2012-2013 Complete Team Report for Class C1 Volleyball - Updated March 4, 2013 at 10:29am
Adams Central (7-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
08/30/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/04/12,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Norris Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Norris,
09/08,Norris,B,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Norris Invitational,Norris,
09/08,Ralston,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Norris Invitational,Norris,
09/08,Waverly,B,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Norris Invitational,Norris,
09/10/12,Hastings,B,12,22,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/13/12,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/18/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/20/12,@ Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Superior,C2,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/27/12,@ Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
09/29,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,McCool Junction,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
10/02/12,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/04/12,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Paul,
10/08,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/08,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/16/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/23/12,@ Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.926%
Average Points:,38.333
Ainsworth (6-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
08/30/12,Winner SD,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/06/12,North Central,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: CWC),,
09/06/12,CWC,D1,20,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: CWC),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/11/12,@ West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/13/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/18/12,@ Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/22,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/22,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/27/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/29/12,West Boyd,D2,8,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/12,Stuart,D2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/02/12,North Central,D1,3,25,4,L,1,2,,30,Double Triangular (host: Stuart),,
10/09/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/11/12,Stuart,D2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/11/12,Cody-Kilgore,D2,4,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine ,
10/13,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/16/12,Stuart,D2,22,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/23/12,Hyannis,D2,21,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,20.000%
Average Points:,37.500
Arlington (11-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview,
09/01,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Nebraska City,B,6,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/04/12,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/06/12,Homer,C2,4,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/18/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/18/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/20/12,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Guardian Angels Central Catholic),,
09/20/12,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Guardian Angels Central Catholic),,
09/25/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/25/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/27/12,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/12,@ Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/09/12,@ Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/13,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,@ Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/23/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.741%
Average Points:,39.630
Ashland-Greenwood (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/01/12,Norris,B,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Norris),,
09/01/12,York,B,15,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Norris),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/13/12,@ Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/18/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/20/12,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,8,22,3,W,2,1,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
10/02/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/04/12,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/04/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,L,1,3,,33,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/18/12,@ Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/22/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/22/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/23/12,Omaha Mercy,B,5,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/30/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,41.519
Auburn (12-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview,
09/01,Ralston,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Platteview,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/04/12,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/12,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/11/12,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/13/12,Nebraska City,B,6,25,4,L,1,2,,32,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/13/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,1,,41,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/20/12,@ Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Platteview,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/27/12,@ Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
10/04/12,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/11/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/11/12,Marysville KS,C1,23,20,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/15/12,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,3,1,,43, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/23/12,Freeman,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/23/12,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/29/12,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,38.469
Battle Creek (12-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
08/30/12,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,Plainview,C2,0,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/06,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wencislaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Beatrice,B,17,16,2,L,0,2,,38,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,2,1,,44,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/11/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Satnton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/15,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/15,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/20/12,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
09/20/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Battle Creek),,
09/25/12,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/12,@ Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/29/12,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/29/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
10/02/12,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/09/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/09/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/11/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/15/12,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Eagle Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),LHNE - Norfolk,
10/20,Bennington,B,15,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Eagle Classic,LHNE - Norfolk,
10/20,Blair,B,9,20,3,W,2,1,,46,Eagle Classic,LHNE - Norfolk,
10/20,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Eagle Classic,LHNE - Norfolk,
10/20,South Sioux City,B,12,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Eagle Classic,LHNE - Norfolk,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,3,0,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,37.500%
Average Points:,39.969
Bishop Neumann (12-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04/12,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wencislaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Beatrice,B,17,16,2,L,0,2,,38,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/08,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,1,2,,33,St. Wencislaus Tournament,Wahoo Neumann,
09/11/12,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/12,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/12,@ CB St. Albert IA,C1,28,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Schuyler Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Schuyler,
09/22,Nebraska City,B,6,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Schuyler Invite,Schuyler,
09/22,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,L,0,2,,32,Schuyler Invite,Schuyler,
09/25/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/27/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/02/12,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/04,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/09/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/23/12,@ Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.444%
Average Points:,40.481
Boone Central/Newman Grove (11-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06/12,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/08,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/13/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/13/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/18/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/18/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/25/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/02/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/02/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/09/12,@ Fullerton,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11/12,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,3,2,,47,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,2,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.000%
Average Points:,40.080
Boys Town (3-26)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,0,13,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/04/12,Omaha Nation,D1,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/04/12,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/06/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/06/12,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town HS,
