pawnee City,D1,9,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/03,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh/Cook,
10/05/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/08/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC,TBD,
10/13,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,ECNC,TBD,
10/13,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,ECNC,TBD,
10/22/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/27/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
10/27/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
11/02/15,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.345%
Average Points:,34.931
Kearney Catholic (31-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08/15,@ Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/10/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney,
09/12,Aurora,B,29,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney,
09/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney,
09/12,Sutton,C2,29,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney,
09/17/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/22/15,@ Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Pius X Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Pius X,
09/26,Norris,B,18,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Pius X Invite,Lincoln Pius X,
09/26,Lincoln Pius X,A,13,24,3,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Pius X Invite,Lincoln Pius X,
09/26,Elkhorn South,B,25,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Lincoln Pius X Invite,Lincoln Pius X,
09/26,Blair,B,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Lincoln Pius X Invite,Lincoln Pius X,
09/29/15,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/01/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/01/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lakeview,
10/03,Blair,B,6,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/08/15,@ Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/13,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,W,3,1,,50,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/20/15,@ St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/29/15,@ North Platte,A,35,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
11/02/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/03/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/05/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.939%
Average Points:,46.697
Kimball (17-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/08/15,Garden County,D2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/08/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/10/15,Potter-Dix,D2,27,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/10/15,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/15/15,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/15/15,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/17/15,@ Pine Bluffs WY,C2,15,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22/15,Alliance,B,13,19,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/24/15,Gering,B,16,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/24/15,Sidney,B,17,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/01/15,@ Burns WY,C1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,Bayard,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/06/15,Potter-Dix,D2,27,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/08/15,Morrill,D1,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/13/15,@ Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,SPVA Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
10/17,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/17,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/17,Sutherland,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,SPVA Conference,Ogallala,
10/20/15,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/24,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/24,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/27/15,@ Sidney,B,17,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
11/02/15,Mitchell,C1,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/15,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.963%
Average Points:,42.667
Lincoln Christian (20-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/03/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo,
09/05,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/08/15,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/10/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/15,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/22/15,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/01/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
10/03,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/03,Johnson-Brock,D1,22,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Conestoga Invite,Conestoga,
10/06/15,@ Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/15/15,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20/15,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/29/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
10/29/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
11/02/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/03/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/05/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.606%
Average Points:,42.000
Lincoln Lutheran (14-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Plattsmouth,
09/05,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/08/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,@ Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/22/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/22/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/01-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
10/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,W,2,1,,46,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/01,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,26,12,2,L,1,2,,38,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/06/15,@ Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/08,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,@ Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/20/15,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/27/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/15,Norris,B,18,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Norris),,
10/29/15,Beatrice,B,16,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Norris),,
11/02/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.424%
Average Points:,40.606
Logan View (3-30)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),David City,
09/05,Winnebago,C2,7,20,3,L,1,2,,33,David City Tourney,David City,
09/05,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,David City Tourney,David City,
09/08/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/08/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend Central,
09/12,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View HS,
09/19,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Logan View Invite,Logan View HS,
09/19,Homer,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Logan View Invite,Logan View HS,
09/19,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Logan View Invite,Logan View HS,
09/22/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/22/15,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/24/15,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/26,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/29/15,@ Clarkson/Leigh,C2,11,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/01/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/01/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/06/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/13/15,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/13/15,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/15,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Pender,D1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/22/15,Scribner-Snyder,D2,8,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/22/15,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/27/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/27/15,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
11/02/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,9.091%
Average Points:,35.424
Louisville (17-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/03/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/08/15,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Milford,C1,6,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/15/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/17/15,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22/15,Mead,D2,13,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/26,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Auburn,C1,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/26,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Invite,Louisville,
09/29/15,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/29/15,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/01/15,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Raymond Central,
10/03,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/06/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/08/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Mead,D2,13,13,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC,TBD,
10/12,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,1,2,,33,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,ECNC,TBD,
10/20/15,@ Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/22/15,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/27/15,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.515%
Average Points:,39.242
