2007-2008 Complete Team Report for Class C1 Volleyball
Ainsworth (2-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Winner, SD),,
08/30/07,Winner SD,C1,10,14,3,L,1,3,,33,Triangular (host: Winner, SD),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/06/07,@ ,,11,12,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/11/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/18/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/27/07,@ O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29/07,@ West Boyd,D1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,,,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/02/07,Colome SD,D2,20,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ainsworth),,
10/09/07,@ Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/13,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,0,2,,30,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/16/07,,,1,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/18/07,@ Sargent,D2,8,17,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/26/07,Hyannis,D2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,7.407%
Average Points:,35.148
Arlington (13-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/04/07,@ Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/18/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/18/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scribner-Snyder Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Scribner,
09/22,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/22,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Scribner-Snyder Tournament,Scribner,
09/27/07,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/04/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/09/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19/07,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/29/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.429%
Average Points:,40.214
Ashland-Greenwood (6-22)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Roncalli Catholic Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Roncalli,
08/30,Thomas Jefferson IA,A,8,22,3,W,2,1,,47,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli,
09/01,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli,
09/01,Omaha Mercy,B,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Roncalli Catholic Tournament,Roncalli,
09/04/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/07,@ Gretna,B,8,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/18/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/18/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/20/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
09/27,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/27,Platteview,B,12,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
10/02/07,@ Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/04/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/22/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/22/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/27/07,@ Omaha Mercy,B,21,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/29/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,21.429%
Average Points:,36.964
Auburn (6-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview HS,
09/01,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Platteview,B,12,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/04/07,@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06/07,@ Johnson-Brock,C2,19,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,@ Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,York,B,4,21,4,W,2,1,,43,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/18/07,@ Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/20/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/01,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/01,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,2,,33,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/04/07,@ Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/09/07,Marysville KS,C1,26,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/11/07,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/29/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,24.000%
Average Points:,37.200
Battle Creek (22-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
08/30/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/06,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/11/07,@ Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/13/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Dodge,D2,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/20/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/20/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/25/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/27/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
10/02/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,@ Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Ralston,A,11,19,3,W,2,0,,47,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,3,2,,47,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,73.333%
Average Points:,42.833
Bennington (23-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/07,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/06/07,Platteview,B,12,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/11/07,@ Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/07,@ Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/18/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/20/07,@ Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bennington Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bennington,
09/29,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
10/04/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/04/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09/07,@ Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Blair,B,4,26,4,L,0,2,,32,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Ralston,A,11,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/23/07,@ Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/29/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/02/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.697%
Average Points:,41.909
Bishop Neumann (21-7)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Platteview,B,12,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/04/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo,
09/08,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,W,2,1,,50,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/11/07,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/18/07,@ Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/20/07,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/25/07,@ Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/15,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/16,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Elmwood-Murdock Booster Invite,Elmwood/Murdock,
10/23/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/29/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,75.000%
Average Points:,44.429
Boone Central (9-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/13/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/13/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/18/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/18/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/25/07,@ Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/02/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/11/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/16/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/16/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,1,,44,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,39.130%
Average Points:,39.348
Boys Town (5-23)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/04/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/04/07,Omaha Nation,D1,5,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Omaha Nation),,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,BT/OCA Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/08,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,L,1,2,,33,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/11/07,College View Academy,D1,16,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/11/07,Fremont Mills IA,C2,12,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Boys Town),,
09/13/07,Winnebago,C2,2,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/17/07,Clarinda Academy IA,C1,0,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/25/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/04,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/08/07,@ Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/16/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/16/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,0,2,,35,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Ralston,A,11,19,3,L,0,2,,36,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/29/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,17.857%
Average Points:,36.464
Broken Bow (7-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Lexington,B,15,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/06/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/06/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/13/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/13/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/22/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/22/07,Overton,D1,12,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Sutherland),,
09/27/07,@ Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/02/07,@ Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/04/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/09/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,@ O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Broken Bow,
10/18,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/23/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/23/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/29/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,37.500
Centennial (26-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/07,@ Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/07,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ York,B,4,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/27/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/04/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/04/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/09/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,33,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,@ Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/23,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,83.871%
Average Points:,44.194
Central City (12-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/08,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/13/07,@ Aurora,B,21,9,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/20/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,3,0,,49, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Aurora,
09/22,Aurora,B,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/22,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/22,Crete,B,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/25/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,York,B,4,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/09/07,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/09/07,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Triangular (host: Central City),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Crete,
10/11,York,B,4,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Central Conference,Crete,
10/13,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,Crete,
