Point Leaders by Class
as of February 29, 2020 at 8:22 am CST:
Missing Scores:
[None]
Class A:
  • Millard South (26-1), 45.2593
  • Omaha Westside (22-4), 44.8462
  • Lincoln East (22-3), 44.8400
  • Lincoln Pius X (23-1), 44.6667
  • North Platte (19-4), 43.7826
  • Papillion-LaVista (20-5), 43.0000
  • Fremont (17-6), 42.5652
  • Lincoln Southwest (18-8), 42.4615
  • Millard North (17-8), 42.2800
  • Elkhorn (16-7), 42.0870
  • Lincoln High (17-7), 41.9167
  • Millard West (14-9), 41.9130
  • South Sioux City (12-11), 41.4783
  • Lincoln Northeast (15-10), 41.4000
  • Omaha Northwest (12-10), 40.9091
  • Norfolk (14-11), 40.7200
  • Omaha Marian (11-11), 40.1364
  • Papillion-LaVista South (12-12), 39.5000
  • Omaha Burke (10-13), 39.4783
  • Gretna (10-13), 39.3478
  • Elkhorn South (10-13), 39.3478
  • Columbus (7-16), 38.9565
  • Lincoln North Star (9-16), 38.8800
  • Bellevue West (10-14), 38.8333
  • Omaha Central (9-15), 38.7500
  • Omaha Benson (9-14), 38.2174
  • Bellevue East (8-16), 37.9167
  • Kearney (5-20), 37.1200
  • Omaha North (4-19), 36.2174
  • Lincoln Southeast (1-22), 35.3043
  • Grand Island (2-20), 35.2273
  • Omaha Bryan (2-21), 34.8696
  • Omaha South (0-23), 33.2609

Class B:
  • Crete (24-1), 45.6800
  • Beatrice (20-3), 44.3913
  • Bennington (21-2), 44.3043
  • Northwest (21-5), 43.6923
  • Sidney (19-6), 43.6800
  • Scottsbluff (16-10), 43.1154
  • York (17-9), 42.5385
  • Platteview (16-8), 42.5000
  • Hastings (13-9), 41.5455
  • Norris (13-9), 41.4091
  • Blair (14-10), 40.5417
  • Omaha Mercy (13-11), 40.4583
  • Omaha Gross Catholic (14-11), 40.3600
  • McCook (8-14), 39.3182
  • Omaha Skutt Catholic (6-19), 39.2800
  • Holdrege (10-15), 39.0800
  • Gering (7-18), 39.0000
  • Seward (6-14), 38.8000
  • Aurora (5-15), 38.0500
  • Waverly (5-17), 37.9091
  • Omaha Duchesne Academy (4-19), 37.1304
  • Alliance (0-23), 37.0870
  • Ralston (7-17), 36.9167
  • Plattsmouth (5-17), 36.9091
  • Lexington (2-20), 35.8182
  • Nebraska City (3-18), 35.7619
  • Schuyler (0-22), 34.7727

Class C1:
  • Lincoln Christian (21-3), 45.5833
  • Chadron (23-2), 45.2000
  • North Bend Central (24-2), 44.9231
  • St. Paul (23-2), 44.6400
  • Broken Bow (23-3), 44.3077
  • Ogallala (20-5), 44.0000
  • Wahoo (18-7), 43.6800
  • Milford (17-7), 43.6667
  • Chase County (18-4), 43.5909
  • West Point-Beemer (23-5), 43.5000
  • Adams Central (16-10), 43.1923
  • Malcolm (19-6), 43.1600
  • Syracuse (20-6), 42.7308
  • Norfolk Catholic (17-8), 42.6000
  • Winnebago (14-10), 42.5417
  • Battle Creek (16-8), 42.4583
  • Mitchell (14-11), 42.3200
  • Omaha Roncalli Catholic (15-10), 42.2000
  • Kearney Catholic (14-10), 42.1250
  • Fairbury (14-10), 42.0000
  • O'Neill (17-8), 41.6800
  • Ord (13-9), 41.5455
  • Wakefield-Allen (12-9), 41.1429
  • Columbus Scotus (11-12), 41.1304
  • Arlington (14-11), 41.0800
  • Gothenburg (13-9), 41.0455
  • Southern Valley (11-12), 40.9565
  • Lincoln Lutheran (11-11), 40.7727
  • Auburn (10-13), 40.6522
  • Omaha Brownell Talbot (15-9), 40.4583
  • Louisville (12-13), 40.3600
  • Ainsworth (10-11), 40.1905
  • Ashland-Greenwood (12-12), 40.0417
  • Central City (12-12), 39.9167
  • David City (11-13), 39.8750
  • Pierce (9-12), 39.8571
  • Boone Central/Newman Grove (9-14), 39.7391
  • Valentine (8-14), 39.5909
  • Douglas County West (12-11), 39.4348
  • Columbus Lakeview (9-15), 39.3333
  • Minden (9-14), 39.2609
  • Hershey (7-15), 39.0455
  • Omaha Concordia (8-15), 39.0435
  • Gordon-Rushville (8-14), 38.9091
  • Boys Town (9-13), 38.4091
  • Falls City (7-17), 38.3333
  • Cozad (4-18), 37.7273
  • Wayne (5-18), 37.4783
  • Wilber-Clatonia (5-18), 37.2174
  • Fort Calhoun (4-19), 37.0000
  • Logan View-Scribner-Snyder (5-18), 36.9565
  • Gibbon (4-18), 36.9091
  • Conestoga (3-20), 35.9130
  • Raymond Central (1-22), 35.6087