Madison (4-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/03/15,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,11,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/10-09/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/10,Plainview,C2,8,16,3,L,0,3,,33,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/10,West Holt,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/15/15,@ David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/17/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22/15,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/24/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/24/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/26,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/29/15,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/29/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/01/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/01/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/13/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/13/15,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,L,0,2,,33,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/15,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Scribner-Snyder,D2,8,25,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/20/15,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,1,,43,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/20/15,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/22/15,Elkhorn Valley,D1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/22/15,Bloomfield,D2,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/27/15,Riverside,D2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/27/15,St. Edward,D2,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Edward),,
10/29/15,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
11/02/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,13.333%
Average Points:,35.633
Malcolm (26-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/03/15,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/15/15,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/17/15,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/17/15,David City,C1,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/21/15,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/21/15,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/24/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Wymore,
09/26,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/26,Southern,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/26,Heartland,D1,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Invite,Wymore,
09/29/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/05/15,@ Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/15,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/12,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,3,0,,44,ECNC,TBD,
10/13,Mead,D2,13,13,2,W,3,0,,47,ECNC,TBD,
10/15,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC,TBD,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Murdock/Elmwood,
10/20,Mead,D2,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Tourney,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/20,Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Tourney,Murdock/Elmwood,
10/26/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/26/15,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,20,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
10/27/15,@ Mead,D2,13,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/15,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/03/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,89.655%
Average Points:,43.759
Milford (6-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08/15,@ Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/10,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/10,Louisville,C1,17,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Invitational,Malcolm,
09/17/15,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/17/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/22/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/24/15,@ Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29/15,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/01/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/05-10/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse High School,
10/05,Ralston,B,13,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Syracuse Invite,Syracuse High School,
10/05,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,1,2,,33,Syracuse Invite,Syracuse High School,
10/08/15,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/08/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/13/15,Seward,B,25,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Crete),,
10/13/15,Crete,B,8,25,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Crete),,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/17,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/19-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/Milford,
10/19,Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/20,Superior,C2,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/22,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/22,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/27/15,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
11/02/15,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,18.750%
Average Points:,36.156
Minden (22-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden, NE,
09/05,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/10/15,@ Phillipsburg KS,C1,20,18,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hitchcock County Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Trenton,
09/12,Arapahoe,D1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Hitchcock County Round Robin,Trenton,
09/12,Wauneta-Palisade,D2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Hitchcock County Round Robin,Trenton,
09/12,Hitchcock County,D2,10,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Hitchcock County Round Robin,Trenton,
09/15/15,@ Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/24/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/26,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/29/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/06/15,Superior,C2,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/08/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/12/15,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/15/15,Alma,D1,19,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/15/15,Southern Valley,C2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/20/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/29/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
10/29/15,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
11/02/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/03/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.706%
Average Points:,42.912
Mitchell (18-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/08/15,@ Sidney,B,17,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/10/15,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/10/15,Potter-Dix,D2,27,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/12,Crawford,D2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invitational ,Gordon/Rushville,
09/15/15,Bayard,C2,9,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/17/15,@ Crawford,D2,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/24/15,Leyton,D1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/24/15,Hay Springs,D2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Leyton),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell High School,
09/26,Bayard,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
09/26,Hemingford,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
09/26,Hay Springs,D2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell High School,
09/29/15,Southeast WY,D1,19,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/03,Garden County,D2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/03,Crawford,D2,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/03,Banner County,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/06/15,@ Morrill,D1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell HS,
10/10,Scottsbluff,B,12,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/10,Alliance,B,13,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/10,Gering,B,16,22,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Conference,Mitchell HS,
10/15/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/20/15,Creek Valley,D1,12,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/20/15,Bayard,C2,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
10/24,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/24,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/24,Morrill,D1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trails Conference,Morrill,
10/27/15,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/27/15,Bridgeport,C2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
11/02/15,Kimball,C1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.065%
Average Points:,41.097
Norfolk Catholic (13-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),,
09/05,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,,
09/08/15,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/10/15,@ Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/17/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/17/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/22/15,@ Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/29/15,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/29/15,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
10/01/15,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lakeview,
10/03,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Seward,B,25,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/03,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Classic,Lakeview,
10/08/15,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger October Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/10,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,Wynot,D2,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/13/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/20/15,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/26-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/27,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
11/02/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.333%
Average Points:,40.233
North Bend Central (23-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NEN Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner /Pender,