10/16/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/19/07,@ Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/23/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/29/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.857%
Average Points:,41.036
Centura (11-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/06/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/11/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/11/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/18/07,@ Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/27/07,@ Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/02/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/08,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/16/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Broken Bow,
10/18,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/23/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/23/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/29/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.741%
Average Points:,38.778
Chadron (10-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/06/07,Gering,B,18,10,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/11/07,Red Cloud SD,C1,23,11,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/13/07,Gering,B,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
09/13/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
09/15/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/15/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/20/07,Scottsbluff,B,23,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/20/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Scottsbluff),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/25/07,Hot Springs SD,C1,24,8,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,Scottsbluff,B,23,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Chadron,
10/06,Scottsbluff,B,23,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/06,Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/06,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,2,0,,43,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/09/07,@ Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/13,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,1,,41,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,1,2,,30,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/19/07,Custer SD,C1,12,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
10/19/07,Douglas-Box Elder SD,B,11,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
10/23/07,@ Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
10/29/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,40.000%
Average Points:,39.360
Chase County (19-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/11/07,@ Holyoke CO,C1,3,16,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13/07,Wauneta-Palisade,D1,7,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,McCook,B,17,14,2,W,2,1,,49,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Oberlin(Decatur Community) KS,C1,17,18,3,W,2,0,,44,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/18/07,Sidney,B,4,24,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/20/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/20/07,St. Francis KS,C2,8,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Dundy County-Stratton),,
09/21/07,Alliance,B,15,19,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
09/22/07,Wray CO,C1,8,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/22/07,Haxtun CO,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/25/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/25/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
09/27/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
09/27/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Garden County),,
10/02/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/02/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Chase County),,
10/04/07,@ Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/11,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,3,0,,41,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,2,3,,36,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/16/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,@ McCook,B,17,14,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/29/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.290%
Average Points:,41.774
Columbus Lakeview (18-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Seward,B,15,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,2,0,,50,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/04/07,York,B,4,21,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
09/06/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/08,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/11/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/20/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Aurora Invite (4-Team Round Robin),Aurora,
09/22,Crete,B,12,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/22,Aurora,B,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/22,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Aurora Invite,Aurora,
09/25/07,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Columbus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/29,Grand Island,A,27,5,1,L,0,2,,42,Columbus Invitational,Columbus,
09/29,North Platte,A,12,17,3,W,2,1,,47,Columbus Invitational,Columbus,
09/29,Columbus,A,10,25,3,W,2,0,,47,Columbus Invitational,Columbus,
10/02/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/04/07,@ Crete,B,12,16,3,W,3,2,,46, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Crete,
10/13,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Central Conference,Crete,
10/13,Aurora,B,21,9,2,W,2,1,,49,Central Conference,Crete,
10/13,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Central Conference,Crete,
10/23/07,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/30/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,69.231%
Average Points:,43.346
Columbus Scotus (17-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/06/07,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NB INVITE (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/11/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/18/07,@ Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,GI Northwest Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),GI Northwest High School,
09/22,Lexington,B,15,18,3,W,2,1,,46,GI Northwest Invitational,GI Northwest High School,
09/22,Hastings,B,10,18,3,W,2,1,,46,GI Northwest Invitational,GI Northwest High School,
09/22,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,29,5,1,L,0,2,,41,GI Northwest Invitational,GI Northwest High School,
09/25/07,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
09/29,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,2,0,,49,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
10/02/07,@ Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/16/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/23/07,@ Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,29,5,1,L,2,3,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/01/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,65.385%
Average Points:,43.385
Conestoga (1-27)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
08/30/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview HS,
09/01,Gretna,B,8,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/04/07,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/07,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/11/07,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
09/13/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/18/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/18/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/01,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,L,0,2,,30,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/01,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/09/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/09/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/18/07,@ Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/23/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,3.571%
Average Points:,35.071
Cozad (6-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/06/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/06/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: North Platte St. Patrick's),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,0,2,,30,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/11/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/11/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Alma),,
09/18/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/18/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,L,0,2,,35,Triangular (host: Lexington),,
09/20/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
09/25/07,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cambridge),,
10/02/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/04/07,@ Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,3,,41, ,,
10/08/07,@ Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/13,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/16/07,Hastings,B,10,18,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,1,2,,30,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23/07,@ Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.222%
Average Points:,37.778
Creighton (13-8)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/04/07,@ Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/08,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/18/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/25/07,@ Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/07,@ Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/15,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/16,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,1,2,,36,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,3,0,,47,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,2,3,,39,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.905%
Average Points:,40.476
Crofton (13-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Bloomfield,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/06/07,Wausa,D2,3,15,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wausa),,
09/11/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,@ Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/18/07,@ Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/20/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/27/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/04/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/09/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/11/07,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Knox County Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Verdigre,
10/15,Verdigre,D2,8,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/16,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,2,1,,47,Knox County Tournament,Verdigre,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,1,3,,39,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,3,1,,47,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.421%
Average Points:,41.789
David City (13-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/13/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/13/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,1,2,,33,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/18/07,@ Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/25/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/25/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/02/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/04/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Centennial),,