09/08,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/08,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/08,Parkview Christian,D2,9,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/10/12,College View Academy,D1,0,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/10/12,Fremont Mills IA,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/13/12,@ Winnebago,C1,10,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/25/12,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/12,Cedar Bluffs,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
09/27/12,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Lyons-Decatur Northeast),,
10/02/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/04,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/08/12,CB St. Albert IA,C1,28,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/16/12,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
10/20,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/23/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.345%
Average Points:,35.586
Broken Bow (12-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Chase County,C1,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/06/12,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/06/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/13/12,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/13/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/20/12,@ Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland HS,
09/22,Overton,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/22,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/22,Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/27/12,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/02/12,Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Centura),,
10/02/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Centura),,
10/04/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/04/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/09/12,@ Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/12,Shelton,D1,6,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/16,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/16,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/23/12,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/26/12,@ Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/29/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,38.710%
Average Points:,39.323
Centennial (10-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/12,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/12,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/12,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/12,York,B,15,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/27/12,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/12,@ Cross County,D1,11,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/09/12,@ Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/11/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,3,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/22,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/29/12,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/29/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,37.933
Central City (15-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/08,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/11/12,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/13/12,Aurora,B,23,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,1,0,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora,
09/22,Waverly,B,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,1,,43,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/25/12,@ St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/12,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/12,@ York,B,15,14,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/09/12,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/09/12,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Holdrege),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,1,,43,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/16/12,@ Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/23/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/30/12,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,48.387%
Average Points:,40.839
Chadron (27-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/12,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/06/12,@ Gering,B,9,25,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/11/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/11/12,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/13/12,Gering,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/13/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/15/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/15/12,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/12,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/20/12,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell ,
09/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/25/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/27/12,Douglas SD,B,9,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/04/12,@ Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance High School,
10/06,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/06,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/06,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/09/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine ,
10/13,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Alliance Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance ,
10/20,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/20,Gering,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/20,Sidney,B,25,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/23/12,@ Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
10/30/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,90.000%
Average Points:,45.500
Chase County (15-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Haxtun CO,D1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/04/12,@ Wray CO,C1,1,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/12,Holyoke CO,C1,13,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/12,@ Wauneta-Palisade,D2,13,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/15,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/15,Decatur Community KS,C2,26,10,2,L,0,2,,36,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18/12,@ Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/20/12,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/20/12,St. Francis KS,D1,4,28,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Francis, KS),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutherland HS,
09/22,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/22,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/22,Overton,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Sutherland Invite,Sutherland HS,
09/25/12,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/25/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/27/12,Maxwell,D1,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/27/12,Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/02/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/02/12,Southwest,D1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
10/04/12,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Assoc. Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),Chase County,
10/11,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,3,1,,44,South Platte Valley Assoc. Tourney,Chase County,
10/13,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,2,3,,36,South Platte Valley Assoc. Tourney,Chase County,
10/13,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,1,3,,39,South Platte Valley Assoc. Tourney,Chase County,
10/16/12,@ Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/23/12,McCook,B,12,21,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/30/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,51.724%
Average Points:,41.448
Columbus Lakeview (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04/12,@ York,B,15,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/06/12,@ Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/08,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11/12,@ Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/20/12,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/20/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora,
09/22,Crete,B,8,25,4,L,1,2,,32,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Aurora,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/25/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Chamber Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus High,
09/29,Seward,B,27,8,1,W,2,0,,52,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
09/29,Blair,B,9,20,3,W,2,0,,46,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
09/29,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
10/02/12,@ St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/12,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
10/09/12,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Aurora,B,23,11,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/23/12,@ Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/29/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,42.300
Columbus Scotus (23-3)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/06/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend,
09/08,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/08,North Bend Central,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/11/12,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18/12,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northwest Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Northwest HS,
09/22,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Northwest Invite,Northwest HS,
09/22,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Northwest Invite,Northwest HS,
09/22,Hastings,B,12,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Northwest Invite,Northwest HS,
09/25/12,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Chamber Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus High,
09/29,Fremont,A,16,13,2,W,2,0,,50,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
09/29,Hastings,B,12,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
09/29,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Columbus Chamber Invitational,Columbus High,
10/02/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/09/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/16/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/16/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/23/12,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,22,17,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/29/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/02/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,88.462%