09/03,Allen,D1,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/03,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,W,2,1,,47,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,1,2,,39,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,1,2,,39,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/08/15,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,30,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/08/15,Pender,D1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Emerson-Hubbard),,
09/10/15,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,20,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend Central,
09/12,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/15/15,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/22/15,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/24/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/26,Shelby/Rising City,C2,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Invite,David City,
09/26,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,David City Invite,David City,
09/29/15,@ Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/13/15,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,1,3,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/20/15,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,23,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/27/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/27/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/29/15,@ Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,79.310%
Average Points:,43.690
O'Neill (5-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/08/15,West Holt,C2,7,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/10/15,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Central City,C1,9,22,3,L,0,2,,33,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/17/15,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/19,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,17,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/22/15,@ Creighton,C2,11,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/01/15,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/15,Plainview,C2,8,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/08/15,@ Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger October Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/10,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/13/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/13/15,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/15/15,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/19/15,@ Elkhorn Valley,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/20/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/20/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/26-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
11/02/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.241%
Average Points:,37.069
Ogallala (25-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Sidney,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
09/03/15,North Platte,A,35,3,1,L,0,2,,42,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
09/12,Centura,C2,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/12,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/15/15,@ North Platte,A,35,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/22/15,Lexington,B,6,28,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/22/15,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/24/15,Perkins County,C2,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,Scottsbluff,B,12,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/02,Casper - Kelly Walsh WY,A,26,13,2,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Alliance,B,13,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/03,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tourney,Scottsbluff HS/Gering HS,
10/06/15,Valentine,C1,10,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/06/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/08/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/08/15,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/13/15,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,22,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/20/15,North Platte,A,35,3,1,L,0,3,,42, ,,
10/22/15,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/27/15,@ Gering,B,16,22,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
11/02/15,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.125%
Average Points:,44.875
Omaha Concordia (18-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo,
09/05,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/10/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward,
09/19,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,23,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Seward,B,25,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/22/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/22/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora HS,
09/26,Aurora,B,29,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
09/26,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Aurora Invite,Aurora HS,
10/01/15,@ Omaha Mercy,B,9,22,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/08-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/10,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Bishop Neumann,
10/13/15,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,23,11,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/15/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/17/15,Bennington,B,11,21,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/20/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/20/15,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
10/27/15,@ Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/29/15,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,43.704
Ord (29-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo,
09/05,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/10/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/10/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/17/15,@ West Holt,C2,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ord Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ord,
09/19,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Ansley-Litchfield,D1,17,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/19,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Ord Invite,Ord,
09/22/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/22/15,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/29/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/01/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/01/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/03/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/03/15,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/08/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/08/15,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/13,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,W,3,2,,50,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,1,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/22/15,@ Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/27/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/27/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
11/02/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.625%
Average Points:,45.406
Pierce (20-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shamrock Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),,
09/05,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Shamrock Invite,,
09/05,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Shamrock Invite,,
09/10-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/10,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/10,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/12,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/12,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield,
09/15/15,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/17/15,@ Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/22/15,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/24/15,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/26,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/29/15,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/06/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/08/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/13/15,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/15-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/15,Randolph,D1,13,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/15,Osmond,D1,0,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/20/15,Randolph,D1,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/20/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/22/15,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/22/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/26-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/27,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,2,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,W,3,0,,47,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
11/02/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
11/03/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/05/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.606%
Average Points:,42.545
Raymond Central (6-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plattsmouth Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Plattsmouth,
09/05,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Schuyler,B,2,29,4,W,2,0,,43,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/05,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Plattsmouth Invitational,Plattsmouth,
09/08/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend Central,
09/12,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,1,,41,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Invite,North Bend Central,