10/09/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/09/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
10/16/07,@ East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/18/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/26/07,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/26/07,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Shelby),,
10/29/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.828%
Average Points:,39.414
Doniphan-Trumbull (11-15)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
08/30/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/04/07,Kenesaw,D1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/06/07,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/06/07,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Harvard),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/13/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
09/18/07,@ Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/25/07,@ Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/27/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
10/02/07,Giltner,D2,20,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/02/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
10/04/07,@ St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/16/07,@ Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/23/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/23/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
10/29/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,42.308%
Average Points:,40.231
Douglas County West (9-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/04/07,@ Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,BT/OCA Challenge (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/08,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,2,1,,44,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/08,Parkview Christian,D2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,BT/OCA Challenge,Boys Town,
09/11/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/13/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,0,2,,30,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/24/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/24/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/25/07,Omaha Christian Academy,C2,9,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/02/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/02/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/09/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/09/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Conestoga),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/16/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/22/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/22/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/29/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.143%
Average Points:,37.500
Fairbury (20-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/31-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
08/31,Omaha Skutt Catholic,B,29,5,1,L,0,2,,41,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,Lincoln Pius X,B,32,4,1,L,0,2,,41,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
08/31,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Blair,B,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/01,Waverly,B,21,12,2,L,0,2,,38,Beatrice Invitational,Beatrice,
09/04/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,@ Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,York,B,4,21,4,W,2,0,,43,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,1,2,,39,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/18/07,@ Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/20/07,Beatrice,B,21,11,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
09/27,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/27,Platteview,B,12,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Platteview,B,12,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
10/02/07,@ Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/04/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Schuyler),,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/09/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/09/07,Marysville KS,C1,26,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Auburn),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Crete,
10/13,Aurora,B,21,9,2,L,0,2,,38,Central Conference,Crete,
10/16/07,@ Norris,B,14,15,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/18/07,Crete,B,12,16,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/26/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/29/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.500%
Average Points:,42.531
Falls City (14-18)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
08/30/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/04/07,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/04/07,Marysville KS,C1,26,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/06/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,29,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/06/07,Sterling,D2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Falls City),,
09/13/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/20/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/20/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/25/07,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/01,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/01,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Diller-Odell,D1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/09/07,St. Joe Lafayette MO,B,6,19,4,W,3,0,,43, ,,
10/15-10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Beatrice Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Beatrice,
10/15,Gretna,B,8,19,3,W,3,2,,46,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice,
10/15,Lincoln Pius X,B,32,4,1,L,0,3,,41,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice,
10/18,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,0,3,,38,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice,
10/18,Beatrice,B,21,11,2,L,0,3,,38,Beatrice Invite,Beatrice,
10/22/07,@ Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,W,3,2,,49, ,,
10/26/07,@ Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
11/01/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.750%
Average Points:,40.719
Fillmore Central (3-25)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Deshler,C2,12,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
08/30/07,Clay Center,D1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Fillmore Central),,
09/04/07,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/06/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Hastings (JV),B,10,18,3,,,,,-,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/08,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Sandy Creek Invitational,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
09/11/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/18/07,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/18/07,McCool Junction,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Thayer Central),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Adams Central Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Adams Central,
09/22,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,L,0,2,,35,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/22,Harvard,D1,2,25,4,L,0,2,,30,Adams Central Tournament,Adams Central,
09/25/07,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/25/07,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Sutton),,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
09/27,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/27,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,L,0,2,,30,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
10/04/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,33,,39, ,,
10/18/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/26/07,@ Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,10.714%
Average Points:,35.786
Fort Calhoun (18-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fort Calhoun Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/01,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Fort Calhoun Invite,Fort Calhoun,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,1,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/13/07,@ Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/18/07,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
09/20/07,@ Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/24/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/24/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/25/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/02/07,@ Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/04/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/19/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/23/07,@ Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,60.000%
Average Points:,40.567
Gordon-Rushville (22-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/06/07,@ Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Hay Springs,D1,21,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/08,Niobrara County (Lusk) WY,C2,1,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Gordon-Rushville Invite,Gordon/Rushville,
09/11/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/11/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/13/07,Gering,B,18,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
09/13/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville),,
09/18/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/28-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Twin Cities Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament),Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/28,Scottsbluff,B,23,13,2,L,0,2,,38,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/28,Torrington WY,B,12,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/28,Wheatland WY,C1,31,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/29,Northwest,B,30,3,1,L,0,2,,41,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/29,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
09/29,Gering,B,18,10,2,W,2,0,,49,Twin Cities Invitational,Scottsbluff/Gering,
10/04/07,Bennett County(Martin) SD,C1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/09/07,@ Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/23/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/23/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/29/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,70.968%
Average Points:,43.290
Gothenburg (7-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/04/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/11/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),McCook,
09/15,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Oberlin(Decatur Community) KS,C1,17,18,3,W,2,1,,44,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/15,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,McCook Invitational,McCook,
09/18/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/18/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,2,,36,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/29/07,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,0,2,,41,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/29/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/04/07,McCook,B,17,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/04/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/11/07,@ Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Broken Bow,
10/18,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,0,3,,30, ,,
10/26/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/26/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/29/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,22.581%