Average Points:,46.308
Conestoga (1-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Weeping Water Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Weeping Water,
09/01,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/01,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Weeping Water Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/01,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Weeping Water Tournament,Weeping Water,
09/04/12,Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/04/12,Mead,D2,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/11/12,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/20/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/20/12,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/25/12,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/27/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,L,1,2,,30,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/12,East Butler,C2,15,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/08,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/11,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/11,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,L,1,3,,33,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/16/12,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/23/12,Freeman,C2,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/23/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/29/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,3.571%
Average Points:,34.786
Cozad (4-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/06/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/06/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/11/12,Alma,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/11/12,Arapahoe,D1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/18/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/18/12,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/20/12,@ Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/12,McCook,B,12,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: McCook),,
09/25/12,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: McCook),,
10/02/12,@ Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/12,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/08/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine ,
10/13,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/16/12,@ Hastings,B,12,22,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Overton,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,L,1,2,,30,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/23/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/30/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,14.815%
Average Points:,36.852
David City (10-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,L,1,2,,30,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/12,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/06/12,@ Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/13/12,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/18/12,Cross County,D1,11,20,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/12,@ Schuyler,B,6,24,4,L,1,3,,32, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,David City Tournament,David City,
09/22,North Bend Central,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,David City Tournament,David City,
09/22,Shelby/Rising City,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Tournament,David City,
09/25/12,@ Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02/12,@ Twin River,C2,4,24,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/09/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/09/12,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/11/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/11/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
10/16/12,East Butler,C2,15,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
10/20,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Superior,C2,15,14,2,L,1,3,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,Superior,C2,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/29/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,33.333%
Average Points:,37.233
Douglas County West (27-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town HS,
09/08,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/08,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/08,Parkview Christian,D2,9,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Challenge,Boys Town HS,
09/13/12,@ Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cedar Bluffs Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Midland University,
09/15,Mead,D2,26,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/15,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/15,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Cedar Bluffs Invitational,Midland University,
09/20/12,@ Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/24/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/24/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/25/12,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/02/12,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/09/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/13,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/16/12,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/18/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/22/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/29/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,84.375%
Average Points:,43.188
Fairbury (13-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/04/12,@ Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/18/12,Superior,C2,15,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/20/12,@ Beatrice,B,17,16,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/25/12,Norris,B,23,5,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,30,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
10/02/12,Southern,C2,10,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/12,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/04/12,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Seward),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City, NE,
10/06,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/06,Pawnee City,D1,18,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/06,Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/11,Aurora,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/13,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,Columbus Lakeview,
10/16/12,@ Crete,B,8,25,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
10/23/12,@ Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.394%
Average Points:,39.606
Falls City (2-29)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
08/30/12,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/04/12,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/06/12,Sterling,D2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/06/12,Pawnee City,D1,18,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sterling),,
09/11/12,Savannah MO,B,18,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/13/12,Nebraska City,B,6,25,4,L,0,2,,32,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/13/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/18/12,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
09/20/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/20/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/27/12,Hiawatha KS,C1,14,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS),,
09/27/12,Horton KS,C1,17,17,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hiawatha, KS),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Johnson County Central Invitational,Tecumseh,
09/29,Exeter-Milligan,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invitational,Tecumseh,
09/29,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invitational,Tecumseh,
10/02/12,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City, NE,
10/06,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/06,Sterling,D2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/06,University Academy MO,C1,15,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitiational,Falls City, NE,
10/09/12,@ St. Joe Lafayette MO,B,9,19,3,L,0,2,,35, ,,
10/11/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/11/12,Marysville KS,C1,23,20,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/15/12,Southern,C2,10,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/15/12,Johnson-Brock,D1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
10/23/12,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,6.452%
Average Points:,35.419
Fillmore Central (24-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ David City,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04/12,@ Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/06/12,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Superior,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/11/12,@ Heartland,D1,17,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/13/12,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva,
09/15,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/20/12,@ Seward,B,27,8,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Superior,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25/12,@ Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,30,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
10/02/12,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/04/12,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/18/12,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
10/18/12,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,1,3,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/29/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.727%
Average Points:,43.030
Fort Calhoun (6-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/18/12,@ Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,22,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/20/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/24/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/24/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/27/12,@ Platteview,B,11,17,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
10/04/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/04/12,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/09/12,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/12,@ Arlington,C1,11,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.429%
Average Points:,37.214
Gibbon (8-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