Class C2:
  • Oakland-Craig (25-1), 46.6154
  • Crofton (23-3), 46.2308
  • Hastings St. Cecilia (23-3), 46.0385
  • Ponca (21-4), 45.4400
  • Superior (21-3), 45.3750
  • Grand Island Central Catholic (17-7), 45.3750
  • Guardian Angels Central Catholic (22-4), 45.3462
  • BRLD (20-5), 45.0000
  • South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (21-3), 44.4167
  • North Central (20-5), 44.0800
  • Lourdes Central Catholic (20-6), 43.8846
  • Bridgeport (19-6), 43.7600
  • Fillmore Central (17-8), 43.7200
  • Clarkson/Leigh (20-5), 43.5600
  • Summerland (19-6), 43.4000
  • Sutton (14-9), 43.2609
  • Yutan (15-9), 43.0417
  • Cross County (20-5), 43.0400
  • Elm Creek (18-6), 42.8750
  • Elmwood-Murdock (15-10), 42.7600
  • Centennial (16-9), 42.3200
  • Ravenna (14-9), 42.2174
  • Boyd County (16-9), 42.0400
  • Aquinas Catholic (11-11), 41.9091
  • Morrill (17-9), 41.7692
  • Wood River (14-12), 41.7308
  • Freeman (12-11), 41.6957
  • Southern (18-7), 41.5600
  • Homer (14-10), 41.5000
  • Thayer Central (15-8), 41.3043
  • Maxwell (14-8), 41.1818
  • Blue Hill (13-9), 41.0909
  • Bayard (13-12), 41.0000
  • Arcadia/Loup City (12-10), 40.9545
  • Tekamah-Herman (10-13), 40.6522
  • Doniphan-Trumbull (9-12), 40.5714
  • Burwell (10-12), 40.3636
  • Howells-Dodge (9-14), 40.1304
  • Mead (11-11), 40.0455
  • Bishop Neumann (5-18), 39.6087
  • Johnson County Central (10-13), 39.6087
  • Lutheran High Northeast (10-12), 39.4545
  • Shelby-Rising City (10-15), 39.4000
  • Hi-Line (9-14), 39.0000
  • Centura (7-17), 38.7917
  • Stanton (6-18), 38.5417
  • Cedar Bluffs (11-12), 38.3913
  • West Holt (5-16), 38.0952
  • Wisner-Pilger (5-18), 38.0870
  • Madison (6-17), 37.7391
  • Hemingford (4-18), 37.3182
  • Tri County (3-20), 36.3913
  • Sandy Creek (2-20), 36.3636
  • Palmyra (2-21), 36.2174
  • Cornerstone Christian (4-18), 35.7727