Average Points:,37.548
Hastings St. Cecilia (15-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
08/30/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
09/04/07,@ Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/13/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/18/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/22,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Alliance,B,15,19,3,W,2,1,,46,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/25,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Council Bluffs St. Albert IA,C1,19,17,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/11/07,@ Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/16/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/16/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/18/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/23/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/29/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,55.556%
Average Points:,41.593
Hershey (22-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,1,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,Minden,C1,27,6,1,W,2,0,,50,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/20/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hershey Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Hershey,
09/22,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/22,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Hershey Round Robin,Hershey,
09/27/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/02/07,@ Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,@ Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/06/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/06/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/09/07,Dundy County-Stratton,C2,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,South Platte Valley Association (2/3-Day Tournament),,
10/13,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,3,1,,47,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/13,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,2,3,,36,South Platte Valley Association,,
10/16/07,@ Chase County,C1,19,12,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/23/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/29/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.481%
Average Points:,43.963
Johnson County Central (24-5)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
08/30/07,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer),,
09/04/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/04/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/10-09/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament),BEATRICE,
09/10,Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer,C2,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/11,Falls City Sacred Heart,D2,18,10,2,W,2,0,,47,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/13,Freeman,D1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,MUDECAS,BEATRICE,
09/18/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/18/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
09/20/07,@ Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/25/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/25/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Tecumseh,
09/29,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
09/29,Exeter-Milligan,D1,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Johnson County Central Invite,Tecumseh,
10/04/07,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/09/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/09/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Palmyra),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,2,3,,39,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,3,0,,47,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/16/07,Lewiston,D2,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Pawnee City),,
10/23/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/23/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/30/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,82.759%
Average Points:,43.966
Kearney Catholic (24-4)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/04/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/06/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/11/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/11/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/14/07,@ Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,W,2,1,,47, ,,
09/18/07,@ Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/20/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/20/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/27/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/27/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
09/29,Beatrice,B,21,11,2,W,2,0,,49,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,W,2,0,,46,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
10/04/07,@ Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/09,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,W,3,1,,50,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/11,Ord,C1,24,2,1,W,3,2,,50,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/18/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/23/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/23/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hershey),,
10/29/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/30/07,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
11/02/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,85.714%
Average Points:,45.286
Kimball (11-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,Garden County,C2,3,18,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/04/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
09/06/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/06/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/11/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/11/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/15/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/15/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/20/07,Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Kimball),,
09/20-09/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kimball Tournament (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Kimball,
09/25/07,@ Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/02/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/02/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Kimball),,
10/04/07,@ Pine Bluffs WY,C2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,@ Burns WY,C2,7,15,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
10/18/07,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Morrill,C2,6,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/25/07,@ Sidney,B,4,24,4,L,0,3,,32, ,,
10/29/07,Mitchell,C1,9,17,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/29/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.826%
Average Points:,39.087
Lincoln Christian (7-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
08/30/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hastings St. Cecilia),,
09/04/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/04/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/06/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/11/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/20/07,@ Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/25/07,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/25/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lincoln Christian),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Seward High School,
09/29,York,B,4,21,4,L,1,2,,32,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
09/29,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Seward Invite,Seward High School,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/04,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/06,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/09/07,@ Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Omaha Duchesne Academy,B,14,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/23/07,@ Seward,B,15,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/29/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,25.000%
Average Points:,38.286
Lincoln Lutheran (11-20)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/04/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/04/07,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/11/07,@ Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
09/13/07,@ Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39, ,,
09/13/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/18/07,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
09/27,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/27,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,L,1,2,,35,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,L,1,2,,30,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
10/02/07,@ Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/04-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/04,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Conference Tournament,Bishop Neumann (10/6)/Homesites (10/4),
10/13-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Utica,
10/13,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/13,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Centennial Invite,Utica,
10/16/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/16/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran),,
10/18/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/22/07,Beatrice,B,21,11,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
10/25/07,Norris,B,14,15,3,L,1,3,,35, ,,
10/29/07,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,35.484%
Average Points:,38.516
Logan View (8-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,@ Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NB INVITE (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/11/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/13/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,0,3,,38, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Booster Club Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/15,Omaha Bryan,A,15,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/18/07,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bennington Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bennington,
09/29,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
10/02/07,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,@ Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/09/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/11,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,2,,39,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/18/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/18/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/23/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/23/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/29/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,29.630%
Average Points:,38.222
Louisville (16-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
08/30/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Malcolm),,
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/18/07,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Louisville Boosters Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Louisville,
09/22,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/22,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Louisville Boosters Tournament,Louisville,