08/30/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/04/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/04/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/11/12,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/11/12,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gibbon,
09/15,Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/15,Burwell,D1,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/15,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Gibbon Invite,Gibbon,
09/18/12,Shelton,D1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/18/12,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Shelton),,
09/20/12,@ Centura,C2,13,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/25/12,Kenesaw,D1,7,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
09/25/12,Exeter-Milligan,D1,27,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan),,
10/02/12,Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/02/12,Overton,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Paul,
10/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,3,2,,41,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/18/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/18/12,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Red Raider Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Loup City,
10/20,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Red Raider Tourney,Loup City,
10/20,Amherst,D2,9,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Red Raider Tourney,Loup City,
10/20,Spalding/Spalding Academy,D2,15,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Red Raider Tourney,Loup City,
10/23/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/23/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/30/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.667%
Average Points:,37.433
Gordon-Rushville (11-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/06/12,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Hay Springs,D2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/11/12,Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/11/12,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/13/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/13/12,Gering,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/20/12,Crawford,D1,4,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell ,
09/22,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/25/12,@ Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/28-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Alliance,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Gering,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,35,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,L,0,2,,35,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Cheyenne South WY,B,3,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
10/04/12,@ Bennett County (Martin) SD,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/11/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/11/12,Alliance,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
10/20,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/20,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/20,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/23/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/23/12,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/30/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.375%
Average Points:,39.063
Gothenburg (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/04/12,Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/04/12,Southwest,D1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/11/12,@ North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/18/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/18/12,Axtell,D2,21,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/22,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/22,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Invite,Hershey,
09/25/12,Chase County,C1,15,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/25/12,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Perkins County),,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,W,2,1,,49,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
10/04/12,McCook,B,12,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/04/12,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/11/12,Southwest,D1,16,14,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/16,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/16,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Overton,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/23/12,@ Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/26/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/26/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/30/12,Chase County,C1,15,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,43.433
Grand Island Central Catholic (23-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
08/30/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,22,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/06/12,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GICC Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GICC,
09/08,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,GICC Invitational,GICC,
09/08,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,GICC Invitational,GICC,
09/08,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,GICC Invitational,GICC,
09/13/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/13/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/18/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Minden,C1,23,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/25/12,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/04,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/09/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/09/12,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/16/12,@ Aurora,B,23,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/23/12,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/30/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.697%
Average Points:,43.636
Kearney Catholic (33-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
08/31-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
08/31,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,Waverly,B,27,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,CB Abraham Lincoln IA,A,31,17,2,W,2,0,,50,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Beatrice,B,17,16,2,W,2,0,,49,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Waverly,B,27,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Lincoln Pius X,A,27,11,2,W,2,1,,50,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/04/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/04/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/06/12,@ Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/13/12,@ Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/12,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/25/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/27/12,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/04/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Paul,
10/08,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/09,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/11,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,3,0,,50,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/18/12,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/18/12,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/23/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/23/12,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
10/30/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/30/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,47.061
Kimball (18-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/04/12,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/04/12,Garden County,D1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/06/12,Potter-Dix,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/06/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/11/12,Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/11/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hemingford),,
09/15/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/15/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/18/12,@ Alliance,B,17,14,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/20/12,Gering,B,9,25,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/27/12,Burns WY,C1,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/12,Potter-Dix,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/02/12,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/04/12,Pine Bluffs WY,C2,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/12,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/16/12,@ Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/19/12,@ Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
10/20,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/20,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/23/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,1,3,,41, ,,
10/30/12,Mitchell,C1,23,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,43.115
Lincoln Christian (26-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
08/30/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/04/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
09/04/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
09/06/12,@ Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/11/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva,
09/15,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/18/12,@ Freeman,C2,25,6,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/20/12,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
09/29,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Conestoga Big Cat Tournament,Conestoga,
10/02/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,CB St. Albert IA,C1,28,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/09/12,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11/12,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/13/12,@ Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/16/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,22,9,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/30/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/30/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,86.667%
Average Points:,45.367
Lincoln Lutheran (20-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
09/04/12,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/13/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/20/12,@ Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,30,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
10/02/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/04,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/16/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Invitational,Lincoln Christian,