Class D1:
  • Weeping Water (25-1), 46.5385
  • CWC (25-1), 46.3462
  • Pleasanton (25-0), 45.7200
  • Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (20-6), 44.7308
  • Maywood-Hayes Center (23-3), 44.5000
  • Archbishop Bergan (14-9), 44.4348
  • Pender (17-11), 43.9286
  • Dundy County-Stratton (18-6), 43.6667
  • North Platte St. Patrick's (17-8), 43.5200
  • Cambridge (16-9), 43.5200
  • Overton (17-6), 43.3913
  • South Platte (18-3), 43.0476
  • Elkhorn Valley (15-7), 42.8636
  • Fullerton (16-5), 42.3333
  • Hartington Cedar Catholic (10-13), 42.0870
  • Diller-Odell (13-11), 41.7083
  • Hitchcock County (12-9), 41.6667
  • Meridian (16-9), 41.6000
  • Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (13-12), 41.3600
  • Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (14-11), 41.3200
  • Elgin Public/Pope John (13-10), 40.9565
  • Palmer (14-7), 40.9524
  • East Butler (12-10), 40.9091
  • Hartington-Newcastle (10-12), 40.6818
  • Johnson-Brock (10-12), 40.5909
  • Alma (13-10), 40.5652
  • Twin River (7-18), 40.2400
  • Omaha Nation (12-14), 40.1154
  • Heartland (9-11), 40.1000
  • Shelton (10-14), 40.0833
  • Neligh-Oakdale (8-15), 39.9130
  • Kimball (8-13), 39.9048
  • Franklin (9-13), 39.4545
  • Osmond (11-11), 39.2273
  • Sandhills Valley (9-12), 38.9524
  • Central Valley (8-15), 38.9130
  • Axtell (8-14), 38.9091
  • Creighton (9-15), 38.7917
  • Southwest (7-13), 38.7500
  • Pawnee City (9-14), 38.7391
  • Niobrara/Verdigre (6-16), 38.7273
  • Kenesaw (7-15), 38.5000
  • Perkins County (5-17), 38.1818
  • Amherst (1-21), 37.6818
  • Ansley-Litchfield (4-19), 37.6087
  • Wausa (6-16), 37.5455
  • High Plains Community (4-16), 37.2000
  • Omaha Christian Academy (5-16), 37.0476
  • McCool Junction (4-15), 36.8947
  • Deshler (4-19), 36.7391
  • Sutherland (3-17), 36.6500
  • Arapahoe (2-20), 35.9545
  • Harvard (5-15), 35.8500
  • Walthill (0-20), 35.8500
  • Plainview (1-22), 35.7391

Class D2:
  • Falls City Sacred Heart (24-3), 46.9259
  • Humphrey St. Francis (23-2), 46.0800
  • Mullen (25-1), 45.8846
  • Wynot (22-4), 45.7308
  • Lawrence-Nelson (25-1), 45.6538
  • BDS  (18-5), 44.9565
  • Sterling (20-7), 44.8148
  • Loomis (19-6), 44.7200
  • Silver Lake (18-6), 43.6250
  • Anselmo-Merna (14-9), 42.6522
  • Sioux County (16-6), 42.5000
  • Bertrand (11-11), 42.5000
  • Stuart (13-10), 42.3913
  • Nebraska Christian (12-9), 42.1429
  • Exeter-Milligan (15-10), 41.8400
  • Cody-Kilgore (13-8), 41.8095
  • Dorchester (16-9), 41.8000
  • Crawford (14-10), 41.6667
  • Leyton (14-9), 41.3913
  • Arthur County (14-7), 41.2857
  • Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (11-9), 41.2500
  • Bloomfield (11-13), 40.5417
  • Wauneta-Palisade (11-15), 40.0000
  • Giltner (8-13), 39.8095
  • Hampton (10-13), 39.7826
  • Wilcox-Hildreth (8-15), 39.6087
  • Randolph (7-15), 39.5000
  • Wallace (6-13), 39.4211
  • Brady (8-16), 39.3750
  • Santee (8-13), 39.0000
  • St. Mary's (6-14), 38.9000
  • Twin Loup (4-14), 38.6111
  • Garden County (8-15), 38.5652
  • Medicine Valley (7-17), 38.4583
  • Nebraska Lutheran (5-13), 38.2778
  • Lewiston (5-17), 38.2727
  • Heartland Lutheran (7-16), 38.1739
  • Minatare (6-12), 38.0556
  • College View Academy (7-14), 38.0000
  • Winside (6-15), 37.8095
  • St. Edward (7-16), 37.6522
  • Riverside (2-21), 37.5652
  • Osceola (4-19), 37.4348
  • Creek Valley (5-16), 37.2857
  • Emerson-Hubbard (1-19), 37.0000
  • Paxton (3-18), 36.8095
  • Hay Springs (3-18), 36.6190
  • Sandhills/Thedford (2-15), 36.4706
  • Elba (5-13), 36.2222
  • Spalding Academy (0-20), 36.0000
  • Red Cloud (0-21), 35.8571
  • Friend (0-23), 35.7391
  • Potter-Dix (1-18), 35.0526
  • Hyannis (0-19), 34.7895
  • Parkview Christian (0-21), 34.7143
  • Banner County (0-0), 0.0000