09/25/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,L,1,2,,30,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/25/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/04/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/04/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/09/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/09/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,0,3,,36,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/16/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Douglas County West),,
10/23/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/23/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Louisville),,
10/30/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
11/01/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.333%
Average Points:,39.567
Madison (0-24)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
08/30/07,Leigh,D2,10,13,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,2,,33,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/06,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/13/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/13/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/18/07,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/20/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/25/07,Howells,C2,18,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: David City),,
10/04/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/04/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Madison),,
10/09/07,@ Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11/07,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/15/07,@ Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/19/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/19/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,39,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,@ Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,0.000%
Average Points:,35.875
Milford (12-14)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,@ Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Malcolm Booster Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Malcolm,
09/06,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/06,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/08,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Malcolm Booster Invite,Malcolm,
09/13/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/13/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: David City),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,1,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/18/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/20/07,@ Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/25/07,Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/27/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Big Cat Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Conestoga,
09/29,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
09/29,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,1,2,,36,Big Cat Invite,Conestoga,
10/04/07,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/04/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Superior),,
10/09/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,1,2,,38,Triangular (host: Milford),,
10/09/07,Crete,B,12,16,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: Milford),,
10/16/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/29/07,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,46.154%
Average Points:,39.500
Minden (27-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Lexington,B,15,18,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/04/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/04/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: Minden),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/13/07,@ Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),NPCC,
09/15,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,W,2,0,,47,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/15,Sutherland,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,North Platte Community College Volleyball Tournament,NPCC,
09/18/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/18/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/22,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,W,2,1,,52,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,W,2,1,,50,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/25/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
09/25/07,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Triangular (host: Gibbon),,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Shelton,
10/02,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/02,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/04/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/04/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/08/07,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11/07,Southern Valley,C1,2,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/11/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/16/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46, ,,
10/23/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/23/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Minden),,
10/29/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,81.818%
Average Points:,44.545
Mitchell (9-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/04/07,@ Sidney,B,4,24,4,L,2,3,,32, ,,
09/06/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/06/07,Potter-Dix,D2,18,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Potter-Dix),,
09/11/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/15/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/15/07,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Chadron),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
09/22,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/22,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Mitchell Invite,Mitchell,
09/27/07,Southeast WY,D1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Morrill Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Morrill,
09/29,Guernsey WY,D1,13,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,0,,41,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
09/29,Banner County,D1,9,20,3,W,2,1,,44,Morrill Invite,Morrill,
10/02/07,@ Morrill,C2,6,17,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Conference Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Chadron,
10/06,Sidney,B,4,24,4,L,0,2,,32,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/06,Gering,B,18,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/06,Alliance,B,15,19,3,L,0,2,,35,Western Conference Tournament,Chadron,
10/11/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/16/07,Creek Valley,C2,11,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/16/07,Bayard,C2,6,20,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Creek Valley),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Western Trail Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Mitchell,
10/20,Hemingford,C2,15,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/20,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Western Trail Conference,Mitchell,
10/23/07,Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/23/07,Bridgeport,C2,18,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Bridgeport),,
10/29/07,Kimball,C1,11,12,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,34.615%
Average Points:,37.923
Norfolk Catholic (29-0)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/04/07,@ Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/11/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/13/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/13/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/18/07,@ Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/27/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elkhorn Valley Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,2,0,,41,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
09/29,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Elkhorn Valley Invitational,Elkhorn Valley,
10/04/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/16/07,@ West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,3,0,,47,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,3,1,,50,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,@ Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
11/02/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,100.000%
Average Points:,46.069
North Bend Central (15-13)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,Emerson-Hubbard,C2,5,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/04/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NB INVITE (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,44,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/11/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,@ Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/25/07,@ Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bennington Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bennington,
09/29,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
10/02/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,1,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/23/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/23/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: North Bend Central),,
10/29/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,53.571%
Average Points:,40.179
O'Neill (7-19)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/04/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Boone Central,
09/08,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,0,2,,35,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/08,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Boone Central Invite,Boone Central,
09/15/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/15/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/18/07,@ Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/20/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/20/07,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: O'Neill),,
09/27/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/02/07,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,@ Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,2,1,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/11/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/16/07,@ Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/19/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/19/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,1,2,,36,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,26.923%
Average Points:,37.538
Ord (24-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/06/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/06/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/13/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/15/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/15/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/18/07,@ Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/25/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/27/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/29/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
09/29/07,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Gothenburg),,
10/04/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/04/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,0,,46,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/09,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/11,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,2,3,,39,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/16/07,@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,D2,15,11,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/23/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/23/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Ravenna),,