10/25/12,Norris,B,23,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Norris),,
10/25/12,Beatrice,B,17,16,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Norris),,
10/30/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/02/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.824%
Average Points:,43.059
Logan View (5-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Fort Calhoun Invitational,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/12,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/04/12,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend,
09/08,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/08,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,39,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/11/12,@ Pender,D1,12,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Booster Club Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/15,Platteview,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Homer,C2,4,23,4,L,1,2,,30,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/18/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/20/12,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/25/12,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/27/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/27/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/02/12,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/09/12,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/09/12,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Archbishop Bergan),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/11,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/13,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/13,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,L,0,2,,30,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/19/12,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/19/12,Scribner-Snyder,D1,18,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/23/12,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/23/12,North Bend Central,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/29/12,Winnebago,C1,10,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/29/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,15.625%
Average Points:,35.906
Louisville (20-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
08/30/12,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,0,13,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,W,2,0,(FORFEIT),44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/12,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/11/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/13/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/18/12,@ Mead,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Booster Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/22,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Louisville Booster Tourney,Louisville,
09/25/12,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/25/12,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
10/02/12,@ Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/04/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/04/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/TBA,
10/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,3,2,,47,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/09,Mead,D2,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/11,Freeman,C2,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC Conference,TBA/TBA,
10/13/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/16/12,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/23/12,East Butler,C2,15,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
10/23/12,Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: East Butler),,
10/29/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.606%
Average Points:,40.970
Madison (9-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Madison),,
08/30/12,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/04/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/04/12,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Crofton),,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/06,Plainview,C2,0,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Tournament,Plainview,
09/13/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/13/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/18/12,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/12,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/20/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,CWC,D1,20,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Homer,C2,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/25/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/27/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/27/12,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
10/02/12,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,19,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/12,Bloomfield,D1,8,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/09/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/09/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/19/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/19/12,Elkhorn Valley,D2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,0,3,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.615%
Average Points:,37.615
Milford (21-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Louisville,C1,20,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/12,Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/13/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva,
09/15,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/18/12,@ Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/12,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/12,@ Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27/12,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/01/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/02/12,York,B,15,14,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/09/12,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Crete),,
10/09/12,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Crete),,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Centennial,
10/13,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/13,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invitational,Centennial,
10/16/12,@ Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,3,1,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,W,3,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/29/12,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.000%
Average Points:,42.700
Minden (23-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/04/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/06/12,Phillipsburg KS,C1,20,20,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/13/12,@ Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/15,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,1,2,,41,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/15,Cambridge,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,McCook Invite,McCook,
09/18/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/18/12,Axtell,D2,21,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,McCook,B,12,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/25/12,@ Holdrege,B,17,12,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/04/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/04/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/08/12,@ Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/12,Southern Valley,C2,15,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/11/12,Alma,D1,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/16/12,@ Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/25/12,Seward,B,27,8,1,W,3,2,,52, ,,
10/30/12,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.143%
Average Points:,44.786
Mitchell (23-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/04/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
09/06/12,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/06/12,Potter-Dix,D1,16,12,2,W,3,1,,47,Triangular (host: Mitchell),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/08,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon-Rushville HS,
09/11/12,@ Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15/12,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/15/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/12,Hay Springs,D2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell ,
09/22,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Hemingford,C2,14,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/22,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite ,Mitchell ,
09/25/12,@ Southeast WY,C2,21,2,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill Elementary/High School,
09/29,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Morrill Invite,Morrill Elementary/High School,
09/29,Sioux County,D2,16,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Morrill Invite,Morrill Elementary/High School,
09/29,Crawford,D1,4,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill Elementary/High School,
10/02/12,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance High School,
10/06,Alliance,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/06,Gering,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/06,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Western Conference,Alliance High School,
10/11/12,@ Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/12,Bayard,C2,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/16/12,Creek Valley,D1,9,13,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bayard),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trails Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hemingford,
10/20,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/20,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/20,Morrill,C2,7,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Western Trails Conference,Hemingford,
10/23/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/23/12,Bridgeport,C2,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/30/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/30/12,Kimball,C1,18,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,74.194%
Average Points:,43.645
Norfolk Catholic (28-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/04/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