09/15/15,East Butler,C2,18,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/15/15,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/17/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/22/15,@ Milford,C1,6,26,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/24/15,Conestoga,C1,13,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/24/15,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/01/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Raymond Central,
10/03,York,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/06/15,@ Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/08/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/08/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,L,1,3,,30,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/27/15,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/15,@ Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
11/02/15,Milford,C1,6,26,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,23.077%
Average Points:,37.038
St. Paul (27-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/05,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,McCook,B,7,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/05,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Lexington Invitational,Lexington,
09/08/15,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City),,
09/08/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City),,
09/15/15,@ Centura,C2,20,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Gering,B,16,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/18,Hershey,C1,16,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/19,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg, NE,
09/22/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/22/15,Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Boone Central/Newman Grove),,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/26,Holdrege,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,Minden,C1,22,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/26,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/29/15,@ Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/08/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger October Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/10,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/13,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,2,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,2,3,,36,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/20/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/22/15,Wood River,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/22/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/27/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/15,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,26,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/02/15,Central City,C1,9,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/05/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,79.412%
Average Points:,44.618
Syracuse (8-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice High School,
09/04,Beatrice,B,16,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/04,Waverly,B,23,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/04,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Bennington,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,Norfolk,A,7,30,4,L,1,2,,33,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/05,CB Abraham Lincoln IA,A,12,35,3,L,0,2,,36,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice High School,
09/08/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,6,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/08/15,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/10/15,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15/15,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/15/15,Nebraska City,B,13,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/17/15,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury,
09/19,Fairbury,C1,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/19,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Fairbury Tourney,Fairbury,
09/24/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/24/15,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,10,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/26/15,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29/15,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
09/29/15,Palmyra,C2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
10/01/15,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/05-10/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse High School,
10/05,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Syracuse Invite,Syracuse High School,
10/05,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,10,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Syracuse Invite,Syracuse High School,
10/08/15,@ Freeman,C2,30,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Wahoo,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,@ Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/26/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/26/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
11/02/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.806%
Average Points:,37.645
Tekamah-Herman (17-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/05,Boys Town,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/05,Omaha Nation,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/05,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,4,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tourney,Boys Town,
09/08/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/08/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/15/15,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/19,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tourney,Tekamah-Herman,
09/22/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/29/15,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/01/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Raymond Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Raymond Central,
10/03,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/03,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Raymond Central Invite,Raymond Central,
10/06/15,Pender,D1,9,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/08/15,@ North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13/15,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/15,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,W,2,1,,47,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/20/15,Scribner-Snyder,D2,8,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/20/15,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/22/15,@ Howells-Dodge,D1,23,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/27/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,54.839%
Average Points:,40.677
Valentine (10-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/03/15,Winner SD,C1,16,11,2,L,1,3,,36,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden, NE,
09/05,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/05,Blue Hill,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invite,Minden, NE,
09/08/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/08/15,West Holt,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
09/12,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/12,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/12,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/19,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/19,Cambridge,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/19,Oberlin-Decatur Community KS,D1,0,32,4,W,2,0,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/29/15,Hyannis,D2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/29/15,North Central,D1,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/01/15,@ Hershey,C1,16,15,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/06/15,Ogallala,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/06/15,Gothenburg,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/13/15,Todd County SD,B,6,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/15/15,Alliance,B,13,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/15/15,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/17,Chadron,C1,32,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/17,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite,Valentine,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/20,West Holt,C2,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/20,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/23-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
10/23,Minden,C1,22,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Ainsworth,C2,1,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/23,Cozad,C1,12,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Southwest Conference,Minden,
10/26/15,@ Bennett County (Martin) SD,C1,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Broken Bow,C1,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.258%
Average Points:,37.645
Wahoo (27-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Raymond Central,C1,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/05-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo,
09/05,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/05,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Wahoo Invite,Wahoo,
09/10/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15/15,@ Arlington,C1,21,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/17/15,@ Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward,
09/19,York,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Omaha Mercy,B,9,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/19,Omaha Concordia,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Seward Invite,Seward,
09/22/15,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/26/15,@ Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/28/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/01-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
10/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,15,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/01,Plattsmouth,B,9,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,26,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/03,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland-Greenwood Invite ,Ashland,