10/29/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Valentine,C1,22,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,92.308%
Average Points:,44.692
Pierce (17-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
08/30/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Double Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,2,1,,47,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/11/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/18/07,@ Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,1,,44, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,W,2,0,,50,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,W,3,1,,50, ,,
10/02/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/02/07,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/04/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/11,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,2,0,,41,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/11,Plainview,C1,10,11,3,W,2,0,,44,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/16/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/16/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Stanton),,
10/19/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/19/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Pierce),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,3,0,,47,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,39,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,2,3,,36,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,62.963%
Average Points:,42.481
Plainview (10-11)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Ewing,D2,28,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/04/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/06-09/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Plainview Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
09/06,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/06,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,L,1,2,,30,Plainview Invite,Plainview,
09/11/07,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/13/07,@ Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Crofton,C1,13,6,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/22/07,@ West Holt,C2,5,18,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/25/07,@ Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/02/07,@ O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Osmond,D1,1,17,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/09/07,@ Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/11-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Pierce County Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Plainview,
10/11,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/11,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Pierce County Tourney,Plainview,
10/16/07,St. Mary's,D2,7,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/16/07,Orchard,D1,11,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Mary's),,
10/22-10/26,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NENAC Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Creighton,
10/22,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,1,3,,36,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/23,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,2,,41,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/26,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44,NENAC Conference,Creighton,
10/29/07,Creighton,C1,13,8,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/29/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,47.619%
Average Points:,38.952
Raymond Central (13-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
08/30/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview HS,
09/01,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,W,2,1,,49,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Platteview,B,12,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/04/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,NB INVITE (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/08,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,2,,36,NB INVITE,NORTH BEND CENTRAL,
09/11/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/11/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/13/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Central City High School,
09/15,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/15,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,1,,44,Central City Invitational,Central City High School,
09/18/07,@ Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Crete,B,12,16,3,L,2,3,,35, ,,
09/27/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,@ Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/04/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/04/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
10/09/07,@ Waverly,B,21,12,2,L,1,3,,38, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,Seward,B,15,13,2,L,2,3,,38, ,,
10/18/07,@ Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,David City,C1,13,16,3,L,1,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,44.828%
Average Points:,39.586
Southern Valley (2-21)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Cozad,C1,6,21,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
09/06/07,Southwest,C2,17,14,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Elm Creek,
09/08,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Pleasanton,D2,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/08,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Elm Creek Tournament,Elm Creek,
09/11/07,@ Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
09/13/07,Arapahoe,D1,8,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/13/07,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Southern Valley),,
09/18/07,Elm Creek,C2,15,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Red Cloud,D1,7,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/02/07,@ Cambridge,C2,24,3,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/06/07,Axtell,C2,20,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/11/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/11/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Alma),,
10/15-10/16,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Republican Plains Athletic Conference (2/3-Day Tournament),Maywood,
10/15,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Republican Plains Athletic Conference,Maywood,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Valley Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/20,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Southern Valley Invitational,Southern Valley - Orleans,
10/22-10/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Franklin Invite (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Franklin,D1,1,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/22,Wilcox-Hildreth,D1,8,14,3,L,0,3,,33,Franklin Invite,Franklin, Nebraska,
10/29/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,L,1,3,,30, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,8.696%
Average Points:,36.174
St. Paul (22-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lexington,
09/01,McCook,B,17,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Holdrege,B,23,6,1,L,1,2,,41,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/01,Hershey,C1,22,5,1,W,2,1,,50,Lexington Invite,Lexington,
09/04/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/04/07,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/11/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/11/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
09/13/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Grand Island Central Catholic),,
09/18/07,Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Triangular (host: Adams Central),,
09/18/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
09/20/07,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/20/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Holdrege Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Holdrege,
09/22,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/22,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Holdrege Invite,Holdrege,
09/25/07,@ Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,3,0,,44,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/09,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,3,,39,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/11,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,1,,47,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/18/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/18/07,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/23/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/23/07,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/30/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,78.571%
Average Points:,44.536
Syracuse (30-2)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,W,3,1,,49, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Platteview invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Platteview HS,
09/01,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,W,2,0,,49,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Nebraska City,B,21,10,2,W,2,1,,49,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/01,Gretna,B,8,19,3,W,2,0,,46,Platteview invite,Platteview HS,
09/04/07,Wilber-Clatonia,C1,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/04/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/06/07,@ Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/11/07,@ Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fairbury Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fairbury High School,
09/15,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/15,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Fairbury Invitational,Fairbury High School,
09/18/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/18/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Bennington),,
09/20/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/20/07,Lourdes Central Catholic,C2,22,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/25/07,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
09/27/07,@ Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/01-10/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Syracuse Invitational (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Syracuse,
10/01,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/01,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Syracuse Invitational,Syracuse,
10/04/07,@ Freeman,D1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/09/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,@ Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/22/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Syracuse),,
10/30/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Falls City,C1,14,18,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
11/02/07,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,93.750%
Average Points:,44.594
Tekamah-Herman (8-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Boys Town,
09/01,Boys Town,C1,5,23,4,W,2,0,,41,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,L,0,2,,36,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/01,Concordia,C2,10,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Boys Town Tournament,Boys Town,
09/04/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Centura,C1,11,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/11/07,@ West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Tekamah-Herman Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Tekamah,
09/15,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/15,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,2,,33,Tekamah-Herman Tournament,Tekamah,