09/06/12,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/11/12,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/13/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/13/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/18/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/22/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/27/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/12,@ Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Wynot,D2,18,7,2,W,2,1,,47,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/09/12,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/11/12,@ O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16/12,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,1,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.333%
Average Points:,45.333
O'Neill (3-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/04/12,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/06/12,@ Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/08,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,L,0,2,,32,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/13/12,@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/15/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/18/12,Creighton,C2,7,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/27/12,@ Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,L,2,3,,30, ,,
10/02/12,@ Plainview,C2,0,21,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/04/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/09/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/09/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/11/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/16/12,Elkhorn Valley,D2,6,23,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/19/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/19/12,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Madison,C1,9,17,3,L,0,3,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,11.111%
Average Points:,36.185
Ogallala (27-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,North Platte,A,19,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
08/30/12,Sidney,B,25,6,1,W,2,0,,52,Triangular (host: Sidney),,
08/31-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
08/31,Waverly,B,27,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,CB Abraham Lincoln IA,A,31,17,2,W,2,0,,50,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Elkhorn,B,17,16,2,L,1,2,,38,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Bennington,B,15,18,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,1,2,,41,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/11/12,North Platte,A,19,12,2,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/13/12,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/13/12,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,29,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/15/12,Gering,B,9,25,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/18/12,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/18/12,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Cozad),,
09/20/12,@ Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/28-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Torrington WY,B,22,8,2,W,2,0,,49,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/28,Cheyenne South WY,B,3,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Northwest,B,32,2,1,L,0,2,,41,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Gering,B,9,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
09/29,Rapid City Stevens SD,A,14,12,2,W,2,0,,50,Twin Cities Tournament,Scottsbluff High School/Gering High School,
10/02/12,@ North Platte,A,19,12,2,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/04/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/04/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Broken Bow),,
10/13/12,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
10/13/12,McCook,B,12,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Alliance Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Alliance ,
10/20,Alliance,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/20,Sidney,B,25,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/20,Scottsbluff,B,10,25,3,W,2,0,,46,Alliance Invite ,Alliance ,
10/26/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/26/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/30/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/30/12,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
11/02/12,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,72.973%
Average Points:,44.703
Omaha Concordia (19-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/11/12,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/13/12,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School ,
09/15,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,22,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/17/12,CB St. Albert IA,C1,28,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
09/17/12,CB Thomas Jefferson IA,A,14,23,3,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia),,
09/18/12,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/20/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Aurora,
09/22,Aurora,B,23,11,2,L,0,2,,38,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
09/22,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Aurora Invitational,Aurora,
10/02/12,@ Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/06,CB St. Albert IA,C1,28,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference,Scotus/Home Site,
10/11/12,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/16/12,Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/18/12,@ Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/23/12,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/26/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/29/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/02/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,59.375%
Average Points:,42.750
Ord (25-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Crete,B,8,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/06/12,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/06/12,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wood River),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/08,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invite,Kearney Catholic HS,
09/13/12,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/15/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/15/12,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/18/12,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/12,@ Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27/12,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/27/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gothenburg Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,W,2,0,,49,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
09/29,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Gothenburg Invite,Gothenburg High School,
10/04/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/04/12,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Paul,
10/08,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/09,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,2,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/11,St. Paul,C1,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/16/12,Elgin Public/Pope John,C2,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/16/12,Burwell,D1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
10/23/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/23/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/29/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/12,Valentine,C1,20,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/12,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.125%
Average Points:,43.594
Pierce (20-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Scotus Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/01,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Columbus Scotus Tournament,Columbus Scotus,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield,
09/06,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/06,Wakefield,C2,23,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/08,Winside,D2,16,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Invitational,Wakefield,
09/11/12,@ Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18/12,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/25/12,@ Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,10,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/02/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/02/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/04/12,@ O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/09/12,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Randolph,
10/11,Randolph,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Pierce County Tourney,Randolph,
10/11,Osmond,D2,19,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Pierce County Tourney,Randolph,
10/16/12,Randolph,D1,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/16/12,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Randolph),,
10/19/12,Elkhorn Valley,D2,6,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/19/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/26,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,2,,44,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,42.000
Ponca (11-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
08/30/12,Homer,C2,4,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Ponca),,
09/04/12,@ Randolph,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/12,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,7,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/11/12,Winnebago,C1,10,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/11/12,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/13/12,@ Homer,C2,4,23,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/18/12,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,13,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/20/12,@ Wakefield,C2,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ponca/Newcastle Inv (4-Team Round Robin),Ponca,
09/25,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Ponca/Newcastle Inv,Ponca,
09/25,Wynot,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Ponca/Newcastle Inv,Ponca,
09/25,Emerson-Hubbard,D1,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Ponca/Newcastle Inv,Ponca,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tri-Valley Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Irene, SD,
09/27,Freeman Academy SD,D2,2,18,4,W,3,0,,41,Tri-Valley Tournament,Irene, SD,
09/27,Irene-Wakonda SD,D1,7,15,3,W,3,0,,44,Tri-Valley Tournament,Irene, SD,
09/29,Alcester-Hudson SD,D1,20,10,2,L,1,3,,36,Tri-Valley Tournament,Irene, SD,
10/02/12,@ Sergeant Bluff-Luton IA,B,22,17,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/09/12,Vermillion SD,B,6,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/11/12,Hartington,D1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hartington Tourney (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Hartington,