10/06/15,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,14,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/13-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Wahoo /TBA,
10/13,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/15,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/17,Platteview,B,25,6,1,L,2,3,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference ,Wahoo /TBA,
10/20/15,@ Beatrice,B,16,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/22/15,Bennington,B,11,21,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/24-10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Lincoln Christian,C1,20,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Aquinas Catholic,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/24,Yutan,C2,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Lincoln Christian Invite,Lincoln Christian,
10/27/15,@ Platteview,B,25,6,1,W,3,1,,52, ,,
11/02/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/03/15,Bishop Neumann,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,84.375%
Average Points:,43.906
Wayne (19-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03-09/05,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NEN Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner /Pender,
09/03,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,1,2,,36,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/03,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Archbishop Bergan,D1,14,17,3,W,2,1,,44,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/05,Wakefield,C2,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,NEN Tournament ,Wisner /Pender,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/12,Crofton,C2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invitational,Albion,
09/15/15,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,C2,29,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/17/15,St. Mary's,D2,29,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/22/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/26,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,Homer,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/26,CWC,D2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Classic,Wisner,
09/29/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/29/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/01/15,Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/01/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/03/15,Laurel-Concord-Coleridge,C2,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/03/15,Wakefield,C2,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/06/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/06/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/08/15,@ Crofton,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/15/15,Battle Creek,C2,15,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20/15,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/20/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/22/15,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/26-10/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/27,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
11/02/15,West Point-Beemer,C1,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/03/15,Pierce,C1,20,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.375%
Average Points:,41.219
West Point-Beemer (15-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/08/15,@ Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/10/15,Twin River,C2,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/17/15,@ Madison,C1,4,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/19,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/19,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/19,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Stanton Invitational,Stanton,
09/22/15,Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/22/15,Logan View,C1,3,30,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/24/15,@ North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/29/15,Arlington,C1,21,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/01/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06/15,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/06/15,Douglas County West,C1,7,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/10-10/10,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger October Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/10,O'Neill,C1,5,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,Norfolk Catholic,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/10,Allen,D1,14,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger October Classic,Wisner,
10/13/15,Stanton,C2,31,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/13/15,Scribner-Snyder,D2,8,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/15-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBD,
10/15,North Bend Central,C1,23,6,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D1,16,17,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Wisner-Pilger,C2,26,7,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/17,Oakland-Craig,C2,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference,TBD,
10/20/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,14,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/27/15,Pender,D1,9,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/27/15,Howells-Dodge,D1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
11/02/15,Wayne,C1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.724%
Average Points:,40.241
Wilber-Clatonia (6-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Sandy Creek,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/03/15,Heartland,D1,20,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/08/15,Syracuse,C1,8,23,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/08/15,Johnson County Central,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/15/15,Malcolm,C1,26,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/17/15,Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/19-09/19,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Fillmore Central,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Milford,C1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/19,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invite,Geneva/Fairmont,
09/22/15,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/01/15,@ Milford,C1,6,26,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/03-10/03,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
10/03,Kenesaw,D1,6,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/03,McCool Junction,D1,5,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/03,Sutton,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutton Invite,Sutton,
10/06/15,Tri County,D1,12,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/15/15,@ Southern,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/19-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/Milford,
10/19,Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/20,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,TBA/Milford,
10/24,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Weeping Water,
10/24,Boys Town,C1,11,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,David City,C1,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/24,Weeping Water,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Weeping Water Round Robin,Weeping Water,
10/27/15,@ Thayer Central,C2,13,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
11/02/15,Falls City,C1,9,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.087%
Average Points:,36.261
Wood River (11-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/03/15,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/03/15,Blue Hill,D1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/10/15,Ord,C1,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/10/15,Centura,C2,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/12-09/12,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/12,Cambridge,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12,Southern Valley,C2,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/12,Pleasanton,D2,4,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/15/15,@ Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/22/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/24/15,@ Arcadia-Loup City,C2,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/26-09/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland,
09/26,Chase County,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,Overton,D1,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/26,Southwest,D1,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland,
09/29-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/29,Superior,C2,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/29,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,22,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
09/29,Lawrence-Nelson,D1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/01,Heartland,D1,20,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/01,Cross County,C2,8,24,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. Cecilia Invite,Hastings St. Cecilia,
10/06/15,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/06/15,Shelton,D1,10,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/08/15,Sutton,C2,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/12-10/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Centura,
10/12,Ravenna,C2,12,18,3,L,0,3,,33,Louplatte Conference,Centura,
10/17-10/17,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/17,Gordon-Rushville,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Centennial,C2,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/17,Friend,D1,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/22/15,St. Paul,C1,27,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/22/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/27/15,@ Adams Central,C1,14,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
11/02/15,Gibbon,C1,5,22,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
11/02/15,Kearney Catholic,C1,31,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.667%
Average Points:,39.133