09/25/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/25/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig),,
09/27/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/02/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,3,1,,41, ,,
10/04/07,@ North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,1,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/11,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/16/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/23/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/29/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,32.000%
Average Points:,37.000
Twin River (13-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Columbus,
09/01,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,L,0,2,,36,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,0,2,,33,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/01,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Scotus Invitational,Columbus,
09/06/07,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/06/07,Friend,C2,9,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Twin River),,
09/13/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,@ Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/20/07,Columbus Lakeview,C1,18,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/20/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Triangular (host: Columbus Lakeview),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,David City,C1,13,16,3,W,2,1,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,1,2,,36,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/25/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/02/07,@ David City,C1,13,16,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/09-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Central 8 Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Shelby,D1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/09,Osceola,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/11,Cross County,C2,25,3,1,L,0,2,,39,Central 8 Conference Tournament,tba/Fullerton,
10/16/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/16/07,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Fullerton),,
10/19/07,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Wood River,C1,18,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Central City,C1,12,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/23/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/29/07,Columbus Scotus,C1,17,9,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,43.333%
Average Points:,39.167
Valentine (22-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,3,0,,41,Triangular (host: Winner, SD),,
08/30/07,Winner SD,C1,10,14,3,W,3,0,,44,Triangular (host: Winner, SD),,
09/01-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Minden,
09/01,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/01,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Minden Invitational,Minden,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southwest Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Gothenburg,
09/08,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,0,,44,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/08,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,1,,41,Southwest Conference,Gothenburg,
09/15/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/15/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/18/07,@ Gordon-Rushville,C1,22,9,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
09/25/07,,,11,12,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/25/07,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
09/27/07,@ Hershey,C1,22,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,West Holt,C2,5,18,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/04/07,North Platte St. Patrick's,C2,20,7,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
10/09/07,Bennett County(Martin) SD,C1,19,13,2,W,3,0,,47,Triangular (host: Bennett County(Martin), SD),,
10/09/07,Todd County SD,B,13,16,3,W,3,0,,46,Triangular (host: Bennett County(Martin), SD),,
10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Valentine Invitational (4-Team Round Robin),Valentine,
10/13,Chadron,C1,10,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Ainsworth,C1,2,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/13,Cozad,C1,6,21,4,W,2,0,,41,Valentine Invitational,Valentine,
10/18,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Broken Bow Tourney (4-Team Round Robin),Broken Bow,
10/18,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,2,1,,44,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/18,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Broken Bow Tourney,Broken Bow,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Cozad Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Cozad,
10/20,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,1,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Perkins County,C2,19,11,2,L,0,2,,36,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/20,Anselmo-Merna,D1,6,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Cozad Tournament,Cozad,
10/23/07,@ O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/26/07,Ogallala,B,23,10,2,L,0,2,,38,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/26/07,Gothenburg,C1,7,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Valentine),,
10/29/07,Broken Bow,C1,7,21,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/30/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,68.750%
Average Points:,41.500
Wahoo (23-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
08/30/07,Conestoga,C1,1,27,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Raymond Central),,
09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,St. Wenceslaus Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Wahoo,
09/08,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Neligh-Oakdale,C2,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/08,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,1,2,,39,St. Wenceslaus Tournament,Wahoo,
09/13/07,@ Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,3,2,,44, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Booster Club Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/15,Yutan,C1,12,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Omaha Bryan,A,15,16,3,W,2,0,,47,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/18/07,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/18/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Ashland-Greenwood),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,David City Volleyball Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),David City,
09/22,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Aquinas Catholic,C2,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/22,Fullerton,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,David City Volleyball Invitational,David City,
09/24/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/24/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Wahoo),,
09/25/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,W,3,2,,50, ,,
09/27-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Ashland Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Ashland,
09/27,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,2,0,,44,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/27,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,0,2,,38,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
09/29,Plattsmouth,B,14,14,2,L,1,2,,38,Ashland Greenwood Invite,Ashland,
10/02/07,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/09/07,@ Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Capitol Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,2,0,,44,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/13,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Capitol Conference Tournament,TBA,
10/23/07,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
10/29/07,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Bishop Neumann,C1,21,7,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,71.875%
Average Points:,42.813
Wayne (19-12)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Bancroft-Rosalie,D1,27,2,1,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,0,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,Schuyler,B,13,16,3,L,0,3,,35, ,,
09/06-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wakefield Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wakefield NE,
09/06,Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,2,1,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/06,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,0,,47,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,1,,50,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/08,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Wakefield Tournament,Wakefield NE,
09/11/07,@ West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/18/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,@ Crofton,C1,13,6,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Humphrey St. Francis,D1,23,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Laurel-Concord Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin),Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Laurel-Concord,C2,20,4,1,W,2,1,,50,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
09/29,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Laurel-Concord Round Robin,Laurel-Concord,
10/02/07,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/02/07,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Boone Central),,
10/11/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
10/19/07,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/19/07,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,L,1,2,,33,Triangular (host: Hartington Cedar Catholic),,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,MId-States Confernce (2/3-Day Tournament),Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,3,,36,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/22,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/23,Boone Central,C1,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44,MId-States Confernce,Battle Creek/Madison,
10/29/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,61.290%
Average Points:,42.419
West Point-Beemer (25-6)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/04/07,@ Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/11/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Stanton Invitiational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Stanton,
09/15,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Hartington Cedar Catholic,C2,10,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/15,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Stanton Invitiational,Stanton,
09/18/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/25/07,@ Wayne,C1,19,12,2,L,0,3,,36, ,,
09/27/07,@ Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
10/02/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/02/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/04/07,@ Arlington,C1,13,15,3,W,3,1,,44, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Allen,D2,11,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/09/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Scribner-Snyder),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/16/07,@ North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,3,0,,47, ,,
10/18-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite (2/3-Day Tournament),Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Omaha Roncalli Catholic,B,11,21,3,W,2,0,,46,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,South Sioux City,B,15,17,3,W,2,0,,46,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/18,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Omaha North,A,7,25,4,W,2,0,,44,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Blair,B,4,26,4,W,2,0,,43,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/20,Seward,B,15,13,2,W,2,1,,49,Fremont Bergan HIgh School Invite,Fremont Bergan,