10/13,Wynot,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Hartington Tourney,Hartington,
10/13,Hartington,D1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Hartington Tourney,Hartington,
10/13,Winside,D2,16,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Hartington Tourney,Hartington,
10/16/12,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,10,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/19/12,@ Elk Point Jefferson SD,C1,19,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Wynot,D2,18,7,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis & Clark Tourney,TBA,
10/22,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44,Lewis & Clark Tourney,TBA,
10/29/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.741%
Average Points:,38.963
Raymond Central (7-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,@ Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview,
09/01,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,1,,43,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Ralston,B,11,17,3,W,2,1,,46,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/04/12,@ Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/06/12,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Bend Central Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),North Bend,
09/08,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/08,North Bend Central,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,North Bend Central Invite,North Bend,
09/11/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/11/12,East Butler,C2,15,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/13/12,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Central City,C1,15,16,3,L,0,1,,33,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Central City Invite,Central City High School/Central City Middle School,
09/18/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/12,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/20/12,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Weeping Water),,
09/27/12,@ Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/04/12,Platteview,B,11,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/04/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/19/12,Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/30/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,28.000%
Average Points:,38.480
Sandy Creek (20-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/30/12,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/04/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/12,@ Superior,C2,15,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Alma,D1,23,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/11/12,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,David City,C1,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/20/12,Silver Lake,D1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/20/12,Lawrence-Nelson,D2,14,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lawrence-Nelson),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/22,Harvard,D1,2,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Adams Central Invite,Adams Central,
09/25/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
09/29,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,Blue Hill,C2,22,8,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
10/02/12,@ Deshler,D2,18,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/04/12,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11/12,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/16/12,@ Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,W,3,1,,50,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/26,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/30/12,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.966%
Average Points:,42.759
St. Paul (17-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Chase County,C1,15,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Lexington,B,0,31,4,W,2,0,,43,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/04/12,Arcadia-Loup City,C2,17,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City),,
09/04/12,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Arcadia-Loup City),,
09/11/12,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/13/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/13/12,Grand Island Central Catholic,C1,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/18/12,Adams Central,C1,7,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/18/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Holdrege,B,17,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,McCook,B,12,21,3,W,2,1,,46,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/22,Ravenna,C2,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege HS/Holdrege Middle School,
09/25/12,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04/12,@ Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Allen,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louplatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Paul,
10/08,Centura,C2,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/09,Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/11,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39,Louplatte Conference,St. Paul,
10/16/12,@ Kearney Catholic,C1,33,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/18/12,Gibbon,C1,8,22,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/18/12,Wood River,C2,25,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/23/12,Hastings St. Cecilia,C2,29,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
10/23/12,Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
10/30/12,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,58.621%
Average Points:,41.724
Syracuse (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview,
09/01,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/01,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Platteview Tournament,Platteview,
09/04/12,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/04/12,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/06/12,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/12,Nebraska City,B,6,25,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/11/12,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Triangular (host: Nebraska City),,
09/13/12,@ Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Fairbury,C1,13,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/15,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invite,Fairbury High School 89 Gym/Fairbury 47 Gym,
09/20/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/20/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/25/12,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,18,16,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
09/25/12,Palmyra,C2,19,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Elmwood-Murdock),,
09/27/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/01/12,Lourdes Central Catholic,D1,13,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/04/12,Freeman,C2,25,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
10/09/12,@ Wahoo,C1,23,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,0,,46,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/13,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/22/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/29/12,Falls City,C1,2,29,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/12,Auburn,C1,12,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/12,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,43.710
Valentine (20-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
08/30/12,Winner SD,C1,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,23,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/12,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/04/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Ogallala,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/08,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Ogallala,
09/13/12,Bennett County (Martin) SD,C1,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/12,@ Burwell,D1,11,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25/12,Hyannis,D2,21,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/25/12,North Central,D1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/27/12,Hershey,C2,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29/12,West Holt,C2,21,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
09/29/12,Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: West Holt),,
10/09/12,@ Todd County SD,B,6,23,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/11/12,Alliance,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/11/12,Gordon-Rushville,C1,11,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine ,
10/13,Chadron,C1,27,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,6,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/13,Cozad,C1,4,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invite ,Valentine ,
10/16-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Broken Bow,
10/16,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/16,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Broken Bow Invite,Broken Bow,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Perkins County,C2,8,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Sutherland,D1,24,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/20,Overton,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Cozad Invitational,Cozad,
10/26/12,Gothenburg,C1,23,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/26/12,Ogallala,C1,27,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ogallala),,
10/29/12,Broken Bow,C1,12,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/12,Ord,C1,25,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,64.516%
Average Points:,41.968
Wahoo (23-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Raymond Central,C1,7,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wahoo Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/01,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,8,22,3,W,2,0,,46,Wahoo Invitational ,Wahoo High School ,
09/06/12,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/12,Yutan,C2,21,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School ,
09/15,Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,York,B,15,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,Seward,B,27,8,1,L,1,2,,41,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/15,Omaha Concordia,C1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Seward Invitational ,Seward High School ,
09/18/12,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/18/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/24/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/24/12,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
09/25/12,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,12,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/27,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Plattsmouth,B,1,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Omaha Gross Catholic,B,30,5,1,L,1,2,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
09/29,Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland Greenwood High School,
10/02/12,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,20,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Nebraska Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/11,Fort Calhoun,C1,6,22,4,W,3,0,,41,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/13,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,W,3,0,,50,Nebraska Capitol Conference,Fort Calhoun ,
10/16/12,Beatrice,B,17,16,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
10/18/12,@ Bennington,B,15,18,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/23/12,Platteview,B,11,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/29/12,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/12,Columbus Scotus,C1,23,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,76.667%
Average Points:,44.333
Wayne (16-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Classic (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Archbishop Bergan,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Classic,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Classic,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Classic,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Allen,D1,19,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Northeast Nebraska Classic,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wakefield,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Classic,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/12,@ Schuyler,B,6,24,4,W,3,2,,43, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Albion,
09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Central City,C1,15,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/08,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Boone Central Tournament,Albion,
09/11/12,Guardian Angels Central Catholic,D1,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/12,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,CWC,D1,20,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/22,Humphrey St. Francis,D2,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Wisner Pilger Invite,Wisner,
09/25/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/25/12,West Point-Beemer,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/27/12,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/27/12,Madison,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Logan View),,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wayne Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Wayne,
09/29,Laurel-Concord/Coleridge,C2,10,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Wayne Tourney,Wayne,
09/29,Wakefield,C2,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wayne Tourney,Wayne,
09/29,Randolph,D1,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wayne Tourney,Wayne,
10/02/12,Pierce,C1,20,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/02/12,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/04/12,Crofton,C2,14,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/11/12,@ Battle Creek,C1,12,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/19/12,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/19/12,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wayne),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mid-State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/22,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,28,5,1,L,0,3,,39,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/23,Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,L,2,3,,33,Mid-State Conference,Pierce/Norfolk Catholic,
10/29/12,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/30/12,Ponca,C1,11,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/12,Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,50.000%
Average Points:,40.063
West Point-Beemer (11-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,D2,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/04/12,Wisner-Pilger,C2,20,15,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/12,@ Twin River,C2,4,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/12,@ Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Satnton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/15,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/15,Elkhorn Valley,D2,6,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Satnton Tournament,Stanton,
09/18/12,@ Logan View,C1,5,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/20/12,North Bend Central,C2,18,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/25/12,Arlington,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/25/12,Wayne,C1,16,16,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
09/27/12,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,28,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/12,Douglas County West,C1,27,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/02/12,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,O'Neill,C1,3,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Wynot,D2,18,7,2,L,1,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,19,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Invite,Wisner,
10/09/12,Stanton,C2,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/09/12,Scribner-Snyder,D1,18,15,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/11,Tekamah-Herman,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/13,Clarkson/Leigh,C2,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/13,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference,TBA/Logan View - Finals,
10/16/12,@ Boone Central/Newman Grove,C1,11,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/12,Pender,D1,12,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/23/12,Howells-Dodge,D1,28,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/29/12,Ponca,C1,11,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.308%
Average Points:,38.692
Wilber-Clatonia (7-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/12,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
08/30/12,Heartland,D1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sandy Creek),,
09/04/12,Syracuse,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/04/12,Johnson County Central,C2,9,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C2,6,23,4,W,2,1,,41,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Sandy Creek,C1,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/08,Alma,D1,23,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek (Fairfield),
09/11/12,@ Malcolm,C2,13,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/13/12,@ Fillmore Central,C1,24,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Geneva,
09/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,26,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/15,Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Geneva,
09/18/12,@ Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/27/12,Milford,C1,21,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton,
09/29,Sutton,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,Kenesaw,D1,7,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
09/29,McCool Junction,D1,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Sutton Invitational,Sutton,
10/02/12,@ Tri County,C2,2,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/11/12,Southern,C2,10,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/16/12,Thayer Central,C2,22,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
10/20,Weeping Water,C2,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,2,1,,41,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/20,David City,C1,10,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Boys Town Invite,Boys Town,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Milford/Home,
10/22,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,1,3,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/23,Superior,C2,15,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Southern Nebraska Conference,Milford/Home,
10/29/12,Centennial,C1,10,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.923%
Average Points:,37.115
Winnebago (10-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/06/12,Walthill,D2,6,13,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/12,Ponca,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/11/12,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Winnebago),,
09/13/12,Boys Town,C1,3,26,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,FIS Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Flandreau, SD,
09/15,Santee,D2,3,22,4,W,2,0,,41,FIS Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/15,Omaha Nation,D1,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,FIS Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/15,Marty Indian SD,D1,4,14,4,W,2,0,,41,FIS Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/15,Crow Creek SD,C1,10,11,3,W,2,1,,44,FIS Tournament,Flandreau, SD,
09/18/12,@ Omaha Nation,D1,4,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/12,Santee,D2,3,22,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Scribner-Snyder HS,
09/22,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,L,1,2,,30,Scribner-Snyder Invite,Scribner-Snyder HS,
09/22,Oakland-Craig,C2,5,27,4,L,1,2,,30,Scribner-Snyder Invite,Scribner-Snyder HS,
09/22,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invite,Scribner-Snyder HS,
09/22,Scribner-Snyder,D1,18,15,2,L,0,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Invite,Scribner-Snyder HS,
09/25/12,Omaha Nation,D1,4,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
09/25/12,Walthill,D2,6,13,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Walthill),,
10/02/12,@ Emerson-Hubbard,D1,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/12,@ Omaha Christian Academy,C2,13,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/12,Cedar Bluffs,D1,17,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie),,
10/09/12,Bancroft-Rosalie,D2,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Bancroft-Rosalie),,
10/18/12,Homer,C2,4,23,4,L,0,2,,30,Triangular (host: Homer),,
10/18/12,Wakefield,C2,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Homer),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lewis & Clark Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/22,Allen,D1,19,13,2,L,0,3,,36,Lewis & Clark Tourney,TBA,
10/29/12,Logan View,C1,5,27,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.667%
Average Points:,37.083