10/23/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/23/07,Lutheran High Northeast,C2,20,11,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer),,
10/29/07,Wisner-Pilger,C1,21,10,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,80.645%
Average Points:,43.774
Wilber-Clatonia (9-16)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
08/30/07,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Heartland),,
09/04/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/04/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia),,
09/11/07,Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,0,3,,36,Triangular (host: Seward),,
09/15-09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Fillmore Central Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,1,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Lincoln Christian,C1,7,21,3,L,0,2,,33,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/15,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Fillmore Central Invitational,Fillmore Central Public Schools/Geneva and Fairmont,
09/18/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
09/27/07,@ Milford,C1,12,14,3,L,0,3,,33, ,,
09/29-09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Sutton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sutton,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,L,1,2,,33,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
09/29,Palmer,D1,16,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Sutton Invitational,Sutton Public Schools,
10/02/07,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,2,3,,33, ,,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Falls City Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Tri County,C2,13,14,3,L,0,2,,33,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Fairbury,C1,20,12,2,L,0,2,,36,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/06,Pawnee City,D1,17,13,2,W,2,0,,47,Falls City Invitational,Falls City Public Schools,
10/11/07,@ Southern,C2,3,21,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/16/07,@ Thayer Central,C2,25,1,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
10/18/07,@ David City,C1,13,16,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/22-10/23,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Milford,C1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/22,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament,Sandy Creek Public Schools/Fairfield,
10/26/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
10/29/07,Centennial,C1,26,5,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
10/29/07,Fillmore Central,C1,3,25,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,36.000%
Average Points:,38.760
Wisner-Pilger (21-10)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30-09/01,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
08/30,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Archbishop Bergan,D1,26,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,Wayne,C1,19,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/01,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,L,1,2,,39,Northeast Nebraska Volleyball Tournament,Wisner-Pilger/Pender,
09/04/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,W,3,0,,50, ,,
09/11/07,@ North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
09/18/07,Pender,D1,6,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/18/07,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/20/07,Battle Creek,C1,22,8,2,L,0,2,,36,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/20/07,Randolph,C2,2,19,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
09/22-09/22,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
09/22,Pierce,C1,17,10,2,L,0,2,,36,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Madison,C1,0,24,4,W,2,0,,41,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/22,Chambers,D2,22,6,1,L,1,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
09/25/07,@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast,C2,13,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/27/07,Ponca,C2,9,14,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/04,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),West Point C. C.,
10/04,Elkhorn Valley,C2,20,9,2,W,2,0,,47,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,Wakefield,C2,27,8,1,L,0,2,,39,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/04,West Point Central Catholic,C2,21,7,1,W,2,1,,50,Bluejay Volleyball Tournament,West Point C. C.,
10/06-10/06,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wisner-Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wisner,
10/06,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,W,2,0,,47,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Norfolk Catholic,C1,29,0,1,L,1,2,,39,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/06,Clarkson,D1,12,14,3,W,2,0,,44,Wisner-Pilger Tournament,Wisner,
10/09/07,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,East Husker Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Tekamah,
10/11,Tekamah-Herman,C1,8,17,3,W,2,0,,44,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,L,1,2,,36,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/13,Stanton,C2,18,12,2,W,2,0,,47,East Husker Conference Tournament,Tekamah,
10/18/07,Scribner-Snyder,D1,4,25,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/18/07,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger),,
10/23/07,South Sioux City,B,15,17,3,L,1,2,,35,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
10/23/07,Oakland-Craig,C2,18,13,2,W,3,2,,47,Triangular (host: South Sioux City),,
10/29/07,West Point-Beemer,C1,25,6,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,67.742%
Average Points:,42.742
Wood River (18-9)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
08/30/07,Doniphan-Trumbull,C1,11,15,3,W,2,1,,44,Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull),,
09/06/07,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/06/07,Centura,C1,11,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Ord),,
09/08-09/08,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Kearney Catholic Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Ord,C1,24,2,1,L,0,2,,39,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,2,1,,47,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/08,Bertrand,D1,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Kearney Catholic Invitational,Kearney Catholic High School,
09/11/07,@ Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
09/15/07,Alma,C2,22,5,1,W,2,0,,50,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/15/07,Blue Hill,C2,7,18,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Blue Hill),,
09/18/07,Kearney Catholic,C1,24,4,1,L,1,3,,39, ,,
09/20/07,Loup City,C2,7,19,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/20/07,Burwell,D1,15,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Triangular (host: Burwell),,
09/25-09/27,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney (2/3-Day Tournament),St. Cecilia,
09/25,Sandy Creek,C2,10,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/25,Heartland,C2,25,5,1,L,1,2,,39,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
09/27,Superior,C2,16,12,2,W,2,0,,47,Hastings St. Cecilia Tourney,St. Cecilia,
10/02-10/02,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour (4-Team 1-Day Tournament),Shelton,
10/02,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,W,2,0,,47,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/02,Shelton,D1,26,4,1,L,1,2,,39,Shelton/Rav/Minden/WR 4-Team Tour,Shelton,
10/08-10/11,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,LouPlatte Conference Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),Gibbon High School,
10/08,Ravenna,C2,17,14,2,L,1,3,,36,LouPlatte Conference Tournament,Gibbon High School,
10/18/07,Gibbon,C2,0,26,4,W,2,0,,41,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/18/07,St. Paul,C1,22,6,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: St. Paul),,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Wood River Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Wood River,
10/20,Twin River,C1,13,17,3,W,2,0,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,Grand Island Central Catholic,C2,31,1,1,L,0,2,,39,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/20,O'Neill,C1,7,19,3,W,2,1,,44,Wood River Tournament,Wood River,
10/23/07,@ Adams Central,B,8,17,3,W,3,1,,46, ,,
10/29/07,Hastings St. Cecilia,C1,15,12,2,W,3,1,,47, ,,
10/30/07,Minden,C1,27,6,1,L,2,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,66.667%
Average Points:,43.185
Yutan (12-17)
DATE,OPPONENT,CLASS,WINS,LOSSES,DIV,W/L,SCORE,OPP SCORE,NOTES,POINTS,TOURNAMENT NAME,TOURNAMENT LOCATION
08/30/07,@ Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/04/07,@ Omaha Brownell-Talbot,C2,13,14,3,W,2,1,,44, ,,
09/06/07,Weeping Water,C2,6,20,4,W,3,0,,41, ,,
09/11/07,Raymond Central,C1,13,16,3,L,0,2,,33,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/11/07,East Butler,C2,9,16,3,W,2,0,,44,Triangular (host: Yutan),,
09/13/07,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,2,3,,36, ,,
09/15,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Logan View Booster Club Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Logan View,
09/15,Wahoo,C1,23,9,2,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Omaha Bryan,A,15,16,3,L,0,2,,36,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/15,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,0,2,,33,Logan View Booster Club Tournament,Logan View,
09/18/07,Cedar Bluffs,D1,6,18,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
09/20/07,@ Malcolm,C2,17,12,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/25/07,@ Mead,D1,18,9,2,L,1,3,,36, ,,
09/29,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Bennington Tournament (4-Team Round Robin),Bennington,
09/29,North Bend Central,C1,15,13,2,W,2,1,,47,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Bennington,C1,23,10,2,L,1,2,,36,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
09/29,Logan View,C1,8,19,3,L,1,2,,33,Bennington Tournament,Bennington,
10/02/07,Ashland-Greenwood,C1,6,22,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/04/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,2,1,,47,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/04/07,Fort Calhoun,C1,18,12,2,L,1,2,,36,Triangular (host: Fort Calhoun),,
10/11-10/13,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,ECNC Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament),TBA,
10/11,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,3,,39,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/11,Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,0,,41,ECNC Tournament,TBA,
10/16/07,@ Palmyra,C2,2,24,4,W,3,2,,41, ,,
10/20-10/20,(To Be Determined),,,,-,,,,,-,Lincoln Christian Inv. (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams),Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Arlington,C1,13,15,3,L,1,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Lincoln Lutheran,C1,11,20,3,L,0,2,,33,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/20,Auburn,C1,6,19,4,W,2,1,,41,Lincoln Christian Inv.,Lincoln Christian,
10/23/07,Elmwood-Murdock,C2,28,4,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/23/07,Johnson County Central,C1,24,5,1,L,0,2,,39,Triangular (host: Johnson County Central),,
10/30/07,Douglas County West,C1,9,19,3,W,3,0,,44, ,,
11/01/07,Louisville,C1,16,14,2,W,3,2,,47, ,,
11/02/07,Syracuse,C1,30,2,1,L,0,3,,39, ,,
TotalPoints:,
Win %:,41.379%
Average Points:,39.000